MacAndrew Relay External Results
Glasgow
5 Oct 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.25ML SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:55   Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland14.7 
216:06   Stephen Emery SENMCoventry19.5 
316:10   Craig Ruddy SENMInverclyde/Central-2.8 
416:12   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-1.3 
516:21   David Vernon U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni3.7 
616:22   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.0 
716:49   Shane Kerr SENMArmagh/Loughborough Students/Ireland12.6 
817:15   Iain MacCorquodale SENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni-0.8 
917:24   Bobby Bristow U23MCambuslang/Shetland0.5 
1017:27   Peter Bowman U23MClydesdale/Glasgow Uni3.2 
1117:33   Max Ralston U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni0.2 
1217:34   Niall Walker SENMEast Kilbride7.0 
1317:35   Martin Hayes SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni1.7 
1417:37   Michael Houston U20MInverclyde5.7 
1517:48   Alistair Campbell SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-1.7 
1617:52   David Henderson SENMGreenock Glenpark1.0 
1717:57   Sam Davies U23MBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni6.2 
1818:04   Neil McLaughlin V35MInverclyde3.3 
1918:04   Gregor Stewart SENMWesterlands2.6 
2018:08   Graeme Hyett SENMInverclyde/Belgrave4.5 
2118:09   John Cooke SENMInverclyde15.3 
2218:10   Jamie Reid V40MCambuslang4.7 
2318:17   Kristopher Muldoon SENMArmagh30.2 
2418:28   Kevin O'Donoghue SENMGreenock Glenpark7.6 
2518:31   Greg Williams U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni16.3 
2618:34   Andrew Harkins V35MGreenock Glenpark0.7 
2718:43   Ruben LopezSENMGlasgow Uni Hares and Hounds "A"  
2818:48   Chris Clarke U23MChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni11.9 
2918:52   Callum Hunter U20MInverclyde-2.1 
3018:53   Robert Todd U20MInverclyde9.2 
3118:55   Stuart McGeachy SENMCampbeltown RC-0.3 
3219:04   Sean Gaffney SENMInverclyde-0.1 
3319:12   Marc McColl V35MShettleston3.3 
3419:20   Gregor Stewart SENMWesterlands2.6 
3519:24   Cameron Burt SENMWesterlands26.6 
3619:33   Daniel Burns SENMGarscube3.8 
3719:35   Robert Rossborough SENMCambuslang21.8 
3820:00   James MurdochSENMCampbeltown Running Club Composite "A"  
3920:06   Tommy MoranSENMCampbeltown Running Club Composite "A"  
4020:06   Robert MacFarlane SENMKelvin27.3 
4120:07   John Vernon SENMArmagh30.5 
4220:11   David Thomson SENMEast Kilbride4.3 
4320:12   Jeff FarquharSENMGlasgow Uni Hares and Hounds "B"  
4420:14   Simon Lennox V35MDumbarton8.5 
4520:17   Richie Birt V35MDumbarton9.2 
4620:18   David Gorman U23MEast Kilbride10.1 
4720:31   Marty GillespieSENMRonhill Cambuslang Armagh Composite "C"  
4820:56   Ross Neilson V35MGreenock Glenpark9.2 
4920:57   Stephen HarrisSENMRonhill Cambuslang Armagh Composite "C"  
5021:08   John Gordon Murray V35MGarscube5.1 
5121:11   Roderick Fleming SENMWesterlands8.3 
5221:14   Allan CarrSENMDumbarton AC "B"  
5321:40   Graham Andrew SENMKelvin9.8 
5421:49   David HaddowSENMEast Kilbride AC "B"  
5522:09   Gerard Smith U20MGreenock Glenpark30.7 
5622:31   Paul Kelly SENMDumbarton8.1 
5722:35   Gary MacPhersonSENMKelvin Runners "A"  
5822:51   Colin Banks SENMCalderglen20.7 
5922:51   Paul DonnellySENMRonhill Cambuslang Armagh Composite "C"  
6023:02   Robert Anderson V65MCambuslang35.0 
6123:19   Joe Lennon V50MKelvin24.2 
6223:51   Edward McLooneSENMKirkintilloch Olympians "B"  
6326:58   Robbie WishartSENMKelvin Runners "A"  
3.25ML U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:03   Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni21.6 
218:19   Ross Stephen U20MCambuslang6.1 
318:22   Callum Heirs U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.3 
418:41   Aishan PatilU20MGlasgow Uni Hares and Hounds "A"  
519:09   Vincent Hastings U20MEast Kilbride6.3 
619:50   Ehsan AhmadU20MVP-Glasgow "B"  
723:27   Oliver Seglah U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds14.9 
3.25ML M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:16   Stephen Allan V40MKirkintilloch0.2 
218:17   Greg Hastie V40MCambuslang13.2 
318:19   Michael McLoone V50MGreenock Glenpark1.2 
418:25   Graham CrawfordV40MCampbeltown Running Club Composite "A"  
518:32   Paul Monaghan V40MGreenock Glenpark1.1 
618:32   Alan Derrick V45MCalderglen2.6 
718:33   James Waters V40MDumbarton23.8 
818:45   Peter Currie V40MDumbarton1.1 
918:48   John Bell V40MGarscube11.9 
1018:51   Dave Thom V50MCambuslang7.3 
1118:54   Crawford Little V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.3 
1218:56   Scott Hunter V40MCambuslang5.2 
1319:03   Derek T Martin V40MKirkintilloch4.0 
1419:15   Martin Duthie V50MCalderglen6.2 
1519:17   Rob McLennan V50MGarscube3.6 
1619:20   Gary Mitchell V45MKirkintilloch5.3 
1719:27   David McCormackV40MVP-Glasgow Vets "A"  
1819:32   Chris Upson V50MWesterlands1.3 
1919:40   Gerry Gaffney V50MInverclyde15.5 
2019:40   Gavin Harvie V40MKirkintilloch5.7 
2119:51   Danny McLaughlin V50MGreenock Glenpark5.9 
2219:54   Gerry Craig V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.5 
2319:56   Ralph Connolly V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.7 
2419:59   Duncan Thomson V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.5 
2520:01   Francis Hurley V60MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H4.6 
2620:05   Neil Prior V50MDumbarton33.3 
2720:05   William Goldie V55MDumbarton7.5 
2820:11   Bill Winning V40MShettleston31.9 
2920:18   Andrew Law V55MMid Argyll5.3 
3020:44   Donald KennedyV40MGlasgow Uni Hares and Hounds "B"  
3120:50   Robert Rogerson V50MKirkintilloch8.0 
3221:01   David Herbertson V40MCalderglen15.8 
3321:13   Andy Henderson V60MCalderglen11.8 
3421:14   Barnie Gough V60MCambuslang15.4 
3521:21   Eddie ReidV40MCalderglen Harriers Vets"A"  
3621:27   Paul ReillyV40MKirkintilloch Olympians "B"  
3721:32   Graeme Jack V45MKelvin9.4 
3821:41   Walter EdgarV40MRonhill Cambuslang "B"  
3921:44   Scott ForestV40MGreenock Glenpark Harriers Vets "B"  
4021:45   Cornel Neil V50MKirkintilloch26.8 
4121:46   John Quinn V50MWesterlands11.0 
4221:46   Jonathan MillarV40MVP-Glasgow Vets "B"  
4321:59   Michael Harrington V50MGreenock Glenpark16.5 
4422:00   Peter Walsh V55MDumbarton12.9 
4522:00   Cliff Carey U23MCambuslang21.5 
4622:01   Tom Ord V55MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.0 
4722:03   John Duffy V45MShettleston4.3 
4822:19   Jim McAneny V50MGarscube10.3 
4922:25   Stuart Waugh V60MCalderglen/Scottish Vets H11.1 
5022:30   Tom BradyV40MVP-Glasgow Vets "B"  
5122:31   Alan DavidsonV40MKelvin Runners "B"  
5222:36   Kenny McCannV40MGarscube Harriers Vets  
5322:40   Colin Stephen V40MCambuslang28.9 
5422:48   David Calder V50MWesterlands7.2 
5522:54   Stephen HayV40MVP-Glasgow Vets "B"  
5623:09   Daniel ReidV40MWesterlands CCC "B"  
5723:12   Donald KennedyV40MGreenock Glenpark Harriers "C"  
5823:13   William Buchanan V60MCalderglen14.1 
5923:19   Neil RossV40MVP-Glasgow Vets "B"  
6023:57   Kenny McVey V60MVictoria Park City of Glasgow29.3 
6124:09   Thomas Kelly V50MDumbarton32.1 
6224:15   Hugh Simpson V50MCalderglen28.9 
6324:31   Jim OrrV40MRonhill Cambuslang "B"  
6424:56   Phil MarshallV40MCalderglen Harriers Mixed "C"  
6525:24   John DrydenV40MGarscube Harriers  
6625:26   Stephen Cullen V55MGarscube/Helensburgh25.0 
6726:40   Tom Tracey V55MInverclyde28.5 
6830:29   Russell Couper V45MCalderglen16.2 
3.25ML SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:09   Laura Muir U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-2.3 
219:12   Ruth Joss SENWGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni3.5 
319:15   Jessica Brydon SENWTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston10.1 
419:16   Sarah BensonSENWRonhill Cambuslang Harriers A  
519:29   Fionnuala Ross U23WArmagh/Ireland0.2 
619:41   Shona Robertson V40WShettleston13.1 
719:49   Natalie Sharp U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni17.7 
820:14   Danielle Fegan SENWArmagh1.8 
920:19   Avril Mason V35WShettleston3.8 
1020:35   Donna Finlayson SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.0 
1120:37   Kathryn Pennel U20WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni12.8 
1220:52   Rhian Dawes U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni6.8 
1320:52   Lindsey Currie V40WDumbarton4.9 
1420:57   Melissa Wylie V45WDumbarton12.1 
1521:03   Lynsey Lennox SENWDumbarton18.0 
1621:23   Charlene Kelly SENWDumbarton6.5 
1721:26   Julie Beveridge SENWCalderglen6.0 
1821:32   Natalie Haran SENWMaryhill Harriers9.2 
1921:46   Charlene Manley SENWGarscube5.8 
2021:48   Kirsty O'Brien SENWCambuslang10.5 
2122:32   Jacqueline O'DonoghueSENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
2222:48   Joanne McEvoy SENWCalderglen8.4 
2323:01   Shona Doherty SENWKelvin7.6 
2423:03   Marian Kelly SENWGarscube11.1 
2523:06   Jennifer Duru SENWGarscube28.7 
2623:09   Suzanne Coyle SENWGreenock Glenpark13.6 
2723:43   Karen Allen SENWCalderglen12.3 
2823:49   Joanne PittSENWDumbarton AAC Composite "D"  
2924:00   Catriona Nisbet SENWMaryhill Harriers13.5 
3024:12   Donna Clark SENWGreenock Glenpark10.5 
3124:22   Aisling Fegan U23WArmagh23.8 
3224:29   Joanne Hewitt SENWGlasgow TC17.6 
3324:35   Mary ShannonSENWGlasgow University Hares & Hounds B  
3424:44   Courtney GunnSENWGlasgow University Hares & Hounds C  
3526:00   Caroline HewerSENWMaryhill Harriers A  
3626:39   Karolina Kivimaki SENWGlasgow University Hares & Hounds30.7 
3727:26   Yvonne MacFarlaneSENWKelvin Runners D  
3827:58   Katie McAuslanSENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers C  
3931:01   Fiona Mcgruer SENWGlasgow Uni36.0 
4031:35   Emma WilliamsonSENWGarscube Harriers Ladies B  
4135:15   Paula WilliamsonSENWGarscube Harriers Ladies B  
3.25ML U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:05   Katie Bristow U20WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang4.4 
221:54   Danielle Beattie U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Stirling Uni22.2 
324:39   Cassie PatersonU20WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds B  
3.25ML W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:33   Lesley Chisholm V35WGarscube3.6 
219:42   Julie Gordon V35WInverclyde7.5 
320:16   Alison Kerr V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow19.0 
420:57   Sandra Branney V55WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H18.2 
521:10   Ellen Homewood V35WWesterlands6.0 
621:17   Yvonne Hamilton SENWGiffnock North21.8 
722:18   Cat FisherV35WWesterlands C.C.C A  
822:49   Ruth Stocks SENWKelvin35.8 
922:59   Lorna Coyle V50WGreenock Glenpark11.8 
1023:04   Christine CattersonV35WVP-Glasgow Vets "A"  
1123:09   Kirsty BairdV35WVP-Glasgow Composite Vets  
1223:33   Elaine MulcahyV35WGiffnock North AAC "A"  
1323:35   Gillian Forrest V40WGreenock Glenpark29.7 
1423:36   Ada Stewart V50WKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H12.5 
1523:57   Anne Marie Cullen SENWKelvin36.0 
1624:01   Frances Maxwell V45WCalderglen14.6 
1724:21   Rhonda White V40WGreenock Glenpark13.5 
1824:26   Mandy Judd V50WGiffnock North29.9 
1924:46   Claire MitchellV35WKirkintilloch Olympians Ladies  
2025:17   Hazel UreV35WKelvin Runners D  
2125:29   Liz McAuslan V45WGreenock Glenpark21.0 
2226:53   Debs Lindsay V50WKirkintilloch25.1 
2327:37   Viki Wilkinson V35WGreenock Glenpark17.1 
2428:22   Gillian DavidsonV35WKelvin Runners C  
2529:04   Suzzane ClarkV35WGreenock Glenpark Harriers "C"  
2630:15   Shona JackV35WKelvin Runners C