BUCS Championships External Results
Sheffield
21-23 Feb 14

To see full results click here
800 1500 3000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.7   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:46.59-4.5 
21:58.6   Adam Magowan  U23MStirling Uni1:56.081:56.085.2 
31:59.4   Mark Fallaize  SENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.131:51.5117.5 
41:59.5   Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:57.281:54.52-2.6 
52:02.4   Sam Higgins PBSENMBucks New Uni2:02.42:02.423.5 
62:08.6   Oliver Herd PBU20MManchester Uni2:08.62:08.625.1 
72:15.8   William Brown PBU23MPortsmouth Uni2:13.32:13.320.0 
800 SM h2 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.5   Curtis Goodger  U23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.541:55.6516.9 
22:00.4   Michael Porter  U23MColchester & Tendring1:58.661:58.6613.0 
32:02.2   Louis Gardner  U23MCity of Sheffield/Oxford Uni1:59.041:59.0411.7 
42:09.1   Joe Wales PBU23MCharnwood/Newcastle Uni2:09.12:09.120.5 
52:12.6   James Davis SBU23MBrighton Uni2:12.62:12.2226.2 
62:22.7   Will Naismith PBU23MOxford Brookes Uni2:16.72:16.724.6 
800 SM h3 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.7   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.691:45.10-5.7 
21:57.1   Jonathan Ketley  U23MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:53.311:53.3111.7 
31:58.5   Gil Machado PBSENMImperial College/Portugal1:58.51:54.953.3 
41:58.6   Jack Hutchens  U23MNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:57.641:54.310.2 
52:04.9   Jonathan Simpkins  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:59.301:59.3018.6 
62:07.4   George Withers PBU23MSt. Albans AC/Lincoln Uni2:02.682:00.96-0.8 
72:11.0   Sean Garmory SBU20MNene Valley/Newcastle Uni2:06.882:06.8818.8 
800 SM h4 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.1   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.192.7 
21:56.5   Chris McGahan  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni1:55.211:54.4718.4 
31:57.6   Dan Bigham PBSENMOxford Brookes Uni1:57.61:57.618.4 
41:58.0   Andrew Holliman  U23MHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:55.561:55.569.5 
52:05.9   Tom Owen PBU23MLeeds Uni2:05.92:05.923.0 
62:07.0   Danny Thompson PBSENMSheffield Hallam Uni2:07.02:07.026.5 
72:11.9   Alex Bow SBU20MReading AC/Cambridge Uni2:11.92:02.3920.5 
800 SM h5 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.8   Paul Bradshaw  SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.261:47.378.4 
21:58.3   Dominic Walton  U23MRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.651:49.32-4.4 
31:59.4   Craig Morten PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Oxford Uni1:59.321:59.3225.2 
42:00.3   Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.91:54.24-2.7 
52:04.5   Samuel Winders PBU23MPreston/Durham Uni2:04.52:04.520.8 
62:09.2   Harry Baxter  U20MLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni2:05.361:53.31-2.4 
72:11.9   Connor Murphy SBU20MChichester Uni2:11.92:11.0823.5 
800 SM h6 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.8   Ben Waterman  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:48.341:47.57-4.1 
21:56.2   Lloyd Hilton PBU23MMacclesfield/Cambridge Uni1:52.841:52.8416.0 
31:56.7   Neville Harris  U23MSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Kingston & Poly1:53.301:53.30-1.4 
41:59.4   Chris Woodger SBU23MWakefield1:59.41:54.9919.1 
52:03.8   Liam Holiday  SENMKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni1:59.921:59.9210.4 
62:12.8   Pierce Boyle SBU23MHighgate/Essex Uni2:12.82:07.5024.1 
72:14.8   David Wills SBU23MSouthampton2:14.82:11.729.4 
800 SM h7 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.0   Robert Needham  U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.191:48.16-4.5 
21:58.9   Georges Vacharopoulos  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.221:55.222.2 
31:59.2   Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE1:54.911:54.910.0 
42:04.3   William Reynolds  U20MLiverpool H/Northumbria Uni2:01.061:53.719.4 
52:12.9   Patrick Gillespie  U20MPerth Strathtay/Edinburgh Uni2:08.952:03.1218.0 
62:13.4   Miles Seavill PBU23MLewes/Sussex Uni2:12.992:12.995.6 
72:14.3   Tom Booth SBU23MWest Cheshire/Central Lancashire Uni2:14.32:07.045.8 
-DQ   Liam Pattison  U23MHuddersfield Uni2:21.02:21.025.4 
800 SM h8 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.7   Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:55.751:53.47-2.7 
22:01.0   Oliver Jones SBU23MIpswich/Leeds Uni2:01.01:56.6515.8 
32:02.4   Matt Bond PBU23MLiverpool H2:00.582:00.584.2 
42:04.4   Joe Strange  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:55.971:52.730.7 
52:37.8   Ross Panton  U23MChichester Uni2:30.852:30.8525.2 
-DQ   Elvis Mugenyi  U23MBexley/Central Lancashire Uni2:17.182:12.6031.1 
800 SM h9 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.4   Aaron Turmel  U20MJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:53.291:53.299.8 
21:57.9   Sam Petty  SENMNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.681:49.06-1.1 
32:03.7   Joe Madge  SENMGrantham AC2:00.52:00.521.7 
42:07.4   David Brockway PBU23MWirral/University of Cumbria2:07.42:07.4-0.8 
52:16.4   Warren Herridge SBU23MStevenage & North Herts/Huddersfield Uni2:14.262:07.1318.7 
800 SW h1 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.9   Adelle Tracey  U23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.012:00.04-1.8 
22:17.7   Gabrielle Kinney  U20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students2:10.022:10.0220.9 
32:20.1   Caroline Ford  U23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.002:06.481.2 
42:24.5   Rachael Phelps SBU23WBrighton Phoenix/Oxford Brookes Uni2:20.232:20.235.0 
52:27.1   Zoe Crook PBU23WReading Uni2:27.12:27.128.8 
62:27.4   Lucy Arkinstall SBU23WCharnwood/Durham Uni2:27.42:22.1513.5 
72:33.9   Amber Wallace SBU23WWorthing/Brunel Uni London2:31.272:13.663.2 
800 SW h2 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.9   Ffion Price  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:09.952:06.891.2 
22:16.9   Emma Leask SBU23WShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.882:08.004.5 
32:22.4   Emma Toogood  SENWDurham/Hull Uni2:21.352:15.475.2 
42:30.3   Sarah Grover  U23WDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:26.092:15.914.0 
52:32.3   Lauren Odie  U20WStirling Uni2:29.852:29.8528.8 
62:36.2   Rhiannon Anderson SBU23WSwansea/Plymouth Uni2:36.22:25.1611.9 
72:42.8   Charlotte Cornwell SBU23WVale of Aylesbury/Exeter Uni2:42.82:37.617.6 
82:49.5   Elizabeth Demetriou PBU23WManchester Uni2:49.52:43.2426.9 
800 SW h3 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.5   Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu2:06.102:03.291.2 
22:15.2   Emily Weeks  SENWExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.6116.1 
32:17.3   Hannah Edwards  U23WHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:09.992:09.998.9 
42:20.3   Bethany McManus  SENWEast Cheshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Trafford2:19.432:19.435.7 
52:28.3   Bettina Rottweiler PBSENWBrunel Uni London/Germany2:27.212:11.241.9 
62:31.4   Rebecca Carpenter PBU20WElswick/Stirling Uni2:30.42:30.426.6 
72:35.1   Emma Burroughs  U23WIpswich/Reading Uni2:25.492:22.628.0 
82:54.4   Jill Hinchliffe  U23WEdinburgh Uni2:45.352:45.3527.8 
800 SW h4 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.0   Katy Brown  U23WStewartry/University of Cumbria2:02.952:02.330.2 
22:12.3   Georgia Bell  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:03.382:03.381.9 
32:20.1   Rebecca Nuttall  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:18.632:15.2222.5 
42:21.8   Jemima Osborn  U23WSwansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales2:21.402:15.286.8 
52:33.7   Jenna Killock SBU20WBingley/Newcastle Uni2:30.92:28.613.1 
62:39.1   Olivia Speed  U20WStockport/Leicester Uni2:37.962:27.7129.2 
72:42.8   Robyn McDowall  SENWLivingston/Queen Margaret Uni2:35.032:35.0316.9 
82:55.9   Rosie Sibley  U23WLewes/Sussex Uni2:49.552:45.1425.6 
800 SW h5 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.9   Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:05.062:05.061.4 
22:14.2   Alex Turner  SENWAmber Valley2:09.632:08.7611.1 
32:14.9   Gemma Dawkins  SENWChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.882.6 
42:23.6   Aimee-Louise Hargreaves  U23WCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni2:23.052:18.319.2 
52:29.8   Grace Conroy SBU23WBury/Edinburgh Uni2:24.532:24.5313.0 
62:32.8   Catherine Mackintosh SBU23WSt. Albans AC/Portsmouth Uni2:32.82:23.131.1 
72:42.6   Nadia Papasidero SBU23WSouthampton Uni/Italy2:42.62:39.9328.2 
800 SM (23 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.95   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.691:45.10-5.7 
21:51.31   Robert Needham SBU23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.191:48.16-4.5 
31:52.80   Ben Waterman  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:48.341:47.57-4.1 
41:54.48   Paul Bradshaw  SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.261:47.378.4 
51:55.61   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:46.59-4.5 
61:56.34   Neville Harris  U23MSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Kingston & Poly1:53.301:53.30-1.4 
800 SM s1 (23 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.27   Ben Waterman  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:48.341:47.57-4.1 
21:56.85   Dominic Walton SBU23MRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.651:49.32-4.4 
31:57.15   Paul Scanlan PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:55.751:53.47-2.7 
41:58.54   Curtis Goodger  U23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.541:55.6516.9 
51:58.59   Andrew Holliman  U23MHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:55.561:55.569.5 
61:59.96   Chris Woodger  U23MWakefield1:59.41:54.9919.1 
800 SM s2 (23 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.58   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.691:45.10-5.7 
21:53.20   Paul Bradshaw  SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.261:47.378.4 
31:55.21   Chris McGahan SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni1:55.211:54.4718.4 
41:56.27   Dean Smith PBSENMCity of Plymouth/UWE1:54.911:54.910.0 
51:57.80   Jack Hutchens SBU23MNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:57.641:54.310.2 
61:58.00   Dan Bigham  SENMOxford Brookes Uni1:57.61:57.618.4 
800 SM s3 (23 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.37   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:46.59-4.5 
21:54.06   Neville Harris PBU23MSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Kingston & Poly1:53.301:53.30-1.4 
31:55.01   Aaron Turmel SBU20MJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:53.291:53.299.8 
41:55.95   Jonathan Ketley SBU23MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:53.311:53.3111.7 
51:56.08   Adam Magowan PBU23MStirling Uni1:56.081:56.085.2 
61:56.22   Georges Vacharopoulos PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.221:55.222.2 
800 SM s4 (23 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.41   Robert Needham  U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.191:48.16-4.5 
21:54.50   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.192.7 
31:56.91   Lloyd Hilton  U23MMacclesfield/Cambridge Uni1:52.841:52.8416.0 
41:57.05   Sam Petty  SENMNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.681:49.06-1.1 
51:58.29   Mark Fallaize  SENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.131:51.5117.5 
61:59.32   Craig Morten PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Oxford Uni1:59.321:59.3225.2 
72:00.70   Gil Machado  SENMImperial College/Portugal1:58.51:54.953.3 
800 SW (23 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.10   Claire Tarplee SBSENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu2:06.102:03.291.2 
22:06.22   Adelle Tracey SBU23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.012:00.04-1.8 
32:07.29   Katy Brown PBU23WStewartry/University of Cumbria2:02.952:02.330.2 
42:08.52   Julia Cooke SBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:05.062:05.061.4 
52:08.75   Georgia Bell PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:03.382:03.381.9 
62:11.11   Ffion Price  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:09.952:06.891.2 
800 SW s1 (23 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.85   Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu2:06.102:03.291.2 
22:09.89   Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:05.062:05.061.4 
32:11.67   Ffion Price  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:09.952:06.891.2 
42:14.05   Alex Turner  SENWAmber Valley2:09.632:08.7611.1 
52:14.98   Emma Leask SBU23WShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.882:08.004.5 
62:15.01   Hannah Edwards SBU23WHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:09.992:09.998.9 
800 SW s2 (23 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.92   Adelle Tracey  U23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.012:00.04-1.8 
22:11.97   Katy Brown  U23WStewartry/University of Cumbria2:02.952:02.330.2 
32:12.01   Georgia Bell  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:03.382:03.381.9 
42:15.71   Gemma Dawkins  SENWChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.882.6 
52:16.75   Emily Weeks  SENWExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.6116.1 
62:19.17   Gabrielle Kinney  U20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students2:10.022:10.0220.9 
 
1500 SM s1 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.58   Ben Coldray  SENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:43.973:43.974.0 
23:59.89   James Thie SBV35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.123:37.06-2.6 
34:00.33   Chad Lambert  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:53.013:47.7910.4 
44:02.97   Sam Dykes PBU23MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students3:58.093:50.941.5 
54:05.19   Ethan Sloan-Dennison SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:01.814:00.4819.4 
64:06.60   Nyle Clinton SBU20MSwindon/Brunel Uni London3:57.633:51.56-1.2 
74:12.68   Edward Smith  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni4:00.313:55.0710.5 
84:14.31   Edward Dodd SBU23MEastbourne/Portsmouth Uni4:14.313:55.33-4.3 
94:15.91   Phillip Benson SBU23MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth4:13.74:06.118.1 
1500 SM s2 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.51   Daniel Cheeseman  U23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.383:44.383.3 
23:58.11   Stuart Ferguson  U23MRadley/Birmingham Uni3:47.953:47.95-0.3 
33:58.51   Matthew Edwards SBU20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.983:51.98-1.2 
43:59.53   Owen Walpole  SENMExeter/Edinburgh Uni3:59.133:49.103.7 
54:08.97   Thomas Walker SBU23MGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:08.974:00.30-1.3 
64:11.39   Stephen Parkes  U23MTamworth/Leicester Uni4:00.883:57.97-1.6 
74:15.86   Kieran Gilfedder  U20MWycombe/Kingston Uni4:11.24:07.01.5 
84:20.36   Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx4:04.113:58.48-2.1 
1500 SM h1 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.8   Chad Lambert  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:53.013:47.7910.4 
24:12.6   Thomas Walker  U23MGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:08.974:00.30-1.3 
34:16.1   Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx4:04.113:58.48-2.1 
44:22.3   Scott Hudspith PBU23MTamworth/UW Aberystwyth4:17.984:14.07-0.1 
54:26.3   Douglas Tickner  U23MDerwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge4:23.74:19.32.0 
64:26.3   Richard Calder SBU23MWoking/Portsmouth Uni4:26.34:13.1725.8 
74:33.8   Liam Mistry  U23MHarlow AC/Coventry Uni4:24.84:24.812.9 
1500 SM h2 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.3   Mark Patterson SBSENMNorth Down/Loughborough Students/Ireland4:14.33:57.5611.5 
24:14.4   Nyle Clinton  U20MSwindon/Brunel Uni London3:57.633:51.56-1.2 
34:19.3   Edward Dodd  U23MEastbourne/Portsmouth Uni4:14.313:55.33-4.3 
44:21.0   Nathan Davies SBSENMReading Uni4:21.04:19.808.1 
54:31.7   Connor Murphy SENMLiverpool JM    
64:34.8   Hugh Saunders SBU20MOxted/Cardiff Uni4:34.84:20.314.1 
74:37.0   Christopher Parkes Bowen PBU20MWreake Runners/Leicester Uni4:37.04:25.9411.8 
1500 SM h3 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.3   Ben Coldray  SENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:43.973:43.974.0 
24:10.0   Stuart Ferguson  U23MRadley/Birmingham Uni3:47.953:47.95-0.3 
34:10.4   Matthew Edwards  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.983:51.98-1.2 
44:13.7   Phillip Benson SBU23MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth4:13.74:06.118.1 
54:14.4   Kieran Gilfedder  U20MWycombe/Kingston Uni4:11.24:07.01.5 
64:28.3   Thomas Halloway  U23MTrentham/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:16.024:16.021.4 
74:37.9   Nicholas Rees SBU23MCharnwood/East Anglia Uni4:37.94:29.7324.9 
84:46.7   Sam Halbert PBU23MLincoln Uni4:46.74:46.727.8 
94:48.4   Conrad Meagher PBU20MTone Zone/Sussex Uni/Chichester4:48.44:20.980.1 
1500 SM h4 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.8   James Thie  V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.123:37.06-2.6 
24:09.5   Ethan Sloan-Dennison SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:01.814:00.4819.4 
34:09.5   Edward Smith  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni4:00.313:55.0710.5 
44:21.0   Tom Powell  U23MTrafford/Newcastle Uni4:06.94:06.95.4 
54:26.7   Oliver Poulain  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Warwick Uni4:23.14:18.950.5 
64:27.9   Andrew Miles  U23MVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni4:14.084:08.42-1.0 
74:35.3   Simon Williams SENMBrighton    
84:39.4   Jack Gavin PBU23MWinchester/Exeter Uni4:32.824:32.827.6 
1500 SM h5 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.5   Daniel Cheeseman  U23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.383:44.383.3 
24:04.5   Sam Dykes PBU23MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students3:58.093:50.941.5 
34:06.1   Owen Walpole  SENMExeter/Edinburgh Uni3:59.133:49.103.7 
44:11.9   Stephen Parkes  U23MTamworth/Leicester Uni4:00.883:57.97-1.6 
54:28.9   Tommy Bower  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/UCL4:23.64:06.065.2 
64:29.4   Chris Palin PBU23MSheffield Hallam Uni4:29.44:25.592.6 
74:33.5   Alex Waddelove PBU23MSouthport Waterloo/Central Lancashire Uni4:33.204:26.583.3 
84:37.7   Simon Anetts SBU20MCoventry/Bangor Uni4:37.74:16.964.2 
94:55.9   Adam Runacres PBU23MSleaford/UW Aberystwyth4:55.94:55.95.8 
105:49.4   Kenneth Hislop  SENMCentral/Durham Uni5:35.75:22.6110.1 
1500 SW h1 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.8   Sarah McDonald  U23WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni4:20.294:05.48-1.6 
24:38.8   Sophie Tyers  SENWRadley/Loughborough Students4:19.864:19.8613.4 
34:40.6   Verity Ockenden  SENWPoole Runners4:29.564:13.75-1.3 
44:53.5   Hannah Blair PBSENWTorrington/Plymouth Uni4:53.54:43.414.8 
54:58.8   Deborah Hannah SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Kirkintilloch4:58.84:51.9526.2 
64:59.0   Katie Allen SBU23WPoole AC/Brunel Uni London4:59.04:39.862.4 
75:03.5   Joanna Potier  U23WWarwick Uni4:56.64:56.626.4 
85:44.1   Elisa Robbins  SENWOxford City/Bournemouth Uni5:18.445:16.2510.2 
96:04.4   Sam McCann PBU23WSussex Uni6:04.46:04.435.5 
1500 SW h2 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.9   Melissa Courtney  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:11.414:05.82-1.7 
24:49.1   Emily Moss  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oxford Uni4:41.204:17.5113.3 
34:50.2   Chloe Bradley PBU23WDoncaster/Loughborough Students4:41.134:25.591.6 
44:51.7   Victoria Walker SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:51.74:47.934.5 
54:52.1   Georgina Russell SBU20WWycombe/Southampton Uni4:52.14:41.275.5 
64:54.8   Sofie Kent SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni4:47.434:40.084.5 
75:12.0   Eleanor Johnson SENWExeter    
85:17.1   Elsbeth Greenshields PBU23WPlymouth Uni5:17.15:17.129.5 
1500 SM (23 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.45   James Thie SBV35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.123:37.06-2.6 
23:55.98   Ben Coldray  SENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:43.973:43.974.0 
33:56.51   Daniel Cheeseman  U23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.383:44.383.3 
43:56.54   Stuart Ferguson  U23MRadley/Birmingham Uni3:47.953:47.95-0.3 
53:58.09   Sam Dykes PBU23MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students3:58.093:50.941.5 
64:01.21   Matthew Edwards  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.983:51.98-1.2 
74:01.81   Ethan Sloan-Dennison SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:01.814:00.4819.4 
84:03.29   Chad Lambert  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:53.013:47.7910.4 
94:10.63   Owen Walpole  SENMExeter/Edinburgh Uni3:59.133:49.103.7 
1500 SW (23 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.86   Sophie Tyers PBSENWRadley/Loughborough Students4:19.864:19.8613.4 
24:20.38   Melissa Courtney  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:11.414:05.82-1.7 
34:21.56   Sarah McDonald  U23WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni4:20.294:05.48-1.6 
44:30.55   Verity Ockenden PBSENWPoole Runners4:29.564:13.75-1.3 
54:45.48   Emily Moss SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oxford Uni4:41.204:17.5113.3 
64:49.28   Chloe Bradley PBU23WDoncaster/Loughborough Students4:41.134:25.591.6 
74:53.29   Victoria Walker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:51.74:47.934.5 
84:54.42   Hannah Blair  SENWTorrington/Plymouth Uni4:53.54:43.414.8 
95:05.48   Georgina Russell  U20WWycombe/Southampton Uni4:52.14:41.275.5 
 
3000 SM h1 (22 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:42.5   Karl Billington  U23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District8:29.858:17.194.2 
28:43.0   Eliot Buckner  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students8:21.948:21.943.5 
38:44.3   Ben Marriott PBU23MBingley/Leeds Uni8:44.38:44.31.2 
48:45.4   Jack Killip SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni8:45.48:38.8619.8 
58:46.5   James Saxton PBU20MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth8:40.298:40.29-2.5 
69:18.7   Ollie Garrod SBU23MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni9:18.78:56.8-3.0 
79:51.1   Thomas Halloway  U23MTrentham/Sheffield Hallam Uni9:50.759:20.251.4 
810:00.9   Ewan Maynard PBU23MSouthampton/Serpentine10:00.910:00.917.3 
910:05.4   Kris Wilson  U23MLagan Valley/Liverpool Hope Uni9:55.569:48.386.4 
1010:13.3   Marc Tilley SBU23MLes Croupiers/UW Aberystwyth10:13.39:48.4417.2 
Page: 1 2