Hanley parkrun # 121 External Results
Hanley
25 Jan 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:01   Jamie Pringle SBV35MNewcastle (Staffs)17:2317:062.6 
218:20   Andrew Bladon PBS20MNewcastle (Staffs)18:0218:0234.1 
318:38   Adri Hartveld SBV50MCity of Stoke17:5717:116.2 
418:45   Matthew Basnett  S25MMow Cop Runners18:3017:563.3 
519:15   Christopher Collis  V40MBirchfield H18:1717:373.2 
619:52   Paul Ross  V35MOak Park/Unattached18:0417:583.9 
720:02   Richard Hackney V35MUnattached    
820:02   Tim Yorke V35MUnattached    
920:18   Alex Cartwright S30MStoke F.I.T.    
1020:21   David Owen V40MUnattached    
1120:22   Daniel Cawley  S25MTrentham19:4119:415.5 
1220:27   Dannii Johnson PBS20WBirchfield H20:2420:2436.0 
1320:36   Graham Kemp  V50MNewcastle (Staffs)19:2319:1112.5 
1420:36   David Jones V35MUnattached    
1520:41   Peter Richardson SBS30MUnattached19:5319:5310.6 
1620:59   Paul Jones V35MUnattached    
1721:06   Shaun Weston  V35MTrentham20:5819:257.4 
1821:18   Paul Richards V35MUnattached    
1921:35   Paul Osler  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)21:1720:5610.0 
2021:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2121:43   David Edge SBV55MStaffordshire Moorlands21:1321:1328.3 
2221:45   John Wood  V55MMichelin20:2020:2010.5 
2321:47   Ian Glover V35MUnattached    
2421:52   Oliver Clarke  S25MNorth Staffs20:5919:2310.1 
2521:54   Graham Fletcher  V55MNewcastle (Staffs)21:2221:1013.3 
2621:56   David Weldon  V35MNorth Staffs20:0120:0112.4 
2721:58   Jenny Brewer PBS20WAbingdon21:3821:0011.6 
2822:11   Martin Hayward SBV40MNewcastle (Staffs)20:5520:5514.2 
2922:19   Paul Heath V40MUnattached    
3022:26   Martin Kaine  V45MUnattached19:5619:5613.2 
3122:42   Elton Hood  V40MUnattached19:2118:314.8 
3222:46   Peter Holdcroft  V45MStoke FIT20:4320:4314.5 
3322:53   Stuart Davies V40MUnattached    
3422:58   Joseph Mason S25MUnattached    
3522:59   Clare Dundas PBV35WMichelin22:4121:4410.9 
3623:01   Rob Baddeley V40MUnattached    
3723:05   James Earls-Davis V50MUnattached    
3823:11   Alex Preston S30MUnattached    
3923:13   Chris Tucker  V35MUnattached21:5721:5719.2 
4023:31   Peter Divall  V65MNorth Staffs22:2822:2814.0 
4123:31   Darren Redmond V35MUnattached    
4223:34   Martyn Davies  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)18:1018:064.3 
4323:36   Kerry Dixon  S25WUnattached21:3220:118.7 
4423:40   Tamsin Walford SBV35WNewcastle (Staffs)23:4022:0413.7 
4523:42   Jamie Hinton S25MUnattached    
4623:42   Graham Welsh V35MUnattached    
4723:43   Paul Phillips  V40MStone Master21:4220:3713.1 
4823:46   Ray Wilson  V55MStoke FIT22:0621:4212.0 
4923:47   Chris Byrne V40MUnattached    
5023:52   Andrew Vickerman  S30MTrentham21:0919:597.4 
5123:57   Rachel Degg  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)22:5422:5116.2 
5224:01   John Alcock PBS30MNewcastle (Staffs)22:2720:379.5 
5324:16   James Kelly  S20MCheadle19:5419:0618.9 
5424:19   Harshad Patel  S30MUnattached22:4419:5110.2 
5524:22   Gary Homer V40MUnattached    
5624:23   Barry Nicholls V40MUnattached    
5724:26   Jonathan Tideswell V45MUnattached    
5824:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5924:32   Byron Maidens V45MUnattached    
6024:37   Rachael Wood SBS20WMichelin23:2521:1914.8 
6124:41   Charlie Cox  S30MCheadle18:3217:413.3 
6224:42   Mark David Arthur Cooper PBS25MNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni21:1219:0818.1 
6324:57   Alan Williams  V50MAltrincham21:1521:1522.7 
6425:01   Adam Finney S30MUnattached    
6525:06   Andrew McDonald V45MUnattached    
6625:18   Jack Pitchford U15MUnattached    
6725:20   John Corn V45MUnattached    
6825:25   Dave Elborn  V40MTrentham24:2222:3814.4 
6925:30   Jenny Harper  S30WUnattached24:0924:0921.9 
7025:43   Jason Blount  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)21:2719:0013.8 
7125:43   Steve Grainger V45MUnattached    
7225:55   Richard Longley PBV35MTrentham19:1417:566.9 
7326:04   Megan Hickman PBU15WTrentham25:5225:3433.5 
7426:05   Matthew Burley  S30MTrentham22:2919:5310.9 
7526:05   Paul Orry  S25MTrentham21:3321:3323.7 
7626:13   Kirsten Owen  V40WTrentham24:0023:2516.4 
7726:16   Liz Tideswell  V40WPotters Trotters24:5224:2320.9 
7826:27   Georg Schirmer S30MBarefoot Runners Society - UK    
7926:42   Neil Hankey  V45MUnattached22:0122:0126.7 
8026:47   Andrew Gavin Dasey  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)24:3024:3022.1 
8126:50   Catherine Lantsbery SBV40WTrentham26:3926:3932.6 
8226:57   Alex Shaw U20MUnattached    
8327:02   Chris Hardman PBV40MTrentham25:4122:2317.1 
8427:13   Anne Kinnaird SBV50WUnattached25:3625:3623.8 
8527:17   Emily Smith SBS25WTrentham27:0526:1435.1 
8627:25   Natalie Atkinson S20WUnattached    
8727:27   Jennifer Hawkins S25WUnattached    
8827:36   Peter Morgan  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)22:3420:569.4 
8927:37   Nicola Lomas  V35WNewcastle (Staffs)25:1123:4034.4 
9027:42   Kate Matthews S25WUnattached    
9127:53   Steve Ector S30MUnattached    
9227:54   Phillip Box  S25MAldridge19:4119:1725.5 
9327:56   Nathan Williams V35MUnattached    
9428:03   Josh Pitchford U15MUnattached    
9528:04   Christopher Marc Kinsella S30MUnattached    
9628:18   David Cooper PBV55MStoke FIT23:4422:4313.2 
9728:25   Gavin Pierpoint S25MStoke F.I.T.    
9828:32   Sue Hall  V40WUnattached27:3027:2936.0 
9928:46   Lisa Weston V40WUnattached    
10029:17   Laura Stokes S25WUnattached    
10129:17   Matthew Wilson S30MUnattached    
10229:30   Jenna Hall SBU18WUnattached27:0627:0636.0 
10329:44   Nigel Jones V50MUnattached    
10429:44   Adam Dixon S25MUnattached    
10529:46   Harry Beasley  U11MTrentham/Unattached22:1118:307.9 
10629:54   Becky Kelsey S30WUnattached    
10729:55   Andrew Beasley  V45MUnattached24:1723:0813.8 
10829:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10930:06   Ian Thomas V35MUnattached    
11030:06   Anna Shackleton V35WUnattached    
11130:15   Alicia Gough U15WUnattached    
11230:17   Michael Unwin  V60MStaffordshire Moorlands24:2924:2921.1 
11330:18   Millie Holmes PBU18WUnattached28:2921:5719.3 
11430:19   Bryn Holmes  V40MTrentham18:3917:513.5 
11530:24   Simon Clarke PBV45MUnattached28:1826:0720.0 
11631:00   Alex O'Reilly U15MUnattached    
11731:01   Ciaran O'Reilly V45MUnattached    
11831:24   Paul Cotterill PBV40MTrentham22:5022:3321.9 
11931:25   Liam Bullock S25MUnattached    
12031:26   Lee Walker  S25MNewcastle (Staffs)21:5121:5136.0 
12131:46   Joanna Finn S25WUnattached    
12231:46   Kimberley Crossley S30WUnattached    
12331:48   Patricia Hargreaves PBV60WMichelin31:4831:4829.6 
12431:53   Teresa Morrison V45WUnattached    
12531:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12632:10   Julie Fletcher SBV55WNewcastle (Staffs)30:1029:5329.7 
12732:11   Caroline Rwatschew S25WUnattached    
12832:12   Chris Rwatschew V55MUnattached    
12932:16   Ruth Parkes V35WPotters Trotters    
13032:27   Katie Wright-Bevans S25WUnattached    
13133:09   Heather Williams U20WUnattached    
13233:22   Kate Geary SBS25WPotters Trotters29:0328:1926.2 
13333:23   Charlotte Emma Bailey SBV35WPotters Trotters33:2329:3036.0 
13434:32   Azrini Wahidin V40WUnattached    
13534:37   Emma Clarke S25WUnattached    
13634:42   David Brain V40MUnattached    
13735:03   Melissa White S25WTrentham RC    
13835:26   Sean Michael Lewis V45MUnattached    
13937:22   Dawn Watkins V40WUnattached    
14037:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14138:15   Lesley Wood  V50WStoke FIT33:2633:2636.0 
14240:07   Kaye Morrissey PBV35WTrentham38:5938:5934.3 
14341:26   Cheryl Richardson V35WUnattached    
14441:58   Marcelino Ruiz Martin  V50MUnattached28:2028:2036.0 
14543:37   Louise Stanton S30WUnattached    
14643:37   Gwen Woods S30WUnattached    
14744:58   Tricia Cotterill S30WUnattached    
14845:00   Oliver Elborn U15MUnattached    
14945:31   Tracey Boylan S25WUnattached    
15045:31   Sharon Whitfield  V45WPotters Trotters29:1529:1525.1 
15146:54   Joshua Elborn U15MUnattached    
15247:06   Viv Kinsella V55WUnattached    
15347:06   David Kinsella V60MUnattached    
15449:57   Jennifer Greening S25WUnattached    
15549:58   Jane Jackson V50WUnattached    
15655:17   Lilian Taubman-Holmes V65WUnattached    
15755:18   Julie Holmes  V40WUnattached26:4326:0823.6