North West Counties Relay Championships External Results
Lancaster
15 Sep 13
4.4KL 2.4KL 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.4KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:18   David Carthy V50MTrafford/Preston25.9 
213:27   Danny Parkinson SENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe9.1 
313:33   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners-2.6 
413:34   Chris Fell V35MRossendale-1.6 
513:38   Alistair Nelson U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton14.2 
613:43   Joseph Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-2.2 
713:52   Jamie Webb U20MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni-4.1 
813:55   Matthew Clark SENMSwinton/Cambridge Uni14.8 
913:57   Robert Warner U20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students-3.7 
1014:00   Patrick Gardiner SENMEast Cheshire8.1 
1114:00   Gareth Turner SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni/Unattached20.3 
1214:10   Andy Kaufman SENMWigan & District2.1 
1314:15   Cameron Field U20MWarrington AC-3.9 
1414:17   Ian Salisbury V40MTrafford11.7 
1514:18   Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H1.0 
1614:21   Tony Battersby SENMLeigh10.0 
1714:26   Luke Minns SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-2.4 
1814:29   David Lockett V45MSalford H3.3 
1914:30   Peter Green V35MKnowsley6.3 
2014:34   Rob Tudor V45MSalford H8.5 
2114:44   David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo0.3 
2214:49   Liam Moore U20MLeigh/Birmingham Uni3.9 
2314:58   Jon Seymour U23MWirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni4.0 
2415:00   Ian Roberts SENMRochdale H9.4 
2515:01   Lee Midghall V35MLiverpool H8.0 
2615:05   Dale Higham SENMPenny Lane4.8 
2715:11   Raymond Edgar SENMLancaster & Morecambe-0.9 
2815:12   Liam Browne SENMEast Cheshire22.5 
2915:15   Peter Abraham V40MAltrincham2.3 
3015:24   Simon Walker U20MBolton8.7 
3115:27   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral3.4 
3215:29   Paul Jibson V45MMiddleton4.4 
3315:35   Ben Jones SENMBury2.1 
3415:37   Kyle Nicholls U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Leicester Uni3.3 
3515:43   Philip Lee T37 V35MKendal5.1 
3615:48   Pete Ackerley V35MWarrington RR8.7 
3715:51   Ray Jones V55MBarrow & Furness6.8 
3815:53   Peter Cruse V50MLytham St. Annes5.0 
3915:54   Nick Burke V45MAltrincham5.2 
4015:55   Simon Birtles V45MPenny Lane/Civil Service7.1 
4115:58   Gary Pearse V45MBlackburn12.2 
4216:02   Isaac Scott U20MLancaster & Morecambe0.3 
4316:09   Greg Callaghan V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.2 
4416:16   Graham Chesters V50MSalford H19.6 
4516:34   Ryan Bradshaw U20MRossendale1.5 
4616:49   Allan Hartley V35MBlackburn11.7 
4717:10   Simon Anthony Eaton V40MWesham12.9 
4817:18   Andy Land V45MSwinton7.1 
4917:41   Ian Roberts V40MSt. Helens Sutton8.3 
5017:45   Christopher Moss V45MWesham14.0 
5117:46   David Livingstone V40MAltrincham9.0 
5217:52   Mark Selby V35MLytham St. Annes8.0 
5317:57   Mark Bleasdale V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton16.7 
5418:11   Derek Crane V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.8 
5518:58   Reg Smallbone V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14.2 
5619:03   Gary OldhamSENMSt Helens B  
5719:42   Stephen Granville V55MMiddleton16.3 
5821:08   Robert Newman V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde35.0 
5921:18   Alan Taylor V45MWesham15.5 
4.4KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:38   Daniel Jarvis U20MLiverpool H-4.7 
213:39   Richard Powell U20MTrafford/Leeds Uni-1.5 
313:58   Rob Webb SENMRossendale-1.8 
414:00   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H12.5 
514:01   Nzimah Akpan U20MLiverpool H-3.1 
614:07   Luke Ingham U20MKendal18.0 
714:10   Matthew Hulse U20MWarrington AC20.4 
814:11   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-1.0 
914:11   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-2.2 
1014:12   Thomas Kneller U20MLeigh0.9 
1114:21   Malcolm Eadie V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.3 
1214:26   Kieran Rowlands SENMLancaster & Morecambe1.4 
1314:27   Ryan Blackwell U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton18.5 
1414:30   Ryan Ganose U20MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford5.4 
1514:37   Darren Russell V35MSwinton-0.2 
1614:39   Sandy Kelly U20MPreston21.7 
1714:41   Philip Bolton SENMRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni20.2 
1814:43   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo3.5 
1914:43   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester-1.1 
2014:44   Thomas Blaney SENMBlackburn1.3 
2114:48   Mark Wynne V35MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.5 
2214:51   Andrew Cafferky U23MBolton9.3 
2315:03   Paul Guinan V40MBlackburn3.1 
2415:11   Eric Williams V55MRichmond & Zetland/Salford H/Cumberland Fell Runners24.9 
2515:16   Adrian H Fuller V35MAltrincham4.8 
2615:18   Paul Schumann V50MKnowsley3.6 
2715:21   David Smith V35MLeigh-0.7 
2815:43   Stephen Nicholls SENMWigan Phoenix4.6 
2915:44   Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo13.1 
3015:48   Chris Manning U20MLiverpool H25.0 
3115:54   Mark Almond V40MBlackburn6.9 
3216:01   Mark Seed V45MSalford H17.9 
3316:01   Chris Humble SENMMiddleton13.5 
3416:04   Gavin Browne SENMEast Cheshire1.1 
3516:05   Robert Bland SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton23.5 
3616:08   Gareth Woodcock SENMTrafford4.3 
3716:09   Ronan Kearney V40MWirral/Ireland6.2 
3816:09   Jack Husband V55MLancaster & Morecambe24.1 
3916:15   Kieran Alderson SENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe15.5 
4016:18   Dave Parker V45MBarrow & Furness10.9 
4116:31   Greham HalsallSENMPenny Lane B  
4216:36   Simon Anim-Somuah U20MSt. Helens Sutton31.2 
4316:50   Ian Stainthorpe V50MRochdale H6.3 
4417:09   Garry Barnett V45MWesham3.4 
4517:18   Andy Oates V35MAltrincham6.7 
4617:34   Andrew O'Connor V50MSt. Helens Sutton10.4 
4717:38   Sean Cordell V40MSalford H17.2 
4818:09   Robbie WoodSENMLiverpoolP B  
4918:18   Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes9.7 
5018:26   David Flood V45MBury14.6 
5118:39   Russ Platt V45MWarrington RR7.9 
5218:47   Richard Storey V40MLytham St. Annes12.6 
5319:38   Steve Hart V55MSwinton22.8 
5420:38   Paul Carter V40MWesham19.5 
5520:49   Jeffery Wright V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23.7 
5621:04   Anthony Croft V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
5721:20   Alan Wilkinson V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16.1 
5821:31   Lewis StevenSENMMiddleton B  
5922:09   Simon Young V65MWesham20.3 
4.4KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:52   Matthew Shirling U20MLiverpool H-0.7 
213:08   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H-2.8 
313:26   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-2.3 
413:59   James Loftus U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.0 
514:08   Mark Clair SENMKnowsley0.5 
614:10   Rob Sloane SENMTrafford23.4 
714:28   Ben Johnson SENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students-4.3 
814:37   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh-0.2 
1014:38   Daniel Bebbington U20MPreston-3.9 
914:38   Danny Walsh U20MRossendale/Loughborough Students11.9 
1114:41   Callum Grant U20MLiverpool H3.8 
1214:46   Shaun Livesey V35MBlackburn0.1 
1314:46   Ian Roberts SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton12.6 
1414:47   Michael Fitzsimmons SENMLiverpool H1.9 
1514:50   Michael Berks SENMAltrincham0.7 
1614:55   Nathan Schofield U20MWirral22.8 
1715:03   Adam Weightman U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.8 
1815:07   Mark Whittington V35MSwinton6.0 
1915:09   Scott Matthews SENMEast Cheshire0.3 
2015:13   John Connolly V40MPenny Lane2.4 
2115:13   Kieran Morgan U20MWirral11.8 
2215:19   Paul Birkett V45MSalford H4.2 
2315:24   Andy Preston SENMRossendale4.6 
2415:29   Barry Hirst V50MEast Cheshire2.5 
2515:32   Charlie Foster V40MSalford H3.3 
2615:33   Jack Garmory U20MBolton29.0 
2715:34   Adam Bateson U20MLancaster & Morecambe14.0 
2815:43   Alexander Urmston SENMLeigh7.1 
2915:48   Paul David Gregory V35MWesham4.3 
3015:51   Neil Bullock SENMPenny Lane2.9 
3116:00   Bernie Murphy V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3.7 
3216:04   Danny Maynard U23MBlackburn7.5 
3316:05   Ian Hayburn V45MSt. Helens Sutton8.8 
3416:09   Graeme Atkinson V40MKendal20.5 
3516:35   Alec Roberts SENMMiddleton31.2 
3616:40   Christopher SmithSENMWarr’tonAC  
3716:54   Mark Byrne V40MWarrington RR6.8 
3817:00   Graham Harrison V50MAltrincham5.9 
3917:06   Nick Barton V35MRochdale H6.7 
4017:13   Edward Hickling V35MTrafford21.6 
4117:24   Gary WayenSENMWigan Dist  
4217:25   Thomas Peacock V40MSouthport Waterloo33.2 
4317:32   Roland Robson V55MMiddleton10.8 
4417:37   Gary Pendlebury V55MSalford H7.9 
4517:40   Jamie Baron V45MBlack Combe32.8 
4617:49   Bill Egan V45MAltrincham20.2 
4717:57   John Cookson V40MBlackburn7.7 
4818:21   C WillowSENMLythamSARC A  
4918:40   Terence Westhead V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.2 
5019:54   Peter Gibson V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14.9 
5119:56   John Adam Pickup V50MSwinton28.0 
5220:08   Peter Bartlett V65MWesham17.2 
5320:46   David Randall V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde29.0 
5422:08   Greg Oulton V45MLytham St. Annes18.6 
4.4KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:35   James McNally SENMLiverpool H-2.0 
213:39   Joe Johnston U23MRossendale-1.7 
313:39   Patrick Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni-1.8 
413:59   David Rigby SENMPreston/Loughborough Students-2.9 
514:10   Michael Hunt V40MTrafford2.0 
614:16   Andrew Whittingham SENMAltrincham5.1 
714:20   Zac Howe U20MBlackburn/Cambridge Uni2.1 
814:37   Robert Danson SENMWesham-3.6 
1014:38   Dick Byers V45MTrafford9.0 
914:38   Carl Mountain SENMLiverpool H13.0 
1114:43   Tommy Henders SENMLeigh/Police1.0 
1214:46   Liam Craine SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4.3 
1314:50   Ian Jackson V45MSalford H3.2 
1414:50   Christopher Barnes V35MBlackburn2.9 
1514:54   Stephen Potter SENMKendal13.5 
1614:55   Alan Woods V35MWirral6.1 
1715:03   Mark Gardner SENMLancaster & Morecambe0.8 
1815:10   Roger Alsop V45MSalford H/Edinburgh AC/Northern Vets2.5 
1915:13   Sean Kirkbride U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Newcastle Uni2.9 
2015:20   Phillip Bennett U23MRochdale H16.6 
2115:21   Allister Goulding V40MLeigh2.9 
2215:22   Matthew Kelly SENMAltrincham7.4 
2315:24   Daniel Bird U23MSwinton0.7 
2415:27   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire7.0 
2515:28   Steven Thompson SENMWarrington RR2.2 
2615:29   Karl Herod U20MEast Cheshire25.3 
2715:31   Sion Wynne-Williams SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni22.3 
2815:31   Mathew ThompsonSENMLiverpoolP A  
2915:32   Steven Wilkinson V40MSouthport Waterloo17.4 
3015:39   Robert Parkinson U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton12.8 
3115:43   Barry Graney V45MSt. Helens Sutton8.4 
3215:49   Nigel Grant V50MPenny Lane5.4 
3315:52   Jack Atkins U20MKnowsley4.2 
3415:55   Albert Castile V40MSalford H18.1 
3516:00   James JordanSENMBarrow & F  
3616:03   Steve Duxbury V60MRossendale29.0 
3716:04   Chris Burgess SENMWigan & District18.6 
3816:07   Paul Abraham V40MAltrincham2.8 
3916:09   Trevor Rayner V50MSalford H6.0 
4016:15   Stephen Burthem V50MWarrington AC5.3 
4116:22   Karl Bryers V45MWirral24.8 
4216:26   Dean Connolly SENMPenny Lane28.0 
4316:53   Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes7.3 
4417:17   John Jones V50MKendal5.7 
4518:37   Peter Walker V45MBolton15.6 
4618:52   Craig Sutherland V55MMiddleton14.7 
4718:57   Ian ClarksonSENMBlackburn C  
4819:03   Colin Allen Carter V45MMiddleton15.9 
4919:04   Nick Hume V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde8.6 
5019:13   John Sharples V55MWesham34.1 
5119:33   David Batty V45MSwinton10.8 
5224:36   Norman Greenwood V70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde34.1 
5324:52   David Heaton V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde32.3 
5425:18   Bill Lock V70MLytham St. Annes35.9 
4.4KL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:06   Christopher Durney U17MPreston-2.0 
214:09   Liam Burthem U17MWarrington AC-3.4 
314:28   Matthew Shackleton U17MLancaster & Morecambe20.2 
414:28   Jacob Brown U17MCrewe & Nantwich-3.6 
514:30   Shay Ward U17MStockport21.1 
614:38   Jack Hindle U17MBlackburn-1.3 
714:51   James Wardle U17MLeigh/St Helens Tri26.5 
814:58   Benn Heywood U17MBury5.3 
914:59   Max Steward U17MEast Cheshire23.7 
1015:11   Matthew Walker U17MBolton0.9 
1115:23   Albert Lawrenson U17MRibble Valley23.5 
1215:28   Lee Dobson U17MLiverpool H24.2 
1315:35   Morgan Phillips U17MBlackburn11.6 
1416:03   Callum Seymour U17MWirral7.4 
1516:21   Robert Bryning U17MPreston10.5 
4.4KL U17M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:47   Leighton Sharman U17MWarrington AC19.0 
214:56   Declan TooneyU17MBolton Uni  
314:57   Robert Wong U17MBlackburn25.8 
415:02   Charlie Quinn U17MWirral15.8 
515:10   Elliot Colman U17MLiverpool H16.4 
615:31   Daniel Whitlock U17MPreston13.6 
715:46   Joseph Campbell U17MBlackburn18.3 
816:12   George Nightingale U17MRibble Valley13.9 
916:15   Grant Anderson U17MStockport-1.1 
Page: 1 2 3