Scottish Relay Championships External Results
Livingston
30 Mar 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.8ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:03   Andrew Butchart U23MCentral-6.4 
228:59   Luke Traynor U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-5.8 
329:11   Kyle McLellan U23MCambuslang/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk-0.9 
429:42   Paul Sorrie V35MShettleston-2.0 
529:53   Keith Hood V40MCorstorphine0.6 
630:07   Conan McCaughey SENMEnniskillen RC-2.0 
730:11   Neil Renault SENMEdinburgh AC-2.4 
830:36   Max McNeill U23MSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk-0.8 
931:00   Gordon Clarke V40MCorstorphine1.6 
1031:13   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine-1.4 
1131:16   Grant Baillie V35MEast Kilbride/Fire Service-1.8 
1231:50   Graeme Murdoch V35MGala1.6 
1332:03   Jamie Reid V40MCambuslang3.2 
1432:13   Brian Turner V40MFalkirk10.5 
1532:18   Gordon Robertson SENMCambuslang-0.4 
1632:42   Crispin Walsh V40MBellahouston Harriers-0.1 
1732:50   Ian Johnston V45MShettleston/Scottish Vets H0.4 
1833:01   Stephen Allan V40MKirkintilloch0.2 
1933:13   Tom Brian SENMMetro Aberdeen-1.0 
2033:46   James Montgomery SENMBellahouston RR3.4 
2134:13   Colin Alexander V40MCentral7.4 
2234:15   David Millar V35MCarnegie3.1 
2334:20   John McManusSENMGarscube H  
2434:49   Steven Martin V40MGala15.2 
2534:56   Shazad Hakeem SENMCambuslang2.7 
2635:24   Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine1.1 
2735:38   Alex Luetchford U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2.0 
2835:51   Donald Shaw V40MLothian6.2 
2936:09   Alex HayV50MLaw & District AAC  
3036:10   Robert Rogerson V50MKirkintilloch6.6 
3136:10   Gerry Gaffney V55MInverclyde13.9 
3236:40   David Wright V35MHunters Bog Trotters-1.3 
3336:51   Brian McLinden V55MMotherwell5.5 
3437:20   Malcolm Parry V40MFerranti6.0 
3537:31   Steven MilliganSENMKilmarnock H&AC  
3637:41   Chris Creegan V50MEdinburgh AC5.0 
3737:42   Kevin Bloy V45MAyr Seaforth18.7 
3837:46   Mike FreshmourV50MBellahouston H   
3938:03   Ralph Connolly V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.7 
4038:03   Stephen Phimister V40MCalderglen7.0 
4138:23   Adam Scragg V35MMetro Aberdeen5.9 
4238:47   Andrew Murphy SENMFife15.6 
4339:11   Kevin Queenan V40MBellahouston RR7.3 
4441:18   Calum RossV50MLothian RC  
4541:51   Cameron Campbell V50MCentral16.2 
4642:51   Richard Edward Lawton V35MCalderglen11.7 
4743:25   Mark ZuidewindSENMPitreavie AAC  
4843:31   Thomas Sneddon V35MMotherwell13.9 
4943:59   Iain Burke V65MBellahouston Harriers20.3 
5045:12   Martin Caldwell V60MCorstorphine8.1 
5151:42   Raghbir Singh V65MGarscube19.5 
5.8ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:47   Robert Russell SENMCentral3.5 
228:47   Calum McKenzie SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-4.1 
329:41   Ben Hukins V35MCambuslang-2.6 
430:27   Scott Kennedy V40MShettleston1.3 
530:39   David Gardiner V40MKirkintilloch/Phoenix Racers1.7 
630:41   James McLay SENMEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni7.2 
730:46   Kerry-Liam Wilson V40MCambuslang-2.1 
831:12   Ben Stevenson U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil0.0 
931:18   Bobby Bristow U23MCambuslang/Shetland-0.7 
1031:25   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea-1.7 
1132:12   Stuart Campbell V45MCorstorphine0.9 
1232:20   Scott Cassidy SENMFife12.7 
1332:39   Christopher Macdonald SENMMotherwell0.5 
1432:45   Craig Lamont SENMBellahouston Harriers0.9 
1532:53   Mark Hand V40MLaw2.3 
1633:00   Bruce Carse SENMBellahouston RR1.5 
1733:17   Alastair Brockie SENMCorstorphine-0.3 
1833:49   Alasdair Macmillan SENMMetro Aberdeen1.3 
1933:55   Malcolm Lang V35MLothian-0.9 
2034:10   Colin McCall V35MGala14.3 
2134:28   Luke Chamberlain V40MGiffnock North1.1 
2234:37   Owain Williams SENMEdinburgh AC2.8 
2334:44   Duncan Thomson V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.0 
2434:53   Christopher McHardy SENMCentral3.1 
2535:04   Sinclair Hill V40MGala6.6 
2635:18   Robert Rossborough SENMCambuslang21.8 
2735:41   Connell Drummond V40MKilmarnock3.3 
2835:43   Stuart Miller SENMBellahouston Harriers0.1 
2935:48   Andrew Mccaffery V45MCalderglen18.4 
3036:01   David Lindsay U23MCentral/Stirling Uni3.3 
3136:21   David Gorman U23MEast Kilbride8.5 
3236:59   Alan Forbes V45Mjogscotland/Pitreavie23.9 
3337:04   Andrew H Thompson V35MMetro Aberdeen3.5 
3438:05   Paul Caban V45MFerranti3.9 
3538:21   John McLaughlin V45MGarscube13.9 
3638:45   Sean Casey V45MKirkintilloch3.5 
3739:04   Paul Young V45MLothian6.6 
3839:07   Scott Nelson V45MLothian5.4 
3939:30   Henry Merriweather V40MBellahouston RR7.7 
4040:27   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters7.2 
4141:20   Steven Blair V45MCorstorphine11.0 
4241:45   John Oconnor V55MCarnegie13.9 
4342:58   Kenneth MacAnna V60MGarscube25.0 
4444:18   Allan Gall V55MCentral12.8 
4546:22   David Bunyan V60MFalkirk16.8 
4646:43   Neil NisbetV50MAyr Seaforth AC  
4747:31   John Softley V60MBellahouston Harriers19.8 
4847:41   Tom Tracey V55MInverclyde30.4 
4948:53   John Burns V50MMotherwell10.3 
5.8ML SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:51   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley2.3 
229:45   Robert Gilroy V35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H-3.0 
330:32   Dermot Cummins SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland-3.5 
430:57   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.9 
531:22   Ryan Riddell SENMCorstorphine13.8 
631:54   Kenny O'Neill V35MCambuslang10.4 
732:17   Brian McGarrity SENMShettleston2.5 
832:50   Greg Hastie V40MCambuslang11.7 
933:02   Scott Stirling U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni-1.0 
1033:03   Barry Gibson SENMMetro Aberdeen4.1 
1133:08   Louis O'Hare V40MKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H0.5 
1233:11   Andrew Little V50MShettleston7.3 
1333:19   Ross Irving SENMEdinburgh AC25.8 
1433:26   Colin Partridge V35MLothian1.1 
1533:36   Scott Martin V45MKilmarnock0.9 
1633:56   Martin Ferguson V45MEdinburgh AC5.4 
1734:15   Graeme Paterson V35MBellahouston RR0.5 
1834:15   Darran Muir V35MLaw-0.9 
1934:32   Stuart Livingstone SENMCorstorphine-1.5 
2034:54   Jamie Mcgowan V35MGala6.1 
2134:57   Graham Kirby V45MFife14.4 
2235:19   Richard Lewis V40MCorstorphine5.2 
2335:22   Paul Clawson SENMBellahouston Harriers2.5 
2435:48   Chris Greenhalgh V40MGiffnock North0.9 
2536:41   George Ashley SENMHunters Bog Trotters5.8 
2637:15   Gordon McArthurSENMMotherwell AC  
2737:22   Neil MacLachlan SENMPitreavie10.4 
2837:42   Stephen Forbes V45MMetro Aberdeen7.0 
3038:04   David Nightingale V55MGala10.2 
3138:15   Peter Jardine V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.8 
3238:32   Neil Ramsay V35MKirkintilloch28.0 
3338:32   Laurence Baker V55MAyr Seaforth7.0 
3440:37   Neil Graham V45MLothian9.7 
3541:43   Kenny Leinster V50MCalderglen/Unattached9.5 
3642:10   David Boag V45MBellahouston RR9.6 
3743:12   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie14.8 
3843:22   Andrew Howard Griffiths V55MGarscube32.6 
2944:11   Kenny Mearns V50MLothian15.3 
3957:18   Alex BellV55MFerranti AAC  
5.8ML M50 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:32   Ian Stewart V55MCarnegie/Central4.6 
236:33   Graeme Ackland V50MLothian11.5 
336:55   Dave Thom V50MCambuslang6.2 
437:00   Hugh Buchanan V50MCentral8.7 
537:54   Alastair Maclachlan V50MBellahouston RR6.3 
638:44   Gary Barker V55MFife9.7 
739:27   Andy Henderson V60MCalderglen10.7 
5.8ML M50 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:59   Colin Feechan V55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H4.3 
234:32   David Watt V50MCalderglen5.2 
335:20   Mike Harvey V50MCarnegie/Police23.9 
435:50   David Eckersley V50MCentral3.7 
537:38   Kenton Jones SENMLothian7.7 
639:00   John Gilhooly V50MBellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H13.9 
744:46   Frank McLaren V60MFife16.7 
5.8ML SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:02   Helen Sharpe SENWBristol & West/Fife4.2 
234:03   Elspeth Curran SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni1.7 
334:19   Shona McIntosh SENWDulwich/Hunters Bog Trotters2.8 
435:45   Catriona Buchanan U23WCentral/Ochil3.4 
536:34   Amie McKimmie SENWFife11.7 
636:47   Amanda Woodrow SENWEdinburgh AC5.7 
736:54   Annie Carroll U20WEdinburgh Uni26.0 
836:57   Beryl Junnier V50WFalkirk20.0 
938:45   Ainsley Normand V40WCentral32.4 
1039:00   Jill Logan V35WMotherwell24.1 
1139:03   Jocelyn Moar SENWLothian7.8 
1239:19   Megan Smith SENWCorstorphine10.5 
1339:39   Rachel Fagan V40WGala11.6 
1439:41   Ann-Marie McCaffrey V45WKirkintilloch24.4 
1540:22   Kerry Sweeney V35WStrathearn16.7 
1640:44   Debra Murray SENWLasswade30.3 
1740:50   Linda Kennedy V40WBellahouston RR15.3 
1840:57   Marian Kelly SENWGarscube10.0 
1940:57   Fiona Shepherd V45WGala15.3 
2040:59   Erica Christie V55WBellahouston Harriers7.9 
2141:07   Sharyn Ramage V50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H10.5 
2241:07   Alison Lessells SENWCalderglen18.7 
2342:04   Rebecca Croney U23WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds31.7 
2442:44   Shona Young V45WLothian8.3 
2542:51   Katherine Hylands SENWBellahouston Harriers8.7 
2644:04   Kirsty Robson V40WMetro Aberdeen14.3 
2744:35   Rosemary Mcmillan V50WKilmarnock27.5 
2844:46   Suzanne Boyle SENWBellahouston Harriers12.6 
2945:01   Jessica HusbandsU20WEdinburgh University H&H   
3045:43   Julia Drewer SENWFerranti17.1 
3145:58   Phyllis Hands V55WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H13.3 
3246:58   Valerie A Wilson V45WMetro Aberdeen18.6 
3347:23   Jill Herbert SENWBellahouston RR27.4 
3447:51   Amy Bristow U20WRibble Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17.8 
3550:29   Heather Fraser SENWKirkintilloch36.0 
3651:28   Deirdre Hoyle V60WGlasgow TC/Bellahouston Harriers19.6 
5.8ML SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:34   Jennifer Wetton SENWCentral/Arran3.1 
233:35   Megan Crawford SENWFife/St. Andrews Uni6.4 
334:33   Edel Mooney V35WLothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland6.2 
435:58   Georgia Tindley SENWEdinburgh Uni4.5 
536:47   Jennifer Maclean V40WEdinburgh AC4.5 
636:50   Megan Wright V40WHunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds4.0 
737:12   Jennifer Kibble Spence SENWFife/Abertay Uni4.9 
837:46   Fiona Dalgleish V35WGala7.6 
938:19   Kayleigh Jarrett U23WMetro Aberdeen4.3 
1038:40   Leanne Hamilton V35WKilbarchan25.5 
1139:27   Joanne McEvoy V35WCalderglen7.7 
1239:43   Bronagh Wishart U20WKilmarnock/Edinburgh Uni15.3 
1339:48   Mary Senior V40WBellahouston RR7.6 
1439:51   Emma Laverie V35WEdinburgh AC9.3 
1540:14   Bernadette O'Neil V45WBellahouston Harriers9.5 
1640:23   Alison Gilchrist SENWMotherwell10.5 
1741:15   Fiona Drake SENWCorstorphine28.4 
1843:40   Angela Campbell V35WBellahouston Harriers12.5 
1943:45   Emma Bryce SENWBellahouston Harriers27.9 
2043:48   Julie CopeSENWGarscube H   
2144:36   Claire McHardy SENWCentral12.0 
2245:46   Christine IrvineU20WEdinburgh University H&H   
2345:54   Nicola Watson V40WStrathearn12.2 
2446:14   Fiona HenryU20WEdinburgh University H&H   
2546:52   Karen Mckinlay V45WLasswade34.2 
2646:55   Pamela Parker V45WKirkintilloch13.5 
2747:16   Kirstin DaleSENWKilmarnock H&AC   
2847:19   Maree Shepherd SENWBellahouston RR15.2 
2957:59   Margaret TurnbullV55WLothian RC   
5.8ML W50 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
140:59   Hazel Dean V50WCentral/Forth Valley9.3 
241:47   Lynne Murray V50WLothian21.7 
344:24   Margaret Martin V55WFife11.7