Escrick 10K External Results
Escrick
18 Aug 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:59   Steve Bateson  V40MEast Hull32:5531:370.9 
235:09   Andy Munzer  SENMYork Acorn33:5833:5820.7 
335:11   Tom Charlton  U23MUnattached34:2632:31-2.1 
436:47   Raymond Love  V40MSt. Theresa's35:3635:065.6 
536:52   Peter Gulc SBV40MBridlington36:5236:1411.2 
636:57   Stephen Brown PBV55MSwaledale36:5736:578.6 
737:05   Matthew Hayes  V40MEast Hull35:0234:130.2 
837:13   Shaun Hunt  V55MAskern37:0235:5014.6 
937:45   Lindsay Toulson  V40MUnattached35:5334:552.2 
1037:47   David Stoneman  V35MAirecentre Pacers36:3635:402.1 
1137:53   Paul Wass  V45MTeam Balanced Performance36:4435:322.3 
1237:55   Brian Davis SENM     
1338:09   Steve Loseby  V45MEasingwold36:1535:445.1 
1438:10   Steve Large SBV45MHorsforth Harriers36:2135:062.9 
1538:11   David Bannister  V40MCity of York37:5437:543.7 
1638:14   Neil Stabbs  V35MKnavesmire37:5036:142.8 
1738:19   Lee Blackburn SENM     
1838:47   Richard Purser SENM     
1938:53   Darren Hendley  V40MKnavesmire37:2735:164.3 
2038:58   Carla Stansfield  SENWBeverley36:5935:593.0 
2139:00   Nic Tate SENM     
2239:02   Andrew Doig V40M     
2339:13   Richard Dunn V40MBD2 Running Club    
2439:23   Mark Whiteman  V45MEasingwold37:4135:464.5 
2539:26   Vicky Needham  U23WCity of York/York Acorn39:1837:588.6 
2639:29   James Clark SENM     
2739:47   Tom Stewart SENM     
2840:00   Peter Crowder PBV45MCity of York/York Acorn39:0937:445.0 
2940:02   Sarah Graham  SENWMorpeth/Leeds Uni39:4437:368.1 
3040:05   Joe Restell  V40MAskern39:5336:513.2 
3140:09   Robert Ackroyd PBV45MUnattached40:0939:2413.0 
3240:17   Mark Abdy  SENMSt. Theresa's38:4738:4717.1 
3340:22   Andrew Johnson  V40MBeverley38:1737:316.1 
3440:26   David Arundale SENM     
3540:29   Shaun Fores  V55MEast Hull39:3939:399.2 
3640:42   Stephen Boynton PBV55MBritish Library (Boston Spa)40:4239:083.9 
3740:50   Matthew Popplewell SENMBD2 Running Club    
3840:50   Richard Willis  V40MHarrogate39:5039:507.3 
3940:55   Helena Schofield  U23WScarborough40:3040:016.6 
4040:55   Jack Verity SBV55MSaltaire Striders40:5538:5712.9 
4140:55   Charlotte Mason  U20WCity of York/Liverpool Uni40:2036:382.5 
4240:55   Kevin Booth  V35MSt. Theresa's39:3039:3010.6 
4340:55   Tom Lamb SENM     
4441:01   John Fothergill V40M     
4541:02   Philip Reese PBSENMBeverley40:0339:267.4 
4641:03   Andrew Baker  V45MBridlington40:0739:247.2 
4741:04   Jon Vare SENMBD2 Running Club    
4841:05   Michael Miller SENM     
4941:06   Cheryl Oakshott  V45WCity of Hull40:2140:218.6 
5041:22   Pete Downes  V50MKnavesmire38:1038:106.5 
5141:22   Sara Rookyard  V40WEast Hull39:5538:546.7 
5241:34   Neil Scruton  V65MScarborough40:3838:0810.5 
5341:34   David Crichton V40M     
5441:35   Graham Steele SENM     
5541:46   Finlay James SENM     
5641:49   Christopher Blagden V40M     
5742:02   Howard Thompson  V55MEasingwold40:2439:447.9 
5842:13   Alan Schofield SBV50MSt. Theresa's42:1336:137.6 
5942:17   David Gell U20M     
6042:17   Jonny McFaul  SENMGoole Viking Striders40:2837:414.0 
6142:29   Charlie Stead  U15MGoole Viking Striders39:3937:3913.2 
6242:35   Andy Richardson V40M     
6342:40   Ian Storey PBV45MKippax40:1640:169.6 
6442:51   Tony Thornton V40MSettle Harriers    
6542:53   Alex Dobson V40M     
6642:55   Paul Bergman  V45MEasingwold40:1939:209.4 
6742:56   Craig Redmond  SENMTadcaster42:0339:477.8 
6842:56   Timothy Phillips SENM     
6943:02   Ben Sumpner  U20MSelby40:0340:0328.8 
7043:08   Rob Shaw SENM     
7143:08   Steve Solca SENM     
7243:09   Jason Shipton SENM     
7343:11   Thomas Brook U20M     
7443:16   Jason Bethell V40M     
7543:19   Andrew Thurman SENM     
7643:21   Alistair White SENM     
7743:22   Andrew Walker V40M     
7843:23   Samuel Bartle PBSENMYorkshire Wolds43:2343:2321.6 
7943:23   Paul Howard PBV35MUnattached41:5538:213.5 
8043:26   Sarah Wood  U23WBridlington42:0142:0114.1 
8143:35   Paul Nippress  V50MEast Hull39:4938:053.8 
8243:42   Chris Brearley SENMBD2 Running Club    
8343:44   Howard Jeffrey  V55MOtley42:3637:538.3 
8443:47   Erwin Dorland  V50MYork Acorn42:5540:177.7 
8543:54   Christopher Gill  V65MSt. Theresa's40:5436:3310.2 
8644:00   Paul McGreevy  V35MSt. Theresa's42:4641:427.9 
8744:04   Richard Wilson  V45MUnattached41:2141:2029.4 
8844:04   Mathew Sutcliffe SENMBD2 Running Club    
8944:06   David Halladay V50M     
9044:11   Ian Fergusson  V40MCity of Hull43:2343:0114.0 
9144:13   Ian Moran V40M     
9244:17   Mike Deacon SBV50MNidd Valley42:0239:059.3 
9344:18   Andy Cullen PBV35MCrossgates/Kippax44:1844:189.3 
9444:20   Martin Booth  V40MPudsey Pacers42:4342:4310.0 
9544:21   Susan Robinson SENW     
9644:24   Alistair Burn SENM     
9744:29   Andrew Tate  V50MBeverley42:3040:259.8 
9844:33   Andrew P Nicholls  V55MHyde Park Harriers43:0641:3810.9 
9944:36   David Hurworth SENM     
10044:38   Fiona Deacon PBV45WNidd Valley44:3644:3012.0 
10144:40   Michael Ward V50M     
10244:40   Iain McGowan V40MEast Hull Harriers    
10344:42   Eric Green  V55MValley Striders42:5638:4025.5 
10444:45   Dave Shipley SBV55MScarborough43:2539:039.8 
10544:46   Jeffery Lewis Clark  V45MBarnsley H43:0242:078.9 
10644:47   Richard Smart  SENMAckworth43:3140:4914.1 
10744:53   Shaun Long V40MBingley Harriers    
10845:00   James Durham  SENMBeverley43:0741:517.7 
10945:05   James Wilkinson SBSENMIdle45:0537:3711.4 
11045:09   Becky Fielding-smith PBV40WCity of Hull45:0945:0924.6 
11145:09   Andrew Miller SENM     
11245:18   Mark Estienne  V40MYork Acorn42:4741:4612.3 
11345:19   Mike Royce  SENMYork Acorn44:2944:2919.5 
11445:22   James May  SENMSt. Theresa's44:3544:3517.2 
11545:23   Peter Moss  U17MKnavesmire44:0441:5732.3 
11645:28   Alistair Davy  V60MLeeds City44:1642:5614.5 
11745:34   Stephen Rawlinson SENM     
11845:41   Howard Winzar  V60MYork Acorn44:0143:2310.2 
11945:43   Liz Gilley SBSENWYork Acorn45:4343:0611.0 
12045:47   Laura Ryall  SENWSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale44:0543:3910.8 
12145:48   Simon Matson  V40MYorkshire Wolds44:1639:425.4 
12245:51   Daniel O'Connor U20M     
12345:52   Lee Dolman SBV40MUnattached45:5241:579.3 
12445:53   Jake Jagger U20MBD2 Running Club    
12545:54   Marcus Bourne  V40MPocklington45:1842:478.4 
12646:04   Peter Askew SBSENMLong Eaton46:0442:5017.1 
12746:07   Jayne Dale  V50WBeverley45:3444:5013.8 
12846:08   Neal Lamont V40M     
12946:11   Peter Watkinson  V60MBeverley43:5841:5613.0 
13046:13   Paul Kenneth Evans  V45MBeverley44:4344:4320.4 
13146:17   Emma Simmons  V35WPocklington43:3042:518.4 
13246:19   Stephen Crossley V40M     
13346:22   Alex Eaton  V35MCity of Hull46:2041:5411.1 
13446:29   Joseph Wilson SENMBD2 Running Club    
13546:29   Sally Temperley V40W     
13646:35   Simon Turnbull SENM     
13746:36   Rhea Sutcliffe PBSENWIdle46:3644:4512.5 
13846:38   Neil Avery  V50MKippax46:0646:0622.0 
13946:45   Wanda MacDonald  V50WSt. Theresa's45:0043:5213.7 
14046:47   Rebecca Fishburn  SENWLeeds & Bradford TC43:0041:037.4 
14146:47   Jim Bloomfield  SENMRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC42:2742:2712.8 
14246:53   Steve Hill V50M     
14346:57   Gary Vose SENM     
14447:02   Andy Fairbairn PBV50MVocaLink47:0247:0228.6 
14547:13   Paul Lee V40M     
14647:20   Chris Thompson V40M     
14747:22   Katie Puplett SENW     
14847:24   John Messenger SBV65MKippax47:2446:1814.2 
14947:27   Paul Fletcher SENM     
15047:27   Stuart Fox  U17MSelby40:5740:577.8 
15147:28   Ian Bithell  V65MKnavesmire46:1142:4818.9 
15247:29   An Other SENM     
15347:44   Lynda Hields PBV35WWest Hull/City of Hull47:4447:4430.6 
15447:46   Tom Wallace SENM     
15547:48   John Ramsden SENMEasingwold Running Club    
15647:49   Martin Stables SENM     
15747:52   Philip Chapman SENM     
15847:58   Jasmine Laidler  U17WRothwell46:2245:2212.2 
15948:01   Frances Mawson SENW     
16048:02   Matthew Hynds SENM     
16148:02   Stuart Hanley V40M     
16248:03   Anna Devine PBSENWUnattached48:0342:259.4 
16348:06   Sue Simpson  V50WHarrogate45:5742:5811.5 
16448:07   Jonathon Wray V40M     
16548:15   Ben Hampel SENM     
16648:18   Mark Thompson SENM     
16748:19   Debbie Bland  V60WBaildon46:5445:1214.7 
16848:19   Daniel Fox SENM     
16948:21   Ian Brown SBV50MYork Acorn48:2146:1917.3 
17048:22   Timothy Hammond SBV40MYorkshire Wolds48:2243:1914.9 
17148:24   Joshua Norman  U17MKingston upon Hull44:2541:3810.2 
17248:24   Mark Thompson V40M     
17348:26   Gillian Boynton PBV50WKnavesmire48:2647:4821.4 
17448:27   Jo Heseltine  V45WRothwell47:2946:1712.3 
17548:29   Dominic Ryan SENM     
17648:33   Jennie Wilberforce SENW     
17748:39   Nick Morton V50M     
17848:47   Wendy Chapman PBV50WKippax48:4748:3919.5 
17948:55   Gary Andrews V40MVegan Runners UK    
18048:56   Martin Young  V50MWhite City (Hull)45:5844:1313.2 
18148:58   Andy Terry V50M     
18248:59   Kenneth Dart  V60MEasingwold47:3542:5622.0 
18349:08   Graham Myers V50M     
18449:09   Diane Waite  V45WStainland44:5042:5214.6 
18549:14   David Waite  V45MStainland45:5445:0313.5 
18649:15   Kelvin Westerman  V60MEast Hull47:3345:3214.5 
18749:19   Christine Smith V40WBD2 Running Club    
18849:19   Helen Horton SBV50WIlkley45:1843:2722.8 
18949:22   Nigel Tapper SBV50MIlkley49:2240:3422.3 
19049:24   Julie James  V50WSt. Theresa's47:2146:5416.7 
19149:25   Charlotte Parker  U20WCity of Hull46:0042:1113.6 
19249:26   Doug Pearce PBV40MEasingwold48:0445:0013.0 
19349:26   Geoffrey Wilcox V50M     
19449:27   Frank O'Neill PBV50MYorkshire Wolds49:2749:2735.7 
19549:29   Denise Frost SBV55WHorsforth Harriers49:2943:4035.7 
19649:34   Paul Kirkham  V50MSelby47:1347:1334.6 
19749:34   Mark Andrews SENM     
19849:37   Claire Thompson SENWBD2 Running Club    
19949:38   Mark Roberts V40MYorkshire Wolds Runner    
20049:39   Debbie Gibson PBV50WNidd Valley49:3949:3917.3 
20149:42   Graham Jackson V50M     
20249:44   James Martshall SENM     
20349:48   Madeleine Stansfield  V60WWakefield Triathlon Club49:0247:1814.7 
20449:51   David Brook V40M     
20549:52   Mark Sullivan  V55MKnavesmire48:0145:3121.6 
20650:04   Alan Harman SBV55MThirsk & Sowerby48:2240:1822.4 
20750:09   Michael Ullathorne V40M     
20850:10   Emily Bird  V35WRoberttown48:0847:1214.1 
20950:11   Peter Barker V60M     
21050:12   Jonathon Harris-Douglas  V45MEasingwold48:5046:1713.1 
21150:13   Beverley Clark  V45WBarnsley H49:2147:3113.9 
21250:13   Craig Gledhill V60M     
21350:18   Carol Fee V40W     
21450:22   Tim Harper  V45MGoole Viking Striders48:1747:4922.6 
21550:27   Susan Lancaster SENWBD2 Running Club    
21650:28   Craig Kilmartin V40M     
21750:28   Nicola Willis V40WHarrogate Harriers    
21850:33   Martin Howman V40M     
21950:33   David Kelsey SENM     
22050:36   Simon Boi V40M     
22150:37   Mark Oakley V50M     
22250:40   Sarah Donaldson PBSENWNidd Valley50:3350:3333.7 
22350:49   Robert Bunker SENM     
22450:50   Andrew Norman  V45MUnattached46:2741:244.9 
22550:54   Yasmine Vickers V40W     
22650:58   Sally Widdowson  SENWWest Hull47:1647:1619.4 
22751:03   Jenny Manning SBV40WNidd Valley51:0350:1218.2 
22851:05   Clive Reid  V60MPocklington47:2244:1720.1 
22951:05   Jim Tipton V40M     
23051:07   Barry Pickering  V65MSelby48:4047:5118.7 
23151:09   James Barker V40M     
23251:09   Steph Gledhill SENW     
23351:09   Louise Castle SENW     
23451:10   Philip Dickins V40M     
23551:12   Wayne Martindale PBV45MEast Hull51:1245:0112.1 
23651:16   Anneka Thompson SENW     
23751:21   Steven Jackson V40M     
23851:21   Holly Davis  SENWPocklington49:0548:4523.2 
23951:33   Malachi Joyce  V40MUnattached51:0551:0536.0 
24051:38   Mick Ward V60M     
24151:39   Helen Fenton  V45WSt. Theresa's51:0449:5917.0 
24251:41   Lesley Clayton V50W     
24351:42   Claudi Dacres V40WBD2 Running Club    
24451:46   Kate Penrose PBV60WKippax51:0451:0419.5 
24551:51   Ged Peacock SBV55MOtley51:5149:2416.4 
24651:52   Claire Robinson SENW     
24751:52   David Borrill  V50MEast Hull50:1349:3016.4 
24851:53   Shirley Oglesby  V60WEast Hull50:1948:2214.4 
24951:54   Gillian Gray SBV35WSt. Theresa's51:5451:1229.4 
25051:58   Danielle Hartley SENWBD2 Running Club    
Page: 1 2