Self Transcendence 5K External Results
Battersea Park
30 Jun 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:40   Rick Weston  SENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa15:18 15:18 -0.4 
215:43   Dave Morgan  SENMSerpentine/Kent15:3915:26-3.1 
316:00   Scott O'Connor PBSENMSerpentine16:0016:0013.9 
416:02   Alexander Davy  SENMLeeds City/Serpentine15:5715:31-1.8 
516:17   Martin Shore  V35MThames Hare & Hounds16:0115:18-1.6 
616:18   Robbie Cox  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies16:0216:022.3 
716:18   Daniel Bentley-Gouldstone PBSENMBeckenham16:1816:1314.8 
816:20   Jonathan Bradford  U23MSerpentine16:0415:37-1.2 
916:23   Dan Madams PBV40MLondon Heathside16:2316:230.8 
1016:29   James Gordon PBV35MCambridge H/Serpentine/New Eltham Joggers16:2116:2119.7 
1116:30   Billy Ryan SBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ferrybank/Nottingham Uni/Ireland16:3016:1317.6 
1216:34   Craig Brown  V35MBiggleswade16:1116:112.0 
1316:41   Jonny Muir  SENMHerne Hill16:2816:283.5 
1416:42   Stephen Philcox SBV45MIlford16:4216:342.4 
1516:44   Connor Richardson PBSENMFul-On TC16:4416:4426.5 
1616:46   Ryan McCrickerd PBSENMLondon Heathside16:4615:530.9 
1716:46   David Evans PBSENMSerpentine16:4616:460.6 
1816:47   Daniel De Palol SBV40MSerpentine/Spain16:4716:300.2 
1916:48   Richard J Milner PBSENMSerpentine16:4816:4824.1 
2016:50   Mark Penny SBSENMCambridge H/Police16:5016:332.6 
2116:56   Nicola Barberis Negra  SENMSerpentine/Italy16:4416:361.6 
2216:58   Peter Holmes PBV35MSerpentine16:5816:521.0 
2317:00   Steven Artist PBSENMLondon FrontRunners17:0017:006.7 
2417:03   James Gillanders  V35MLondon FrontRunners16:57 16:490.1 
2517:15   Will Bryant SENM     
2617:17   Chris Ore  SENMHercules Wimbledon16:4216:428.8 
2717:23   James Bowler  SENMBromsgrove & Redditch16:5314:23-1.9 
2817:27   Jonathan Moscrop SBV40MSerpentine17:1817:001.6 
2917:28   Robert Lloyd Smith SBV40MUnattached17:2816:430.1 
3017:39   Thomas Daley PBV35MFulham17:3916:481.5 
3117:40   Richard Taylor  V35MSerpentine17:19 16:452.8 
3217:42   David Young SENM     
3317:48   Lukas Vaverka PBSENMUnattached17:4817:4831.4 
3417:48   Eberhard Prill PBV50MDulwich/Germany17:4817:485.5 
3517:50   David Williams PBV40MSutton Runners17:4616:58-0.1 
3617:53   Cathy Ansell SBSENWHerne Hill/Imperial17:3517:067.1 
3718:01   Graham Baxter PBSENMUnattached18:0118:0131.2 
3818:03   David Griffiths SENM     
3918:03   Joel Wiles PBSENMEpsom Oddballs18:0316:44-0.5 
4018:04   Rob Myring PBSENMGuildford & Godalming/Arena 8018:0418:0421.7 
4118:15   Laurent Le Mee PBV35MSerpentine/France18:1518:1531.1 
4218:16   Mark Constantinou SBV50MCollingwood/Chiltern Church Runners18:1618:034.1 
4318:18   Raoul Mansukhani  V40MSerpentine18:0617:517.6 
4418:22   Rob Cope  V40MDulwich18:0117:595.3 
4518:30   Stephane Schneider SBSENMSerpentine/France18:3018:117.2 
4618:40   Antony Constantinou SBV50MChiltern Church Runners/Collingwood18:4018:083.0 
4718:41   Melanie Edwards PBSENWDulwich18:4118:4110.3 
4818:48   Michael Wiggins SBV35MSerpentine18:4817:342.6 
4918:53   Jordan Folk PBSENWBlackheath & Bromley/United States18:5318:538.9 
5018:54   Darren Keane PBSENMHercules Wimbledon18:5418:4912.0 
5118:55   Megan De Silva PBSENWRanelagh18:5517:455.2 
5218:57   Paul Stanford PBV45MStriders of Croydon18:5718:5717.9 
5319:02   David Miller SENM     
5419:03   Vicky Frew  V35WEdinburgh AC/Highgate19:0218:1613.6 
5519:03   Tim McIntyre PBV55MSutton Runners19:0319:038.3 
5619:04   Scott Hemmens SBV35MSerpentine18:5518:5526.2 
5719:04   Tom Cheetham  V45MHercules Wimbledon18:5418:435.7 
5819:08   Gordon Berry SBV35MWimbledon Windmilers19:0817:513.7 
5919:19   Simon Pannell  V50MStriders of Croydon19:1219:125.5 
6019:22   Terry O'Neill  V60MBelgrave/Veterans19:1917:56 7.8 
6119:23   Beth Anderson  V35WShaftesbury Barnet19:1217:5816.7 
6219:25   Darryl Coulter PBV40MKent19:2518:177.3 
6319:37   Edward Smyth  SENMDulwich19:3218:3010.6 
6419:40   Calum Jeffray SENM     
6519:41   Paul Roberts PBSENMSwanley19:4119:4112.5 
6619:42   Tony Wain  V45MSerpentine19:3719:249.9 
6719:43   Jeff Saul PBV35MUnattached/Canada19:4319:3420.0 
6819:45   Stephen Haughton PBV45MNorth Norfolk BR/Hercules Wimbledon19:4119:3518.1 
6919:45   Peter Crockford PBSENMEaling Eagles19:4519:4513.6 
7019:46   Tina Gray SBSENWFulham19:4618:5129.7 
7119:47   Yasmin Marghini PBU13WBelgrave19:4719:473.3 
7219:48   Andre Dahlkamp SBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets19:4817:152.9 
7319:48   Mark Preskett SBV35MUnattached19:4819:405.6 
7419:49   Mike Mann SBV65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans19:4917:3912.4 
7519:50   Victor Ray  V35MHercules Wimbledon19:3619:366.8 
7619:53   Alastair Mewha SENM     
7719:53   Jennifer Bradley PBV35WSerpentine/Civil Service19:5319:539.9 
7819:54   Owen Barder PBV45MSerpentine19:5418:5011.2 
7919:57   Stephen Cooney PBV40MCollingwood19:5719:576.7 
8020:06   Terry Avey SBV60MBrighton Phoenix20:0619:2415.6 
8120:07   Georg Isola PBV35MMornington Chasers/Austria20:0720:0713.1 
8220:07   Marie Ginnotti-Wells SENWRanelagh Harriers    
8320:31   Geoff Clarke PBV45MSouth London20:3120:319.5 
8420:38   Jamie Young SENM     
8520:40   Travis Adams SENM     
8620:59   Alice Ewen PBSENWStriders of Croydon20:5920:5914.0 
8721:02   Andrea Allocu SENWTri London    
8821:05   Kevin Heritage SENM     
8921:08   Tom Morris SBV55MHercules Wimbledon/Harrow20:5320:4811.9 
9021:12   Paul Lewis  V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets21:1021:1030.2 
9121:16   Rob Seymour SENM     
9221:18   Rebecca Halls SENWRanelagh Harriers    
9321:26   Katie Crowe PBV35WDulwich21:2621:2632.5 
9421:29   Richard Notley SENM     
9521:35   Oliver Armistead SENM     
9621:43   Robert James Curtis SBV40MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond21:4321:05 14.6 
9721:44   Steve Jones SENM     
9821:46   Richard Clark PBV55MHercules Wimbledon21:2821:239.6 
9921:50   Richard Coates SENM     
10021:51   Lyn Davis PBV45WCamberley21:5121:5116.6 
10121:55   Ian Casswell PBSENMUnattached21:5521:5529.8 
10221:57   Scott Macaskill SENM     
10322:05   Jean-Luc Hoez  V55MSerpentine/France20:2320:2317.5 
10422:07   Michael Winkler V50M     
10522:08   Stuart Ogier PBV40MSt. Albans Striders22:0822:0836.0 
10622:13   Jenna Mullett  SENWClapham Chasers20:3719:126.9 
10722:15   Bob Chart SBV50MCollingwood22:1520:4111.2 
10822:17   John O Sullivan V50MHerne Hill    
10922:26   Stuart Littlewood SBV60MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans22:2619:3031.5 
11022:30   Stuart Cole SENM     
11122:36   James Berent SENM     
11222:43   Chris Leadbeater SENM     
11322:45   Rob Crane  V35MWimbledon Windmilers22:34 22:34 22.3 
11422:48   Stephen Payne SENM     
11522:55   Clare Cole PBSENWUnattached22:3222:2725.5 
11622:57   Danial Arastoo-Pour SENMUEL    
11723:03   Sarah Newton  V55WSerpentine22:4021:1115.5 
11823:06   Duncan Sircom SENM     
11923:13   Mark Douglas SENM     
12023:17   Neal Goldsmith SENM     
12123:22   Brian Pickles  V55MSerpentine23:1321:2529.4 
12223:32   Linda Ingram  V45WSouth London23:0722:5713.4 
12323:39   Ian Hall  V60MSerpentine22:57 22:3017.2 
12423:51   Martin Spence PBV55MVeterans23:5123:4022.0 
12523:54   Paul Lehmann SBV40MUnattached23:5423:3615.2 
12624:02   Antony Streams PBV50MReading RR23:3822:388.6 
12724:11   Cory Bemis PBV40WCamberley24:1124:1127.8 
12824:14   Dennis Williams SBV65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans23:35 19:1729.8 
12924:15   Gary Lucas SENM     
13024:34   Andrew Lintott V50M     
13124:48   Karen Chart PBV40WCollingwood24:4824:4823.7 
13225:05   Kylie Russell  SENWUnattached24:4724:4736.0 
13325:24   Neil Davies SBV45MSerpentine25:2423:5420.0 
13425:30   Hannah Lacey PBSENWClapham Chasers25:3025:3015.6 
13525:30   Jack Pitman SENM     
13626:44   Anthony Bannister PBV50MSutton Runners26:4426:4423.2 
13726:50   Carole Wisdom  V55WSerpentine26:4724:4325.2 
13826:55   Barbara Schaefer SENW     
13926:57   Robert Ravelli V50MLondon Frontrunners    
14026:58   David Sweeney V50M     
14127:29   Robert Hyde SENM     
14228:09   Daniel Waller SENM     
14328:32   Liesl Chappell SENW     
14428:44   Trish Ann Coombs SBV65WCollingwood28:4428:2234.1 
14529:33   Bettina Paton-Freeman SENW     
14629:45   Michael Hughes V50M     
14729:47   Edwin Bartlett  V65MVeterans28:5426:3528.0 
14830:29   Mike Gazdar SENM     
14930:51   Peter Torre  V70MVeterans29:4327:1928.7 
15030:55   Sue McIntyre SBV50WSutton Runners30:5529:0230.9 
15132:46   Thomas Wilkie  V60MCollingwood26:1826:1836.0 
15232:47   Robin Wilson SBV80MCollingwood32:4731:2636.0 
15333:29   Rosemary Egbe SBV45WCollingwood33:2931:3428.0 
15440:13   Evelyn Henley-Cathcart SENW     
15540:59   Demian Dorrance SENM     
15641:50   Joanna McMillan SENW