Preston parkrun # 73 External Results
Preston
2 Nov 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:32   Robert Danson SBS20MWesham17:3215:31-3.9 
218:53   Christopher Tully  V35MPreston17:2216:340.0 
318:55   Paul Brindle  V40MDarwen Dashers18:0718:041.7 
419:08   Paul Lightfoot  S30MPreston17:4417:287.2 
519:16   Kevin Hunt  V40MPreston18:2118:032.5 
619:34   Richard Smith  S25MPreston19:3317:11-0.8 
719:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
819:45   Colin Shuttleworth  V55MClayton le Moors19:0518:397.0 
919:49   Andrew Graeme Christie S30MUnattached    
1020:07   Grace Handley  U15WBlackburn19:1919:199.6 
1120:18   Michael Barnett  V40MUnattached18:5518:536.8 
1220:23   Kenneth Beezley V55MUnattached    
1320:36   Peter Cowling  V45MRed Rose/Preston19:5019:147.0 
1420:52   Richard Turner S25MUnattached    
1520:53   David Cookson S25MUnattached    
1621:08   Alan Newman  V60MPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets20:2419:297.5 
1721:38   Tim Collinson PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde21:0620:1824.9 
1821:43   Joe Donoghue  U18MRed Rose19:4517:2412.7 
1921:47   John Allen  V50MRed Rose19:4619:467.7 
2021:53   Chris Teagles U20MUnattached    
2121:53   Michael Smith  S20MCannock & Stafford/Central Lancashire Uni19:1517:533.4 
2222:04   Michael James Ash-mcmahon  SENMUnattached20:4020:4019.8 
2322:09   Stuart Williamson S25MUnattached    
2422:16   Nigel Britton  V45MRed Rose20:4520:1311.0 
2522:20   Mark Green S30MUnattached    
2622:21   Phill James V40MUnattached    
2722:24   Barry Shackleton  V55MDarwen Dashers21:0220:1916.1 
2822:33   Chris Bardin  V40MUnattached21:5721:3925.7 
2922:35   John Bertenshaw  V55MWesham20:0519:457.0 
3022:37   Tracey Hulme PBV50WWesham22:3622:3612.3 
3122:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3222:57   Stephen Walsh V55MUnattached    
3323:04   Geoffrey Powley  V50MLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters21:4720:4311.0 
3423:11   Stephen Andrew V55MUnattached    
3523:27   Shafiq Desai V45MUnattached    
3623:29   Robina Osbourne S25WUnattached    
3723:31   Andrew Crook V50MBowland Fell Runners    
3823:34   Dave Walker V45MUnattached    
3923:46   Graeme Parsons V40MUnattached    
4023:48   Keith Gill V40MUnattached    
4123:51   Lauren Bugler  U20WPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni22:0222:0233.9 
4223:52   Matt Davison  S20MPreston/Bedford & County/Beds Uni17:3017:2323.2 
4324:00   Ethan Hodgkinson  U18MRed Rose21:4321:1521.7 
4424:03   Norm Lever  V55MAlmost Athletes23:0323:0317.8 
4524:10   Sue James  V60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets22:5622:2516.5 
4624:16   Lisa Oliver S30WSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
4724:20   Andrew Tranter  V45MPreston23:0320:308.2 
4824:27   Graham Vickers PBV55MWesham23:2023:2020.6 
4924:28   David Allison V45MUnattached    
5024:31   Alan Lamb  V40MUnattached22:1721:4610.8 
5124:37   Emma Essex-Crosby  S30WPreston21:3721:3611.7 
5224:44   Victoria Jayne Cowling  U18WPreston22:2821:3014.8 
5325:07   Howard Sidery V50MSweatshop    
5425:08   Katy Thompson  V55WClayton le Moors23:4723:2415.7 
5525:17   Roman Bullock  SENMUnattached24:4924:1729.6 
5625:19   George Brade Green  U18MPreston19:4819:2613.6 
5725:22   Frank Hamer V55MUnattached    
5825:23   Chris Bowker  S30MLytham St. Annes22:2421:5812.6 
5925:32   Doug Walker S20MUnattached    
6025:36   Alan Robinson V50MUnattached    
6125:39   Christopher Howe S30MUnattached    
6225:41   Christopher Brown  U15MPreston24:0223:1029.8 
6325:42   Grace McGarvey U15WUnattached    
6425:42   Andrew McGarvey V35MUnattached    
6525:51   Karen Atherton SBV50WDarwen Dashers24:4223:3916.1 
6625:51   Caroline Sidery  V45WSweatshop25:0925:0920.1 
6725:55   Sandra Snape  V45WBlackburn RR25:1324:4617.5 
6826:07   Paul Nelson V45MUnattached    
6926:09   Robert Brown  V55MWesham24:2824:0514.6 
7026:17   Flora Robson U20WUnattached    
7126:20   Shane Cliffe  V45MRed Rose19:3718:4815.1 
7226:22   Beverley Hewitson  S30WRed Rose25:4125:4136.0 
7326:25   Rupert Stocks V45MUnattached    
7426:28   Helen Rutherford PBV40WRed Rose26:2823:4815.7 
7526:33   Dirk Wilson  V45MUnattached25:4525:2524.6 
7626:34   Melanie Haworth SBV35WPreston26:3426:0424.0 
7726:38   Tom Gawne  U18MUnattached25:2821:4712.2 
7826:38   Michelle Tickle  V35WUnattached23:5020:389.4 
7926:41   Lucy Tickle  U11WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde25:4121:089.3 
8026:44   Matthew McColl V35MUnattached    
8126:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8226:56   David Gawne  V60MWirral25:3524:1816.4 
8327:06   Jim McLean V55MUnattached    
8427:06   Lisa Rogers V40WUnattached    
8527:12   Gill Hargreaves V50WUnattached    
8627:22   Tina Jane Carr V45WUnattached    
8727:24   Darren Lamb V35MUnattached    
8827:27   Suzanne Gregory V45WUnattached    
8927:31   George Flanagan PBV60MLancashire Constabulary/Wesham27:3127:3132.8 
9028:44   Stephen Coughlan  V65MUnattached27:0526:4621.5 
9128:53   Adam Hulme U15MUnattached    
9228:53   Daniel Crosbie S25MUnattached    
9328:55   Karen Hulme V40WUnattached    
9429:02   Diane Rollin  V40WPudsey Pacers28:0826:3736.0 
9529:11   Bill Murray V65MUnattached    
9629:16   Jane Bretherton SBV40WUnattached29:1628:4035.6 
9729:20   Nicole Newburn U15WUnattached    
9829:21   Ashley Newburn  S20WEast London/Mornington Chasers23:2323:2330.8 
9929:29   Bob Sharples V60MUnattached    
10029:30   Malwina Laskowska S25WUnattached    
10129:31   Kieron Alami U15MUnattached    
10229:32   Simon Alami V35MUnattached    
10329:38   Becky Maguire S20WUnattached    
10429:48   Leonard Webb V45MUnattached    
10529:50   Joanne Grime  S25WPreston28:5627:0336.0 
10629:58   Grace Osbourne S20WUnattached    
10730:00   Umesh Dholakia V40MUnattached    
10830:15   Tracey Alami PBV35WRed Rose30:0730:0523.3 
10930:31   Anne Flanagan  V55WWesham27:0127:0123.9 
11030:46   Louise Gavell  V40WRed Rose27:2626:2422.0 
11130:48   David John Wright  V55MUnattached29:4928:3627.5 
11231:02   Grace Taylor U15WUnattached    
11331:03   Albert Taylor U15MUnattached    
11431:04   Nicholas Taylor V35MUnattached    
11531:09   Christopher Lincoln S30MUnattached    
11631:19   Jane Mowbray  V40WUnattached29:5529:5535.8 
11731:39   Carole Heaton PBV50WSweatshop31:0727:0925.4 
11832:14   Christopher Brown S25MUnattached    
11932:16   Angie Lane V45WUnattached    
12032:23   Katy House S25WUnattached    
12132:25   Laura Broadstock S30WUnattached    
12232:29   Kari Edwards  V40WPreston29:4829:4827.4 
12332:35   Marianne MacLennan S25WUnattached    
12432:35   Simon Graham V40MUnattached    
12532:55   Andree Maria Helm  V40WUnattached30:2830:0227.1 
12633:00   Emma Newsham  S30WUnattached32:4231:5736.0 
12733:06   Louisa Bolleurs  S30WRiversway Roadrunners32:2631:5134.4 
12833:28   Stanley Barrow U15MUnattached    
12933:29   Keith O'Brien PBV55MRed Rose33:2932:2535.6 
13033:30   Andrew Barrow V40MUnattached    
13134:20   Nitin Borde V35MUnattached    
13234:21   Deborah Hall V35WUnattached    
13334:37   Angela Tranter  V45WPreston30:5327:0720.4 
13435:05   Emily Warren  U11WChorley ATC31:2025:5417.9 
13535:06   Joanna Davies V35WUnattached    
13635:14   Shona Taylor  V45WWigan & District24:3223:3714.1 
13736:24   Caroline Smith S25WUnattached    
13836:59   Sue Stout V50WUnattached    
13937:35   Oliver Parisi U15MUnattached    
14037:49   Deborah Wignall V50WUnattached    
14138:12   Diane Brown  V45WPreston35:3335:3336.0 
14238:35   Heather Seddon S30WUnattached    
14338:36   Victoria Crosbie S30WUnattached    
14443:14   Laura Blunt S20WUnattached    
14543:15   Nicola Nally  S30WSouth Ribble Runners25:4223:4317.4