Leeds parkrun # 312 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
21 Sep 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:54   Dominic Easter PBS20MShaftesbury Barnet15:5415:541.4 
216:42   Kevin Ogden SBV40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers16:4216:281.2 
317:24   Gwilym Thomas  V35MValley Striders16:4416:443.6 
417:25   Christopher Mann PBS20MHyde Park Harriers17:2516:347.4 
517:36   Asher Gammon S20MUnattached    
617:38   Kim Brown PBV40MUnattached17:3817:381.6 
717:50   John Shanks PBS30MValley Striders17:5017:391.5 
817:55   Ciaran Forde  S20MUnattached17:1316:36-0.1 
918:03   Neal Edmondson  S25MHorsforth17:5917:581.4 
1018:06   Thomas Feather SBS30MLeeds & Bradford TC18:0617:327.9 
1118:09   Steve Large SBV45MHorsforth17:5917:333.5 
1218:24   John Tindell SBS25MBrighton Phoenix Tri/Brighton Phoenix18:2418:2314.3 
1318:25   Karl Field  S25MHorsforth18:0718:078.4 
1418:27   Tom Langdon PBS30MLeeds & Bradford TC18:2718:164.5 
1518:29   Roy Huggins SBV50MValley Striders18:2917:495.4 
1618:30   Tim Straughan  V45MSkyrac18:2817:532.3 
1718:34   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:1818:083.0 
1818:44   Thomas Anderson S20MUnattached    
1918:48   Ben Coldwell PBS20MKirkstall18:4818:253.6 
2018:49   Ian Ogden  V40MSpenborough18:4618:334.9 
2118:54   Michael Arnold S25MUnattached    
2219:00   James Adam Gardner  S20MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club18:4717:347.9 
2319:04   Stephen Raby  V50MHorsforth18:5618:424.6 
2419:05   Jocelyn Payne  S20WHyde Park Harriers17:4317:4315.9 
2519:16   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall18:5018:506.6 
2619:18   James Bye S30MUnattached    
2719:19   Roslyn Holmes  S25WHyde Park Harriers18:5018:5012.6 
2819:29   Rachel Pilling PBS30WPudsey & Bramley19:2919:296.5 
2919:30   Ian Rosser SBV40MValley Striders19:3017:579.0 
3019:32   Richard Sayers PBS30MHyde Park Harriers19:3219:3212.0 
3119:34   Matthew Fuller PBSENMUnattached19:3419:0813.9 
3219:37   Chi-Ray Lee V35MUnattached    
3319:38   Ken Inweregbu PBV45MBarnsley H19:3819:3820.2 
3419:41   James Allen V35MUnattached    
3519:41   Treena Johnson  V50WDewsbury19:1918:463.3 
3619:42   Jon Ogle SBV35MHandsworth19:4218:278.8 
3719:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3819:43   Christopher Glover  V50MKirkstall19:2819:148.5 
3919:46   David Broad  SENMUnattached18:1518:1514.3 
4019:50   Tony Carter S20MUnattached    
4119:52   Curtis Brennan  S25MQueensbury19:0118:5814.5 
4219:53   Chris Cunliffe PBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds19:5319:5312.3 
4319:55   Mark Bailey S30MUnattached    
4419:56   David Bones  SENMUnattached19:1718:4112.3 
4519:56   Paul Buckley PBV35MUnattached19:5619:5626.6 
4620:01   Ben Wright U20MUnattached    
4720:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4820:05   Shamiso Sisimayi  S30WKirkstall20:0219:477.4 
4920:08   Ken Fox  V55MHyde Park Harriers19:4219:097.2 
5020:11   Daniel Galpin S25MUnattached    
5120:12   Chris Smith  V35MHyde Park Harriers18:3818:154.6 
5220:15   Tomas Thrower S30MUnattached    
5320:16   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe  S30MUnattached19:3519:147.6 
5420:17   Christian Hosker  V35MOtley20:1019:4110.1 
5520:24   Adrian Stott  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:2319:366.5 
5620:25   James Langstraat  S25MUnattached19:3318:3015.5 
5720:27   Rory Smith PBS20MKirkstall19:3719:3720.9 
5820:28   Rob Hughes  S25MSt. Theresa's19:4719:4725.3 
5920:32   Jeremy Cooper V45MUnattached    
6020:36   Mark Dewolf  SENMUnattached20:0920:0911.1 
6120:37   Nigel Payne  V50MMichelin20:2719:4123.5 
6220:38   Steve Ladhams  SENMUnattached20:2719:2710.6 
6320:38   Edward Lawrence U20MUnattached    
6420:45   Peter Johnson V50MUnattached    
6520:47   Rachel Bourne  S25WHyde Park Harriers19:3919:306.4 
6620:49   Stuart Saunders  S20MHyde Park Harriers19:4217:3815.6 
6720:49   Liam Brown U20MUnattached    
6820:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6920:56   Joey Talbot PBSENMUnattached20:5619:3919.6 
7020:58   Stuart Lowe S30MUnattached    
7120:59   Gareth Mellor S30MUnattached    
7221:01   Michael David Pickard PBV45MUnattached21:0121:0114.6 
7321:02   Andrew Hardaker  V45MPudsey Pacers19:5318:189.9 
7421:04   Helen Close SBS25WHyde Park Harriers21:0420:549.5 
7521:06   Martin McCleave PBV45MHorsforth21:0620:239.4 
7621:19   Tom Holroyde S20MUnattached    
7721:22   Qingxu Dou V40MUnattached    
7821:25   Stefan Kucharczyk PBSENMUnattached21:2520:5012.8 
7921:25   Steven John Hassall  V45MSt Radegund21:2019:5212.4 
8021:27   Tom Lloyd Williams S30MUnattached    
8121:28   James Booth  S30MHyde Park Harriers20:4518:596.5 
8221:31   Elizabeth Smith PBSENWUnattached21:3120:2716.6 
8321:37   Tom E G McNaughton S25MUnattached    
8421:39   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached19:5819:1714.4 
8521:42   Sue Sunderland  V50WValley Striders21:3521:2211.0 
8621:46   Andrew Philip Webster  V40MOtley21:4221:2310.9 
8721:54   Matt Burkinshaw S25MUnattached    
8821:55   Tony Clancy PBV45MUnattached21:5521:5519.1 
8921:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9022:04   Setian Coulibaly PBV40MUnattached21:5521:5518.0 
9122:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9222:11   Jeremy Townsend  V45MUnattached21:5321:3511.8 
9322:14   Andy Hopkins  V35MUnattached20:5420:5325.6 
9422:15   Kieran O'Brien PBV35MKirkstall22:1521:1110.3 
9522:17   Hikari Yamaguchi  S20WKirkstall21:2521:2513.1 
9622:22   Helen Coutie SBV45WHorsforth22:2221:4214.9 
9722:22   Claire Booth (was Geeson)  S25WHyde Park Harriers/Unattached21:5421:119.4 
9822:29   Andrew Shaw S30MUnattached    
9922:31   Mark Smith  S30MStadium Runners21:3921:3420.7 
10022:33   Dominic Scarr V35MUnattached    
10122:34   Steve Wood  V60MHorsforth22:1821:0514.4 
10222:37   Kenny Craddock  V45MUnattached22:2221:1912.9 
10322:41   David Smart S30MUnattached    
10422:43   Amicia Lee  S20WHorsham Blue Star/Leeds Uni21:2920:057.6 
10522:44   Jessica Teixeira Abreu S20WUnattached    
10622:50   Nick Eager  V40MHyde Park Harriers22:4522:4531.7 
10722:52   Rob Butler V40MPudsey Pacers RC    
10823:02   Clive Walton V45MUnattached    
10923:04   Marion Muir  V35WKirkstall22:4822:4815.8 
11023:05   Nicola Jane Watkis V35WSouth Leeds Sisters    
11123:10   Ben Hartley  V35MHyde Park Harriers20:5217:521.5 
11223:13   Catherine Turner S20WLeeds University Cross Country Club    
11323:14   Ginny Coates S20WUnattached    
11423:16   Alexander Tye  S25MHyde Park Harriers21:4818:5410.9 
11523:19   Mark Sloan V45MUnattached    
11623:24   Jonathan Kirk S20MUnattached    
11723:25   Noel Akers PBV55MEccleshill22:4321:3412.9 
11823:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11923:28   Graham Hill V60MUnattached    
12023:31   Sarah Scahill  V45WUnattached22:5322:4812.8 
12123:32   Dan Tyers SBV40MUnattached22:1422:1417.2 
12223:33   Alice Fellbaum  SENWUnattached23:0722:5516.4 
12323:36   Neil Firth  V40MUnattached22:5522:5534.1 
12423:42   Romeo Rossetti S30MUnattached    
12523:43   Geng Qiao S25MUnattached    
12623:44   Adam Newsome S30MUnattached    
12723:44   Karen O'Connor SBSENWUnattached23:4423:2721.8 
12823:46   Edward Gregorczyk  V50MLeeds City23:3322:5324.3 
12923:52   Johnathon Burn S20MUnattached    
13023:55   Victoria Mackie  S20WUnattached22:2922:2932.2 
13123:56   Mike Gallagher V50MUnattached    
13223:59   James Lyons S30MUnattached    
13323:59   Josh Hampshire S20MUnattached    
13424:01   James Watson U15MUnattached    
13524:01   Robert Webster  V40MHorsforth23:5622:2311.1 
13624:02   David Barras  V65MLeeds City23:3523:3517.4 
13724:03   Alan Lumb  S30MUnattached22:4419:5710.2 
13824:06   Philip Heap V40MUnattached    
13924:08   Yan Stevenson V60MUnattached    
14024:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14124:10   Paul Balderson  V40MUnattached23:1722:3217.5 
14224:17   Stephen O'hara SBV60MHorsforth24:1722:4517.9 
14324:18   Will Thwaite  S25MPudsey Pacers23:2423:2222.7 
14424:18   Nathan Ullah S25MUnattached    
14524:19   Carl Heath PBSENMUnattached23:5722:3915.2 
14624:21   Debbie Jones V45WUnattached    
14724:23   Sam Wright U20MUnattached    
14824:23   Jon Naylor V35MUnattached    
14924:24   Zoe Cunliffe PBSENWUnattached22:5522:4018.6 
15024:29   Vikki Cleveland  U20WUnattached23:5020:4511.4 
15124:31   Sergio Cazador S30MUnattached    
15224:35   Jodie Hill S25WUnattached    
15324:36   Andrew Porritt S25MUnattached    
15424:37   Stephen Porritt  S30MYork Triathlon20:1419:175.4 
15524:39   Frank Jones  V50MUnattached22:5322:5316.7 
15624:44   Angela Johnson  V60WHorsforth24:0523:5516.9 
15724:46   Gillian Felton PBV45WValley Striders24:4624:4631.7 
15824:47   Nick Malia S25MUnattached    
15924:49   Thomas Hazlehurst  SENMUnattached21:4521:4515.0 
16024:50   Daisy Kotlyar  S30WHyde Park Harriers20:5920:5922.4 
16124:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16224:59   Joanna Claassen PBSENWUnattached24:5922:4215.7 
16325:07   Sarah Marsden  S20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni22:5122:3115.0 
16425:11   Lauren Elliott S25WUnattached    
16525:14   John Sutton  SENMUnattached23:3321:2710.0 
16625:17   Kasia Mika PBS25WHyde Park Harriers24:4424:2031.3 
16725:21   Teresa Pradera S20WUnattached    
16825:23   Kathy Melotte  S20WSt. Mary's Richmond21:4921:3515.3 
16925:27   Tom Furnival S25MUnattached    
17025:29   Jianguo Cao V35MUnattached    
17125:30   Malcolm Robert Johnson  V60MHorsforth24:0523:0624.9 
17225:31   David French V40MUnattached    
17325:31   Christine Swanton  SENWUnattached24:2024:2027.2 
17425:34   Peter Alan Smith  V55MUnattached24:3323:1736.0 
17525:35   Jenny Hall S25WUnattached    
17625:35   Celia Yang V35WUnattached    
17725:36   Brian Fozard SBV75MWakefield25:3623:2924.9 
17825:37   Maik Brown PBV45MUnattached25:2723:4427.1 
17925:37   Stella Cross  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds25:0024:2221.3 
18025:42   Abbigail Howson S20WUnattached    
18125:42   Paul Mccormack  V35MUnattached25:2624:1034.0 
18225:43   Caroline Sanders PBV35WHyde Park Harriers25:4325:2519.1 
18325:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18425:50   Neil Warnock SBV45MUnattached25:5023:0828.6 
18525:51   Joanne Blake  V35WHyde Park Harriers25:3925:3933.3 
18625:53   Paul Felton PBV40MValley Striders25:5319:5429.2 
18725:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18825:55   John Hayes  V45MUnattached25:3422:2712.1 
18925:55   Rodrigo Pires Dos Santos S25MUnattached    
19025:55   Ben Jennings S30MUnattached    
19125:56   Emily Forde  S20WRoundhay Runners24:0122:4913.2 
19226:06   Thomas James Radcliffe  U18MUnattached23:4421:4926.7 
19326:10   Peter Persico  V35MAbbey Runners Leeds24:2024:0815.4 
19426:14   Raj Patel S30MUnattached    
19526:21   Claire Barker  V45WValley Striders24:0824:0125.1 
19626:34   Andrea Barras PBV60WUnattached25:5825:5719.0 
19726:37   Sophie Neal S20WUnattached    
19826:39   Lucy Anna Parkinson S25WLeeds City AC    
19926:40   Graham Fisher  V40MPudsey Pacers26:0125:5825.8 
20026:44   Gary Cooke V50MUnattached    
20126:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20226:51   Rebecca Dwyer  S30WRoundhay Runners24:4224:4220.0 
20326:55   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached25:4623:4920.0 
20426:59   Isabelle Garside  SENWUnattached25:5325:3829.3 
20527:08   Anwar Al-Khaili S25MUnattached    
20627:08   Graham Fryer V35MUnattached    
20727:14   Faye Wilson S25WUnattached    
20827:15   Clare McConnell V45WUnattached    
20927:17   Laura Salvati S25WUnattached    
21027:22   Lucy Greehy U20WUnattached    
21127:24   Laura Sanders S25WUnattached    
21227:25   Andy Wright V45MUnattached    
21327:26   David Watson V45MUnattached    
21427:27   David Whewell  SENMUnattached26:4926:4922.4 
21527:29   Linda Glendinning  V55WHyde Park Harriers27:0527:0527.8 
21627:30   Aajay Zaman S30MUnattached    
21727:30   Katherine Elizabeth Podesta  V55WUnattached26:3925:4419.0 
21827:31   Jennifer Rendall S25WUnattached    
21927:33   Astrid Ovstetun S25WUnattached    
22027:35   Myke W S20WUnattached    
22127:37   Shelley Ball  SENWUnattached26:3226:3236.0 
22227:38   Jonathan Ball  V35MRothwell17:3717:240.8 
22327:40   Sophie Withnall SBV35WEccleshill27:0225:1020.8 
22427:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22527:48   Amy Small S30WUnattached    
22627:52   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders27:4926:3522.4 
22728:01   Irvin Homan V60MUnattached    
22828:02   Joe Hogg  V40MHyde Park Harriers24:2523:3716.2 
22928:03   Andrew Wheeler  V50MUnattached24:5424:0626.8 
23028:06   Masih Pasha S25MUnattached    
23128:07   Natascha Anderson S20WUnattached    
23228:08   John Dammone V50MUnattached    
23328:11   Ubaid Murtaza  U20MUnattached25:3425:3422.7 
23428:15   Mark Stobbs V45MUnattached    
23528:17   Barrie Hopson V70MUnattached    
23628:19   Seona Brannan U20WUnattached    
23728:20   Imogen Webster PBU15WOtley28:2027:0826.9 
23828:25   Amanda Jane Birkby  V45WUnattached28:0626:3221.5 
23928:26   Julia Burns S30WUnattached    
24028:27   Dan Logan S25MUnattached    
24128:31   Melvyn Burton  V60MCrossgates26:3725:3424.2 
24228:33   Rebecca Thorley  V45WUnattached28:0227:0136.0 
24328:42   Marie Turton SBSENWUnattached28:4221:1136.0 
24428:47   Jeremy Barnett V35MUnattached    
24528:53   Beth Willis S25WUnattached    
24628:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24728:56   Samantha Scarlett PBS20WUnattached27:1824:1716.2 
24829:05   Lesley-ann Donnell  SENWUnattached28:1925:4021.6 
24929:13   Liam Howard S25MUnattached    
25029:14   Les Bradshaw  V60MHyde Park Harriers27:4927:4936.0 
Page: 1 2