Self Transcendence 10K External Results
Battersea Park
2 Aug 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:47   Kyle Marks SBSENMBelgrave/United States32:4732:1227.8 
234:14   Oliver Kean PBSENMHighgate33:4933:174.4 
334:16   James Gordon PBV35MCambridge H/Serpentine/New Eltham Joggers33:5933:5921.9 
434:20   Keith MacIntosh  V40MWimbledon Windmilers34:0733:591.3 
534:57   Jim Addison SBV40MBeckenham34:2833:532.4 
635:17   Steve Woolley  SENMWest 435:1233:05-1.6 
735:19   Peter Holmer SENMSerpentine    
835:27   Edwin Mccormack  SENMDulwich35:2235:2211.1 
935:33   Matthew Nutt SBSENMWimbledon Windmilers35:3333:12-0.4 
1035:44   Ryan McCrickerd PBSENMLondon Heathside35:4433:10-0.9 
1135:51   Simon Craddock PBSENMSerpentine35:4534:141.2 
1235:57   Neil Guthrie PBV40MWimbledon Windmilers35:5735:573.7 
1335:59   Tony Tuohy  V50MDulwich/Veterans34:3134:260.9 
1436:20   Tom Craggs  SENMMornington Chasers/Bath Uni36:1535:307.3 
1536:30   Max Lovell SBSENMClapham Chasers36:3033:153.0 
1636:42   Petros Giannaros SBU23MCambridge Uni36:4234:414.1 
1737:05   Jonathan Moscrop  V40MSerpentine36:1035:301.0 
1837:25   Will Forbes  V35MSerpentine36:2436:249.3 
1937:30   Martin Carmack SBV40MSerpentine37:3036:573.5 
2037:58   Dieter Moens SENM     
2138:18   James Young  V35MWimbledon Windmilers36:5536:5320.1 
2238:21   Chris Redmond PBSENMUnattached38:2136:1312.9 
2338:22   Ben Ngondo-cooke PBU17MUnattached38:2238:2233.9 
2438:25   Raymond Ngai SBSENMWimbledon Windmilers37:1337:1316.7 
2538:27   Gavin Mclaughlan PBV50MWimbledon Windmilers38:2735:482.1 
2638:28   Matthew Roberts PBV35MUnattached/Seaford38:2837:287.7 
2738:30   Simon Thompson SENMHerne Hill Harriers    
2838:44   Tim Liken SENM     
2938:46   Tom Cheetham PBV45MHercules Wimbledon38:4638:465.2 
3038:51   Travis Inlow SENM     
3139:04   Una English-Maignan  V40WHavering/Ireland38:4834:1010.6 
3239:13   Sebastian Vons  SENMWimbledon Windmilers36:3336:3316.1 
3339:15   Tinso Gomez Guerra SENM     
3439:16   Ben Barwick  SENMWinchester34:1734:1715.2 
3539:18   Stewart Bond PBV45MHercules Wimbledon39:1838:577.1 
3639:19   Scott Hemmens SBV35MSerpentine39:1939:0023.9 
3739:21   Rob Smith SENM     
3839:32   Rupert Jacobs SBSENMSerpentine38:1237:0710.1 
3939:34   Daniel Barber PBSENMUnattached39:3439:3435.3 
4039:39   Simon Donaghy SBV45MCollingwood39:3938:2019.1 
4139:49   Kate Carter PBV35WWimbledon Windmilers39:4938:555.8 
4239:49   Simon Pannell  V50MStriders of Croydon39:3039:307.3 
4339:55   Meriel Holden PBV40WWimbledon Windmilers39:0539:058.2 
4439:57   Mathew Gutch PBSENMEaling Eagles39:5738:023.2 
4540:06   Samantha Pickford PBSENWWimbledon Windmilers39:4639:1315.9 
4640:10   Ben Sillitoe SENM     
4740:20   Conal Robert Stewart PBV40MBallymena & Antrim39:2339:2333.6 
4840:26   Sarah Winter  V40WStragglers40:1338:445.9 
4940:28   Luca Festa SENM     
5040:30   Cath Stibbs  V40WKent39:0638:358.8 
5140:35   Gerard O'Sullivan SENM     
5240:43   Tom Froggett SENM     
5340:43   Chris York SENM     
5440:45   Pawel Bal SBSENMSouth London40:4533:385.1 
5540:46   Mike Hanlon V50M     
5640:55   Alexander Hibbert SENM     
5740:57   Paul Hunt SBSENMRosses, IRL40:5735:150.5 
5841:00   Glynn William Mcdonald SBV50MLondon FrontRunners40:4438:5610.2 
5941:11   Greg Chapman SENM     
6041:16   Paul Stanford  V45MStriders of Croydon41:0341:0320.2 
6141:23   Stephen Massey SBV45MStriders of Croydon40:3839:045.6 
6241:28   Roger Corbett SBV50MSerpentine41:2841:018.4 
6341:32   Jeremy Todd SENM     
6441:37   Peter Metcalf SENM     
6541:39   Charlie DeGale SENMSerpentine    
6641:50   Marco Mion PBSENMUnattached41:5041:504.9 
6742:11   Albert Ballardini SENM     
6842:13   Matthew O'brien SENM     
6942:24   Tim Baker SENM     
7042:26   Rosalind Lee  SENWSerpentine41:0839:4625.5 
7142:34   Pamela Morris  SENWMetro Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni/Wimbledon Windmilers41:0540:3023.2 
7242:40   Richard Sanders SENM     
7343:01   Miguel Ortiz SENM     
7443:02   Peter Drew  V45MEaling Southall & Middx40:5439:269.4 
7543:04   Philip Coales  U23MUnattached39:2634:272.9 
7643:08   Jason Drake  V50MWest 441:4240:286.5 
7743:10   Terry Avey  V60MBrighton Phoenix42:0339:3514.8 
7843:21   Alan Dunnett V60M     
7943:25   Colin McSeveny V60M     
8043:45   Andy Macdonald SENM     
8143:47   Tony burgarolas SENM     
8243:47   Kristien ? SENM     
8343:51   Adrian Gritter SENMImperial College XC    
8443:59   Mike Mahon SENM     
8544:00   Jacquelyn Wright SENW     
8644:04   Richard Powell SENM     
8744:05   Jessica Anstee SBSENWWimbledon Windmilers44:0543:009.4 
8844:08   Lauren Knowler PBSENWWimbledon Windmilers44:0844:0836.0 
8944:10   Chris Dempsey SENM     
9044:10   Kevin Cronin SENM     
9144:18   Martin Double  V35MDulwich43:5742:238.9 
9244:26   Nicola McGlennon PBV35WSerpentine/Ireland44:2644:2618.2 
9344:30   Michael Greenwood PBSENMUnattached44:3044:309.7 
9444:46   Helen Antinov SENW     
9545:32   Rachid El-Ahmadi SENM     
9645:45   Alex Latsepov SENM     
9745:47   Michelle Lennon PBV45WDulwich45:0842:417.3 
9845:47   Jonathon Stanton SENM     
9946:12   Kenichi Fukuhara  V50M100 Marathon Club45:5643:3619.7 
10046:18   Henrik Bonebjar SENM     
10146:35   Caroline Helder SBV50WWimbledon Windmilers46:2345:0214.6 
10246:37   Becky Laurence PBV35WStriders of Croydon46:1944:0615.7 
10346:40   Graham Sutherland  V35MClapham Chasers41:0437:532.4 
10446:40   Ellie Lacey PBSENWClapham Chasers46:0744:599.4 
10546:54   Lisa Gaul PBSENWUnattached43:2643:2627.7 
10647:00   Tom Clowes SENM     
10747:08   Luiz Custodio PBSENMUnattached47:0847:0817.4 
10847:12   Peter Laurence SENMStriders of Croydon    
10947:16   Ninke Meynen SENW     
11047:30   Katey Ross  V40WUnattached46:0546:0530.2 
11147:33   Katherine Ellis SBSENWClapham Chasers47:3343:3511.7 
11247:35   Joe Finnegan SENM     
11347:47   Lorna Cservenka SENW     
11448:02   Elaine Reid PBV40WCollingwood47:5646:2014.0 
11548:05   Richard Mills PBSENMUnattached48:0540:196.6 
11648:12   Shun-Lai Chan PBV40WCollingwood47:5546:0312.1 
11748:29   Emma Bisgrove PBSENWWimbledon Windmilers/Unattached48:2946:5713.4 
11848:38   Jekaterina Gritsinina PBU20WUnattached48:3848:3836.0 
11948:48   Kay Thoburn SENW     
12048:50   Matthew Tucker SENM     
12148:51   Min Hae Park SENW     
12248:53   Ben Chilton SENM     
12348:57   Perry Mercer V50M     
12449:02   Johanna Schadler SENW     
12549:22   Becky Sleath PBSENWClapham Chasers49:2248:0217.9 
12649:35   Ian Stirling SENM     
12749:39   Sophie Kay PBSENWUnattached49:3949:3936.0 
12849:40   Christine James PBSENWBRAT48:2345:0117.0 
12949:47   Linda Ingram SBV45WSouth London49:3046:4114.7 
13049:48   Ruth Cottam PBV45WCollingwood49:4849:4824.0 
13149:52   Raul Molina SENM     
13249:53   Martin Richardson SENM     
13349:56   Mark Dunner V50M     
13449:56   Michel Glendinning SENW     
13550:06   David Askew SENM     
13650:15   Line Haarstad SENW     
13750:16   Duncan Mirams SENM     
13850:23   Kirsty Alexander SENW     
13950:28   Mahmood Alansari SENMBahrain road runner    
14050:42   Paul Holmes PBV35MLondon FrontRunners50:4250:4236.0 
14150:49   Tamas Kosa SENM     
14250:51   Anna Singleton SENW     
14350:52   Briana Whitlock SENW     
14450:56   Nadia Carpenter SENWKent AC    
14551:22   Desmond Edwards  SENMDulwich50:1850:1836.0 
14651:39   Veronica Locatelli SENW     
14751:49   Diana Kreica PBSENWClapham Chasers51:4943:3910.1 
14852:08   Tanya Das SENW     
14952:28   Mike Rundle SBV65MWimbledon Windmilers52:2848:0335.5 
15052:42   Catherine Stage SENW     
15152:44   David Brooks SBV70MThurrock/Veterans52:4445:2322.0 
15252:47   Susanna Tabor SENW     
15352:53   Hannah Lacey PBSENWClapham Chasers52:5348:3315.7 
15452:53   Paul Lacey  SENMLordshill37:3635:575.3 
15553:01   Siafon Owen SENW     
15653:01   Jenny Bamforth SENWEaling Eagles    
15753:15   Susan Currie SENW     
15853:31   Katherine Howells SENW     
15953:33   Debbie Ellis  V35WClapham Chasers53:2350:3928.8 
16053:38   Nicola Lacey SENW     
16153:40   Jeeshan Ahmed SENMNone    
16253:52   Subhan Ali SENM     
16353:57   Kathy Nothstine SENW     
16453:58   Prachar Stegemann V50MSri Chinmoy AC    
16554:07   Jersino Jean-Mary SENM     
16654:49   David Gironi SBV35MSerpentine54:4952:5036.0 
16755:04   Jamie Allsopp SENM     
16855:07   Nina Kearns SENW     
16955:09   Andrea Chapman SENWHow we run    
17055:22   Nick Mayer SENM     
17155:28   MARAZ AHMED SENMSOUTH LONDON RUNNING    
17256:08   Roberto Alvarez SENM     
17356:15   Jeni England SENW     
17456:23   Michalina Dzikowska SENW     
17556:42   Marcin Dzikowski SENM     
17657:02   Louise Jennings SENW     
17757:28   Darran Romain SENM     
17857:35   Sunanda Sarker-Bell PBV45WUnattached56:0446:5011.5 
17957:37   Tamsin Cherry SENW     
18057:44   Scott Robert Fowler  V45MSerpentine/United States49:2349:2324.2 
18157:47   Helen McTaggart SENW     
18258:01   Kareen Dove SENWHow we run    
18358:32   James Edgar SENM     
18458:40   Georgina Jacobs SENW     
18559:16   Lynne Lennon SENW     
18659:41   Lily Parker SENW     
18759:43   Kerry Evans SENW     
18859:44   Rachel Warren SENW     
18960:10   Kim Kellas V50WClapham Pioneers    
19060:27   Cathy Taylor SENW     
19160:41   Lucrezia Cavadini SENW     
19261:16   Jason mitra SENM     
19362:36   Olivia Topham SENWImperial College    
19462:44   Edwin Bartlett SBV70MVeterans62:4454:3228.0 
19563:12   Sarah Barnard V50W     
19663:33   Jennifer Coffey SENW     
19764:36   Katie Nicolaou SENWHow we run    
19864:59   Luis Sevilla SENM     
19965:45   Helen Jackson V50W     
20065:59   Elzbieta Horczyk SENW     
20166:40   Serena Dilnot PBV60WLittledown/Clapham Runners64:4464:4436.0 
20268:22   Rachel Tuckett SENW     
20368:47   Izabela Gackowska SENW     
20470:41   Sophie Stanton SENW     
20571:33   Sabrina Bals SENW     
20675:01   Steve Cryer V60M     
20776:00   Penny Owston V50W