Edinburgh parkrun # 204 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
5 Oct 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:44   Oliver Park  S25MWarrington AC/Cambridge & Coleridge16:1016:10-1.8 
217:19   Ben Potrykus  U18MPitreavie17:0516:03-4.2 
317:25   Neil Jack  S25MUnattached16:5116:375.2 
418:02   Eilidh Mackenzie PBS20WStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni18:0218:022.5 
518:07   Darren Cavaroli  V40MHarmeny17:3117:312.2 
618:11   Thomas Wilson  S30MUnattached17:3716:501.0 
718:26   Callum Shaw PBS20MCity of Lisburn18:2617:5513.1 
818:35   James Jarvis  V40MHunters Bog Trotters18:0717:005.6 
918:45   Jason Stirland  V35MNorth Shields Poly18:0618:023.8 
1018:46   Evan Ross  U18MPitreavie18:4317:381.1 
1118:50   Paul Bellamy PBV35MLasswade18:3718:375.8 
1219:01   Adam Ward SBV50MEdinburgh AC/Carnethy19:0117:2520.0 
1319:04   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4818:354.1 
1419:08   Rachel Armitage S20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
1519:09   Alan Cameron  V40MCorstorphine18:5318:535.0 
1619:13   Henry McSorley S30MUnattached    
1719:14   Mark Horne S25MEdinburgh AC    
1819:14   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:2917:492.9 
1919:15   Callum Clark  U18MLasswade17:2717:270.8 
2019:15   Simon Harrison  S25MHunters Bog Trotters18:2018:207.0 
2119:16   Georgia Tindley PBS20WEdinburgh Uni19:1618:1911.1 
2219:20   Roland Oertel S30MUnattached    
2319:23   Jim Buick  V45MEdinburgh AC/Unattached18:3018:097.0 
2419:34   Anthony Raffaelli  V45MUnattached19:2619:2628.8 
2519:35   Natalie Griffiths PBS25WCambridge & Coleridge19:1417:563.6 
2619:39   Jacob Robertson U20MEdinburgh AC    
2719:39   Mark MacDermot PBU18MEdinburgh AC19:3918:401.2 
2819:46   Peter Edgerton SBV60MKinross19:3618:4610.1 
2919:54   Sandy Cleland S20MUnattached    
3019:55   Euan Headrick  S20MUnattached19:3618:196.8 
3119:55   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached19:1118:515.9 
3219:56   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached19:0518:174.7 
3319:57   Craig Stewart  V35MHarmeny19:1418:556.2 
3419:58   Michael Deacon PBV45MNidd Valley19:5819:5810.2 
3519:58   Michael Hay  V45MUnattached18:4718:376.9 
3620:00   Camilla Chilvers PBS20WHarmeny20:0020:0030.7 
3720:04   Samantha Pyrah PBV40WHastings AC20:0420:0413.3 
3820:05   Jeff Pyrah SBV40MHastings AC20:0516:071.3 
3920:06   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MUnattached17:1616:471.1 
4020:12   Iain Horsburgh PBU15MLothian20:1219:3811.5 
4120:13   Elspeth Luke S30WFusion Triathlon Club    
4220:16   Navraj Ghaleigh V40MEdinburgh AC    
4320:19   Gordon Whall S30MGyle Harriers    
4420:19   Steve Pattison  V55MMusselburgh20:0219:288.3 
4520:20   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
4620:23   Helen Falconer  S30WPortobello20:0619:5415.2 
4720:24   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached18:1117:372.3 
4820:25   Scott Love  S30MUnattached20:1718:284.4 
4920:26   Michael Ross S25MUnattached    
5020:27   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:1318:437.5 
5120:28   Duncan Baker  V55MHunters Bog Trotters19:5619:3314.8 
5220:29   Glenn Tait S30MUnattached    
5320:30   Steve Kinghorn PBV35MUnattached20:0720:0721.3 
5420:32   Jamie Tait S30MUnattached    
5520:37   Madeleine Bell  S25WUnattached19:5418:585.4 
5620:39   Seb Harrison S20MUnattached    
5720:39   David Hamilton  V55MUnattached20:0119:5416.1 
5820:41   Martin Farrell  V35MUnattached19:5919:5119.1 
5920:42   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.3 
6020:43   Tatu Ahlberg S25MUnattached    
6120:44   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:1719:497.5 
6220:45   Matt Fuller SBV35MUnattached20:4519:2012.2 
6320:49   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:1120:1113.9 
6420:49   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:2120:1310.2 
6520:51   Philip Merriweather  V35MUnattached20:3318:225.0 
6620:56   Iain Downie  V45MIpswich TC20:1919:199.5 
6720:57   Ken Stewart SBV50MCorstorphine20:2619:559.1 
6820:58   Euan Rolland PBU15MUnattached20:5818:029.9 
6921:01   Andy Archer PBV50MUnattached20:3120:3110.3 
7021:02   Robert Simpson S25MUnattached    
7121:03   Andy Gray V50Mjogscotland    
7221:08   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:3818:4910.5 
7321:10   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC21:0221:0211.3 
7421:11   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:3720:238.7 
7521:13   Steven Blair  SENMjogscotland20:1019:479.6 
7621:14   Gregory Mihill U20MUnattached    
7721:15   Mark Wilson  V35MUnattached19:5719:278.7 
7821:17   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0620:539.6 
7921:20   Lee Dickson  SENMUnattached20:1719:5312.6 
8021:23   Andreas Bruns S25MUnattached    
8121:24   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
8221:28   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:1820:0411.1 
8321:29   Gareth Smith  V35MUnattached21:2121:0012.0 
8421:31   Richard Fairley V35MSweatshop    
8521:32   Matt Paden V35MPentland Triathletes.    
8621:33   David Lauder  V35MUnattached20:3020:3022.3 
8721:33   Jessica Craig  U20WUnattached21:3121:2516.3 
8821:34   Colin Davidson V40MHarmeny AC    
8921:36   Graeme John Armstrong  V50MUnattached21:2321:0922.4 
9021:36   Emma Fordyce  V35WUnattached20:4920:1913.5 
9121:37   Frances Wood PBV55WLinlithgow21:2121:2112.3 
9221:38   Ritchie Diaper SBV45MUnattached21:0920:3810.5 
9321:41   Naomi Reichel S20WUnattached    
9421:46   Ben Peggie S30MEdinburgh Road Club    
9521:47   Peter Gardner PBS25MHunters Bog Trotters21:1418:374.0 
9621:50   Robert Miller  V45MFerranti21:3420:0931.4 
9721:51   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:0220:238.8 
9821:56   John Mulhern Armstrong  S25MUnattached21:0421:0412.7 
9921:57   Kevin Hall PBV40MUnattached21:3820:2315.1 
10022:01   Russell Martindale V35MUnattached    
10122:03   Paul Tiplady U15MUnattached    
10222:04   Aileen Ross PBV50WPortobello22:0422:0412.6 
10322:06   Turnbull Greg S20MUnattached    
10422:07   Keith Weston  V65MFerranti21:0220:1514.4 
10522:10   Tim Richards V50MUnattached    
10622:13   Fiona Deacon  V45WNidd Valley22:1021:4512.0 
10722:15   Paul Mulhern V50MUnattached    
10822:16   Andrew George Simpson  V35MPortobello21:3020:269.7 
10922:18   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:3420:4814.1 
11022:19   Jamie Crawford S25MUnattached    
11122:25   Joshua Williams S25MUnattached    
11222:26   Keith Brodie V45MUnattached    
11322:27   Keir Logan U15MUnattached    
11422:30   Mari Ann Laidlaw S30WEdinburgh Triathletes    
11522:30   Megan Smith  S20WCorstorphine19:3219:3211.2 
11622:30   John Faulkner V35MUnattached    
11722:31   Mark Fraser Richardson V35MUnattached    
11822:31   Lucy Jones S25WUnattached    
11922:31   Graham W Crombie PBS25MUnattached21:4921:4914.4 
12022:33   Phil Capon V40MUnattached    
12122:33   Craig Gillan S20MUnattached    
12222:34   Mark Rolland  V45MUnattached21:4321:1914.4 
12322:35   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:2820:0012.6 
12422:39   Michal Petr S30MUnattached    
12522:40   Colin Byrne V45MUnattached    
12622:40   Kate Kitchin V35WUnattached    
12722:41   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:0922:0913.0 
12822:42   Angus Harrison V65MUnattached    
12922:44   Darren Richards V35MUnattached    
13022:45   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:3222:2218.0 
13122:48   Lucy Marshall  V35WHarmeny20:1620:128.9 
13222:51   Claire Dalrymple PBV50WUnattached22:3322:1715.3 
13322:51   Julia Cunningham  V35WEdinburgh TC21:3820:5916.7 
13422:54   Gerry Wilson  V45MMusselburgh22:3020:5416.9 
13522:54   Jonathan Barclay  V55MUnattached22:3522:2618.4 
13622:55   Grant Ramsay V40MUnattached    
13722:56   Craig McLelland V40MUnattached    
13822:57   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached21:2620:4613.8 
13922:58   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached22:3421:4210.3 
14023:02   James Grant Attridge V40MTriathlon Inverness    
14123:06   Gail Watt  S30WEdinburgh AC22:5822:5828.6 
14223:09   Niall Hannah U15MUnattached    
14323:10   Jacqueline Ndoro V35WUnattached    
14423:12   Ross Edward Laing  V40MUnattached22:2420:4816.1 
14523:14   Allan Brownie  V55MUnattached22:3020:4032.1 
14623:16   Simon D A Parker PBV50MUnattached23:1621:5611.3 
14723:19   Simon Tiplady V45MUnattached    
14823:20   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
14923:29   Jill Horsburgh  V50WLothian23:2421:3514.1 
15023:30   Stuart Hutchings SBV45MUnattached23:2223:0717.4 
15123:31   Charlotte Garry  S25WUnattached20:3718:537.0 
15223:37   Nigel Bruce V40MUnattached    
15323:39   Pamela Newport  V45WUnattached22:4321:5212.1 
15423:42   Robert Dinsmore U15MUnattached    
15523:42   Keith Charles Dinsmore SBV35MUnattached23:4221:5318.3 
15623:43   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:1423:0115.4 
15723:44   Lawrie McCombie S25MUnattached    
15823:45   James Dalgliesh  V45MUnattached22:5621:5015.6 
15923:48   David Ramsay S25MUnattached    
16023:48   Alex Crawford V55MUnattached    
16123:48   George Lanigan V50MUnattached    
16223:49   Justin Ballard MacArthur V35MUnattached    
16323:51   Bence Lazar S20MUnattached    
16423:51   David Cormack S20MUnattached    
16523:52   Roy Leckie V40MUnattached    
16623:52   Gary Cox V50MUnattached    
16723:53   Kevin Clark  V50MPortobello/Lasswade21:4020:5234.2 
16823:54   Laura Middlemass S25WUnattached    
16923:55   Nicola Turnbull S25WUnattached    
17023:56   Marte Raymond  V45WUnattached23:1722:3919.4 
17124:00   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
17224:02   Graham Barker S20MUnattached    
17324:03   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:4221:1710.0 
17424:05   Paul Ross S20MUnattached    
17524:09   John Anthony Downes V40MUnattached    
17624:10   Chris Murray V40MUnattached    
17724:11   Malcolm Lang S30MUnattached    
17824:12   Keith Stewart S25MUnattached    
17924:13   Corrie Craig  V40WUnattached22:4422:4416.8 
18024:14   Stewart Paterson V45MUnattached    
18124:17   Anne Rutherford  V50WPortobello23:4723:4715.7 
18224:18   Ally Cameron S25MUnattached    
18324:19   Yanni Yannoulis V35MUnattached    
18424:21   Brian Saunders V45MUnattached    
18524:27   Michael Connelly  V50MCorstorphine22:3821:199.3 
18624:29   Betty Gilchrist  V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H23:4222:2319.9 
18724:32   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
18824:34   James Rosa S25MUnattached    
18924:35   Don Crombie V45MUnattached    
19024:36   Alex Ross  SENMUnattached23:4823:4821.7 
19124:38   Jamie Cherrie  V50MMusselburgh24:1823:1423.3 
19224:46   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:4423:4417.6 
19324:48   Bob Douglas  V55MHarmeny/Ballymena & Antrim24:0923:0135.3 
19424:50   Martina Petr S30WUnattached    
19524:56   Keith Farm V40MUnattached    
19624:59   Billie Armstrong  U20WEdinburgh AC24:0923:3226.6 
19725:00   Fraser Watson U15MWest Lothian Triathlon    
19825:05   David Bathgate V50MUnattached    
19925:08   Zoe Lang S25WUnattached    
20025:10   Alastair Scott  V50Mjogscotland24:0321:0819.8 
20125:15   Gavin Whitelaw U20MUnattached    
20225:16   Kim Dawson S20WUnattached    
20325:19   Julia Yelloly  V45WIpswich TC23:1823:1816.3 
20425:26   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello23:3222:2817.1 
20525:26   Pauline Gordon  V35WUnattached24:2924:2935.4 
20625:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20725:30   Grahame Boyne  V60MUnattached24:3823:0420.1 
20825:30   Pamela Elizabeth Armstrong  V50WEdinburgh AC24:3623:2120.6 
20925:32   Stewart Watson U15MWest Lothian Triathlon    
21025:33   William Ka Wing Ho S25MUnattached    
21125:34   James Fleck V60MUnattached    
21225:36   Craig Beattie  V35MUnattached24:5022:1319.6 
21325:39   Euan Mackenzie  V50MEdinburgh Southern24:1723:0622.0 
21425:39   Lewis Miller U15MUnattached    
21525:39   Craig Watson V40MWest Lothian Triathlon    
21625:41   Kirsty Stewart  SENWDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset25:2825:2631.6 
21725:41   Mary Nolan S30WUnattached    
21825:41   Aimi Pamela McIntosh S20WUnattached    
21925:43   Eddie Mcdonald  V60MFerranti25:1123:3721.1 
22025:44   Jonathan Haber SBV40MUnattached25:4425:3129.0 
22125:49   Mike Tait  V50MUnattached22:5022:5018.4 
22225:52   Sally Henrietta Cross  V50WCarnethy24:1924:0317.7 
22325:57   Graham Mcaslan  V40Mjogscotland24:0723:2822.6 
22425:57   Bethan Mitchell V40WUnattached    
22526:00   Terence O'Brien  V60MUnattached25:0524:4819.3 
22626:05   David Michael Williams SBV55MUnattached26:0525:0425.3 
22726:13   Alan Ferrier V45MUnattached    
22826:14   Geraldine Giannopoulos V40WUnattached    
22926:17   Debbie Anne Richards  V45WUnattached25:5324:5328.0 
23026:20   Graham Clark  V35MSweatshop24:5724:5722.3 
23126:21   William David Smith U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
23226:25   Stuart Ferguson S30Mjogscotland    
23326:28   Alaric Pether V40MUnattached    
23426:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23526:30   Janice Smith  V55WHunters Bog Trotters25:5125:0821.1 
23626:32   Annemarie Rainer S25WUnattached    
23726:35   Avril Read V50WUnattached    
23826:36   Claire Cochrane S25WUnattached    
23926:39   David Waughman SBV45MUnattached26:3921:4917.8 
24026:41   Stuart Miller S30MUnattached    
24126:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24226:46   Kenny Barker S25MUnattached    
24326:47   Nicki Cliff  V35WUnattached26:1224:4733.5 
24426:47   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:3923:2727.1 
24526:48   Mike Huggan V50MUnattached    
24626:50   Lorna Ward S20WUnattached    
24726:53   Craig Field V45MUnattached    
24826:53   Rod Strachan  V45MUnattached22:1220:5524.4 
24926:55   Marjo Simpson V50WCairns Road Runners    
25026:56   Mary Pattison  V55WMusselburgh23:3523:2221.4 
Page: 1 2