Edinburgh parkrun # 212 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
30 Nov 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14   Ray Ward  V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters16:0415:411.5 
216:44   Ryan Riddell  S25MCorstorphine16:3216:0412.3 
316:51   Peter Avent  S25M 15:5015:03-2.9 
417:27   Neil Jack  S25MUnattached16:5116:374.0 
517:33   Steve Manning S30MCarnegie Harriers    
617:56   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MUnattached17:1616:471.6 
718:01   Michael Cunningham  V40MEdinburgh TC17:2616:572.4 
818:05   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:2817:192.8 
918:07   James Jarvis SBV40MHunters Bog Trotters18:0717:006.0 
1018:19   Michael Geoghegan  S25MNorth Derbyshire/Portobello/Fraserburgh17:5017:242.8 
1118:37   Andrew Forsyth  S30MUnattached18:1417:583.7 
1218:41   Martin Devine  V35MPortobello/York Triathlon18:2517:571.8 
1318:42   Ian Duff  V45MEdinburgh AC18:1618:163.2 
1418:47   David Turkington S30MUnattached    
1518:48   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:4017:506.0 
1618:50   Mark Haines SBV35MUnattached18:5018:1913.3 
1718:51   Ross Allan PBU15MEdinburgh AC18:5118:126.1 
1818:52   Paul Caban V45MFerranti AAC    
1918:52   Tim Norwood  V35MCorstorphine18:3917:355.9 
2018:53   Alex McVey PBSENMCarnethy18:5317:295.2 
2118:55   Piotr Januszewski S20MUnattached    
2218:59   Graeme Ackland  V50MLothian18:4018:0110.0 
2319:03   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:2917:492.7 
2419:08   Paul Cross  S25MHunters Bog Trotters18:4018:314.4 
2519:08   Iain B Shaw  V45MFerranti18:3818:386.2 
2619:09   Kevin Gemson SBV35MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset19:0918:538.0 
2719:11   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached19:0518:174.6 
2819:13   Steve Crane  V50MPortobello18:5818:2310.2 
2919:14   Michael Hay SBV45MUnattached18:4718:378.1 
3019:16   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4818:354.1 
3119:20   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
3219:22   Andre Fonseca S30MOFFtel Runners    
3319:24   Scott Dickson PBV40MLasswade19:2418:515.7 
3419:28   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:1318:436.6 
3519:31   Les Cairney  V40MUnattached18:2718:0811.9 
3619:32   Alan Cockburn  V45MCarnegie19:2418:335.2 
3719:33   Alan Cameron  V40MCorstorphine18:5318:424.4 
3819:37   Bobby Scully PBV35MHunters Bog Trotters19:3719:3716.3 
3919:40   Steven Hirst V35MUnattached    
4019:41   Lauren Dickson PBU15WLasswade19:4117:372.3 
4119:43   Ann Hood  S30WUknetrunner/Portobello19:4018:2926.6 
4219:44   David Tweedie S30MUnattached    
4319:45   Colm Allen V35MUnattached    
4419:47   Geoff Pendrill V40MUnattached    
4519:51   Gordon Marshall PBV35MUnattached19:5118:0314.2 
4619:55   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
4719:58   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine19:2718:375.3 
4819:58   Joe Malone S30MUnattached    
4920:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5020:01   Evan Ross  U18MPitreavie18:4317:380.6 
5120:08   Lyndsey Fraser  V35WEdinburgh AC19:4219:015.8 
5220:10   David Greig  V40MCarnegie19:3219:329.8 
5320:12   Iain Grant Reid  V35MUnattached19:0219:008.5 
5420:13   Andrew Mcnair SBU15MPitreavie20:1318:202.6 
5520:14   Ross Queen  SENMDumfries RC20:0919:1112.1 
5620:16   Christian Barlow PBS25MDurham19:5218:595.8 
5720:17   David Hamilton  V55MUnattached20:0119:5417.4 
5820:21   David Poyner  V50MUnattached20:1119:2411.6 
5920:22   Robert O'Neill V50MUnattached    
6020:26   Ken Stewart SBV50MCorstorphine20:2619:559.2 
6120:26   Duncan Baker  V55MHunters Bog Trotters19:5619:3313.2 
6220:27   David Hulse  S20MUnattached19:2817:543.7 
6320:35   Phil Young  V45MCarnethy19:4318:5917.9 
6420:35   Phyllis O'Brien SBV50WHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine20:3520:2215.6 
6520:38   Stephanie McDowall  S25WPortobello20:3319:0213.5 
6620:40   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:2120:1310.7 
6720:41   Jonathan Crook PBV60MUnattached20:2920:298.9 
6820:44   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
6920:46   Amy Armstrong PBU18WEdinburgh AC20:4620:4620.1 
7020:48   Andy Gray V50Mjogscotland    
7120:49   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:3720:238.4 
7220:51   John Jamieson  V40MUnattached20:1119:346.3 
7320:52   Philip Merriweather  V35MUnattached20:3318:226.2 
7420:53   Simon Parson V45MUnattached    
7520:55   Madeleine Bell  S25WUnattached19:5418:485.2 
7620:56   Emma Laverie  V35WEdinburgh AC20:1319:4510.2 
7720:57   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached20:3120:3110.0 
7821:06   Thomas Murphy SBS30MPudsey Pacers/Unattached21:0619:437.8 
7921:07   Stuart Fletcher V35MUnattached    
8021:09   Robert Milton  V50MCarnegie19:3617:599.6 
8121:10   Marcus Yang V35MUnattached    
8221:12   Roland Oertel S30MUnattached    
8321:13   Tatu Ahlberg S25MUnattached    
8421:14   Rik Smithson  V35MEdinburgh AC19:3119:159.8 
8521:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8621:16   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland20:5020:3512.9 
8721:18   John Mulhern Armstrong  S30MUnattached21:0421:0412.5 
8821:26   Garry Ian McDougall V35MUnattached    
8921:28   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached21:2620:4614.4 
9021:28   Darren Dick PBV45MLinlithgow21:0021:0017.2 
9121:31   Peter Gardner  S25MHunters Bog Trotters21:1418:263.1 
9221:32   Matt Fuller  V35MUnattached20:4519:2013.7 
9321:34   Emma Fordyce  V35WUnattached20:4920:1912.8 
9421:37   Ryan Mack  S30MUnattached20:5620:269.3 
9521:39   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie20:5120:358.4 
9621:43   Nick Ruane  V35Mjogscotland20:1318:555.6 
9721:52   Ross Walker PBV50MUnattached21:5221:5223.7 
9821:52   Doig Veitch PBV45MUnattached21:5221:5222.6 
10021:53   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC21:0221:0211.4 
9921:53   Allan Dunbar  V35Mjogscotland21:3019:406.9 
10121:54   Kevin Murray  V45MFalkland Trail Runners20:4219:467.1 
10221:58   M. Paul Smith  V40MEdinburgh AC21:3121:0918.5 
10321:58   Alan Doig V45MUnattached    
10422:01   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:0220:238.2 
10522:05   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
10622:06   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
10722:08   Kevin Hall  V40MUnattached21:3820:2316.6 
10822:13   Paul Tiplady U15MUnattached    
10922:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11022:15   James Beedell S30MUnattached    
11122:15   Dave Legge V35MUnattached    
11222:16   Rod Strachan SBV45MUnattached22:1220:5521.6 
11322:20   Tina Anderson V50WUnattached    
11422:21   Jacqueline Ndoro V35WUnattached    
11522:21   Richard Fairley V35MSweatshop    
11622:22   Iain Duckworth  V55MPortobello22:0720:4120.9 
11722:23   Simon Lloyd V50MHarmeny AC    
11822:24   James Levesconte  SENMUnattached20:5319:4520.6 
11922:24   Ben Grainger U15MUnattached    
12022:26   Lorna Bruce S30WUnattached    
12122:29   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:3818:4911.6 
12222:34   Frank Ovens  V55MUnattached21:3420:4411.1 
12322:36   Peter Wilcock PBS30MUnattached22:3621:3511.7 
12422:38   Derek Elms  V50MPortobello22:1220:1633.8 
12522:45   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:0922:0913.6 
12622:48   Sean MacDonald S25MUnattached    
12722:50   Julian Warren S25MUnattached    
12822:50   Graham Fisher  V35MUnattached21:5021:5030.6 
12922:52   Andrew George Simpson  V35MPortobello21:3020:269.8 
13022:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13122:53   Dorota Karlowicz V40WUnattached    
13222:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13322:54   Hannah Durnall S25WUnattached    
13422:55   Jonathan Barclay  V55MUnattached22:3522:2618.5 
13522:57   Christopher Lobban V50MSweatshop    
13622:59   Nigel Bruce V40MUnattached    
13723:01   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached22:3421:3010.4 
13823:05   Ally Cameron S25MUnattached    
13923:07   Ryan Thomson S25MUnattached    
14023:08   Rod Smith V45MUnattached    
14123:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14223:13   Ronnie Ritchie  V50MPitreavie22:3320:5112.6 
14323:17   Ben Struthers PBU11MCorstorphine23:1719:016.0 
14423:18   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:4221:1710.6 
14523:18   Michael Anthony Wilkinson  V45MCarnethy21:5821:1913.9 
14623:21   Andrew Rear V40MUnattached    
14723:23   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
14823:27   Steven Kedslie S20MGRC Tri    
14923:30   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:3420:4814.5 
15023:32   Alan Aitchison  V40MPortobello22:4220:5315.3 
15123:33   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
15223:36   Keith Copland V45MCorstorphine AAC    
15323:37   Jonathan Millar PBS30MCarnegie23:3718:366.4 
15423:37   Simon Tiplady V45MUnattached    
15523:38   Kellie Fairbairn V35WUnattached    
15623:42   Heather Packwood SBV40WHarmeny23:4223:0616.6 
15723:43   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:2523:0715.9 
15823:46   Malcolm Lang S30MUnattached    
15923:46   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:1423:0115.5 
16023:51   Antonis Giannopoulos V45MUnattached    
16123:52   Ai Keow Jumelle V35WUnattached    
16223:54   Gordon Kneebone  V50MUnattached22:4022:2723.8 
16323:59   Pamela Newport  V45WUnattached22:4321:5211.7 
16424:02   Cameron MacLeay S30MUnattached    
16524:03   Alison Mitchell S30WUnattached    
16624:04   John Anthony Downes V40MUnattached    
16724:11   Andy Brown V45MUnattached    
16824:12   Tricia Wallace  V45WAnster Haddies24:0024:0026.3 
16924:13   Mags Mchardy  V35WUnattached22:5222:5219.3 
17024:14   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:3222:2219.5 
17124:16   Lucy Schneider S20WUnattached    
17224:17   Tom Burbidge  V45MBirstall23:2723:2735.7 
17324:18   Maggie Spalding SBSENWHunters Bog Trotters24:1822:0934.3 
17424:19   Harriet Byatt V50Wjogscotland    
17524:22   Don Crombie V45MUnattached    
17624:24   Darren Tulloch S20MUnattached    
17724:27   Don Currie V55Mjogscotland    
17824:28   Laura Prentice S30WUnattached    
17924:29   Michel Trepanier V45MUnattached    
18024:29   Samantha Dickson V35WUnattached    
18124:30   William Fisher  V50MUnattached23:5023:2020.0 
18224:31   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
18324:33   John Mcglynn  V55MUnattached22:5821:3316.9 
18424:36   Stephen Adamson S30MUnattached    
18524:40   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters23:3622:2713.1 
18624:41   Deborah Pegg V45WUnattached    
18724:42   John Tinsley S30MUnattached    
18824:42   Mary Pattison  V55WMusselburgh23:3523:2222.2 
18924:43   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello23:3222:2817.7 
19024:43   Keith MacLeod S25MUnattached    
19124:45   Bill Duff  V60MCarnegie24:0520:5416.3 
19224:45   Paul Morgan V50MUnattached    
19324:46   Jane Sims V35WUnattached    
19424:47   Robert Elswood SBV55MUnattached24:4722:5919.6 
19524:49   Pamela Proffitt SBV45WUnattached24:4924:3135.9 
19624:52   Alastair Scott  V50Mjogscotland24:0321:0819.6 
19724:56   James Haworth S30MUnattached    
19824:57   Betty Gilchrist  V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H23:4222:2320.7 
19924:59   Alister Aitken SBV55MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset24:5922:1014.9 
20025:03   Pamela Elizabeth Armstrong  V50WEdinburgh AC24:3623:2121.8 
20125:04   Andrew Lee  SENMUnattached22:4520:0413.3 
20225:08   Alex Crawford V55MUnattached    
20325:08   Brian Saunders V45MUnattached    
20425:11   Paddy Jumelle  V35MCorstorphine16:5216:4215.4 
20525:14   Chris Murray V40MUnattached    
20625:15   Mark Steadman PBV50MLarkfield24:3824:3826.4 
20725:16   Angela Kidd V40WEdinburgh Road Club    
20825:17   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
20925:19   Niamh O'Connor V35WUnattached    
21025:21   Michael Connelly  V50MCorstorphine22:3821:129.5 
21125:22   Jamie Walton S25MUnattached    
21225:23   Ray Allan V45MUnattached    
21325:24   Mo May  V60WHarmeny24:0523:3523.5 
21425:24   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:3923:2728.6 
21525:25   Laura Christie S30WUnattached    
21625:26   Ben Brown U15MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
21725:27   Patrick Jones V50MUnattached    
21825:28   Paul Grainger  V35MUnattached23:1522:2215.4 
21925:30   Irene Miller  V50Wjogscotland24:4224:4218.9 
22025:32   Robert Stainsby V40MUnattached    
22125:33   Neil Todd V65MUnattached    
22225:34   Deirdre Holly S25WUnattached    
22325:34   Mike Tait  V50MUnattached22:5022:5019.6 
22425:35   Sally Henrietta Cross  V50WCarnethy24:1924:0317.9 
22525:35   Sara Wood V40WUnattached    
22625:37   Jamie Cherrie  V50MMusselburgh24:1823:1424.8 
22725:42   Judith Bell V40WEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
22825:47   Eleanor Frances Young U20WUnattached    
22925:51   Campbell Mcnair  V45MUnattached23:4723:4713.6 
23025:55   Graham Mcaslan  V40Mjogscotland24:0723:2823.2 
23126:00   Nigel Reilly V35MUnattached    
23226:03   Andrew Shaw  V45MUnattached25:1925:1922.7 
23326:05   Patricia Hampton  V60Wjogscotland25:1524:5317.9 
23426:06   Harry Miller SBS30MUnattached26:0623:4333.9 
23526:10   Lucy Martin S20WUnattached    
23626:23   Sue Perkins V35WUnattached    
23726:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23826:25   Ian Settle  V50MUnattached25:4725:4730.7 
23926:26   Andrew Mounstephen V55MUnattached    
24026:26   Danielle Howley PBSENWUnattached26:2626:2636.0 
24126:31   John Milton  V65MCarnegie26:0422:3119.9 
24226:31   Michelle Jackson  V50WKinross24:3124:3128.9 
24326:31   Martin Jackson  V45MKinross20:2420:2432.5 
24426:39   Wendy Morgan SBV45WUnattached26:3925:4424.1 
24526:41   Lewis Kennedy U20MUnattached    
24626:44   Jeanette Mcnair SBV35WUnattached26:4426:1420.1 
24726:45   John Curran  V50MUnattached26:1625:5721.5 
24827:01   Daniel Behrend  V50MUnattached25:5925:5622.1 
24927:02   Willie Rutherford V50MUnattached    
25027:03   Janette Rear V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2