Braunstone parkrun # 172 External Results
Braunstone
1 Feb 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:14   Ian Mansell  S30MDesford17:0116:384.0 
217:35   Ryan Pegg PBS25MDesford16:5816:584.9 
318:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:03   Ed Toone SBV35MUnattached17:5916:437.5 
518:11   Steven Gibson PBS30MBeaumont16:5616:344.4 
618:18   Michael Leighton S20MShepshed RC    
718:37   Peter Bentley  V40MLeicester Tri17:5317:5332.1 
818:45   Harry Freeman  U15MLeicester18:2618:2616.5 
918:58   David Evans  V45MUnattached18:1418:084.2 
1019:11   Steve Chater V35MUnattached    
1119:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1219:27   Joe Parker PBS25MWest End19:2717:383.0 
1319:29   Patrick Alderson  V45MWest End18:3518:023.8 
1419:43   Philip Leaney S20MUnattached    
1519:49   Spencer Thomas PBV40MLeicester Tri19:1819:0321.0 
1619:54   Graham J Hobbs SBV50MDesford19:5417:584.3 
1720:00   Matthew Tailby  V40MLeicester Tri19:1919:1918.1 
1820:01   Luke Bernard S25MUnattached    
1920:12   Steve West S25MUnattached    
2020:16   Matthew Wheeler  V45MUnattached19:4418:558.9 
2120:17   Raymond Robinson SBV55MBeaumont18:3118:316.0 
2220:21   Kieron Ford  S25MLeicester Tri18:4518:4517.4 
2320:33   Lee Cobby  SENMUnattached20:0618:5933.8 
2420:35   Mark Hodson  V35MDesford19:4819:308.1 
2520:38   Curtis Thompson U20MUnattached    
2620:40   Pete Marvin  SENMDesford20:3519:3925.2 
2720:41   Michael Strange SBV60MTipton20:3819:299.4 
2820:41   Mike Tinbergen  V45MUnattached19:1119:118.2 
2920:44   Julie Lamb PBV45WHuncote20:4420:4435.3 
3020:47   Rikki Lewin V45MUnattached    
3120:52   Adey Payne  V45MWest End20:1319:548.4 
3221:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3321:03   Ian Smith V35MUnattached    
3421:05   Patrick Banks S25MUnattached    
3521:12   Conrad Webbe  V45MWest End20:1920:1911.4 
3621:15   Colin France PBV35MLeicester Tri20:4820:4830.8 
3721:15   Stuart Teasdale V35MUnattached    
3821:17   Joseph Howard Alexander Sanderson U20MUnattached    
3921:19   Michael David Guy  V40MUnattached20:2518:4511.4 
4021:22   Matthew Haynes  S25MLeicester Tri19:4819:4823.0 
4121:23   Anna Garnier  V55WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans20:5319:5610.8 
4221:25   Matt Curtis PBV40MDesford20:2919:2211.2 
4321:30   Gareth Coyle  V40MUnattached20:4919:396.9 
4421:37   Phillip Halse PBV35MBirstall20:1119:509.3 
4521:41   David Bullivant PBV40MRoadhoggs21:4121:3812.3 
4621:41   Alex Lea SBSENMWest End/Unattached19:4819:488.5 
4721:46   Tom Martin SBS25MWest End20:2219:3618.8 
4821:48   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End21:0220:3511.1 
4921:51   Odhran Palmer-Holmes PBU11MLeicester20:3417:388.4 
5021:51   Ian Parker  V45MBeaumont19:2119:027.8 
5121:55   Mike Turner  V50MFleckney & Kibworth21:4419:5814.4 
5221:56   Laraine Porter  V55WWest End20:5820:5830.9 
5321:57   Sam Bark U20MUnattached    
5422:00   Aaron Bird PBS30MCharnwood22:0022:0036.0 
5522:08   Vladislavs Kurtenoks U20MUnattached    
5622:12   Dean Hassall  V45MWigston21:2820:3413.0 
5722:13   Ben Taylor S25MUnattached    
5822:17   Hannah Askham SBSENWUnattached21:2821:2119.0 
5922:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6022:18   Ian Griffiths  V45MWigston22:1221:3912.4 
6122:18   Paul Simon Barnett V45MUnattached    
6222:20   Frank Lusk  V50MBeaumont21:2821:0518.8 
6322:22   John Ladd  V45MBirstall20:1020:1014.5 
6422:23   Richard Grant SBV50MWigston21:2220:4512.1 
6522:23   Sarah Lee  SENWUnattached19:5119:5118.6 
6622:26   Des Holmes SBV40MBeaumont21:0520:1418.3 
6722:27   Ann Hillier  V50WBarrow Runners21:5320:5712.0 
6822:31   Alan Brine  V45MDesford21:3121:3118.6 
6922:34   Tom Fitzjohn  SENMUnattached20:1620:1615.7 
7022:45   Darren Seaton  V40MBeaumont21:5819:4210.6 
7122:46   David Holton SBV35MUnattached20:2120:2122.8 
7222:48   Sam Snell SBS20MOxford Tri21:3720:4312.6 
7322:52   Nigel Hillier  V55MBarrow Runners22:1820:4612.8 
7422:55   Joel Lavender  S30MUnattached21:3720:4818.5 
7522:56   Josh Kenney U20MUnattached    
7622:57   Christopher Curtis  V45MLeicester Tri22:3621:3822.7 
7722:59   Stephen John Haskard  V45MKimberley21:4819:478.6 
7823:00   Leon Charikar  V45MWest End21:1920:4612.4 
7923:01   Daniel Wordsworth V40MUnattached    
8023:05   Stuart Hale PBS30MHuncote22:3122:3115.9 
8123:07   Francois Siewe  V45MUnattached22:3922:0917.8 
8223:11   Robert Gregory V40MUnattached    
8323:12   Anne Newbery  V40WDesford21:5721:5712.5 
8423:18   Rob Baser  V55MWigston21:0320:319.8 
8523:26   David Mcnulty SBV55MWest End21:3621:1511.9 
8623:29   Mike Higgott SBV45MBeaumont21:2521:2517.3 
8723:35   Richard Morris V35MUnattached    
8823:43   Andrew Haines S30MUnattached    
8923:45   Shaun Newbold  S30MWest End20:4318:434.2 
9023:46   Jack Hopkins S20MUnattached    
9123:47   Stuart Coe  V60MUnattached21:5520:3115.3 
9223:48   Lesley Griffin  V60WBirstall/Midland Masters22:2221:1215.6 
9323:50   Greg Mackay SBU18MUnattached23:5022:3636.0 
9423:52   Glenn Causer V55MUnattached    
9523:53   Richard Leake V45MUnattached    
9623:53   Stuart Fletcher S30MUnattached    
9723:54   Kieran Walsh V35MUnattached    
9823:58   Robert Holt  V45MBeaumont21:1021:1025.5 
9924:01   Steven Ardron  V50MLeicester Tri20:2018:5920.2 
10024:05   Dan Hewins V35MUnattached    
10124:06   Chris Brough V40MUnattached    
10224:10   Martin Bruin V40MUnattached    
10324:10   Samuel Cook  U18MUnattached21:2417:543.2 
10424:11   Andy Kenney  V40MUnattached23:3822:1818.5 
10524:12   James O Pimperton S25MUnattached    
10624:12   Angus Mackay  V45MUnattached23:4823:0324.4 
10724:13   Kingsley Cook  V45MHuncote17:5417:376.9 
10824:14   Mark Porter SBV45MUnattached22:0721:1319.0 
10924:15   David Snutch  V55MBirstall/Unattached22:2921:2812.2 
11024:17   Jack Girling S20MUnattached    
11124:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11224:21   Nye Cranage  V45MCharnwood23:2221:5930.9 
11324:22   Heather Heaton V40WUnattached    
11424:23   Taryn Ward V35WUnattached    
11524:24   Michelle Thompson V40WUnattached    
11624:25   David Millward SBV50MLichfield22:5622:1624.0 
11724:32   Allen Pocock  V60MUnattached23:0122:4420.0 
11824:33   Joe Turner S30MUnattached    
11924:40   Robin Pointon  V45MUnattached20:2919:459.8 
12024:41   Danielle Mayes SBS25WBeaumont22:2822:2819.4 
12124:42   Martin Gladders  V50MWest End22:2220:4313.7 
12224:44   Sam Pointon U15MUnattached    
12324:45   Paul Bradshaw  V45MDesford22:2521:2014.4 
12424:46   Cheryl Wright  V35WUnattached22:2822:2820.6 
12524:47   Anna Hiley V35WUnattached    
12624:49   Andy Wright S30MUnattached    
12724:51   Jonathan Shaw V45MUnattached    
12824:53   Jim Mitchinson  V60MUnattached22:5022:1915.0 
12925:01   Martin Gwilliam  V55MUnattached23:4723:4721.1 
13025:04   Colin R Bostock  V55MLong Eaton24:4123:2319.1 
13125:09   Elaine O'Connor  S30WWest End22:4521:5011.6 
13225:10   Greg Mann U20MUnattached    
13325:11   George Nolan SBV50MHarborough25:1120:4836.0 
13425:21   Matt Webster S25MUnattached    
13525:22   Ben Thomas U15MHinckley RC    
13625:24   Martin Wright  V50MUnattached24:0523:1425.4 
13725:27   Jayne Thomas SBV35WHinckley25:1824:2230.8 
13825:28   Louis Strange U15MUnattached    
13925:29   Adam Perry V35MSileby runners    
14025:31   Karl Strange V45MUnattached    
14125:31   Howard Sanderson V50MUnattached    
14225:33   Leisa Smith V40WUnattached    
14325:33   Simon Smith V45MUnattached    
14425:35   Chris Powell S25MUnattached    
14525:35   Julia Parker SBV45WBeaumont24:2624:2622.4 
14625:40   Holly Owen S20WUnattached    
14725:42   Steven T Cherry SBV40MBirstall25:4221:0934.7 
14825:43   Darren Underwood V45MUnattached    
14925:46   Michael Shuttlewood V60MUnattached    
15025:47   David Greenan V35MBritish Army    
15125:47   Lacy Proffitt S25WUnattached    
15225:48   Terry Withington  V40MLeicester Tri21:3821:2516.8 
15325:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15425:50   Yvonne Ingham PBV45WLeicester Tri25:5025:5021.9 
15525:56   Andy Brown V45MUnattached    
15626:03   Steve Garner  V60MWreake Runners25:0723:5834.4 
15726:14   Adele Petty S20WUnattached    
15826:20   Mike Mcsorley SBSENMUnattached25:4523:2333.2 
15926:22   Robert Doore SBV45MWigston24:3923:5820.5 
16026:24   Vickie Hallam  V35WWest End21:1720:209.3 
16126:25   Sue Porter V50WWest End Runners    
16226:25   Peter Hodson V55MUnattached    
16326:27   Liam Wheatley U15MUnattached    
16426:27   Amelia Boyle S20WUnattached    
16526:28   Joe Boyle  V50MBirstall21:4221:4221.5 
16626:29   Carrie Moriarty V35WUnattached    
16726:34   Melanie Yorke  V50WBeaumont25:4525:4536.0 
16826:39   Louis Anthony Hall SBV60MBirstall24:4724:4722.1 
16926:41   Julie Hackett V40WUnattached    
17026:42   Keith Hallam  V55MTeam Anstey24:2223:3717.2 
17126:45   Ann Popovich  V50WWest End25:4225:1620.5 
17226:53   Mike Tomlinson V35MUnattached    
17326:55   Samantha Rankin PBS30WLeicester Tri26:5526:5536.0 
17426:57   Angela Wright S30WUnattached    
17527:00   Peter Smith V40MUnattached    
17627:01   Michael Chapman V60MUnattached    
17727:02   Anna Edwards S30WUnattached    
17827:14   Uta Praekelt  V60WWest End25:2623:0623.4 
17927:15   Katie Gregory U15WUnattached    
18027:17   Richard Mark Marshall SBV50MUnattached27:0424:0136.0 
18127:20   Roisin Knight  S25WWest End25:1624:3816.9 
18227:23   Lauren Ball S25WUnattached    
18327:24   Andrew Rodwell  V50MUnattached21:3920:1712.9 
18427:25   Joanne Thomas V50WUnattached    
18527:26   Louisa Gee V35WWest End Runners    
18627:27   Kate Brown S25WUnattached    
18727:34   Joanna Ravenhill SBV40WHuncote25:4723:5820.6 
18827:34   Rebecca James S30WUnattached    
18928:04   Helen Bennett  V60WHuncote27:0427:0426.3 
19028:07   Andrew Peel  V40MWreake Runners24:5822:4324.3 
19128:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19228:15   Justine Mitchard V40WUnattached    
19328:17   Sian Edwards U15WUnattached    
19428:26   Frances Deepwell  V45WUnattached27:2827:2825.9 
19528:31   Laura Richards U15WUnattached    
19628:35   David Taylor Gardner  V65MBarrow Runners25:3924:2529.0 
19728:35   Sue Grewcock V45WUnattached    
19828:36   Caroline Evans V35WUnattached    
19928:36   Steve Taylor V40MUnattached    
20028:37   Clinton Barratt  V50MRoadhoggs22:2320:5519.7 
20128:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20228:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20328:51   Steph Barlow V50WUnattached    
20428:52   Lesley Hale SBS30WUnattached25:0925:0936.0 
20529:00   Amy Brookman SBS20WBeaumont29:0028:2836.0 
20629:15   Sophie Wiltshire S25WUnattached    
20729:17   Sally O'Shea  V50WWest End25:2324:5723.6 
20829:20   Dominique Shuttlewood SBV60WUnattached28:3926:5524.8 
20929:38   Drijen Patel S25MUnattached    
21029:38   Julie McFarland  V40WLeicester Tri29:3725:1536.0 
21129:40   Lee Melbourne  V60MBirstall25:1724:4423.8 
21229:42   Heather Watts S25WUnattached    
21329:48   David Isaac V55MUnattached    
21429:48   Linda Pullen SBV50WBarrow Runners29:4824:4221.3 
21529:49   Judith Baser SBV55WWigston24:5524:3721.6 
21629:51   Deborah Stone  V60WUnattached27:2226:4619.6 
21729:55   Ramesh Khusal V65MUnattached    
21829:56   Angela Norris SBV40WUnattached26:4326:4331.8 
21929:58   Karen Biggs V35WUnattached    
22030:03   Aimee Geary V35WUnattached    
22130:04   Lucy Pooley S30WUnattached    
22230:20   Damian Miles SBV40MUnattached29:4025:2422.0 
22330:21   Abi Vernon V35WWest End Runners    
22430:30   Cian Palmer-holmes  U11MLeicester26:2623:2528.6 
22530:31   Amanda Palmer  V40WBeaumont26:0024:4916.8 
22630:33   Richard Leslie Howard  V65MUnattached28:4727:4635.6 
22730:37   Sophie Ellis S25WWest End Runners    
22830:37   Ben Devine S25MWest End Runners    
22930:39   Jamie Hudson U15MUnattached    
23030:42   Angharad Simpson S30WUnattached    
23130:57   Dawn Chapman  V45WBeaumont28:3827:1231.6 
23231:00   Tracey Orton V35WUnattached    
23331:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23431:04   Joanne Hall V40WUnattached    
23531:04   Samantha Middleton  V35WWest End22:4421:4615.1 
23631:07   Bhavna Mistry V40WUnattached    
23731:30   Andrew Mark Haskard  V40MKimberley29:3426:4933.4 
23831:46   Martin Westall  V55MLeicester Tri27:4226:1031.7 
23931:53   Steve Moss V50MUnattached    
24032:05   Samantha Stokes V45WUnattached    
24132:12   Max Chikwanha S30WUnattached    
24232:13   Brian Dean V65MUnattached    
24332:22   Jane French PBV45WWest End28:5327:4729.0 
24432:25   Lucy McNamara S30WUnattached    
24532:38   Lorraine Isaac  V45WTeam Anstey31:5329:1629.4 
24632:49   Caroline Smith SBV45WUnattached31:1629:1028.2 
24732:58   Shaun Taylor V50MUnattached    
24833:04   Margaret Sanderson V60WUnattached    
24933:07   Stella Nombulelo Ngorima V40WUnattached    
25033:09   Karl Pochin V40MUnattached    
Page: 1 2