Midland Men's 12 Stage Relays External Results
Sutton Coldfield
16 Mar 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.69ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:03   Christopher Bannon SENMCoventry/Imperial13.1 
213:28   Stephen Mears SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students-1.4 
313:33   Rory Grant U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni-2.7 
413:36   Robert Needham U20MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni-3.6 
513:36   Ashley Sabin SENMLeicester10.7 
613:50   Lee Slater SENMDudley & Stourbridge2.4 
713:57   Dan Dalmedo SENMTipton13.1 
814:05   Phil Gould V35MKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Midland Masters-0.7 
914:09   Richard de-Camps SENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni-2.3 
1014:15   Tom MeakinSENMOwls Ac  
1114:24   Alex Bampton U20MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni-2.8 
1214:26   Steven Abrahams SENMTipton12.4 
1314:28   Phil Parry V50MBristol & West/Midland Masters1.8 
1414:33   Osmana Omer SENMBirchfield H/Sudan17.9 
1514:37   Robert Gardner U23MRugby & Northampton21.0 
1614:42   Jordan Frapwell U23MStroud6.3 
1714:54   Martyn Gibbons SENMNotts/Poole AC15.3 
1814:58   Andrew Malloy V40MBristol & West4.0 
1915:05   Kevin Fisher V35MBromsgrove & Redditch3.1 
2015:08   Lee Moreton V40MBlack Country TC/Wolverhampton & Bilston13.4 
2115:09   Mark Lawlor V35MBRAT5.6 
2215:15   Mike Gray SENMCheltenham2.9 
2315:24   Frederic Tremblay V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1.5 
2415:25   Jake Lacey U20MSutton-in-Ashfield22.4 
2515:34   Michael Stock V45MWorcester18.0 
2615:49   Tim Price V35MKnowle & Dorridge4.9 
2715:51   Tony Weatherson V45MHeanor8.0 
2816:00   Darren Washington V45MCity of Stoke8.3 
2916:01   Ed Wilson SENMTrentham3.2 
3016:26   Mark Boardman V40MLong Eaton6.5 
3116:28   Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC29.0 
3216:29   Simon Brown V35MMassey Ferguson5.7 
3316:35   Richard Steel V50MKenilworth Runners13.1 
3416:37   Ian Pincher V45MWolverhampton & Bilston9.7 
3516:50   Mick O'Shea V50MNorthbrook25.1 
3616:56   Matthew MullinsSENMCenturion A  
3716:58   Gary Whitehouse V40MWest Bromwich-0.6 
3817:00   Andrew Nock V55MHalesowen9.6 
3917:09   Michael Sheppard V45MStratford-upon-Avon11.6 
4017:09   Matt Ruff V40MNuneaton11.8 
4117:28   Tim Robinson V35MHeanor32.5 
4217:45   Mark Homer V50MDudley Kingswinford6.5 
4317:46   Adam Brooks SENMHarborough6.5 
4418:23   Tom Dallamore U20MCorby1.8 
4518:26   Nigel Bennett V45MHolme Pierrepont22.9 
4618:26   Damian Pharoah V35MNorthbrook4.5 
4719:00   Peter Brown V45MBRAT22.0 
4819:16   Ian Sharp V50MSolihull & Small Heath17.6 
4919:25   Clive Trusson V50MNotts21.0 
5019:40   Paul Allen V65MHalesowen/Welsh Masters12.6 
5119:41   Colin Fell V50MMansfield12.3 
5219:44   Eric Robathan V50MCenturion13.9 
5320:20   Barry Crowley V60MSparkhill17.4 
5420:22   Keith Best V60MTipton16.0 
5543:11   Terry Doherty V55MBournville Harriers22.1 
2.69ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:18   Alex George U20MGloucester-2.4 
213:40   Alex Brecker U20MCity of Stoke-5.1 
313:41   Ian Williams SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni-2.9 
413:44   Tom Madden SENMCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral14.6 
513:45   Matthew Williams U20MNotts-1.1 
613:49   Stephen Francis SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club14.5 
714:02   Luke Vine U20MTipton3.6 
814:23   Darren Jordan V40MCheltenham3.3 
914:26   David Smith V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters1.0 
1014:27   Aaron Phelps U20MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni-4.4 
1114:28   Stuart Hopkins V35MKenilworth Runners1.5 
1214:33   Tom Lupton SENMCharnwood/Barrow Runners2.2 
1314:39   Jonathan Goringe U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering-3.6 
1414:56   Rob Sheen V50MLeicester/Welsh Masters4.7 
1515:00   Ben Radbourne V35MHeanor/Derby25.5 
1615:17   Kevin McMillan V35MBRAT/Royal Air Force1.5 
1715:25   Gavin McCaugherty SENMCheltenham9.0 
1815:29   Ross Grainger SENMBristol & West1.3 
1915:40   Stuart WallaceSENMNotts Ac B  
2015:42   Andrew Freeman V35MBromsgrove & Redditch3.5 
2115:43   Luke Ingram U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Trent Uni-0.4 
2215:45   John Garmson V50MTelford AC4.9 
2315:52   Craig Taylor SENMTrentham4.7 
2416:02   Stephen White V50MNuneaton11.3 
2516:19   Chris Allcock V40MMansfield3.8 
2616:30   Nick Hitchings V45MWorcester4.3 
2716:34   Dean England V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield11.1 
2816:37   David E Lewis V45MHalesowen3.6 
2916:43   Matthew Curran SENMSutton-in-Ashfield22.9 
3016:49   Robert Allen V35MLong Eaton24.5 
3117:01   Dean Semple V35MMassey Ferguson11.7 
3217:02   Robert Stewart V40MHolme Pierrepont7.7 
3317:14   Peter Fellows V55MNorthbrook13.8 
3417:23   Christopher Houghton U23MCenturion16.2 
3517:24   Darrell Bodin V40MDudley & Stourbridge5.6 
3617:28   Nathan Smith SENMRugby & Northampton30.0 
3717:32   David Jones V60MWest Bromwich27.2 
3817:33   Chris Murfitt V40MHeanor31.4 
3917:39   Kevin Boake V40MKnowle & Dorridge10.2 
4017:39   Mark Newman V35MStratford-upon-Avon24.0 
4117:52   An OtherSENMSolihull &  
4217:54   Graham Wildgoose V50MDudley Kingswinford11.3 
4318:00   Richard Guest V45MHalesowen10.2 
4418:02   Graeme Scott Rolfe V45MHarborough9.9 
4518:05   Rob Mills V55MSparkhill10.1 
4618:15   Richard Zanetti V45MKenilworth Runners13.3 
4718:56   Mike Dallamore V50MCorby10.9 
4820:41   Richard Booth V40MCenturion23.4 
4922:25   Fraser Barrett V50MNorthbrook20.5 
5029:05   Darren Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston4.9 
5129:53   David Bristoll SENMBournville Harriers11.0 
2.69ML SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:43   Doug Musson U20MNotts-4.1 
213:48   Philip Wilson U23MTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC-1.9 
313:58   David Sheldon U20MCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students-2.0 
414:05   Mark Johnson V40MMansfield-0.9 
514:16   Scott Hazell SENMCoventry3.3 
614:23   Theo Blundell U20MBirchfield H5.4 
714:30   Chris Southam V45MLeicester1.5 
814:33   George Buttery U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students17.4 
914:39   Russell Forsbrook V35MCheltenham2.8 
1014:47   Stephen Goss V45MBristol & West2.2 
1114:57   Andrew de-Camps SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni4.7 
1215:12   Adam Biggs SENMHeanor14.3 
1315:16   Sean Bowden U23MBromsgrove & Redditch9.0 
1415:17   Marc Turner V40MHalesowen/Coventry Uni0.5 
1515:30   David Oxland V60MNotts/Midland Masters5.5 
1615:38   Darren Ian Jewell V35MStroud4.1 
1715:48   James Richardson SENMKenilworth Runners9.6 
1815:49   Paul Lewis V40MLong Eaton24.0 
1915:49   Steven Bridgwater V45MDudley & Stourbridge/DASH26.6 
2015:50   Tony Goodyear V40MSutton-in-Ashfield6.5 
2115:51   Andrew Peach V45MWorcester5.8 
2215:55   Darien Farmer U20MWolverhampton & Bilston23.7 
2315:57   Stephen Maguire SENMCheltenham5.4 
2415:59   Trystan Daniels U23MBristol & West2.9 
2516:10   David McNeil V45MBRAT27.0 
2616:23   Adam Grew V40MTrentham4.6 
2716:33   An OtherSENMBournville B  
2816:49   Laurence Heathcock V40MTipton6.8 
2916:49   Rob Andrew V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters3.5 
3016:54   Jason Pitcher V40MHarborough34.6 
3116:55   Russell Davies V40MKnowle & Dorridge8.9 
3217:00   Jonathan Seed V40MNorthbrook/Leamington6.8 
3317:03   Paul Mercer V40MHeanor11.0 
3417:05   Richard Bate SENMDudley Kingswinford9.7 
3517:07   Neil Towers SENMOwls Leicester/Chippenham H12.6 
3617:34   Christopher McCann V45MCenturion10.3 
3717:48   An OtherSENMRugby & No  
3817:50   Paul Tabor V40MWolverhampton & Bilston9.0 
3917:52   Andrew Moseley V50MWest Bromwich10.0 
4017:53   Tyler Selway U20MNuneaton11.6 
4117:56   Neil Devonport V55MHolme Pierrepont10.9 
4218:32   Simon Neale SENMMassey Ferguson/Unattached2.1 
4319:07   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC14.8 
4419:22   Tony Forde V40MNorthbrook10.1 
4519:38   Philip Brennan V70MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters12.6 
4619:57   Alastair GrantSENMHalesowen B  
4720:35   Simon Mottershead V35MKenilworth Runners20.6 
4820:42   Andrew Wadsworth V50MSparkhill6.9 
4923:12   Paul Cornock V50MCenturion22.5 
2.69ML SM L8
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:41   Peter Le Grice SENMBristol & West-2.0 
214:01   Liam Roberts SENMTipton11.6 
314:03   Robert Smith U23MNotts/Nottingham Uni-1.5 
414:18   Harvey Speed SENMCoventry-1.1 
514:29   Stephen Page SENMKenilworth Runners6.1 
614:35   Simon Cotton V45MLeicester16.3 
714:37   Shane Rice SENMHeanor-0.6 
814:48   Liam Hendricken U23MCity of Stoke24.3 
914:50   Roger Mullins V35MCheltenham3.0 
1015:12   Tim Doran SENMCharnwood1.7 
1115:25   Gregg Halliwell U23MStroud/Yate28.5 
1215:30   Danny Tolhurst V35MStratford-upon-Avon9.0 
1315:48   David Pickstock SENMTrentham7.9 
1415:50   Matt Boon SENMGloucester17.2 
1515:51   Richard Gray V55MBRAT6.8 
1615:51   Jon Seymour U23MWirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni5.5 
1715:52   James Marcus Smedley V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield22.1 
1815:57   Chris McMillan U20MOwls Leicester-0.4 
1916:04   David O'Brien V40MWorcester4.2 
2016:06   David Bedwell V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4.9 
2116:06   Peter Hood V50MDudley Kingswinford10.1 
2216:12   Tuhin Wahid V40MLong Eaton12.4 
2316:15   Tom Fisher SENMWolverhampton & Bilston27.7 
2416:22   Ben Topley U20MBirchfield H1.4 
2516:26   Brent Stevenson V45MSutton-in-Ashfield5.2 
2616:27   Gareth Edwards V35MCheltenham2.5 
2716:27   Martin Gore V45MHarborough4.5 
2816:50   Bradlee Tod SENMBournville Harriers14.4 
2916:54   Jamie Dancyger SENMBromsgrove & Redditch11.6 
3016:54   Nick D Thomas V50MTelford AC6.2 
3116:59   Peter Paprcka V35MMassey Ferguson10.5 
3217:00   Paul Kibble V35MWolverhampton & Bilston21.1 
3317:22   Robert Weaver V40MHalesowen12.1 
3417:23   Pete Morgan-Warren SENMKnowle & Dorridge21.6 
3517:33   Stephen Davies V55MMansfield10.0 
3617:45   Chris Hamer-Hodges V40MNuneaton11.4 
3717:46   Tom Miller V50MNorthbrook11.7 
3817:47   Andrew Williams V45MTipton20.9 
3917:53   Ian Grant V45MHolme Pierrepont9.7 
4018:06   Alan Mould V50MRugby & Northampton7.6 
4118:16   Andy Rea V50MCenturion11.9 
4218:29   Simon Keell V45MKenilworth Runners31.0 
4318:52   Richard Charlesworth V45MHeanor16.2 
4419:28   Steven Murphy V45MCenturion24.5 
4519:28   Bob Adams V55MNorthbrook17.6 
4619:38   John Goulding V45MSparkhill13.3 
2.69ML SM L9
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:40   Ben Robinson SENMBristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni-1.3 
214:05   Nigel Stirk V40MTipton/Fire Service/Leicester8.9 
314:14   Jarratt Perkins SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni7.3 
414:37   Matthew Doyle U20MStroud20.1 
514:40   Noel Edwards V40MCoventry27.5 
614:43   David Bratt V35MMidland Masters/City of Stoke5.3 
714:46   William New U23MCheltenham/York Uni/Knavesmire1.0 
815:03   Stephen Ashmore SENMHeanor2.9 
915:05   Peter Swaine V35MCharnwood1.5 
1015:11   Andy Prophett V35MCheltenham4.7 
1115:18   Craig Austin V40MLeicester22.8 
1215:30   Peter Dimbleby V35MBirchfield H1.7 
1315:33   Jeremy Hogan V55MBristol & West/South West Vets13.8 
1415:35   Paul Rogers V45MTipton/Midland Masters3.0 
1515:36   Tom Mahon SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &-0.1 
1615:39   Joseph Phillips SENMHalesowen1.8 
1715:44   Daniel MitchellSENMKenilworth A  
1815:50   Andy Dickenson V45MLong Eaton7.6 
1916:05   Matt Fairlamb V35MWorcester2.5 
2016:06   Pete NicholsonSENMTrentham R  
2116:10   Wayne Mayer V45MGloucester27.9 
2216:16   Jonathan Hiorns SENMNotts-1.3 
2316:18   Edward Bolland V45MWolverhampton & Bilston23.3 
2416:20   Gary Wallace V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2.9 
2516:26   David Liddall V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield22.4 
2616:39   Anthony Warner V35MBromsgrove & Redditch6.8 
2716:50   Robert Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston9.0 
2817:06   Martin Ludford V55MBRAT8.9 
2917:06   James Simpson V35MSutton-in-Ashfield16.0 
3017:08   Gary Bonner V50MDudley Kingswinford6.7 
3117:13   Oliver Kirkland V40MBournville Harriers8.6 
3217:17   Steve Mumford V50MMassey Ferguson9.3 
3317:20   Alex Black V40MKnowle & Dorridge26.2 
3417:22   Steve Ramus V40MKenilworth Runners15.8 
3517:35   Mark Treadwell V40MNuneaton8.8 
3718:02   Pete Austin V45MNorthbrook8.2 
3818:17   Andrew Carwardine V45MCenturion15.8 
3918:27   John Kenyon V50MHolme Pierrepont21.2 
4018:31   Robert Pool SENMNorthbrook24.1 
4118:43   Richard Bufton V55MHarborough10.5 
4219:01   David Ward V55MMansfield21.8 
4319:21   David Jones V60MStratford-upon-Avon12.6 
4419:44   Stephen Wardle V55MHeanor14.9 
4220:51   Louis Satterthwaite V70MCenturion/Midland Masters24.5 
2.69ML SM L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:36   Kevin Farrow V35MNotts-1.2 
213:47   William Christofi U20MBristol & West/Oxford Uni-3.8 
313:51   Daniel Beier SENMTipton11.8 
414:02   Matthew Bickerstaff U20MHeanor-1.3 
514:32   Richard Dare SENMCheltenham0.2 
Page: 1 2