Inter Services Athletics Championships External Results
Cosford
3 Jul 13
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.88   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:54.291:50.42-3.8 
21:56.14   Thomas Coney SBU23MWakefield/Army1:56.141:55.6320.2 
31:56.96   Ramsey Kechacha PBU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Royal Navy1:56.961:56.9623.9 
42:00.42   Andrew Suter SBSENMPeterborough/Royal Air Force1:58.91:56.202.3 
52:00.82   Tom Tica SBSENMIpswich/Army2:00.821:58.7322.9 
62:15.84   Jonathan Greig SENMRN    
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.29   Jenna McGrevey PBSENWLincoln Wellington/Army2:15.12:14.5612.1 
22:15.74   Danielle Hodgkinson SBSENWWallsend/Army2:15.742:13.370.4 
32:19.28   Laura McGawn SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Royal Air Force2:19.282:18.628.5 
42:21.52   Abigail Bagshaw  U23WMorpeth/Royal Air Force2:16.772:15.1716.6 
52:24.63   Julie Stroud SBSENWRoyal Navy2:24.632:20.3224.5 
62:44.68   Sue Badger SENWRN    
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.58   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.803:46.03-3.8 
24:05.56   Andrew Van Kints  SENMCheltenham/Royal Air Force4:01.44:01.40.5 
34:08.31   Ramsey Kechacha PBU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Royal Navy4:08.314:08.3123.9 
44:17.33   Richard Parr SBSENMCity of York/Andover/Army4:17.334:13.970.9 
54:31.38   Luke Spindlove SENMRN    
64:31.51   Dale Wallbank SENMArmy    
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.60   Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army4:31.34:26.970.4 
24:50.14   Abigail Bagshaw PBU23WMorpeth/Royal Air Force4:50.144:39.5916.6 
34:59.28   Tamsyn Rutter SBSENWWeymouth/Royal Air Force4:59.284:52.445.2 
45:04.14   Kelley Haniver SBV35WAldershot, Farnham & District/Army5:04.144:59.84.8 
55:06.89   Julie Stroud SBSENWRoyal Navy5:06.894:57.024.5 
 
5000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:43.33   Ben Livesey  SENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force14:36.9514:33.86-3.6 
214:53.00   Rob Bugden SBSENMBristol & West/Royal Air Force14:53.0014:45.7320.1 
315:21.41   Paul Molyneux SBSENMSpringfield/Army15:21.4114:51.8-3.9 
415:58.91   Nick Curtis PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Army15:58.9115:58.9116.9 
516:08.39   Charles Pennington PBV35MRoyal Navy16:08.3916:08.3914.4 
616:58.80   Andrew Stay PBSENMExeter/Royal Navy16:58.8016:58.800.0 
5000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:04.61   Nicolene Van Staden SBSENWWinchester/Army/South Africa18:04.6118:00.028.6 
218:06.19   Sophie Lovell SBV35WBristol & West/Army18:06.1915:58.7524.1 
318:20.45   Tamsyn Rutter SBSENWWeymouth/Royal Air Force18:20.4518:14.05.2 
418:51.49   Becky Griffith PBV35WPoole Runners/Royal Air Force18:51.4918:51.498.0 
520:13.97   Penny Freeman PBSENWWinchester/Royal Navy20:13.9720:13.977.6