Shrewsbury parkrun # 17 External Results
Shrewsbury
1 Feb 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:39   Laurie Davis PBV45MUnattached17:4617:363.3 
219:26   Gauthier Arnoux S25MUnattached    
319:55   Shaun Owen PBU18MShrewsbury19:2219:1831.8 
420:22   Riccardo Pensa  V45MUnattached19:2518:506.4 
520:30   Harriet Hughes  S20WPoole AC/Shaftesbury Barnet19:4219:4218.7 
620:47   Trevor Kennedy S30MUnattached    
720:55   Callum Mitchelmore U15MSYtri    
821:29   Emily Sanders S25WSYtri    
921:41   Angus Comerford U18MUnattached    
1021:53   Freddie Turner PBU18MShrewsbury20:4720:0425.2 
1121:59   Robert Duff V45MUnattached    
1222:08   Joe Croft S25MUnattached    
1322:12   Joe Barry U18MUnattached    
1422:14   Joanne Purnell S25WUnattached    
1522:29   Gary Jones PBS30MShropshire Shufflers20:0220:0213.3 
1622:37   Rafal Pasko  V35MShropshire Shufflers21:0920:4115.2 
1722:39   Wes Briscoe S30MUnattached    
1822:39   Nick Pollock  V35MShropshire Shufflers19:0818:246.6 
1922:54   Steve Price SBV60MShropshire Shufflers22:2222:2219.0 
2023:08   Rick Garcia  V50MShropshire Shufflers22:2120:4915.3 
2123:10   Michael Hughes V45MSYtri    
2223:14   Adam Stockwell S30MShropshire Shufflers    
2323:15   Reg Powell V40MUnattached    
2423:16   Anna-Maria Wake  U15WShrewsbury22:1122:1125.6 
2523:18   Adrian Heath V45MUnattached    
2623:19   Darren Owen V40MUnattached    
2723:23   Lee Bryant S30MUnattached    
2823:27   Helen Hughes  V55WPoole AC22:3021:4918.8 
2923:35   Zakarraya Daly-Bah U15MUnattached    
3023:42   Tony Barry V50MUnattached    
3123:44   James Hughes V40MUnattached    
3223:46   Jean-Noel Leste V45MUnattached    
3323:51   Stephen Doster V40MSYtri    
3424:01   Nick Jones V50MUnattached    
3524:03   Kieron McLoughlin S30MUnattached    
3624:16   Clifford Webb V50MUnattached    
3724:20   Daniel Nixon V35MUnattached    
3824:27   James Drever V40MUnattached    
3924:35   Dave Armitage V40MUnattached    
4024:42   Stephen Carr V55MUnattached    
4124:43   William Hanmer V40MUnattached    
4224:44   David Patrick SBV45MLong Eaton20:2820:1514.7 
4324:47   Lisa Hartshorne  S30WShropshire Shufflers24:2524:2522.3 
4424:48   Jacob Caddick U15MUnattached    
4524:50   Mike Bishop V40MUnattached    
4624:59   Robin Elliot PBV50MBushfield/Shropshire Shufflers/Wrekin24:4523:4216.9 
4725:11   Graham Warwick-Jones V60MUnattached    
4825:12   Ian Roberts V45MUnattached    
4925:23   Helen Redwood S30WUnattached    
5025:40   Timothy Abbott PBV35MShropshire Shufflers24:0624:0626.2 
5125:42   Helen Beresford V35WUnattached    
5225:44   James Evans V35MUnattached    
5325:45   Marta Duleba S25WUnattached    
5425:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5525:49   Anna Hughes V40WSHREWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS    
5625:58   Ahmed Atewah S25MUnattached    
5725:58   Rob Leighton V55MUnattached    
5826:20   Mike Watkins S30MUnattached    
5926:38   Andrew Lewis SBV55MShrewsbury26:3821:0410.9 
6026:39   Chris Brayne V50MUnattached    
6126:52   John O'Hara V40MUnattached    
6226:59   Suzanne Sheppard V45WUnattached    
6327:03   Keith Barrow S30MUnattached    
6427:03   Catherine Atewah S30WUnattached    
6527:06   Dale Powell U15MUnattached    
6627:07   Michael Inpong V35MUnattached    
6727:08   Sarah Hamon V35W135 Running Club    
6827:13   Emily Benson S30WSYtri    
6927:20   Penelope Hughes S20WUnattached    
7027:21   Rebecca Coles S25WUnattached    
7127:21   Ian Ford  V35MShropshire Shufflers21:5919:4520.9 
7227:30   Margaret Connarty SBV40WShropshire Shufflers25:0125:0123.9 
7327:41   Jon Hughes S30MUnattached    
7427:44   Jennifer Guilder S25WUnattached    
7527:45   Benjamin Guilder S25MUnattached    
7627:50   Barbara Somers  V60WShrewsbury Triathlon26:0525:4024.2 
7727:51   Brenda Duffy V40WUnattached    
7827:55   Seb Ivos U15MUnattached    
7928:13   Lindy Bailey  V50WShropshire Shufflers27:4626:1635.3 
8028:38   Andy Kinvig S30MUnattached    
8128:42   Simon Gaskell  V50MShropshire Shufflers26:0226:0235.9 
8228:47   Geoff Black  V65MShropshire Shufflers25:4025:4021.5 
8328:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8428:53   Jake Thompson U18MUnattached    
8528:55   Joanna Yates V35WUnattached    
8628:57   Angharad Jones V35WUnattached    
8728:59   Oliver Sidaway U15MUnattached    
8829:01   Sian Powell U20WUnattached    
8929:02   Jamie Tawn U20MUnattached    
9029:08   Magdalena Tomczykowska V35WUnattached    
9129:18   Emily Shipston U15WUnattached    
9229:21   Andrew I'anson V45MUnattached    
9329:23   Anthony Hope  V40MEllesmere Port23:5420:4319.0 
9429:25   Shelly Beckett V50WUnattached    
9529:45   Kitty Bayliss S25WShropshire Shufflers    
9629:52   Eluned Watson V40WUnattached    
9729:56   Catherine Shaw V50WUnattached    
9829:58   Linda Black  V60WShropshire Shufflers26:5626:5627.1 
9930:00   Molly Pugh U11WSYtri    
10030:01   Claire Pugh V40WSYtri    
10130:02   Cameron Dennison V45MUnattached    
10230:19   Sian Turner V45WUnattached    
10330:20   Elizabeth Gough V55WUnattached    
10430:23   Donna Bryant S25WUnattached    
10530:30   Gee Massam V35MUnattached    
10630:37   Wayne Millard V50MUnattached    
10730:46   Sharon Ruff  V40WShrewsbury Triathlon28:0026:3826.1 
10830:49   Jacob Duffy U15MUnattached    
10930:56   Sarah Holyoake V45WUnattached    
11030:57   Marilyn Hunt  V45WOswestry30:0329:2629.6 
11130:58   Sian Mitchelmore V45WSYtri    
11231:05   Kelly Duffy V35WUnattached    
11331:14   Justine McEwan V40WUnattached    
11431:47   Allan Williams  S25MShropshire Shufflers23:4118:455.0 
11531:49   Heather Laycock S30WUnattached    
11631:49   Ceri Rowlands V35WSHREWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS    
11731:53   Fiona Shipston V45WUnattached    
11831:55   Chris Williams PBS30MShropshire Shufflers27:1327:0627.8 
11932:07   Joanne Bourne V40WUnattached    
12032:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12132:11   Liz Mellor V40WUnattached    
12232:12   Jo Ruff V40WUnattached    
12332:12   Francoise Smith V40WUnattached    
12432:16   Louise Bourne V40WUnattached    
12532:22   Karen Price S25WUnattached    
12632:23   Jacqui Shuker S25WUnattached    
12732:35   David Hunter S30MUnattached    
12832:36   Sarah Pearce V35WUnattached    
12933:10   Thomas Hughes U11MUnattached    
13033:17   Chloe Hanmer U15WUnattached    
13133:26   Janet Haycocks V45WUnattached    
13233:28   Michelle Ralph S30WUnattached    
13333:36   Lyndsey Wood V35WUnattached    
13433:53   Robert Young V60MUnattached    
13533:54   Daisy Dunn U11WUnattached    
13633:54   Humphrey Dunn V40MUnattached    
13734:01   Trudy Mellings SBV40WShropshire Shufflers31:0627:2322.8 
13834:10   Kate Hudson  V45WUnattached32:2427:2836.0 
13934:20   Dylan Lloyd U11MUnattached    
14034:21   Grant Lloyd SBV35MShrewsbury30:1618:544.7 
14134:30   Melanie Lewis V45WUnattached    
14234:36   Tara Brindle V35WUnattached    
14334:41   Emily Williams PBS30WShropshire Shufflers34:4127:1220.5 
14434:46   Tina-Camilla Beauchamp V40WUnattached    
14534:51   Jean Ryan V55WUnattached    
14634:52   Tracy Bugiel S30WUnattached    
14735:02   Natasza Pasko U11WUnattached    
14835:08   Sally Varley V50WUnattached    
14935:08   Christine Taylor V50WUnattached    
15035:17   Sarah Rozenthuler V40WUnattached    
15135:27   Kate Hughes V40WUnattached    
15235:53   Penny Hall S30WUnattached    
15335:54   Mary McCarthy V60WUnattached    
15436:01   Sarah Smith V45WUnattached    
15536:05   Jane Ibbs V45WUnattached    
15636:30   Victoria Buy  S30WShropshire Shufflers33:5133:5136.0 
15736:44   Richard Taylor V50MUnattached    
15836:54   Juliet Mitchelmore U15WSYtri    
15937:09   Stephanie Worthington U15WUnattached    
16037:09   Andrew Worthington V45MUnattached    
16137:19   Amanda Jane Hallam S25WUnattached    
16237:50   Clare Wilson S30WUnattached    
16338:24   Emily Hughes U11WUnattached    
16438:52   Paris Millard U11MUnattached    
16538:57   Kate Millard V40WUnattached    
16639:04   Elisha Duffy U11WUnattached    
16739:06   Lorna Beasley S25WUnattached    
16839:22   Sophie Hanmer U11WUnattached    
16939:23   Linda Hanmer V40WUnattached    
17039:41   Jo Davies S30WUnattached    
17140:03   Charlotte Sidaway U11WUnattached    
17240:07   David Sidaway V40MUnattached    
17341:20   Millie Edwards U11WUnattached    
17441:23   Seren Davies U11WUnattached    
17541:31   Naomi Duffy U11WUnattached    
17641:32   Jono Duffy V40MUnattached    
17741:35   Bonita Rushton V35WUnattached    
17841:37   Steve Rushton S25MUnattached    
17941:38   Andre Hutchinson  V50WMaldwyn23:1723:1214.8