Taunton 10K External Results
Taunton
29 Sep 13
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:57   Luke Scott  SENMTaunton30:5830:588.0 
234:26   Robert Tuer PBSENMHercules Wimbledon34:1734:170.9 
334:31   Stephen Kershaw PBSENMRunning Forever34:3134:0216.3 
435:54   Lucy MacAlister  V35WBristol & West/Thames Hare & Hounds35:4634:179.2 
536:03   John Shapland SBV60MBideford/South West Vets36:0334:416.7 
636:16   Jonathan Gilling SBV40MWells City/Yeovil36:1634:243.6 
736:33   Garry Smart SBV45MTeignbridge/Newton Abbot36:3336:272.2 
836:42   Scott Braunton  U17MBideford36:1736:1720.1 
936:44   Mike Clark V40MSouth Molton Strugglers    
1037:06   Daniel Sheldrick SENM     
1137:33   Dan Clarke  U23MTaunton36:2836:2817.5 
1237:51   Samuel White U20M     
1337:56   Martin Lascelles SBV55MMaiden Newton37:5637:514.4 
1438:06   Serane Stone PBV35WTiverton38:0636:103.2 
1538:11   Danny Doyle PBU20MTaunton38:1137:554.3 
1638:24   Rupert Fyne V45M     
1738:28   Richard J Clifton  V50MChard37:1037:088.1 
1838:29   Alison Thorn  V40WErme Valley38:2137:474.5 
1938:31   William Nicolle PBU17MTaunton38:3137:265.4 
2038:41   Andy Brown PBV55MQuantock38:4138:4115.6 
2139:05   Owen Meredith SENM     
2239:16   Adam Masters PBV40MRunning Forever39:1639:1631.6 
2339:19   Paul Morgan PBV35MSouth Molton39:1939:1927.1 
2439:21   Linda Lascelles SBV45WMaiden Newton39:2138:266.0 
2539:32   Martin Wilkins SENMTeam Paula     
2639:47   Daniel Talbot SBV40MRunning Forever39:4737:575.1 
2739:51   Alan Murphy PBV45MSouth Devon39:5139:5131.9 
2839:54   Bailey Turner PBU17MRunning Forever39:5439:3328.4 
2940:00   Joe Rich SENM     
3040:02   Richard Blackmore PBV50MMaiden Newton40:0240:0231.4 
3140:04   Martin Bluemel PBV50MTaunton40:0439:467.3 
3240:24   Kim Hill  SENWTaunton38:5038:446.4 
3340:25   Dan Caines SENM     
3440:32   Mark Maton SENM     
3540:39   Clive Sawyer V50MRunning Forever RC    
3640:42   Alexandra Cutts  V35WSouth West RR39:0838:467.2 
3740:57   Marcus Albano  SENMUnattached40:2137:462.4 
3841:18   Steve Gooding SBV50MRunning Forever41:1840:4635.4 
3941:21   Stuart Paul SENMSomerset RC Tri Club     
4041:27   David Adfield PBV35MRunning Forever41:2741:2713.2 
4141:35   Lynne Whitaker  V55WWinchester41:2140:2711.0 
4241:39   Luke Ayshford SENM     
4341:40   Nathan Brina SENMDev & Som F&R Service     
4441:45   Richard Connett PBV35MSouth Molton41:4541:4511.6 
4541:50   John Tweedie SBV45MTeignbridge41:5039:5022.5 
4641:51   Liene Penny SENW     
4741:54   Paul Dunning V40M     
4841:54   Martyn Richards SENM     
4941:54   Mark Jones PBV40MTaunton41:5441:5428.2 
5041:54   Ross Baker PBSENMQuantock41:5441:5412.5 
5141:59   Mark Holloway V40MDeane DLO     
5242:03   Joe Urwin SENM     
5342:03   Christopher Murrin PBV45MSouth Molton42:0341:2212.7 
5442:14   Wayne Sibthorpe PBV45MSouth Molton42:1442:1435.5 
5542:15   Joanna Porter V40WRunning Forever RC    
5642:18   Martin Wren SENM     
5742:21   Philip Taylor SENM     
5842:31   Liam Elliott SENM     
5942:34   Andy Buswell SBV45Mrunbritain.com42:3441:4710.2 
6042:42   Nicky Hartston SENMDeane DLO     
6142:46   Jamie Kidner SENM     
6242:50   Thomas Besford U20MTeignbridge Trotters    
6342:58   Bruce Campbell SBV45MTeignbridge42:5842:0918.1 
6443:13   Mike Blake V45M     
6543:14   Richard Kilworth PBV50MRunning Forever43:1443:1432.7 
6643:21   Tony Barrett PBV35MRunning Forever43:2143:2134.7 
6743:22   Robert Graham SBV35MSouth West RR43:2241:158.4 
6843:23   Duncan Moore SBV35MUnattached43:2341:018.8 
6943:24   Richard Staunton  V45MRunning Forever43:1743:1721.3 
7043:28   Paul Brayley PBSENMSouth Molton43:2841:3616.7 
7143:36   David King SBV60MTaunton/South West Vets43:3641:2111.8 
7243:38   Craig Whitemore V40MDeane DLO     
7343:43   Angela Toohey SBV40WUnattached43:4342:3418.7 
7443:49   Ben Fogwill V45M     
7543:54   Mark Jolliffee V40M     
7643:56   Richard Hannam SENM     
7744:02   Robin Britton SBV60MAxe Valley44:0240:2530.4 
7844:02   Paul Main SENM     
7944:05   Paul Turnbull SENM     
8044:07   David Turner V50M     
8144:12   Lindsay Gable SENW     
8244:26   Mark Uff V40M     
8344:27   Hannah Taunton PBU23WTaunton44:2736:282.4 
8444:28   Sam Wharton SBV35WRunning Forever44:2841:098.6 
8544:32   Justin Burke SENMPro Coaching    
8644:34   Joe Brina SENM     
8744:35   Paul Bradley PBV55MHydrographic44:3544:3535.7 
8844:39   Carl Lewis SENM     
8944:43   Kris Saint PBV40MRunning Forever44:4344:4320.8 
9044:43   Henry Cox SBSENMRunning Forever44:4338:0233.3 
9144:51   Mark Sawyer PBV50MHydrographic44:5144:5136.0 
9244:53   Shaun Grinter SENM     
9344:55   Terry Loker SENM     
9444:56   Matt Wright V40M     
9545:00   Jackie Batten SBV45WMinehead45:0043:3219.1 
9645:05   Darren Jennings SENM     
9745:10   Peter Hall PBV55MRunning Forever45:1045:1022.6 
9845:11   Roger Ingram V50M     
9945:12   Lewis Court SENM     
10045:13   Tom Guppy SENM     
10145:13   Harry Waugh U20M     
10245:20   Alan Taylor SENM     
10345:21   Mark Gosney SBV40MYeovil Town45:2139:348.2 
10445:28   Andrew White PBV45MHydrographic45:2840:025.4 
10545:32   Oliver Disney-Walford SENM     
10645:34   Raymond Summerfield SBV65MSouth West Vets45:3444:0411.5 
10745:35   Matthew Bentley PBV35MRunning Forever45:3545:3525.5 
10845:36   Sarah Hayes SBSENWRunning Forever45:3644:5215.1 
10945:40   Ross Brayley SENM     
11045:41   Paul Metherall V50M     
11145:52   Simon Patterson SENM     
11245:58   Mark Hampstead SBV40MRunning Forever45:5845:2623.6 
11346:02   Angela Broadway V50W     
11446:04   Maria Wadey PBV45WChard/Honiton RC46:0446:0426.5 
11546:05   Olly Powell-Gill U20M     
11646:07   Ron Foord V50MRunning Forever RC    
11746:09   Stephen Bisiker SENMCots For Tots     
11846:12   Stuart C Moulson SBV40MTeignbridge46:1245:2721.6 
11946:13   Nigel Power SBV55MRunning Forever46:1343:1836.0 
12046:15   Clive Goulty SBV55MMinehead46:1544:0633.1 
12146:19   Stephen Mitchell SBV50MRunning Forever46:1944:5430.0 
12246:21   Ray Bown V60MDeane DLO     
12346:26   Philip Pennington SBV45MSouth Molton46:2645:3717.0 
12446:28   Stephen Gabell SENM     
12546:30   Mark Thompson V45M     
12646:31   Destiny Bradley PBSENWUnattached46:3146:3136.0 
12746:32   Tracey Pennington SBV40WSouth Molton46:3244:2015.9 
12846:33   Karen Medland V45WQuantock Harriers    
12946:34   Kevin Lane SENM     
13046:40   Victoria Bannister U20WTaunton AC    
13146:42   Zach Denton SENM     
13246:45   Jason Bowie SENMDeane DLO     
13346:45   George Barnes U20M     
13446:47   James Appleton V40M     
13546:48   Beverley Collins PBV50WRunning Forever46:4846:4817.3 
13646:49   Neil Pallant SBV40MTeignbridge46:4944:4316.9 
13746:51   Sallie Durman PBV40WRunning Forever46:5146:5111.5 
13846:56   Nic Monteiro V45M     
13946:58   Scott Weetch SBV40MRunning Forever46:5843:1511.7 
14046:58   Scott Baldock SENM     
14147:00   Laura Coppard PBU20WYeovil45:2845:2818.1 
14247:01   Emma Lane V35W     
14347:13   Martin Baxter V50MWellington Weavers RC    
14447:21   Andrew Hurry V45M     
14547:22   Tim Scarrott SENM     
14647:25   Ian Shopland SENM     
14747:26   Tracy Sumner V35W     
14847:27   Mark Staple V45M     
14947:27   Steven Sampson PBV35MRunning Forever47:2747:2732.7 
15047:37   Jonathan Street SENM     
15147:41   Keith Anderson PBV60MTeignbridge47:4146:0319.7 
15247:41   Tom Johnson SENM     
15347:41   Gareth Hughes V40M     
15447:44   Matt Reid V40MDeane DLO     
15547:45   Jonathan Seymour V40M     
15647:47   Keely Haynes SENWRunning Forever RC    
15747:49   Chris Mcgrath SENM     
15847:49   Victor Hutchins V55MGloucester AC    
15947:52   Jonathan Hunt SENM     
16047:54   Jo Bailey V35W     
16147:56   Sean Lynham V40M     
16247:59   Michael Glide PBV50MRunning Forever47:5947:3625.3 
16348:02   Adrian Lane U20M     
16448:03   Chris Hannaford SENM     
16548:06   Richard Mackrory V60MRunning Forever RC    
16648:08   Scott Bonner SENM     
16748:09   Chris Sanders SENM     
16848:10   Ryan Gomes SENM     
16948:11   Andrew Donovan V40M     
17048:11   Stephen Cooper V40M     
17148:15   Kevin Besford PBV50MTeignbridge48:1548:0126.1 
17248:16   David Lane V50M1st Chard Wheelers     
17348:17   Matt Collard SENM     
17448:18   Glenn Hurley SENM     
17548:19   Fiona Robinson V40W     
17648:23   Joshua Archer U20MTeam Paula     
17748:25   Nicki Ashworth V45WSouth West RR    
17848:29   Wendy Scott V35W     
17948:45   Jeremy Gale SENM     
18048:46   Alistair Collins V40MRunning Forever RC    
18148:50   Kirsty Burgess V35W     
18248:51   David Simmonds SENM     
18348:55   Suzi Arnold V40WTrull Troggers     
18448:58   Nicola Mcgrath SENW     
18549:02   James Lamb SENMTeam Paula     
18649:05   Sallie Garnett V45W     
18749:09   Barry Holder SENMDeane DLO     
18849:10   Ian Stone V40M     
18949:15   Tamsin Cook V45WTeignbridge Trotters    
19049:15   Lorna Johnson V45W     
19149:17   Tobias Fielder SENMPro Coaching    
19249:23   Stephen Burtchaell V45M     
19349:29   John Hasson V45M     
19449:29   Adrian Worth V50M     
19549:29   Lisa Rossiter SBV35WRunning Forever49:2949:2726.5 
19649:31   Brad Taylor V40M     
19749:32   Amy Clarke SENW     
19849:33   Sam Spurway SENM     
19949:40   Philip Kirkpatrick SBV45MRunning Forever49:4048:5233.1 
20049:42   Rachel Williams SBV50WSouth Devon49:4249:2036.0 
20149:43   Joanne Watson V45W     
20249:48   Peter Broadway V55M     
20349:48   Ashley Stockton V40M     
20449:52   Pat Date V45M     
20549:53   Laura Cooke SENW     
20649:55   Matthew Hill V45M     
20749:56   Adam Cooper V40MWellington Weavers RC    
20849:57   Susan Ponter V40W     
20949:59   Dee Lewis V40W     
21050:01   Ray Lewis SBV65MCity of Portsmouth/South West Vets/Welsh Masters50:0145:2521.6 
21150:02   David Bond SENM     
21250:03   Paul Thomas  V40MRunning Forever49:4748:5927.4 
21350:16   Garry Sweet V40M     
21450:17   Chris Lambourne SBV60MBurnham on Sea Harriers50:1748:0136.0 
21550:20   Lisa Johnson V45W     
21650:23   Joanna Hall PBV35WRunning Forever50:2350:2318.3 
21750:24   Hayley Nicholls U20W     
21850:26   Andy Higham V45M     
21950:26   Andy Ashford SBV50MRunning Forever50:2646:3231.4 
22050:28   Graham Foster V60M     
22150:31   Rob Murr PBV55MRunning Forever50:3149:3523.9 
22250:31   Hannah Barlow V35W     
22350:36   David Howell V50M     
22450:39   Sharron Kington SBV50WTaunton50:3948:2022.0 
22550:39   Heather Sperring SENWTrull Troggers     
22650:42   Tristan Scott V40M     
22750:44   Jamie Archibald SENM     
22850:46   Malcolm Hutchings SBV55MRunning Forever50:4648:5816.4 
22950:48   Naomi Elliott SENW     
23050:49   Mark Symons SENM     
23150:50   Ian Shelton V45M     
23250:53   Tiffany Lake V40W     
23350:54   Gerald Entwistle V60M     
23450:55   Chris Phillips SENM     
23550:56   Craig Lawton SENM     
23650:58   Robyn Pike SENW     
23750:59   David Tucker V45M     
23850:59   Les Saunders SENM     
23951:01   David Maloney SENM     
24051:02   Caroline Shapland PBV35WSouth Molton51:0251:0222.1 
24151:09   Martin Venning SBV60MLaunceston RR51:0948:4822.4 
24251:10   Paul Sidhu SENM     
24351:13   Ian Thorne SENM     
24451:24   Sarah Khan V35W     
24551:25   Dan Usher-Clarke SENMTeam Paula     
24651:28   Tristan Catto V40M     
24751:31   Emma Harris SENW     
24851:32   Steve Taylor SENM     
24951:35   Becky Coles V45W     
25051:52   Molly Brown U20W     
Page: 1 2 3