Welsh Road Relay Championships External Results
Pontypridd
16 Mar 14
5.6KL 2.9KL 1.9KL 1.45KNAD 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.6KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:42   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.1 
216:47   Carwyn Jones SENMCardiff/Aberystwyth Uni4.5 
317:06   Christian Lovatt U17MCarmarthen3.3 
417:08   Lewys Hobbs SENMSwansea19.5 
517:22   Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-1.9 
617:23   Matthew Harvey SENMNeath0.8 
717:45   Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff7.2 
817:51   Matthew Wells SENMBridgend14.5 
918:02   Jack Fear U20MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs33.2 
1018:05   Muktaar Farhan U23MCardiff/UW Newport/Norway-1.5 
1118:28   Matthew Stott SENMChepstow H31.9 
1219:06   Dylan Williams U20MSwansea35.6 
1319:19   Miles Thomas SENMLliswerry3.4 
1420:03   Samuel Jody Richards U23MPontypridd (Roadents)0.3 
1520:12   Brian Dias SENMLes Croupiers7.1 
1620:28   James PiperSENMAberdare VAAC 'B'  
1721:47   Ian McDonald V50MSan Domenico26.2 
5.6KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:27   James Thie V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.5 
216:37   Joshua Griffiths U20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni-5.9 
317:16   Daniel Rothwell SENMSwansea-2.4 
417:20   Matthew Edwards U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-3.1 
517:31   Stephen Paterson V35MLes Croupiers3.5 
617:42   Daniel Gurmin SENMSwansea6.0 
718:24   Dean Johnston V35MNeath15.5 
819:01   Alun King SENMLliswerry3.2 
919:02   Richard Dando V35MBridgend0.9 
1019:15   Jacob Zennadi U20MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni33.7 
1119:32   Andrew Mathias SENMChepstow H5.4 
1221:00   Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar0.0 
1322:26   Richard Long V45MCardiff36.0 
1422:28   John Seaward SENMSan Domenico6.2 
1522:28   Debbie ReesSENMSwansea Harriers 'D'  
1623:13   Lee Hopkins SENMAberdare Valley33.5 
5.6KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:52   Ieuan Thomas SENMCardiff-4.7 
216:33   Chris Carpanini U23MSwansea-2.7 
317:44   Jonathan Tobin U20MSwansea-3.0 
417:49   Steven Rees V35MNeath0.3 
517:50   Peter Ryder SENMCardiff2.7 
617:59   Martin Rees V60MLes Croupiers17.4 
718:48   Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend3.7 
819:16   James Blore SENMChepstow H2.9 
920:29   Simon Wilson V45MSwansea10.3 
1021:19   David Williams SENMAberdare Valley14.4 
1121:24   Andrew M Dawe V45MLliswerry6.8 
1222:36   Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico9.4 
1324:29   Brian Gough V70MPontypridd (Roadents)14.2 
5.6KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:24   Tom Marshall SENMCardiff-2.9 
216:47   Guy Smith SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni-3.8 
317:03   Graham Breen V35MLes Croupiers-1.2 
417:37   Daniel Rothwell SENMSwansea-2.4 
518:11   Gwynant Jones U20MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni10.6 
618:26   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-3.7 
718:30   Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath1.9 
819:01   Gavin Gates SENMBridgend19.4 
919:38   Richard Matthews V35MChepstow H17.0 
1020:19   Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley0.4 
1120:26   Tom Bland SENMLliswerry15.0 
1221:04   Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar0.0 
1322:10   Christopher Selby V40MSan Domenico25.6 
 
2.9KL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:53   Ciaran Lewis U17MCardiff-4.9 
29:18   Ieuan Handley U17MCardiff22.8 
39:31   Cerith Evans U17MCarmarthen28.1 
410:31   Ieuan JonesU17MCardiff AAC 'D'  
511:49   Sam Curwen U17MCardiff11.0 
2.9KL U17M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:11   Nicholas Jones U17MCardiff10.9 
29:20   Lewis Brunt U17MCardiff23.1 
39:51   Dwayne Griffiths U17MCarmarthen17.0 
410:41   Alex Love U17MCardiff26.8 
511:08   Elis Jones U17MCardiff33.7 
2.9KL U17M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:37   John Cove U17MCardiff2.0 
29:07   Hassan Abdi U17MCardiff21.7 
39:31   Ashraf Liles U17MCarmarthen16.6 
49:55   Jack Eggington U17MCardiff0.4 
510:51   Adam Johansen U17MCardiff36.0 
2.9KL U15M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:13   Matthew Williams U15MPembrokeshire-3.1 
29:30   Dylan Lambropoulos U15MSwansea23.0 
39:33   Cai Linton U15MMenai18.9 
49:46   Rhys Jones U15MCardiff20.7 
510:21   Joseph Tobin U15MSwansea20.1 
610:31   Isaac Thurgood U15MNewport13.6 
710:55   Donovan Williams-Hale U15MBridgend8.9 
810:59   Thomas Park U15MSwansea23.0 
2.9KL U15M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:26   Elliot Lawrence U15MSwansea-2.4 
29:54   James Vincent U15MCardiff-3.1 
39:54   Samuel David Martin U15MSwansea17.4 
410:24   Morgan Taylor U15MMenai22.8 
510:32   Thomas Theobald U15MNewport36.0 
610:37   Christopher Packham U15MSwansea19.2 
2.9KL U15M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:22   Oliver Barbaresi U15MMenai-3.7 
29:45   Owen Locke U15MNewport-2.1 
39:57   Jac Smith U15MCardiff-1.4 
410:07   Mark Tobin U15MSwansea18.1 
510:22   Dominic Smith U15MSwansea-2.4 
610:43   Jacob Seal U15MSwansea36.0 
 
1.9KL U13M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:57   Rhys H James U13MPembrokeshire31.3 
26:09   Sion Jones U13MMenai26.5 
36:29   Elis Golding U13MCardiff Archers25.4 
46:35   Iestyn Williams U13MCarmarthen2.5 
56:41   Rhys Morgan U13MCardiff10.2 
66:43   Archi Morgan U13MCarmarthen5.1 
76:45   Francis Lewis U13MSwansea18.4 
86:46   Kian Murphy U13MCardiff18.0 
96:49   Emyr Thomas U13MNewport12.3 
106:50   Jacob Shieldhouse-HadleyU13MMenai T&F 'B'  
116:53   Ben Emes U13MNewport36.0 
127:10   Dylan Key U13MBlaenau Gwent18.0 
137:31   Caerwyn Phillips U13MCardiff15.9 
1.9KL U13M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:16   Connor Richards U13MNewport6.0 
26:25   Cai Morgan Roberts U13MMenai-2.0 
36:34   Tomos Rees U13MCarmarthen3.8 
46:51   Louis Spencer U13MCardiff4.6 
56:53   Ben Smith U13MCardiff2.3 
67:09   Harry Donnellan U13MMenai36.0 
77:16   Alfie Robinson U13MSwansea19.4 
87:19   Thomas Buttle U13MCardiff Archers36.0 
97:19   Callum Schofield U13MBlaenau Gwent15.7 
107:22   Ben Davies U13MNewport17.9 
118:04   Louie Edmiston-Lane U13MCardiff36.0 
1.9KL U13M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:19   Seth Kelly U13MCardiff12.7 
26:25   Morgan James U13MCardiff-2.6 
36:34   Jackson Mountford U13MNewport-2.5 
46:39   William Thompson U13MCarmarthen25.5 
56:40   Morgan Powell-Jones U13MMenai34.4 
67:06   Fraser Jenkins U13MSwansea36.0 
77:08   James O'Brian U13MNewport16.8 
87:09   Cameron PammentU13MCardiff AAC 'C'  
97:14   Chris Thompson U13MCardiff Archers31.3 
107:39   Osian Wyn Coyle U13MMenai36.0 
117:52   Evan Penny U13MBlaenau Gwent25.9 
1.9KL U13M L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:03   Ben Thomas U13MCarmarthen-0.7 
26:14   Finley Richards U13MNewport10.3 
36:50   Jack Davies U13MMenai36.0 
46:58   Alfie Davies U13MCardiff6.6 
57:02   Eli Scoble U13MCardiff13.5 
67:08   Samuel Clayton U11MBlaenau Gwent2.0 
77:09   Gruffydd Jones U13MMenai35.8 
87:12   Panos Karras U13MCardiff Archers28.6 
97:48   Rhidian Jenkins U13MSwansea23.5 
109:28   Evan Monk U13MNewport/Chepstow H31.3 
 
1.45KNAD U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:05   Benjamin Reynolds U13MCardiff Archers-4.1 
25:07   Osian Perrin U13MMenai-3.6 
35:17   Liam Edwards U11MCarmarthen-1.5 
45:27   Jacob Reynolds U11MCardiff Archers-2.1 
55:28   Frank Morgan U11MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs-0.9 
65:30   Joseph Reardon U13MCeltic Junior Tri-1.4 
75:41   Cai La Trobe-Roberts U13MMenai/North Wales4.6 
85:42   Alexander Layzell U13MCeltic Tri9.0 
95:44   Ryan Edwards U11MCardiff Archers1.6 
105:46   Ben Vincent U11MCardiff18.8 
115:47   Harry Worth U13MPembrokeshire25.5 
125:47   Matthew Register U13MCardiff33.8 
135:48   Eden Potter U13MMenai3.0 
145:51   Theo Evans-Powell U13MNewport36.0 
155:53   Lloyd Jones U11MCardiff0.5 
165:54   Finlay Buttle U11MCardiff Archers31.2 
175:55   Jensen Coppen U13MForest of Dean/Newport36.0 
185:56   Luka Smyth U11MSwansea19.8 
195:57   Morgan Cai-ThomasU11MCarmarthen Harriers  
205:58   Jac Davies U11MCardiff Archers36.0 
215:59   Kelinu Tanti U11MCardiff Archers36.0 
226:00   Joe Taylor U11MCardiff Archers30.9 
236:00   Steffan Rayment U11MCardiff Archers15.2 
246:01   Henry White U11MPembrokeshire29.3 
256:01   Finley CharlesU11MCardiff Archers  
266:04   Oliver Kirkham U11MCardiff Archers19.2 
276:09   Kian JacobsU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
286:11   Ben HopeU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
296:14   Iwan James Smith U11MCardiff1.7 
306:15   Joseff Morgan U11MMenai1.5 
316:16   Henry Spencer U11MCardiff2.0 
326:24   Dominic MorganU11MNewport Harriers  
336:31   Bradley Dickerson U11MBlaenau Gwent5.5 
346:38   Rhafan PhillipsU11MCarmarthen Harriers  
356:45   Thomas Snell U11MBlaenau Gwent36.0 
366:51   Anthony WilliamsU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
376:52   Aron WilliamsU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
386:55   Sean Edmiston-Lane U11MCardiff36.0 
396:58   Liam Richards U11MBlaenau Gwent24.1 
407:10   Thomas Mitchell U11MMenai18.3 
417:18   Harvey Powell U11MCardiff36.0 
428:17   Shay ThomasU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
5.6KL M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:07   Stuart Crees V35MLes Croupiers0.5 
218:25   Richard Wilder V40MSan Domenico1.4 
318:34   Carl Ellis V35MPort Talbot/Neath31.0 
418:37   Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers3.9 
518:40   Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters3.2 
619:25   Steve ThomasV35MAberdare VAAC 'B'  
719:28   Ifan Lloyd V50MSwansea2.3 
821:12   Matthew Williams SENMAberdare Valley36.0 
921:36   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers14.0 
1023:49   Jonathan Samuel V40MNewport14.9 
5.6KL M35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:29   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers0.1 
218:31   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea5.1 
319:07   Christopher Jenkins V35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.4 
419:31   Anthony WilliamsV35MAberdare VAAC 'B'  
519:44   Adrian Lewis V40MAberdare Valley2.4 
620:45   Laurence Pole V35MPontypridd (Roadents)4.2 
721:23   Mark Finlayson SENMLes Croupiers25.4 
822:17   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico11.3 
922:54   Gareth Brunnock V35MNewport13.8 
1023:36   Marcus Meyrick V40MLes Croupiers6.1 
5.6KL M35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:05   Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley2.6 
218:27   Matthew Gurmin V40MSwansea/Welsh Masters8.7 
319:22   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers3.9 
420:30   Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)9.4 
521:38   Brian Lovett V45MSan Domenico11.7 
622:23   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters18.5 
722:27   Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers6.2 
823:19   Steve HazelV35MLes Croupiers 'C'  
5.6KL M45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:02   Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath4.0 
219:50   Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico6.9 
320:10   Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers6.6 
5.6KL M45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:27   Pete CraneV45MNeath Harriers 'A'  
221:10   John Diffey V50MSan Domenico/Police17.1 
324:20   Paul Chapman V45MLes Croupiers12.4 
5.6KL M45 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:45   Paul Talbot V45MNeath17.7 
220:14   David Coles V50MLes Croupiers6.4 
320:54   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico9.9 
5.6KL M55 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:43   Mick Tabor V60MLes Croupiers12.1 
223:54   Howard Carpenter V60MNeath10.3 
5.6KL M55 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:12   Paul Coker V55MLes Croupiers36.0 
223:05   Bob BamseyV55MNeath Harriers 'A'  
5.6KL M55 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:21   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.6 
222:29   Simon Partridge V60MNeath11.2 
5.6KL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:11   Caryl Jones SENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)2.3 
220:08   Amanda Jones SENWSwansea/Army33.2 
320:30   Sally Wilder SENWSan Domenico9.7 
420:35   Clara Evans U20WHereford/Pontypridd (Roadents)-0.7 
521:13   Iona Evans U20WSwansea14.0 
621:47   Carys Hughes SENWLes Croupiers1.9 
721:49   Gina Hardman V40WBridgend8.4 
822:22   Ruth Phillips SENWLliswerry/Newport20.9 
923:14   Claire Samuel V40WNewport29.1 
5.6KL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:54   Holly Lawrence SENWSwansea/Swansea Uni29.6 
219:40   Carol Glover SENWSwansea24.1 
321:20   Lara Philippart U17WSwansea16.9 
423:57   Jacqui Brace V50WBridgend10.9 
524:24   Keri Jones V40WLliswerry/Unattached/Royal Air Force11.3 
624:58   Hannah Withers V40WSan Domenico15.6 
725:14   Jan EdwardsSENWPontypridd Roadents AC  
826:47   Jodie Williams SENWLes Croupiers35.1 
5.6KL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:33   Kate Roberts SENWSwansea4.7 
221:09   Cerri-Anne Santos U23WSwansea/Swansea Uni13.2 
321:47   Georgie Dando V35WBridgend7.0 
422:30   Sara Gwynn U23WSwansea36.0 
523:43   Marcia Gouveia SENWSan Domenico15.6 
623:43   Sandra Chipper V40WLliswerry5.2 
725:06   Katie Beecher SENWLes Croupiers/Civil Service3.9 
825:09   Ffion Davies SENWPontypridd (Roadents)24.4 
5.6KL SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:16   Andrea Whitcombe V40WSwansea12.2 
Page: 1 2