Meltham 10K External Results
Meltham
26 Jan 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
137:3737:37   Colin Walker  V40MPudsey & Bramley34:4234:123.8 
238:1838:18   Christopher Merchant  V40MRochdale H33:4333:431.0 
338:2638:26   Chris Cotton  SENMKimberworth35:4434:155.4 
439:4839:48   Richard Spooner  SENMBarnsley H34:3133:290.2 
539:5539:54   Nick Hellewell  V40MBridlington39:5434:056.5 
640:0140:00   Christopher Beadle PBV40MHolmfirth36:1236:124.0 
740:1240:09   Matt Harrison SENM     
840:2540:24   Andrew Paul Heppenstall  SENMPenistone37:1235:421.5 
940:3240:31   Anthony Jackson V35M     
1040:4240:41   Richard Mackie  V40MPenistone40:4137:034.6 
1140:4640:45   Fiona Davies  V40WKingstone36:4136:122.7 
1241:3241:30   Ryan Thompson  SENMStainland37:5237:324.7 
1341:3641:32   Tony Neary V35M     
1441:4441:39   Dominic Goldthorp V35M     
1541:4741:44   Ben Ayres V35M     
1642:1242:11   Noel O'Connor V45M     
1742:1442:14   Gareth Cooke  U20MUnattached37:4732:39-2.8 
1842:1442:14   Gary Fleet V50M     
1942:1642:11   Chris Normington V35M     
2042:1842:17   Simon Browne  V40MDenby Dale40:1840:185.2 
2142:2142:16   Stuart Nuttall SENM     
2242:2342:20   Chris Watson SENM     
2342:2442:22   Lewis Holloway  V40MBeverley35:3635:361.9 
2442:2642:25   Paul Guest  V40MDenby Dale42:2537:4034.6 
2542:2842:24   David Roberts  V45MHolmfirth40:1238:4511.0 
2642:4342:26   Adam Bloomfield  V35MDenby Dale39:3639:3613.1 
2742:5042:48   Kevin Jackson  SENMDenby Dale39:1139:1122.8 
2842:5642:55   Martin Shaw  V45MHarrogate/NYP Tri39:3638:178.5 
2943:0143:00   Steve Sanders  V40MPenistone38:3538:3518.0 
3043:0843:08   Mark Law  V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone40:3936:245.9 
3143:1243:10   Martin Cooper  V45MPenistone38:4437:5911.7 
3243:2543:23   Steve Woods  V55MPudsey & Bramley41:3038:309.3 
3343:3743:21   Tim Brooke  V40MPenistone39:0337:4718.1 
3443:5143:50   Donald Kennedy  V45MLongwood38:1835:265.8 
3544:1444:10   Andrew Walker V40M     
3644:1744:15   Johnny Ridge V35MDenby Dale Travellers    
3744:2544:24   Stuart McCormick V45M     
3844:3144:23   Mark Yates  V40MKingstone42:4141:2911.0 
3944:4744:44   Ian Downham  V45MKippax41:2240:509.3 
4044:5244:45   Stuart Preston  V35MKeighley & Craven/Unattached41:2638:5214.6 
4144:5844:55   Desmond Thorpe  V45MRoyton42:1139:0918.9 
4245:0645:03   Chris Allen V40M     
4345:2345:15   Ryan Duckett V35M     
4445:2745:21   Rob Moon V40MSpenborough & District AC    
4545:3145:15   Desmond Woodhead V40M     
4645:3445:15   Robin Sen V35M     
4745:3845:32   Christopher Liversidge V35M     
4845:4745:46   Bridget Coomber  V50WDenby Dale39:2737:435.2 
4945:5545:45   Mark Riordan  V35MPenistone40:5337:483.7 
5046:0145:56   John Otoole V55M     
5146:0446:04   Martin Booth  V50MPenistone40:3236:3025.3 
5246:1346:05   John Hughes  V35MRoberttown46:0541:236.6 
5346:1746:14   Logan Anderson  V45MHolmfirth41:0439:149.5 
5446:2046:04   Nick Akerman V35M     
5546:2246:18   Tony Rogers V45MSpenborough & District AC    
5646:2446:22   Lee Scott SENM     
5746:2646:21   Sharon Williams  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds41:3241:2012.8 
5846:2946:22   Robert Allen V45M     
5946:3646:32   Alan Knox  V60MPenistone46:0341:0812.5 
6046:4046:33   Richard Smart  SENMAckworth42:2740:4913.1 
6147:0046:54   Martin Moss V40M     
6247:0447:00   Richard Mcleod  V40MHolmfirth43:1143:1112.2 
6347:1947:03   Paul Gee  V45MPenistone43:2542:1418.6 
6447:4347:42   Ian Mitchell V60MLongwood Harriers AC    
6547:4447:36   Steven Taylor SENM     
6647:4547:43   Blair Garrett PBSENMCalder Valley43:4043:4015.3 
6747:4747:43   Michael Tinker V40M     
6847:5047:49   Michael Pickering  U23MMeltham43:5143:5129.6 
6947:5547:34   Stuart Thomson V65MBingley Harriers    
7047:5747:53   Steve Dickinson  V45MPenistone47:5347:5312.9 
7148:0147:58   Richard Bory  V60MValley Hill41:5640:3922.9 
7248:0247:59   Jim Porter V45M     
7348:1547:57   Thomas Yates V35M     
7448:3248:14   Trevor Smith V40M     
7548:3348:24   Pete Dukes V45M     
7648:3648:17   Martin Holdsworth V45M     
7748:3748:31   Emer Dudley  V50WRoberttown43:0941:5511.0 
7848:4748:37   Joanne Worboys-Hodgson  V40WDenby Dale45:3945:3912.7 
7949:0248:56   Paul Booth-Burke PBV45MHolmfirth48:5648:5636.0 
8049:1149:08   Steve McVey V50MKestrel Super Flyers    
8149:1748:59   Stephen McFarlane V40M     
8249:1949:03   Daniel Fegan  V45MSt. Helens Striders42:3040:449.2 
8349:3249:11   Gavin Dodd  V35MStainland42:4940:105.6 
8449:3649:21   John Field  V35MHolmfirth45:1942:5023.4 
8549:3749:34   Stuart Burton V50M     
8649:5049:38   Richard McFarlane V40M     
8750:0049:53   Matthew Croughan V35M     
8850:3350:15   Lesley Parker  V35WPenistone50:1543:5110.0 
8950:4550:38   Trish Mellor  V50WPenistone46:1846:1827.8 
9050:4850:37   Neil Hill V45M     
9150:5150:41   Timothy Lloyd SENMKillamarsh Kestrels    
9250:5950:54   Roger Dodson V50M     
9351:0450:58   Tom Parkin V35M     
9451:0450:58   Darren McAvinue  SENMStadium Runners41:2340:309.2 
9551:1351:13   Mark Cole V55M     
9651:1451:01   Robert Kerr V35M     
9751:2751:21   Nicholas Whittingham  V55MPenistone48:1245:5316.7 
9851:2951:11   Nina Cardindal SENW     
9951:3151:12   Dean Allcroft  V40MPenistone48:0444:3214.4 
10051:4251:37   Kirsty Moon  V40WSpenborough47:5047:5016.7 
10151:5851:45   Greg Trowman SENM     
10251:5951:52   Peter McEvoy  V55MDenby Dale45:2444:5113.7 
10352:0251:43   Daniel Jones SENM     
10452:0751:52   Matthew Schofield V40M     
10552:0851:49   Ian Marshall V40M     
10652:1051:49   Rachel Cullen  V35WStainland42:2242:1110.1 
10752:1152:03   Alex Bray SENM     
10852:1351:50   Richard Bradley  V45MDenby Dale50:4243:0627.0 
10952:1952:09   Gillian Walker V45W     
11052:2052:14   Hayley Lomas  V35WMeltham52:1445:3033.0 
11152:2252:20   Sean Clayton V35M     
11252:2552:09   Chris Jamieson  V55MEsk Valley44:5544:4030.8 
11352:2751:47   Stewart Spink  V45MSaltaire Striders43:2839:335.4 
11452:3052:13   Paul Fryers  V45MPenistone48:1444:4110.0 
11552:3552:20   Jan King V60M     
11652:3752:30   Ian Wragg  V50MPenistone49:3947:2020.8 
11752:4152:26   Neil Lindsay V45M     
11852:4452:36   Michael Booth V60MHuddersfield Road Runners    
11952:4752:26   Richard Plunkett  V50MHalifax47:0441:1617.4 
12052:5052:42   Emily Duckett SENW     
12152:5552:38   Mark Davies V55M     
12253:0052:53   Matthew Holmes V40M     
12353:0353:00   Robert Potter SENM     
12453:0453:00   David W Needham  V65MPenistone/Police45:5141:4318.9 
12553:1052:56   John Herbert V55M     
12653:2353:09   Clive Booth  V55MLittledown52:1649:1736.0 
12753:2553:20   William Murgatroyd V60M     
12853:2753:18   Helen Goulding  U20WPenistone47:2347:2334.9 
12953:4153:24   Nicola Winter  V35WHolmfirth/Wakefield Triathlon Club53:2451:5829.9 
13053:4553:27   Geoffrey Dimelow  V55MPenistone48:3245:1428.3 
13154:0253:47   Rachel Fox  SENWPenistone47:4143:1816.3 
13254:0653:41   David Townend  V55MDenby Dale50:0246:2321.5 
13354:1353:59   Heather Atkinson  SENWPenistone53:5949:2131.0 
13454:1553:54   Dean Moynihan V40M     
13554:1954:09   Malcolm Foy V50M     
13654:3954:31   Patricia Bielby V60W     
13754:4354:33   Rosalind Bedford  V50WDenby Dale54:3353:2618.9 
13854:4454:24   Heidi King V40W     
13954:5854:37   Jon Reeves  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club51:3043:049.0 
14055:0054:58   Susan Verity V45W     
14155:0054:57   Julie Robson V45W     
14255:0254:53   Bill Hunter  V65MHolmfirth53:1253:1219.3 
14355:0354:57   Paul Hunt  V50MGoyt Valley50:1345:5314.7 
14455:1955:09   David Brookes V55M     
14555:4055:26   Claire Laycock V35W     
14656:0255:53   Eleanor Walker SENWAbbey Runners    
14756:1056:06   Claire Whitwam  V45WHolmfirth56:0647:5236.0 
14856:1655:44   Andy Taylor SENM     
14956:1956:07   Moira Hunt V55W     
15056:2056:17   Craig Halloran V35M     
15156:2556:19   Karen Mitchell  V50WLongwood51:5949:2317.9 
15256:2956:18   Norman Roper  V60MDenby Dale50:1649:1720.1 
15356:3756:32   Simon Greene V60M     
15456:5656:44   Susan Charlesworth  V50WPenistone54:5845:5816.2 
15557:0056:48   John McLean V55M     
15657:0156:50   Roy Scriven V50M     
15757:0456:51   Helen Fretwell V35W     
15857:0857:00   Kerry Daly  SENWHuddersfield52:1150:1923.6 
15957:1557:11   David Nuttall SENM     
16057:2657:11   Sharon Whitworth  V40WMeltham51:5351:5316.2 
16157:2857:19   Katherine McFadzean  SENWHolmfirth49:5349:5334.5 
16257:3057:13   James Elliott V35M     
16357:4157:23   Diane Simmons  V50WWakefield57:2352:4419.9 
16457:4257:32   Karen Downham  V50WKippax50:0650:0622.5 
16557:4557:28   Katherine Phillips  V35WBingley50:4950:4934.1 
16657:4557:41   Stuart Scott  V55MWakefield52:1450:1635.5 
16757:5457:31   Pauline Ogden V50W     
16857:5457:32   Ian Dunn V50M     
16957:5857:45   Les Kitching  V60MKippax55:1651:4325.9 
17058:0657:51   Sophie Billington PBSENWPenistone50:4450:4433.1 
17158:0957:54   Chris Leese V60M     
17258:1057:54   Sarah Everett  V40WDenby Dale54:3749:0217.8 
17358:2458:11   Alison Smith V35W     
17458:2758:07   Adam Leese SENM     
17558:2958:20   Sharon Jones  V40WHuddersfield52:5652:4326.8 
17658:3358:28   Guy Denton V45M     
17758:4358:21   Colin Utterson V65M     
17858:4358:33   Kate Penrose  V60WKippax51:2551:0421.4 
17958:5058:33   Paul Akerman V45M     
18059:1059:03   Raymond Brown  V70MPenistone53:0750:3621.3 
18159:2159:03   Laraine Penson  V35WStainland57:0051:0431.9 
18259:2259:14   Richard Bamforth  V45MRoberttown55:3655:3636.0 
18359:2359:12   Annie Lightowler  V40WPenistone54:3450:4625.9 
18459:2459:16   John Spencer  V55MPenistone59:1646:0023.7 
18559:2659:24   Graham Michael Guest  V40MDenby Dale49:4246:4222.6 
18659:4559:29   Claire Wilkinson  V35WDenby Dale52:4652:4621.3 
18760:0559:50   Donna Chester V35W     
18860:1460:03   Carl Lecomber  V55MStadium Runners59:4448:0922.1 
18960:2860:19   Glenn Davies V50M     
19060:3060:19   Samantha Davies V45W     
19160:3660:12   Alastair White PBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds60:1260:1220.8 
19260:4260:19   Justin Goodyear  V40MBarnsley H56:1550:2419.8 
19360:4260:37   David Howes  SENMBarnsley H46:2542:0315.4 
19460:5960:40   Ronald Hill V55M     
19561:0760:55   Emma Howard SENW     
19661:1260:54   Dave Mott V35M     
19761:2261:10   Jane Stirling  V40WHolmfirth54:4851:2316.5 
19861:2661:13   Thomas Kagezi V55M     
19961:2761:07   Gareth Roebuck V40M     
20061:3661:15   Louise Galvin V40W     
20161:4261:29   Judy Harker V45W     
20261:4261:33   Mick Greenwood V55M     
20362:4062:06   Hannah Taylor SENW     
20462:4762:23   Paul Greene  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds62:2353:1323.3 
20563:0662:55   Caroline Booth-Burke PBV45WHolmfirth62:5562:5536.0 
20664:1463:50   Martin Downey V35M     
20764:4464:31   Susan Higham  V60WPenistone57:0847:4529.0 
20865:5365:32   Vicki Hardcastle V35WLongwood Harriers AC    
20966:0065:43   Anne Gowing  V35WPudsey Pacers65:4356:0935.2 
21066:3066:03   John Cassells  V65MStowmarket53:1051:4526.0 
21166:4066:22   Helen Margaret Cawkwell  V55WKeighley & Craven56:3456:3426.6 
21266:5066:38   Abbie Dagg V35WBurton Bullets    
21366:5466:33   Stacey Caine SENW     
21469:0368:41   Tracey Parkinson V35M     
21569:3069:16   Denise Pozorski  V45WPenistone64:1758:1531.6 
21669:5069:33   Lisa Zacki V40W     
21770:0969:57   Jill Davis  V60WPenistone62:5959:0434.3 
21871:1570:50   Joanna Cassells  V55WStowmarket63:1059:2929.4 
21971:3771:14   Angela Greene V55W     
22071:3771:13   Rosemary Hester V45W     
22171:5571:35   Jill Bell  V50WKeighley & Craven69:3765:0035.6 
22273:1072:50   Rosemary Cook  V35WKeighley & Craven63:2458:1833.7 
22373:1172:59   Michal Pozorski V45MPenistone Footpath Runners & AC    
22473:1873:04   Caroline Pringle V35W     
22580:1179:49   Rebecca Fraser SENW     
22680:1179:49   Kelly Wilson SENW     
22782:2081:55   Peter Andrews  V65MDenby Dale81:5563:3630.6 
22898:5898:47   Tina Newsome V50W