Aberystwyth 10K External Results
Aberystwyth
8 Dec 13
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:43   Carwyn Jones  SENMCardiff/UW Aberystwyth31:5230:24-4.2 
233:56   Steve Davies  SENMSwansea33:4432:1817.6 
334:06   Jonathan Pugh SENMUnattached    
434:33   Oliver Simon PBSENMPembrokeshire TC34:3334:339.9 
534:39   Gancho Slavov PBV35MAberystwyth34:3934:392.3 
634:42   Gethin Holland PBU23MAberystwyth34:2234:223.5 
734:54   Arthur Hayford Taylor SENMUniversity Harriers    
835:33   Gary Wyn Davies PBSENMUW Aberystwyth34:5333:49-0.5 
935:47   Tomos Roberts PBSENMMeirionnydd35:4731:43-2.5 
1035:51   Edward Evans U20MUnattached    
1135:55   Glyn Price SBV45MSarn Helen35:5533:243.4 
1236:34   Llyr Hughes  SENMManchester TC34:5034:502.1 
1336:41   Ian Evans PBSENMAberystwyth36:4136:372.9 
1436:46   Jamie Biggs V40MUnattached    
1536:49   Oliver Hanson SENMAberystwyth AC    
1636:57   Scott Hudspith PBU20MTamworth/UW Aberystwyth36:5733:230.0 
1737:19   Telor Gwyn PBSENMUnattached37:1935:577.0 
1837:21   Marc Tilley PBU23MLes Croupiers/UW Aberystwyth37:2137:2117.4 
1937:21   James Wibberley SENMUniversity Harriers    
2037:25   James Thomas V40MUnattached    
2137:28   Shelley Childs PBV40MAberystwyth37:2836:442.8 
2237:31   Andrew Poole SENMUnattached    
2337:34   Dan Clark SENMUnattached    
2437:39   Gareth Payne V40MSarn Helen    
2537:47   Llewelyn Lloyd PBU23MSarn Helen37:4737:197.6 
2637:48   Norman Biggs PBV40MAberystwyth37:4837:486.8 
2737:53   Rob Johnson PBV35MUnattached37:5334:18-1.1 
2837:56   Dylan Williams PBU20MSwansea37:5637:5626.9 
2938:01   Daniel Rushton SENMUnattached    
3038:10   James Kirkwood SBSENMMenai38:1036:322.7 
3138:22   Lauren Jeska SBV35WTodmorden38:2235:2516.8 
3238:26   Guto Llewelyn SENMUnattached    
3338:28   Edward Land  SENMAberystwyth38:1434:340.4 
3438:34   Harry Mullen U20MUnattached    
3538:36   Rhys Harries SENMUnattached    
3638:37   Jamie Fenaroli PBSENMSwansea38:3738:3713.1 
3738:42   William Woodcock SBU20MCheltenham/UW Aberystwyth38:4233:19-2.0 
3838:44   Alec Williams SBV45MIngli38:4436:584.5 
3938:58   Carol Glover PBSENWSwansea38:5838:5817.7 
4039:04   Keith Ellis Richards PBV40MAberystwyth39:0437:114.3 
4139:05   Simon Hall PBSENMSarn Helen39:0538:365.2 
4239:13   Euros Edwards SENMUnattached    
4339:14   Christopher Woodfield PBSENMUW Aberystwyth39:1439:1418.1 
4439:17   Cessie Anne Santoz SENWUnattached    
4539:21   Owain Schiavone SENMUnattached    
4639:29   Andrew Filmer SBSENMAberystwyth39:2937:4510.2 
4739:31   Alejandro Belanche SENMVillahermosa AC    
4839:32   David Dwyer SBV35MUnattached39:3236:332.5 
4939:32   Tom Garrod  V45MWitney38:2637:145.4 
5039:36   Ollie Thorogood U20MUnattached    
5139:42   Grant M Dawson SBV40MAberystwyth39:4239:1530.6 
5239:44   Max Piotrowicz U20MUnattached    
5339:45   Rhodri Ap Dyfrig SENMIntr Tri    
5439:47   Owen Williams U20MUnattached    
5539:52   Paul Rose PBV45MAberystwyth39:5239:5212.6 
5640:06   Adam Runacres PBU20MSleaford/UW Aberystwyth40:0639:156.0 
5740:07   Mathew Kieran Holland SBU20MAberystwyth/UW Aberystwyth40:0739:2810.2 
5840:08   Dafydd Challenger U20MUniversity Harriers    
5940:09   Richard Marggraf-Turley V40MUnattached    
6040:11   Eifion Roberts V50MBro Dysynni    
6140:12   Balázs Pintér V40MUnattached    
6240:25   Carys Hughes  SENWLes Croupiers39:0636:202.7 
6340:32   Mathew Jepson SENMUniversity Harriers    
6440:35   Owian Morris SENMUniversity Harriers    
6540:39   Steve Bland PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge40:3940:3919.8 
6640:55   Caspar Donnison PBU23MAberystwyth/Oxford Uni40:5540:550.9 
6740:57   Aston Nicholls SENMUnattached    
6841:02   Will McCallum SENMUnattached    
6941:02   Nicola Jane Quinn PBV45WEmlyn41:0241:0230.3 
7041:03   Ismael Serrablo-Torrejon SBU20MUW Aberystwyth/Spain41:0335:514.1 
7141:06   Kevin Regan PBSENMSarn Helen41:0641:0616.7 
7241:12   Mark Jarman PBSENMAberystwyth41:1241:126.5 
7341:17   Llyr Ab Einion PBU15MAberystwyth41:1738:034.3 
7441:17   Richard Marks SBV60MSarn Helen/Welsh Masters41:1735:275.9 
7541:19   Gary Hughes-Thapa V40MUnattached    
7641:30   Gafin Griffiths  SENMLes Croupiers41:0140:117.7 
7741:47   Thomas Hathaway SENMUnattached    
7841:47   Roc Breathnach SBU20MUnattached41:4739:3016.7 
7941:52   Arfon Hughes PBV40MMeirionnydd41:5241:528.5 
8041:54   Rhys Williams PBSENMEmlyn41:5441:5417.3 
8141:54   Josh Jones PBSENMUnattached41:5441:5427.6 
8242:02   Mark Wood SENMUnattached    
8342:04   Gareth Kelsall-hughes SENMUnattached    
8442:05   Danielle Paford SENWUnattached    
8542:07   Sion Lewis SBU17MCarmarthen42:0736:399.3 
8642:11   Sam Risby  U23MBexley/UW Aberystwyth41:2041:2010.6 
8742:15   Andrew Ellis V45MCerist Tri Club    
8842:26   David Michael V45MUnattached    
8942:37   Amanda Jones PBSENWSwansea/Army42:3742:3722.0 
9042:57   Lawrence Timmins SENMUnattached    
9142:57   Kay Steed V35WPembrokeshire Harriers    
9242:58   Jim Woodcock  V60MMenai37:3437:3427.5 
9343:04   Owen Thomas V45MUnattached    
9443:05   George Hayford Taylor SENMFrome RC    
9543:11   Justin Baird-Murray SBV45MRhayader43:1141:3510.2 
9643:16   Ieuan Pugh Jones U20MUnattached    
9743:17   Gabriel de la Fuente Oliver SENMUnattached    
9843:18   Mark Davies SENMUnattached    
9943:20   Dee Jolly SBSENWSarn Helen43:2040:147.9 
10043:24   Brychan Morris- Dawson U20MUnattached    
10143:33   Tim Bennett SENMUnattached    
10243:35   Mark Harrison SENMUnattached    
10343:38   Julia Tello Velamazan PBSENWAberystwyth43:3843:3832.1 
10443:39   James Sibley U20MA Uni Triathlon Club    
10543:43   Tom Sherrard SENMUnattached    
10643:44   Andrew Harvey SENMUniversity Harriers    
10743:46   James Phillips SBU23MAberystwyth43:4641:4226.5 
10843:59   Paul Roughley V50MUnattached    
10944:04   Mike Sherman SENMUnattached    
11044:05   Sam Clemmens SENMUnattached    
11144:10   Tom Jones SENMUnattached    
11244:19   Clifford Evans V55MUniversity Harriers    
11344:28   Andrew Davis SBV45MSarn Helen44:2840:4514.5 
11444:32   Dawn Kenwright  V55WSarn Helen44:2941:0012.7 
11544:34   Enid Gruffudd PBV35WAberystwyth44:3444:3423.8 
11644:35   Neal Morris V40MUnattached    
11744:37   Phill Pexton SENMUnattached    
11844:41   Michael O'Carroll SENMUnattached    
11944:45   George Clarke-Hackston SENMUniversity Harriers    
12044:47   Antonio Gimeno SENMUnattached    
12144:52   Gwenno Llewelyn SENWUnattached    
12244:56   Scott Mumby SENMUnattached    
12344:57   Gareth Thornton SENMUnattached    
12445:02   Peter Curran V50MUnattached    
12545:03   John Evans SBV65MAberystwyth45:0342:1320.1 
12645:04   Llyr Rees V40MUnattached    
12745:10   Heddwen Daniel U20WUnattached    
12845:18   Gareth Davies SENMIntr Tri    
12945:25   Bleddyn Jones V45MUnattached    
13045:31   Goronwy Evans SBV55MAberystwyth45:3142:2222.1 
13145:37   John Scullion V55MUnattached    
13245:42   John H. Taylor V50MCerist Tri Club    
13345:44   Neil Waghorn SENMUnattached    
13445:47   Joanne Hudson V45WAberystwyth AC    
13545:51   Alun Rishko V40MUnattached    
13645:54   Barry Griffiths  V45MBrecon45:4242:5911.1 
13746:02   Anita Saycell SENWUnattached    
13846:06   Wah Kin Michael Lai U20MUnattached    
13946:08   Ryan Williams PBU20MUW Aberystwyth46:0846:0834.6 
14046:10   Clive Evans V65MWelsh Vets Masters    
14146:17   Bob Lauder V50MUnattached    
14246:21   Alex Deevey SENMUnattached    
14346:27   Glyn Rowlands V55MMerionnydd    
14446:35   Stuart George SENMUnattached    
14546:35   Jan Breitshol SENWUnattached    
14646:39   Chris Davies SENMUnattached    
14746:40   James Licence SENMUnattached    
14846:44   Tom Voyce SENMUnattached    
14946:47   Anita Worthing  V55WAberystwyth45:3644:1612.3 
15046:52   Martin Jeffries V55MFrome RC    
15146:59   Vic Walsh SENMUnattached    
15247:05   Robert Luxton SBV50MCardigan RC47:0544:5222.6 
15347:05   Chris Price PBV40MRhayader47:0547:0531.0 
15447:06   Tiffany Atkinson V40WUniversity Harriers    
15547:10   Ivan Courtier V45MUnattached    
15647:10   Greame Stringer V45MMeirionnydd Running Club    
15747:16   Cian Llywelyn SENMUnattached    
15847:29   Graham Sayer SENMUnattached    
15947:31   David Geraint Roderick V60MDeeside AAC    
16047:33   Steffan Jones SENMUnattached    
16147:34   Huw Davies SENMUnattached    
16247:37   Lina Verseckaite PBSENWAberystwyth47:3747:3715.1 
16347:39   Mitchell Readwin PBSENMSarn Helen47:3945:0612.5 
16447:41   Joseph Thornton SENMUnattached    
16547:42   Clive Williams V55MAberystwyth AC    
16647:43   Gonzalo Martinex Fernandez SENMUnattached    
16747:44   Alyn Bennett SENMUnattached    
16847:45   Eleri Rivers SBV35WSarn Helen47:4545:3311.5 
16947:46   Peter Hinxman V45MUnattached    
17047:47   Kyra Kirkham SBV35WEmlyn47:4747:0932.3 
17147:53   Dylan Williams SENMUnattached    
17247:56   Philip Wells SENMUnattached    
17347:56   Roger Griffiths V45MUnattached    
17447:57   Paul Evans SBV35MBrecon47:5741:0422.5 
17547:58   Karl Piotrowicz U20MUnattached    
17647:59   Gemma Cutter SENWUnattached    
17748:00   Gwyn James V40MUnattached    
17848:04   Peter Szafran SENMUnattached    
17948:06   Christopher Sear SENMUnattached    
18048:08   Peter Jones SENMUniversity Harriers    
18148:08   Emily Johson U20WUniversity Harriers    
18248:11   David Jones SENMUnattached    
18348:12   Daniel Howells SENMUnattached    
18448:19   Emma Butler SENWUnattached    
18548:21   Rysgard Piotrowicz V50MUnattached    
18648:22   Shane Nelson SENMUnattached    
18748:27   Adriano Evola SBV55MAberystwyth48:2747:3019.7 
18848:29   George Eadon  SENMUnattached45:5240:417.6 
18948:30   Pete Jenkins V55MUnattached    
19048:34   Lucy Garrod  V45WWitney47:3045:4611.9 
19148:49   Roddy Evans V55MUnattached    
19248:52   John Williams V45MUnattached    
19348:57   Eilir Evans SENMUnattached    
19448:57   Lowri Daniel PBSENWAberystwyth48:5748:5735.8 
19549:00   Fay Walsh SBU17WAberystwyth49:0044:518.6 
19649:02   Sean Dyer SENMUniversity Harriers    
19749:06   Lee Phillips V40WUnattached    
19849:19   Keith Evans SENMUnattached    
19949:24   Ifan Jones PBV45MMaldwyn47:4946:1514.6 
20049:26   Ann Griffiths V50WUnattached    
20149:33   Paul Jones SENMUnattached    
20249:37   Alma Piotrwicz U20WUnattached    
20349:40   Laura Sherman SENWUnattached    
20449:41   John Shaw V45MUnattached    
20549:42   Lyn Thomas SENMUnattached    
20649:44   Judy McCosh SBV50WRhayader49:4448:5918.3 
20749:48   Rob Gray V50MUnattached    
20849:50   Keith Williams SBV55MMeirionnydd49:5046:0225.0 
20949:51   Alan Ryland  V60MBuilth48:1648:1626.8 
21049:52   George Jones SENMUnattached    
21149:53   Shaun Russell Jones SENMUnattached    
21249:53   Rachel Butler  V50WMaldwyn49:0747:0115.8 
21350:01   Phil Draper SENMUnattached    
21450:09   Peter Skeels U20MUnattached    
21550:09   Martin Toms SENMUniversity Harriers    
21650:12   Donogh McKeogh V40MUnattached    
21750:15   Martin Akehurst V40MUnattached    
21850:16   Christopher Mackenzie Grieve V55MUnattached    
21950:17   Zachary Evans U20MUniversity Harriers    
22050:27   Daniel Maher SENMUnattached    
22150:28   Stephen Wiggins SBU23MHelsby RC50:2845:5618.1 
22250:34   Kate mann SENWUniversity Harriers    
22350:35   Chris York V40MUnattached    
22450:39   Alun Nash SBV50MLondon Heathside50:3946:159.7 
22550:40   Sally Rebecca Jones SENWUnattached    
22650:42   Maureen Pritchard SBV50WAberystwyth50:4248:3330.6 
22750:43   Christopher J Purnell SBV45MCardigan RC50:4348:5821.3 
22850:44   Tom Iggleden SENMUnattached    
22950:49   Becki Johnson PBV35WUnattached50:4947:3814.9 
23050:50   Malcolm Booy V40MUnattached    
23150:59   Martin Gwatkin U20MUnattached    
23251:00   David Knight V50MUnattached    
23351:08   James Nicholas SENMUnattached    
23451:10   Rhys Jeremiah SENMUnattached    
23551:14   Helen Middleton SENWUnattached    
23651:15   Helen Williams SBV50WAberystwyth51:1551:1417.3 
23751:15   Steve -Rae Richardson U20MUnattached    
23851:16   Robert Nash V50MUnattached    
23951:18   Jane Bailey V55WUnattached    
24051:22   Jenny Evans PBSENWMaldwyn51:2242:429.2 
24151:28   Debbie Roberts V35WUnattached    
24251:41   Bob Hudson SENMUnattached    
24351:43   Clare Leather-Day V40WAberystwyth AC    
24451:43   Evan (Mel) Hopkins V50MUnattached    
24551:46   Amy Lewis U20WUnattached    
24651:47   Adam Stockwell SENMShropshire Shufflers    
24751:48   Angharad Huws PBV35WAberystwyth51:4851:4834.4 
24851:49   Sian Stockford PBV35WUnattached51:4951:4919.9 
24951:59   Nerys Medi Jones SENWUnattached    
25052:00   Shan Berg Liew SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3