Leeds parkrun # 300 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
29 Jun 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:21   Matthew Akpan  S20MStaffordshire Moorlands16:5016:391.4 
217:27   Owen Robin  V35MAbbey Runners Leeds/Abbey AC17:1317:137.9 
317:50   Dom Chastney SENMUnattached    
418:06   Sam Wallis PBV35MSaltaire Striders18:0618:0620.1 
518:16   Michael Vargas  S25MUnattached17:4016:540.1 
618:26   Stan Karanasios  S30MHyde Park Harriers17:2517:126.9 
718:47   Richard Knell-Moore  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC18:4518:264.5 
818:48   Simon Gilbody  V45MHyde Park Harriers18:3518:225.6 
918:54   Tom Pratt PBSENMLeeds & Bradford TC18:5418:164.0 
1018:58   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders18:2917:495.4 
1119:10   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders17:5317:302.2 
1219:13   Jocelyn Payne  S20WHyde Park Harriers/Leeds Uni17:4317:4315.9 
1319:14   Tim Patterson  SENMUnattached18:3017:323.5 
1419:20   David Bones SBSENMUnattached19:1718:4112.3 
1519:26   Neil Ryan SENMUnattached    
1619:31   Paul Miller  S30MKirkstall18:3917:566.7 
1719:36   Tom Williams  V35MHyde Park Harriers18:2217:289.4 
1819:38   Lindsey Clegg PBS30WHorsforth19:3819:386.0 
1919:44   Chi-Ray Lee V35MUnattached    
2019:47   David Kirk SBV45MPudsey Pacers19:2819:149.7 
2119:55   Steve Firth PBV45MUnattached19:5519:558.3 
2220:02   Treena Johnson  V50WDewsbury19:1918:463.3 
2320:06   Rob Marsh PBV40MValley Striders19:5219:245.5 
2420:13   Andi Drake  V45MCoventry19:5319:5324.4 
2520:19   Richard Allen  V35MPudsey Pacers19:2018:104.2 
2620:22   Drew Donaldson  V50MRotherham19:1818:418.2 
2720:23   Ghassan Al-Sammari SENMUnattached    
2820:24   Jack Oakshatt SENMUnattached    
2920:24   David MacDougall SENMUnattached    
3020:26   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe  S30MUnattached19:3519:147.6 
3120:29   Pardaad Chamsaz SENMUnattached    
3220:30   Bryan Parkinson  V60MBingley19:4519:157.6 
3320:35   Laurynas Pukenas SENMUnattached    
3420:40   James Allen V35MUnattached    
3520:44   Terence Thomson  V55MUnattached20:2220:0420.4 
3620:47   David Womersley PBV60MHyde Park Harriers20:4720:138.4 
3720:48   Ben Coldwell  S20MKirkstall18:4818:253.6 
3820:48   Steve Ladhams  SENMUnattached20:2719:2710.6 
3920:51   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached19:5819:1714.4 
4020:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4120:55   Artur Klepacz SBSENMUnattached20:5520:3532.4 
4220:55   Paul Croft PBV50MDewsbury20:2320:2323.9 
4321:00   Stephen Jackett SENMUnattached    
4421:01   Martin Jones PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds21:0119:4210.2 
4521:02   Shamiso Sisimayi  S30WKirkstall20:0219:477.4 
4621:03   Matthew Freeman PBS25MPudsey Runners21:0321:0319.9 
4721:08   Samantha Whitaker PBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds21:0821:0831.0 
4821:10   Ronnie Taverner PBV45MHorsforth21:1021:108.3 
4921:14   Alistair Gordon White SENMUnattached    
5021:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5121:18   Zoe Rayner SENWUnattached    
5221:19   Rebecca Milne SENWUnattached    
5321:19   Ken Inweregbu  V45MBarnsley H19:3819:3820.2 
5421:20   Aidan Curley PBV35MUnattached20:1717:322.7 
5521:28   James Barry V40MUnattached    
5621:35   Ian Rosser  V40MValley Striders19:3017:579.0 
5721:40   Alexandra Firth  SENWUnattached20:5420:2612.7 
5821:42   Sean Cook  S25MKirkstall20:3319:356.5 
5921:44   Steven Gilroy PBSENMUnattached21:4421:4433.7 
6021:45   Chris Baines V35MUnattached    
6121:47   Rob Painter V40MUnattached    
6221:48   Ralph Kidner SBV55MHyde Park Harriers21:4821:1614.8 
6321:50   Qingxu Dou V40MUnattached    
6421:52   Stephen Zwolinsky SENMUnattached    
6521:54   Robert Milnes V35MUnattached    
6621:54   Matthew Hobbs SBS30MUnattached21:0819:267.1 
6721:55   James Peel SENMUnattached    
6821:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6921:57   Mohammad Alhadab  SENMUnattached21:1921:1932.5 
7021:58   Liam Brown U20MUnattached    
7122:00   Alexandra Watson-Usher PBS25WValley Striders22:0021:4012.0 
7222:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7322:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7422:04   Ai Lyn Tan PBV40WUnattached21:4621:2311.1 
7522:10   Dominic Rayner V40MUnattached    
7622:15   John Durkan SBV40MKirkstall22:1521:1221.1 
7722:18   Euan Menzies  V40MUnattached21:1021:109.8 
7822:18   Rudi Laredo U15MUnattached    
7922:19   Shane Scanlon PBS30MHyde Park Harriers22:1922:1915.7 
8022:20   Andrew Philip Webster PBV40MOtley21:4221:2310.9 
8122:20   Dovydas Cipkus SENMUnattached    
8222:21   Joe Bishop U20MUnattached    
8322:22   Paul Kosinski SENMUnattached    
8422:22   Malcolm Coles  V70MSkyrac/Valley Striders21:5220:0714.2 
8522:26   Dave Hewson V35MUnattached    
8622:27   Jonathan Mason  U18MHyde Park Harriers21:2321:0811.2 
8722:28   Stuart Lowe SENMUnattached    
8822:32   Paul Sanderson  V50MRothwell21:4520:4010.8 
8922:39   Andrew Manley SENMUnattached    
9022:47   Erin Keating SENWUnattached    
9123:00   Matthew Clark PBS30MHyde Park Harriers23:0023:0033.6 
9223:07   Sarah Lee  SENWUnattached21:1519:5110.7 
9323:07   Stephen Graham PBSENMUnattached22:4021:4519.3 
9423:15   William Cheng SENMUnattached    
9523:16   Steve Wood  V60MHorsforth22:1821:0514.4 
9623:19   Colette Dickinson SENWUnattached    
9723:20   Sarah Shanks  SENWValley Striders22:3922:0012.1 
9823:22   James Lyons SENMUnattached    
9923:25   Alison Smith  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds22:5922:0013.3 
10023:32   Graham Sutton V35MUnattached    
10123:34   Sarah Scahill  V45WUnattached22:5322:4812.8 
10223:35   Ben Hartley  V35MHyde Park Harriers20:5217:521.5 
10323:36   Neil Metcalfe  V35MUnattached22:2521:5816.0 
10423:42   Clare Slorach  SENWUnattached22:2222:0813.0 
10523:42   Dan Tyers SBV40MUnattached22:1422:1417.2 
10623:48   Isobel Fale SBS20WUnattached23:2223:0623.2 
10723:50   Elliott Sheeran SBSENMUnattached23:5022:2432.2 
10823:53   Peter White  V50MUnattached23:4122:5627.6 
10923:54   Graham Neil Hadfield SENMUnattached    
11023:57   Mark Burns V45MUnattached    
11123:57   Stuart Huggett  SENMUnattached22:1821:4814.4 
11224:05   John Lincoln SENMUnattached    
11324:06   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached22:5622:5614.5 
11424:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11524:13   Claire Barker  V45WValley Striders24:0824:0125.1 
11624:15   Christopher Lee Taylor  S30MHyde Park Harriers21:4419:3513.5 
11724:16   Bartosz Lewandowski  S30MHyde Park Harriers/Unattached22:0521:2915.7 
11824:18   Stuart Thorpe V40MUnattached    
11924:20   Lauren James SENWUnattached    
12024:28   John Wani SENMUnattached    
12124:30   John Sutton SBSENMUnattached23:3321:2710.0 
12224:33   Tony Harcup PBV55MUnattached23:5823:5816.8 
12324:36   Gillian Kay Rogerson SENWUnattached    
12424:37   Kaleem Afzal SENMUnattached    
12524:38   Ghualm Murtaza SBV40MUnattached24:3819:0920.9 
12624:44   Malcolm Robert Johnson SBV60MHorsforth24:0523:0624.9 
12724:45   Andrew Karczewski SENMUnattached    
12824:46   Sheryl Mcdonald  S25WUnattached24:3124:3128.7 
12924:49   Andy Watson V35MUnattached    
13024:52   Thomas Hazlehurst  SENMUnattached21:4521:4515.0 
13124:53   Niki Halsey V35MUnattached    
13224:56   Jianguo Cao V35MUnattached    
13324:58   Angela Johnson  V60WHorsforth24:0523:5516.9 
13424:59   Geng Qiao SENMUnattached    
13525:00   Aasim Murtaza  S20MUnattached24:5524:5534.3 
13625:02   Caroline Clark SBSENWUnattached25:0223:4836.0 
13725:02   Mark Sawyer  V45MLeeds City24:4123:1224.7 
13825:03   Helen Thomson SENWUnattached    
13925:05   Janet Lightfoot V40WUnattached    
14025:09   Elin Cave  U15WSkyrac/Unattached23:4620:4510.2 
14125:11   Andy S Thorp V40MUnattached    
14225:12   Georgie Sims SENWUnattached    
14325:12   Emily Forde PBS20WRoundhay Runners24:0122:4913.2 
14425:12   Andrew Wheeler  V50MUnattached24:5424:0626.8 
14525:13   Ellie Dooley  U18WHyde Park Harriers/Leeds City21:0420:2628.6 
14625:21   Louise Elaine Castle SENWUnattached    
14725:21   Stephanie Gledhill PBV35WValley Striders23:0822:1412.4 
14825:22   Keith Joplin V65MUnattached    
14925:22   Sarah Robinson SENWUnattached    
15025:26   Stephanie Crefin SENWUnattached    
15125:33   Sarah Copland PBV35WHorsforth24:5124:5130.7 
15225:35   Sarah Farnell SBV35WHyde Park Harriers25:3525:0017.3 
15325:36   Matt Friend SENMUnattached    
15425:40   Lauren Elliott SENWUnattached    
15525:44   Alex Papaioannou SENMUnattached    
15625:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15725:49   Andy Best  V45MUnattached25:4224:3620.6 
15825:50   Maik Brown SBV45MUnattached25:2723:4427.1 
15925:57   Tom Jenkins V35MUnattached    
16026:02   Enda Munnelly V35MUnattached    
16126:06   Adnan Hosseini U20MUnattached    
16226:08   Rowan Cogger SENMUnattached    
16326:13   Burjor Langdana  V45MKirkstall24:3024:3029.0 
16426:14   Rosie Wortham U20WUnattached    
16526:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16626:17   Karolis Virzbickas SENMUnattached    
16726:23   Caroline Sanders  V35WHyde Park Harriers25:4325:2519.1 
16826:28   Steve Newboult V50MUnattached    
16926:28   Helen Williams  V35WHyde Park Harriers20:3420:1411.7 
17026:29   Richard Mclellan  V35MUnattached24:3423:4528.0 
17126:30   Sheila Fennelly  V50WUnattached25:4325:2319.3 
17226:31   Ken Patterson V60MAirienteers Orienteering Club    
17326:37   Brian Jackson V55MUnattached    
17426:42   Gill Strecker PBV35WUnattached26:0926:0936.0 
17526:42   Laura Capon SENWUnattached    
17626:42   Jessica Haigh SENWUnattached    
17726:43   Ewan Fowler SENMUnattached    
17826:43   Rodrigo Pires Dos Santos SENMUnattached    
17926:44   Caroline Clarke V50WUnattached    
18026:45   Nicola Steffen  V35WBaildon25:3125:1628.9 
18126:46   Louise White SENWUnattached    
18226:48   Macsen Tiffany U15MUnattached    
18326:49   David Gammage  V45MUnattached24:4723:4715.7 
18426:51   Bob Wilkes SBV70MValley Striders26:5124:4234.4 
18526:51   Darren Johnstone SENMUnattached    
18626:53   Jonathan Broadhead SENMUnattached    
18726:58   Andrew Brownell-judd  V45MUnattached23:3021:1413.7 
18826:59   Paul Bridgman SBV35MUnattached26:0826:0834.5 
18926:59   Adam Jackson PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds26:5926:5932.7 
19027:03   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached25:4623:4920.0 
19127:04   Stephen O'hara  V60MHorsforth24:1722:4517.9 
19227:08   Graham Fisher  V40MPudsey Pacers26:0125:5825.8 
19327:18   Nicola Sawyer  U18WLeeds City25:1121:5628.0 
19427:18   Clare Maxwell  V45WHyde Park Harriers26:0825:1519.2 
19527:20   Carry Franklin PBV35WUnattached25:4325:4321.3 
19627:24   Jane Mansfield  V50WHyde Park Harriers26:3925:2631.7 
19727:27   Amy Small SENWUnattached    
19827:33   Rebecca Dwyer  S30WRoundhay Runners24:4224:4220.0 
19927:33   Michael Mason  V45MHyde Park Harriers26:2026:2023.0 
20027:34   Alan Darwin  V45MHyde Park Harriers23:1123:1133.5 
20127:39   Ed Griffith V35MUnattached    
20227:39   Jonathan Bartrum U20MUnattached    
20327:42   Peter John Scanlon  V65MHorsforth27:0727:0722.2 
20427:47   Phoebe Cashman U20WUnattached    
20527:49   Les Bradshaw PBV60MHyde Park Harriers27:4927:4936.0 
20627:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20727:53   Paul Hustwit  V60MHorsforth25:1425:1423.1 
20827:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20927:57   A Guadeloupe V35MUnattached    
21028:00   Flora Le Borgne  U18WWakefield Triathlon Club27:3425:1121.2 
21128:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21228:03   Jonny Hill SENMUnattached    
21328:07   Helen Henderson SENWUnattached    
21428:08   Ubaid Murtaza  U20MUnattached25:3425:3422.7 
21528:10   Rachel Kirk  U20WPudsey Pacers27:2027:2033.5 
21628:13   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders27:4926:3522.4 
21728:16   Laurie Cave SBV35WUnattached28:0725:0319.0 
21828:18   Karen Stevenson PBV40WUnattached28:1827:4135.5 
21928:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22028:25   Chris Riley SENMUnattached    
22128:26   Sarah Fawkner-Corbett SENWUnattached    
22228:27   Anne Akers  V50WEccleshill28:1028:1025.3 
22328:27   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill22:4321:3412.9 
22428:29   Rebecca Thorley SBV40WUnattached28:0227:0136.0 
22528:34   Imogen Webster PBU15WOtley28:2027:0826.9 
22628:34   Linda Glendinning  V55WHyde Park Harriers27:0527:0527.8 
22728:37   Mary Wortham U20WUnattached    
22828:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22928:45   Karen L Young SBSENWUnattached27:1425:2519.1 
23028:47   Christopher Paul Smith SENMUnattached    
23128:48   Becki Whitelock-wainwright  SENWUnattached27:5327:5324.5 
23228:54   Nicholas James Brady SBV70MUnattached28:2927:4823.8 
23329:00   Adrian Hargreaves V35MUnattached    
23429:09   Julia Vidic  V45WUnattached27:4627:4634.7 
23529:11   Dave Jones SBV50MValley Striders28:5623:5622.6 
23629:13   Zoe Atkinson SENWUnattached    
23729:15   Kathryn Rafferty SBV35WHyde Park Harriers29:1526:4525.8 
23829:15   Joe Hogg  V40MHyde Park Harriers24:2523:3716.2 
23929:16   Gary Holliday  S25MHyde Park Harriers20:1920:1925.0 
24029:20   Lucy Abigail Hall V40WUnattached    
24129:23   Sara Teresa SENWUnattached    
24229:33   Carmel Barradell SBV55WUnattached28:0628:0324.6 
24329:48   Beatriz Besteiro SENWUnattached    
24429:48   Adrian Corujo Carballedo SENMUnattached    
24529:52   Maria Adlam PBU20WBrighton & Hove29:3828:2824.2 
24630:06   Cheryl Sawyer U20WUnattached    
24730:07   Louise Jennings PBV40WValley Striders26:3625:4818.8 
24830:13   Ellie Foster SENWUnattached    
24930:16   Tamsin Constable  V45WPudsey Pacers29:5729:5726.9 
25030:22   Geoff Mills  V60MAbbey Runners Leeds28:5824:5235.3 
Page: 1 2