Newbury parkrun # 110 External Results
Newbury
8 Feb 14
parkrun parkrunCX 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:17   Alexander Hanson  U18MTeam Kennet16:4716:23-3.3 
217:25   Ben Kennard SBS20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow17:1416:3327.0 
417:55   Mark Symes  V45MCamberley16:1116:06-1.3 
518:22   Michael Randall  S20MBracknell AC18:0916:298.7 
618:26   Mark Shepherd SBV40MUnattached16:4516:162.2 
718:41   Simon Whatson  S30MTeam Kennet17:2716:584.3 
819:11   Mike Elder  V35MAlton17:5517:5532.0 
919:25   Andy Godwin  S30MWhite Horse/Unattached18:5118:378.9 
1019:26   Andrew Carter  S30MHart18:3517:4421.6 
1119:27   Mike Wheeler  S25MReading RR/Newbury/Reading Joggers18:2116:45-0.1 
1219:32   Lee Gollop  V35MUnattached17:5817:555.4 
1319:34   James Ruane  V35MClapham Chasers19:1017:4433.9 
1419:49   Michael Deering  V35MDidcot Runners17:1017:041.2 
1519:56   Elijah Nolan  SENMUnattached18:1918:1912.2 
1620:00   Philip Marshall  S30MNewbury18:0517:061.0 
1720:00   Nigel Popplewell  V45MNewbury18:2918:295.3 
1820:12   Mike Price  U18MAbingdon18:3818:1410.7 
1920:27   Rob Ager S20MUnattached    
2020:40   Matthew Brookes  S30MUnattached19:2119:196.3 
2120:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2220:51   Tim Butler  V35MUnattached20:3819:327.5 
2320:59   Samuel Wright SBU15MNewbury19:0118:3219.4 
2421:00   Andrew Street  V40MUnattached20:3520:0831.6 
2521:03   John Marriott SBV50MTeam Kennet19:5519:2317.2 
2621:26   Graham Wallace SBV45MAbingdon19:3418:495.5 
2721:31   Dean Atkins  V40MUnattached20:2920:1930.9 
2821:43   Gareth Owen S30MUnattached    
2921:53   Tim Hill V35MUnattached    
3021:55   Rich Jackson SBV40MFleet & Crookham20:4819:466.5 
3121:58   Liam Fuller S25MUnattached    
3222:02   Stephen Badcock  V50MRedway Runners20:1720:127.8 
3322:11   Neil McLaughlin V40MUnattached    
3422:14   Philip Randall  V45MUnattached20:5320:4330.7 
3522:15   Simon Smith V50MUnattached    
3622:15   Darren Lambert V40MUnattached    
3722:17   Abi Fudge SBS20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Windle Valley Runners20:1219:408.3 
3822:22   Fraser Harding  V45MUnattached20:5720:5613.5 
3922:22   Stuart Huntley S30MUnattached    
4022:23   Stuart Bladon SBU15MTeam Kennet22:2321:353.5 
4122:27   Russell Butcher V35MUnattached    
4222:34   Peter Crozier  V60MUnattached21:0120:4313.5 
4322:37   Daniel Collis  U18MTeam Kennet19:1818:302.9 
4422:39   Mike Grinsted  V40MTadley/Unattached18:2917:296.2 
4522:40   Steve Ferriday  V40MNewbury20:3219:488.2 
4622:52   Aaron Scarlett  V40MUnattached20:0019:4424.7 
4723:00   Archie Dyson  U18MUnattached22:5521:3336.0 
4823:08   Paul Pepper  S30MUnattached20:2720:0421.0 
4923:12   Steve Dawes  V45MTadley21:5119:5517.8 
5023:16   Elaine Dean  V50W100 Marathon Club21:4619:4214.3 
5123:18   Peter Edwards V50MUnattached    
5223:19   Pawel Kaleta S30MUnattached    
5323:22   Stephen Plain S30MUnattached    
5423:24   Dave Milburn V50MUnattached    
5523:27   Alastair Jarman V50MUnattached    
5623:29   Phillip Cowhig  V45MTeam Kennet20:5920:5911.9 
5723:30   Graham Walker  V50MTadley21:4520:478.6 
5823:31   Samantha Dredge SBS25WNewbury22:2821:179.5 
5923:31   Michael Landless V35MUnattached    
6023:32   Daren Ford V45MUnattached    
6123:33   Bradley Shore V35MUnattached    
6223:35   Liam Iles S20MUnattached    
6323:36   Robert Sandford  V45MUnattached21:3021:1816.0 
6423:38   Simon Clements V45MUnattached    
6523:40   Dan Worth S20MUnattached    
6623:41   Mark Pasternakiewicz V55MUnattached    
6723:42   Chris Baker V35MUnattached    
6823:44   Kelvin Gower  V40MCove/Windle Valley Runners22:4721:0513.3 
6923:44   David Stratton V50MUnattached    
7023:45   Keith Pearce V55MUnattached    
7123:48   David Kindred  V50MUknetrunner22:2821:2130.3 
7223:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7323:52   Duncan Ball  V40MCove21:1721:1716.0 
7423:53   Esther Good PBV40WHungerford Hares23:1522:4516.2 
7523:55   Jon Hughes V35MUnattached    
7623:57   Jacob Wrigglesworth S20MUnattached    
7723:57   Philip Turner  V50MSandhurst22:1222:1217.2 
7824:00   Paul Scarlett SBV45MUnattached22:1021:2930.2 
7924:02   Nik Golding V35MUnattached    
8024:06   Julian Sandys V40MUnattached    
8124:09   Charlie Burton V40MUnattached    
8224:15   Andy Painting S25MUnattached    
8324:15   Tom Payne S25MUnattached    
8424:16   Christiaan Vrolijk V35MUnattached    
8524:18   Nigel Brown V40MUnattached    
8624:19   Mark Jeffery SBV45MUnattached24:1924:1519.6 
8724:21   Steve Asser V45MUnattached    
8824:22   David Masoero V40MUnattached    
8924:25   Jason Zimmer V40MUnattached    
9024:28   David Gale V50MUnattached    
9124:33   Daryll Lewis S25MUnattached    
9224:35   David Herdman V35MUnattached    
9324:36   Dave Medcroft  V35MUnattached23:1122:1215.4 
9424:38   Stuart Gearing  V40MUnattached22:0421:3431.1 
9524:40   Isobel Medcroft  U18WBristol & West22:5221:5221.0 
9624:40   Jon Lovell S30MUnattached    
9724:41   Stephen Oliver V35MUnattached    
9824:43   Iona Crook S25WUnattached    
9924:43   Neil Harvey V40MUnattached    
10024:46   Andy Dean SBV50MUnattached24:4622:0022.7 
10124:50   Jack Moodie U20MUnattached    
10224:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10324:52   Graham Phillips  SENMUnattached23:4623:4636.0 
10425:00   Simon Roberts  S30MUnattached21:2021:1212.3 
10525:01   David Smith  V35MUnattached20:1918:5110.8 
10625:02   Aaron Hibberd  S20MNewbury21:1421:1435.5 
10725:07   Fayed Ahmed U15MUnattached    
10825:08   Brian Emms  V60MLonely Goat RC21:4221:4212.5 
10925:09   Marc Whyborn  V40MUnattached20:4020:0112.8 
11025:09   Brian Billington  V40MUnattached21:3620:1611.9 
11125:10   Caroline Bamford  V50WUnattached23:1622:4715.0 
11225:12   Mike Busher V40MUnattached    
11325:14   Alison L Lenaghan  V35WCove22:1320:5811.8 
11425:15   David Bales  V55MSandhurst23:0522:1313.8 
11525:17   Andre Clothier  V40MNewbury24:1624:1126.3 
11625:19   Danny Hearn SBV45MUnattached24:3124:0919.8 
11725:22   Ian Talbot V40MUnattached    
11825:24   Sam Shopland  V35MNewbury22:5521:5514.9 
11925:28   Clive Nethersole V35MUnattached    
12025:29   Matthew Slingsby  V45MUnattached21:2119:545.8 
12125:32   Oliver Martin U15MUnattached    
12225:35   Reuben Paget  U15MWhite Horse22:2519:096.6 
12325:35   Stuart Davidson  V50MUnattached22:2221:5011.9 
12425:37   Alex Money V40MUnattached    
12525:38   John Murrell  V50MUnattached21:2621:0013.3 
12625:40   Andrew Dempster S20MUnattached    
12725:40   James Mitchell V40MUnattached    
12825:42   Liz Snook  V50WUnattached24:2823:4016.0 
12925:44   Martyn Maynard V40MUnattached    
13025:46   Gavin Campbell S20MUnattached    
13125:52   John Hutchinson V35MNewbury Runners    
13225:54   Colin Wilson V50MUnattached    
13325:57   Robby Hijstek S20MUnattached    
13426:01   Mark Hayes  V45MUnattached19:5619:5616.5 
13526:06   Toby Bartlett S20MUnattached    
13626:08   Rob Savill V45MUnattached    
13726:09   Harry Sandford U20MUnattached    
13826:11   Rob Saunders  V50MUnattached21:3120:277.1 
13926:13   Jonathan Coyle PBV50MSherfield Park Runners24:3524:3526.3 
14026:15   Keith Morgan V50MUnattached    
14126:20   Roger Davis  V45MTeam Kennet22:5121:5713.9 
14226:24   Darren Batten V45MUnattached    
14326:27   Peter Godfrey  V45MUnattached23:1422:5220.8 
14426:27   Karen Grinsted  V35WTadley20:0820:0512.7 
14526:29   Clare Coyle  V50WUnattached25:5024:1521.6 
14626:31   Chris Sandys V40MUnattached    
14726:33   David Pierce-Williams  V60MNewbury24:2423:5418.5 
14826:37   Daniel Hockaday  U15MTeam Kennet24:2924:2934.1 
14926:37   Dave Burns V40MUnattached    
15026:39   William Forde  V45MUnattached24:0023:1536.0 
15126:42   Sharon Riley  V40WTadley24:0224:0215.4 
15226:44   Guy Watts  V40MTeam Kennet16:5216:4413.6 
15326:48   Ian Wood V50MUnattached    
15426:51   Matt Gould V35MBilly No-Mates    
15526:55   Kim Babb V35WUnattached    
15626:56   Steve Hayton  V45MFetch Everyone24:1023:3515.1 
15726:57   Michael Thomas  V50MCirencester25:4125:4116.3 
15827:00   Will Burnett V35MNewbury Runners    
15927:01   Christopher Carr U15MUnattached    
16027:02   Alex McEntegart U20MUnattached    
16127:04   Gary Millard S30MUnattached    
16227:06   Jill Mowat  V40WNewbury25:4724:3520.8 
16327:07   Bruce Bladon V45MUnattached    
16427:08   Jerry Rolfe V50MUnattached    
16527:08   Matt Walters  S25MUnattached25:4424:1331.0 
16627:10   Nicola Mcfadzen  V50WUnattached25:0823:5214.0 
16727:12   Lorraine Pearce V55WUnattached    
16827:14   Ian David Beckett V50MUnattached    
16927:15   Doug Vaughan  V50MTadley24:3224:3220.3 
17027:17   James Clutton V35MNewbury Runners    
17127:18   Dean Jordan V35MUnattached    
17227:19   Mark Deakin  S30MTadley25:2424:5528.3 
17327:20   Martin Jezzard  V45MUnattached23:2222:5620.9 
17427:22   Annalie Thomasson V35WUnattached    
17527:25   Laura Hibbeard S25WUnattached    
17627:28   Ian Grose V45MUnattached    
17727:30   Ruairidh Livingstone U15MNewbury AC    
17827:32   Nicholas Dixon  V35MUnattached24:1224:1231.8 
17927:33   Karsh Davey V45MUnattached    
18027:34   Christopher Butler  SENMUnattached24:2123:2619.9 
18127:36   Richard Pike V35MUnattached    
18227:41   Julian Rowe  V45MUnattached23:0523:0527.0 
18327:52   Brian Mugford  V45MFetch Everyone25:1024:5119.9 
18427:55   Rosie James V45WUnattached    
18527:57   Abi Scarlett  U18WUnattached24:0222:1628.4 
18627:59   David Mark Sollis  V45MRoad Runners Club22:4322:4325.4 
18728:00   Sarah Russell V45WUnattached    
18828:02   Alex Russell V45MUnattached    
18928:05   Ian Shaw  V40MUnattached25:5422:0616.4 
19028:06   Oliver Bazin  U11MTeam Kennet25:0221:2021.6 
19128:07   William Brailsford  V50MUnattached25:1723:3424.1 
19228:08   Ian Bundey SBV40MUnattached26:2224:0320.4 
19328:10   Anne Wenlock SBV50WUnattached25:4125:4121.3 
19428:11   Chi Kwong Yeung SBV45MUnattached23:0321:4231.2 
19528:13   Matt Peck PBS25MEaling Eagles24:2620:5213.0 
19628:16   Emma Blackmore S30WUnattached    
19728:18   Steve Wheeler V45MUnattached    
19828:18   Cally Edwards V35WUnattached    
19928:19   Philip Martin Lewis  V50MUnattached26:3426:0721.8 
20028:20   Andy Pocock V35MUnattached    
20128:23   Brian Holden SBV50MCove24:2924:0020.7 
20228:25   Tracy McGuire-Brown V45WUnattached    
20328:26   Daniel Evans  V50MHayes & Harlington/Reading Joggers24:3123:3515.4 
20428:26   Lindsey Chivers V45WUnattached    
20528:27   Kate Grieves V35WUnattached    
20628:28   Andrew Woodman  V45MUnattached21:3521:2424.5 
20728:31   Liz Milburn V50WUnattached    
20828:33   Alan Aylott  V45MUnattached27:1523:5120.8 
20928:35   Nicola Fuller SBV40WUnattached27:0426:0020.6 
21028:36   Andrew Sellwood V50MUnattached    
21128:37   Mike Phillips  V40MUnattached23:1420:3418.9 
21228:39   Mark Poling V45MUnattached    
21328:40   Barrington Mudd  V60MFetch Everyone26:5125:5031.1 
21428:41   David William Slater  V50MUnattached27:3623:0828.6 
21528:41   Aimee Dyson U15WNewbury Runners    
21628:42   Kian Hockaday  U11MTeam Kennet21:5520:2916.9 
21728:42   Simon Hockaday  V40MTeam Kennet19:4719:4710.7 
21828:45   John Styles  V45MAbingdon26:4124:3623.2 
21928:47   Danielle Jackson  U15WFleet & Crookham25:5124:4332.3 
22028:50   Christian Collett U15MUnattached    
22128:51   Matt Collett V40MUnattached    
22228:52   Alfred Richard Boese U15MUnattached    
22328:58   Carol Griffin V40WUnattached    
22429:01   Leigh Anne Walker V35WUnattached    
22529:01   Benjamin Gay U15MUnattached    
22629:03   Martin Gay V35MUnattached    
22729:04   James Ball  V35MCove21:1519:439.7 
22829:04   Julia Corbett S20WUnattached    
22929:05   Jamie Dyson S30MUnattached    
23029:19   Gillian Price V50WUnattached    
23129:22   Freddy Stokes U15MUnattached    
23229:22   David Clothier SBV65MMuratti-Denia26:0324:2733.8 
23329:23   Sue Jackson V45WUnattached    
23429:24   Michele Purcell  SENWUnattached26:2925:4720.6 
23529:25   Will Stokes U15MUnattached    
23629:26   Oli Stokes V40MUnattached    
23729:27   Karin Wilkinson  V40WUnattached27:0527:0536.0 
23829:28   Julie Ann Jones V50WUnattached    
23929:41   Neil Garton  V45MLordshill27:1624:0536.0 
24029:44   Florence Barry  V40WNewbury27:1225:1729.9 
24129:45   Sam Williamson S25MUnattached    
24229:53   Louise Atkins U15WUnattached    
24329:54   David Bamford V60MUnattached    
24429:59   Jonathan Wilding V45MUnattached    
24530:00   Lesley Marriott V50WUnattached    
24630:01   Jez Mann V35MUnattached    
24730:02   Darren Wood SBS30MHart18:1417:587.1 
24830:03   Nicki Thomson S30WUnattached    
24930:06   David Lenaghan  V35MCove25:3323:1620.2 
25030:12   Liam Berry S30MUnattached    
25130:13   James Stillman V45MUnattached    
Page: 1 2