Northern Men's 6-Stage Relays External Results
Blackpool
21 Sep 13
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
6.6KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:55   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-3.3 
219:57   Alex O'Gorman SENMStockport3.5 
320:01   Tom Carson U23MBolton/Oaklands Col0.2 
420:10   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H-3.4 
520:17   Tom Charles SENMTrafford-4.1 
620:20   Jonathan Wills V35MLeeds City1.5 
720:25   Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire-2.6 
820:26   Michael Vennard U20MVale Royal-2.5 
920:29   James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4.4 
1020:36   Karl Taylor U23MMorpeth-0.8 
1120:39   Sam Tosh U23MRossendale/Loughborough Students29.1 
1220:41   David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth7.3 
1320:51   Jamaine Coleman U20MPreston-2.7 
1420:53   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby-1.6 
1520:57   Joseph Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-2.4 
1621:13   Kevin Bell SENMBorder-3.6 
1721:14   James Saxton U20MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth-1.7 
1821:16   Damian Nicholls SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow-0.9 
1921:17   Chris Middleton U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students9.8 
2021:18   Matthew Clark SENMSwinton/Cambridge Uni13.3 
2121:18   Luke Ingham U20MKendal16.5 
2221:20   Jackson Creegan SENMGateshead/Ranelagh-0.3 
2321:23   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton-1.6 
2421:24   Michael O'Neill SENMWigan Phoenix23.0 
2521:30   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn-0.2 
2621:33   Patrick Gardiner SENMEast Cheshire6.6 
2721:37   Darren Middleton SENMBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.1 
2821:38   Michael Salter SENMLeeds City-4.3 
2921:40   Luke Minns SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-3.7 
3021:48   Kevin Jeffress SENMTyne Bridge-2.1 
3122:00   Kyle Craib U23MRotherham-0.8 
3222:00   Jeff Prest V40MTrafford/Northern Vets-1.2 
3322:07   David Lockett V45MSalford H5.4 
3422:08   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside1.6 
3522:11   Robert Danson SENMWesham-3.5 
3622:14   Joseph Lancaster U20MCity of Sheffield-1.8 
3722:19   Christopher Merchant V35MRochdale H5.2 
3822:20   Ed Fazakerley V40MManchester H0.8 
3922:23   Ryan Blackwell U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton17.0 
4022:27   Callum Rowlinson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-2.9 
4122:28   James McNally SENMLiverpool H-2.6 
4222:30   Callum Grant U20MLiverpool H4.3 
4322:35   Robert Warner U20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students-4.1 
4422:37   Alan Woods V35MWirral4.7 
4522:51   Tom Brewster SENMClayton le Moors0.5 
4622:52   Gary Fitzpatrick SENMWigan & District/Police3.3 
4722:55   Ian Jackson V45MSalford H3.1 
4822:58   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC2.6 
4923:00   Graham Millican SENMBorder7.3 
5023:05   Ryan Ganose U20MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford3.9 
5123:06   Richard Wilson SENMDerby2.7 
5223:07   David Old SENMGateshead1.9 
5323:07   Mark Swannell V40MBolton2.9 
5423:09   Carl Barber V40MSale Harriers Manchester10.6 
5523:12   Stephen Doyle V35MKnowsley1.4 
5623:15   Mark Smith SENMDurham/Horsforth Harriers9.2 
5723:20   Karl Herod U20MEast Cheshire23.8 
5823:22   Chris Roberts SENMKnavesmire2.2 
5923:25   Craig Shearer SENMKeighley & Craven-0.2 
6023:27   Mark Gardner SENMLancaster & Morecambe1.3 
6123:36   Kenny MacPherson V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang1.4 
6223:40   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni7.0 
6323:55   Barry Graney V45MSt. Helens Sutton7.6 
6423:56   Niel KellySENMPenny Lane A  
6523:58   Robert BlandSENMLpool P&S B  
6624:01   Charlie Foster V40MSalford H3.5 
6724:11   Andy Preston SENMRossendale7.3 
6824:12   Chris Halstead SENMAccrington3.0 
6924:18   David Williamson V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9.7 
7024:23   Peter Cruse V50MLytham St. Annes5.0 
7124:29   Phil Waterworth V35MWigan Phoenix15.6 
7224:37   Trevor Rayner V50MSalford H5.6 
7324:38   Philip Hewitt SENMHolmfirth3.6 
7424:47   Sion Wynne-Williams SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni20.8 
7524:48   Nick Burke V45MAltrincham6.8 
7624:54   Robert Brown V35MKeighley & Craven20.5 
7725:00   Harry Brook-Dobson U20MHarrogate12.5 
7825:03   Alexander Urmston SENMLeigh6.6 
7925:10   Gareth Woodcock SENMTrafford3.4 
8025:16   Nigel Crilly V45MHolmfirth17.8 
8125:23   Aidan Raftery V50MSale Harriers Manchester5.4 
8225:28   Stephen Mannings SENMPenny Lane7.7 
8325:31   Bozhidar Kasabov V35MWigan & District4.7 
8425:33   Ian Gregory SENMBolton14.2 
8525:36   Martin Andrews V40MWigan & District23.8 
8625:38   Andrew Johnson V45MBeverley6.3 
8725:43   Dave Parker V45MBarrow & Furness9.8 
8825:44   Peter WaywellSENMThornton C  
8926:10   Alan Hudson V60MWesham9.0 
9026:11   Andrew Heys SENMAccrington6.9 
9126:11   An OTherSENMVale Royal B  
9226:21   Peter Willacy V55MBarrow & Furness31.9 
9326:22   Allan Hartley V35MBlackburn11.8 
9426:39   Philip Townsend V50MLeeds City31.9 
9526:59   Bill Egan V45MAltrincham23.7 
9627:58   Alex Hayes U23MLeigh33.3 
9727:59   Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes9.4 
9829:30   Peter Broome V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16.8 
9931:08   Sidney Sacks V70MSalford H30.2 
10031:12   Christopher Moss V45MWesham12.6 
10131:43   Gareth Melvin SENMBorder11.8 
6.6KL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:12   Sean Connolly SENMStockport/Tallaght/Ireland15.7 
220:14   Dave Norman SENMAltrincham-0.8 
320:16   Alan Buckley V35MLeeds City1.6 
420:19   Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-4.1 
520:32   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-2.4 
620:33   Ryan Worland U23MSale Harriers Manchester17.7 
720:35   Chris Livesey SENMPreston-2.8 
820:42   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-3.8 
920:48   Ben Russell SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni-2.6 
1020:50   Chris Fell V35MRossendale-1.5 
1120:55   Ryan Stephenson SENMMorpeth6.8 
1220:56   Chris Perry SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H-1.6 
1321:00   Tom Bains U20MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.0 
1421:10   Michael Dawson V35MMorpeth0.3 
1521:16   Richard Smith SENMHolmfirth8.5 
1621:17   Martin Roscoe V45MLeeds City13.1 
1721:19   David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-4.8 
1821:32   Daniel Jarvis U20MLiverpool H-3.3 
1921:36   David Horniman U23MTrafford-4.1 
2021:37   Phil Winskill SENMKeswick7.5 
2121:39   Xavier Desse V40MWirral/France4.5 
2221:41   James Wignall U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-2.6 
2321:44   Luke Adams SENMGateshead-1.7 
2421:46   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H11.1 
2521:51   James Bowness U23MTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-6.4 
2622:02   James Loftus U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4.7 
2722:07   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness-2.9 
2822:09   Stephen Makin SENMWigan Phoenix3.9 
2922:12   Rob Downs V45MWilmslow-0.2 
3022:18   Elliott Smales U20MRotherham-0.6 
3122:19   Mark Clair SENMKnowsley1.7 
3222:19   Dean Hardman SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Long Eaton9.8 
3322:21   Sparrow Morley SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-2.3 
3422:22   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-1.7 
3522:23   Peter Branney SENMLeeds City8.4 
3622:36   Kieran Rowlands SENMLancaster & Morecambe0.8 
3722:38   Kieran Flannery SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students6.7 
3822:40   Callum Chambers U23MDerby/Sheffield Uni9.3 
3922:43   David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo0.0 
4022:43   Christoper Loftus V40MKeighley & Craven/Stainland20.8 
4122:43   Simon Newton SENMBarnsley AC/Police0.7 
4222:51   Liam Craine SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.9 
4322:53   Zac Howe U20MBlackburn/Cambridge Uni0.8 
4422:53   Ian Ritchie SENMJarrow & Hebburn/Police-1.1 
4522:58   Mike Grace V40MSalford H2.1 
4623:05   Tommy Henders SENMLeigh/Police0.6 
4723:07   Kevin Bartholomew V35MSheffield RC9.0 
4823:16   Lee Midghall V35MLiverpool H6.5 
4923:18   Philip Bolton SENMRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni18.9 
5023:23   Adrian H Fuller V35MAltrincham5.1 
5123:30   Daniel Franks U20MWakefield/Unattached2.7 
5223:32   Blake Ellis SENMTrafford9.7 
5323:34   Tom Nicholson U23MBorder12.4 
5423:34   Declan O'Neill U20MWigan & District9.8 
5523:36   Simon Collins SENMKnavesmire3.3 
5623:38   Robbie Loraine U20MGateshead14.2 
5723:40   Graeme Grindrod SENMSalford H5.6 
5823:42   Karl Darcy SENMBolton-3.2 
5923:43   Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes0.3 
6023:46   Mark Whittington V35MSwinton4.8 
6123:58   Adam Fozzard SENMDerby6.4 
6224:02   Ian Costello V40MSt. Helens Sutton7.1 
6324:05   Matthew Dickinson SENMEast Cheshire2.3 
6424:08   Jonathon Sykes V50MHolmfirth4.0 
6524:10   Lee Smith V35MClayton le Moors/Todmorden2.5 
6624:14   James O'Connor V40MSalford H6.3 
6724:24   Mark Glynn V40MWigan & District13.8 
6824:24   Alan Pitman V35MSale Harriers Manchester17.3 
6924:28   Alistair Langron SENMHolmfirth16.0 
7024:30   Simon Birtles V45MPenny Lane/Civil Service6.3 
7124:31   Garry Barnett V45MWesham3.1 
7224:37   John Hurse SENMTyne Bridge2.2 
7324:38   Ashley Brook V50MHarrogate21.0 
7424:47   Sam Storey U20MBarrow & Furness28.2 
7525:08   Adam Jamson U20MLeigh19.2 
7625:21   Simon Atkin V35MAccrington28.2 
7725:31   Greham HalsallSENMPenny Lane B  
7825:36   Peter Kearney V40MBolton7.0 
7925:41   Chris Wilson V45MWigan Phoenix27.2 
8026:05   Michael Bride U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19.4 
8126:17   Gary Mason V55MBarrow & Furness31.1 
8226:51   Philip Reese SENMBeverley7.8 
8327:03   Matt Billingham V35MAltrincham29.6 
8427:04   Andrew Brett V45MKeighley & Craven24.8 
8527:15   Russell Mabbett V45MWesham/Northern Vets15.5 
8627:34   John Mason SENMBorder0.6 
8727:35   John Cookson V40MBlackburn7.4 
8827:40   William Richmond V50MLytham St. Annes23.1 
8928:15   Peter Mills V45MWigan & District10.4 
9028:27   Jerry Smith V55MSale Harriers Manchester8.3 
9128:53   Michael Edge V50MWesham16.3 
9229:10   Ben BresnanSENMThornton C  
9329:33   Nick Hume V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.9 
9430:38   Chris ToppingSENMBoltonUH C  
9533:35   Robert Towell V70MSalford H27.2 
9635:58   Peter Hoyle V55MAccrington18.4 
9739:09   David Heaton V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde30.9 
6.6KL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:18   Antony Ford SENMSale Harriers Manchester2.7 
219:54   Joshua Bull U23MDerby/Nottingham Uni-0.4 
319:55   Matthew Shirling U20MLiverpool H-2.0 
420:14   James Walsh SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni14.4 
520:40   Jaimie Roden U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni-3.7 
620:58   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth11.8 
721:03   Nathan Shrubb SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners9.5 
821:03   Joe Steward U20MEast Cheshire-3.3 
921:09   Stephen Lisgo SENMLeeds City/Edinburgh AC/Mansfield6.1 
1021:11   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners-0.6 
1121:22   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC/Sheffield TC-3.1 
1221:26   Barry Maskell U20MGateshead3.8 
1321:29   David Watson V40MHolmfirth-0.9 
1421:31   Ben Beattie SENMHallamshire-1.2 
1521:32   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.7 
1621:35   Andy Nixon SENMStockport0.4 
1721:38   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-2.2 
1821:45   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City0.1 
1921:46   Rob Webb SENMRossendale-2.0 
2021:48   Philip Edge U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni20.6 
2121:57   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo2.7 
2221:58   Eric Crowther V35MSalford H22.1 
2321:58   Tom Michaelson SENMKnowsley7.3 
2422:03   Malcolm Eadie V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17.9 
2522:08   David Thompson V35MBarnsley AC12.1 
2622:13   George Thompson V55MBorder16.6 
2722:17   Nzimah Akpan U20MLiverpool H-4.4 
2822:19   Rob Sloane SENMTrafford22.1 
2922:19   John Young SENMHarrogate1.3 
3022:20   Greg Chambers U20MGateshead6.9 
3122:23   Shaun Anthony Brown SENMTyne Bridge0.1 
3222:30   Andrew Buttery V40MBlackburn1.7 
3322:34   Steven Greenwood SENMJarrow & Hebburn12.6 
3422:41   Nathan Elliott SENMWakefield/Birmingham Uni19.8 
3522:42   Colin Banno-Thornton V40MAltrincham3.0 
3622:47   Warren TurnerSENMLpool P&S A  
3722:54   Chris Donnelly V35MSale Harriers Manchester-0.1 
3822:56   Sandy Kelly U20MPreston20.2 
3923:07   Jonathan Benson U23MBarrow & Furness15.7 
4023:10   Matthew Kelly SENMAltrincham6.0 
4123:15   Jim Pendrill V40MWilmslow3.3 
4223:17   Nick Barton V35MRochdale H10.0 
4323:20   Roger Alsop V45MSalford H/Edinburgh AC/Northern Vets2.4 
4423:26   Dominic Coyle U23MTrafford22.9 
4523:27   Adrian Thomas V40MKeighley & Craven6.7 
4623:41   Steve Angus V40MBorder6.3 
4723:41   Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal10.3 
4823:53   Lee Barlow V40MWesham2.3 
4923:53   David Smith V35MLeigh-0.6 
5023:57   Ian Stevens SENMDerby16.6 
5123:59   Ian Davies V35MKeswick/Seaton3.5 
5224:04   Steven Eastwood U20MHolmfirth18.2 
Page: 1 2 3