Northern Men's 12 Stage Relays External Results
Manchester
15 Mar 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.54ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:28   Tom Lancashire SENMBolton-5.5 
227:32   Richard Weir SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni-4.6 
327:34   James Walsh SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni16.2 
427:38   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H-2.7 
527:50   Niall Brooks U23MSale Harriers Manchester1.5 
627:54   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-1.9 
727:59   Jack Morris U23MStockport-4.6 
828:03   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.2 
928:19   Matthew Barnes V35MAltrincham-3.1 
1028:33   Kris Lecher SENMCity of Hull/Hull Uni2.4 
1128:35   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn-2.8 
1228:59   Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire-2.5 
1329:02   Matthew Pierson SENMHolmfirth0.5 
1429:09   Robert Warner U20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students-3.6 
1529:17   Chris Perry SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students-2.9 
1629:26   Richard Powell U20MTrafford/Leeds Uni-1.7 
1729:28   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland-0.3 
1829:41   Benjamin Douglas SENMDurham/Durham Uni-2.0 
1929:45   Rob Webb SENMRossendale-2.1 
2029:55   Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven0.4 
2129:59   Barry Maskell U20MGateshead5.6 
2230:05   Shaun Anthony Brown SENMTyne Bridge0.6 
2330:12   James Hilton SENMWigan Phoenix4.7 
2430:19   Luke Towers U20MSt. Helens Sutton12.8 
2530:22   Mike Hargreaves SENMEast Hull-2.0 
2630:30   Phil Winskill V35MKeswick5.8 
2730:32   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.4 
2830:39   Spencer Riley V35MClayton le Moors4.1 
2930:40   Andy Kaufman SENMWigan & District2.6 
3030:41   Kyle Craib U23MRotherham1.1 
3130:58   Nathan Elliott SENMWakefield/Birmingham Uni21.6 
3230:59   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside1.9 
3331:02   Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U20MHalifax20.7 
3431:03   Paul Wilson V35MHartlepool0.7 
3531:05   Thomas Kneller U20MLeigh1.2 
3631:06   James Kovacs V40MSalford H1.5 
3731:07   Christopher Merchant V40MRochdale H6.8 
3831:12   Liam Dunne V35MOtley3.5 
3931:24   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate-1.2 
4031:26   James McNally SENMLiverpool H-2.0 
4131:31   Michael FlatleySENMMiddleton  
4231:46   Kevin Connolly V35MGateshead-0.4 
4331:57   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester-1.3 
4432:00   David Jackson V40MHorwich3.6 
4532:16   Harry Poole U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni0.2 
4632:22   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.9 
4732:24   Darren Russell V35MTrafford-0.1 
4832:27   Dale Higham SENMPenny Lane5.2 
4932:31   Neil Gunstone SENMMorpeth/Teesside U/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill4.6 
5032:41   Tony Livesey SENMPreston9.7 
5132:43   Aubrey Morrell V45MBeverley2.9 
5232:52   Steven Townley SENMSale Harriers Manchester1.0 
5332:53   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire7.1 
5433:09   John Sutton V40MBlackburn9.7 
5533:10   Stephen Potter SENMKendal14.0 
5633:12   Joe Sweetnam-Powell U23MSheffield RC/British Military Fitness-0.6 
5733:36   David Rose V45MSkyrac26.8 
5833:57   Christopher Beadle V40MHolmfirth5.0 
5933:59   Andy Staveley V50MBurnden8.4 
6034:01   Carl Murphy SENMLiverpool RC4.3 
6134:26   Ben Jones SENMBury2.2 
6234:32   Chris Povey V40MBolton4.7 
6334:53   Barry Brock V45MTrawden14.2 
6434:59   Albert Castile V40MSalford H18.5 
6535:05   Daniel Hitchings U23MRochdale H21.2 
6635:30   Martin King V40MAccrington5.8 
6735:43   Marc Jacques V45MKnowsley5.5 
6836:22   David Garner V45MRochdale H27.0 
6937:01   Paul Nippress V50MEast Hull5.2 
7038:12   Barry Abram V50MWigan & District10.9 
7139:14   Richard McHugh V35MSale Harriers Manchester15.4 
7241:26   David Lynan V40MPenny Lane7.0 
7341:56   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn16.6 
5.54ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:06   Carl Smith SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni4.4 
228:22   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-2.6 
328:23   Gavin Hill SENMSale Harriers Manchester-2.1 
429:10   Jonathan Fletcher SENMBorder9.0 
529:14   Karl Billington U23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4.6 
629:37   Michael Sawrey SENMStockport1.0 
729:42   David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-3.5 
830:09   David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth9.2 
930:12   Stuart Doyle V40MVale Royal-2.0 
1030:16   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC/Sheffield TC-3.1 
1130:19   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni4.0 
1230:20   Ben Russell SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni-1.4 
1330:26   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-2.3 
1430:28   Carl Avery SENMMorpeth-4.1 
1530:30   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.7 
1630:38   Gavin Tomlinson SENMTrafford5.1 
1730:43   Kevin Jeffress SENMTyne Bridge-1.5 
1830:50   Joe Johnston U23MRossendale-1.5 
1930:54   Stuart Robinson SENMSalford H-3.4 
2031:02   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn-0.4 
2131:06   Chris Adams SENMRotherham3.7 
2231:13   Daniel McGrath SENMSalford H6.3 
2331:18   Calum Lockett U20MSt. Helens Sutton18.2 
2431:19   Terah Hooley U20MDerby18.8 
2531:24   Anthony Valentine V35MBolton/Leigh-1.1 
2631:25   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness-2.0 
2731:29   Steve Hallas V40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Vets3.2 
2831:30   Mark Russell V45MBurnden-0.2 
2931:50   Adrian Thomas V40MKeighley & Craven8.5 
3032:10   James Toohey U23MLiverpool RC0.1 
3132:14   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral3.6 
3232:28   Nick Howard SENMSkyrac9.0 
3332:29   Michael Berks SENMAltrincham1.0 
3432:49   Edward Davies SENMOtley24.2 
3532:52   John Young SENMHarrogate1.7 
3632:53   Liam Moore U20MLeigh/Birmingham Uni4.3 
3733:04   Jacob Boyle U20MClayton le Moors0.9 
3833:05   Chris Adams SENMCity of Hull8.5 
3933:08   James Unsworth SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4.7 
4033:13   Stephen Coates V40MEast Hull16.0 
4133:14   Paul JohnsonSENMBarnsley H  
4233:22   Marc Brown U23MKeswick-3.7 
4333:22   Ben Harrison SENMKendal24.7 
4433:25   Robert Kelly SENMKnowsley/Liverpool John Moores Uni6.7 
4533:45   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta5.3 
4633:51   Luke Davison SENMBeverley2.8 
4733:54   Michael Green V50MLostock/Horwich22.3 
4833:55   Mark RogersSENMWigan&D A  
4934:00   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-1.0 
5034:03   Steven RenshawSENMPenny Lane A  
5134:13   Ian Whitehouse V40MHalifax2.6 
5234:13   Gary Pearse V45MBlackburn9.3 
5334:33   Jack Donnelly U20MTrafford13.8 
5434:41   Marc Laithwaite V40MWigan Phoenix/St. Helens Sutton/St Helens Tri25.5 
5534:59   Neil Dutton V40MWakefield5.2 
5635:03   Paul Barrett SENMSale Harriers Manchester5.3 
5735:32   John Davis V40MHartlepool6.3 
5835:41   An OtherSENMBolton B  
5936:23   Peter Bates V55MBury21.8 
6036:32   Edward James SENMHolmfirth16.7 
6136:43   Lee EllisSENMTrawden AC  
6236:46   Graham Chesters V50MSalford H20.0 
6336:50   Paul Leary V50MRochdale H28.1 
6437:38   Chris Humble SENMMiddleton13.8 
6538:09   Glen Goodwin V45MAccrington3.7 
6638:16   Jamie Ward SENMRochdale H24.7 
6738:30   Martin Wray V40MEast Hull21.8 
6838:34   Graham Millington V40MWigan & District25.1 
6940:34   Paul Wilkinson V40MBlackburn14.5 
7041:00   Rob Hardwick V40MPenny Lane18.8 
5.54ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:20   Steve Vernon SENMStockport7.8 
227:51   Luke Gunn SENMDerby-1.7 
328:12   Ben Fish SENMBlackburn-4.3 
428:37   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth13.6 
528:50   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich-1.7 
628:54   Simon Deakin V35MLeeds City-0.4 
729:03   Adam Peers SENMLiverpool H-1.8 
829:32   Max McNeill U23MSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk-0.8 
1029:33   Phil Williams SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC0.5 
929:33   Peter Brookes U20MHolmfirth/Huddersfield Uni-4.1 
1129:59   Philip Hoole SENMRotherham0.7 
1230:11   Luke Adams SENMGateshead-1.5 
1330:26   Craig Isherwood SENMSunderland12.9 
1430:39   Matthew Livingstone V35MPreston0.6 
1530:44   Ben Beattie SENMHallamshire-1.1 
1630:48   Nick Leigh V35MAltrincham-1.7 
1730:57   Ian Wetherall V45MSale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire-0.7 
1831:01   John Mason SENMBorder-0.7 
1931:02   Alec Gibson U23MEast Hull0.2 
2031:25   Jeff Prest V40MTrafford/Northern Vets-1.1 
2131:37   Michael Hoyle U20MKendal-2.0 
2231:39   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-2.0 
2331:49   Tony Battersby SENMLeigh10.4 
2431:49   Steven Greenwood SENMJarrow & Hebburn14.5 
2531:51   Jonathan Johnson SENMHarrogate-1.5 
2631:52   Frazer Jardine U23MBolton/Edge Hill Uni2.2 
2731:52   Christoper Loftus V40MKeighley & Craven/Stainland22.7 
2831:58   Mike McIver SENMBlack Combe18.0 
2932:03   Liam Craine SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4.8 
3032:13   Ashley Holt V35MRossendale9.7 
3132:16   Phillip Langan V35MWirral-1.3 
3232:40   Stephen Tilford SENMWakefield3.1 
3332:46   Thomas Midgley SENMOtley2.5 
3432:53   Marcus Gregory V40MEast Cheshire17.2 
3532:55   Louis Goffe SENMTyne Bridge22.4 
3632:58   Paul Birkett V45MSalford H4.6 
3733:01   Mark Glynn V45MWigan & District13.2 
3833:05   Jim Crisp V40MKingston upon Hull6.2 
3933:09   Phil Waterworth V35MWigan Phoenix14.6 
4033:17   Simon Johnson V45MHalifax4.2 
4133:18   Kevin Bartholomew V35MSheffield RC8.9 
4233:18   Blake Ellis SENMTrafford11.6 
4333:24   Chris Halstead SENMAccrington4.3 
4433:25   Darren Moran V40MSalford H9.8 
4533:41   Peter George V35MKeswick9.3 
4633:46   Ben Lewington U23MKnowsley1.9 
4734:00   Joe Woodley U20MSkyrac2.1 
4834:14   Lee Smith V35MBarnsley H3.4 
4934:15   Daniel Whittle U23MDurham/Leeds Uni6.6 
5034:20   John Greenall V50MSt. Helens Sutton5.5 
5134:26   Christopher Hainsworth SENMGateshead3.6 
5234:40   Bryan Astill V45MHartlepool5.9 
5335:01   Mark Dalton V50MBeverley5.4 
5435:08   Craig Sephton V40MVale Royal5.0 
5535:17   Kevin Foster SENMSale Harriers Manchester6.0 
5635:38   Brandon Holroyd V40MHolmfirth3.5 
5736:02   Daryl Bentley V40MBolton12.9 
5836:16   Evan Cook V60MBlackburn/Northern Vets10.5 
5936:21   John Mcmanniman V35MLiverpool RC14.7 
6036:35   Les Smalley V45MBury10.0 
6136:46   Jonathan Pye SENMClayton le Moors2.8 
6236:54   Peter Hopley V45MLostock/Burnden6.9 
6337:23   Dale Grimshaw V35MBurnley/Trawden10.0 
6438:21   Alec Roberts SENMMiddleton31.7 
6539:39   John Cookson V40MBlackburn7.9 
6640:00   Paul Bryers V35MWigan & District5.7 
6740:11   David Wharton V40MRochdale H25.7 
6840:18   Andy Cantwell V35MPenny Lane/Unattached5.8 
6947:15   Jonathan Green V35MRochdale H35.1 
5.54ML SM L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:04   Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-3.9 
228:05   Derek Hawkins SENMLeeds City/Kilbarchan-2.2 
328:21   Ian Hudspith V40MMorpeth-3.4 
428:31   Joshua Bull U23MDerby/Nottingham Uni-3.6 
529:24   AN Other      
629:43   Ash Chambers U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni3.6 
729:44   Chris Fell V35MRossendale-1.5 
829:48   James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4.9 
929:48   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows-1.3 
1029:49   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead3.7 
1130:00   Jack Nixon U20MStockport-3.6 
1230:00   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-2.9 
1330:07   Richard Smith SENMHolmfirth10.3 
1430:12   Declan Conley SENMBorder11.6 
1530:26   Zak Mellard SENMHallamshire-0.1 
1630:32   David Rigby SENMPreston/Loughborough Students-2.9 
1730:41   Stephen Chew SENMBlackburn4.4 
1831:00   Peter Bains SENMTrafford3.6 
1931:07   Chris Singleton SENMTrawden2.6 
2031:26   Ian Ritchie SENMJarrow & Hebburn/Police-0.7 
2131:30   Michael TannnerSENMRochdale H A  
2231:35   David Milliken V45MHorwich3.4 
2331:47   Rob Tudor V45MSalford H8.9 
2431:55   George Thompson SENMVale Royal4.9 
2532:01   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC4.6 
2632:14   Jake Turnbull SENMHarrogate19.4 
2732:15   Liam Thompson V35MLeigh14.2 
2832:19   Nigel Sisson V40MEast Hull2.0 
2932:20   James Pearson V35MCity of Hull3.5 
3032:22   Andrew Cartwright V35MRothwell-0.8 
3132:30   Anthony Bagley U20MTyne Bridge/Northumbria Uni10.1 
3232:36   Michael Barker SENMSunderland0.7 
3332:41   Shaun O'Dwyer V35MBolton5.7 
3432:56   Ryan Barker V40MHalifax5.3 
3533:08   Sam Wadsworth SENMKeighley & Craven23.5 
3633:10   Carl Barber V40MSale Harriers Manchester12.5 
3733:13   Paul Stephenson V40MHartlepool5.0 
3833:15   Matthew Kelly SENMAltrincham7.8 
Page: 1 2