Welsh Open 10K (Inc Welsh Short Trail Champs) External Results
Llanwrst
6 Jul 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:5133:50   Andrew Davies  SENMMaldwyn31:1529:50-4.8 
233:5333:53   Rob Samuel  SENMEryri/Bangor Uni31:0630:21-4.1 
334:5834:59   Alun Vaughan  SENMEryri32:4130:501.7 
435:1135:10   Ben Hulkins SENMRon Hill Cambuslang    
535:1635:16   Tom Adams  SENMIlkley32:4931:43-3.6 
635:2535:27   Dave Mitchinson  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police31:2829:4512.1 
735:5735:57   Kyle Greig  SENMForres31:3730:46-2.8 
836:1436:14   James McMullan SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T36:1430:39-3.5 
936:3136:31   Joshua Griffiths  U20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni30:3129:49-4.7 
1036:4336:43   Richard Roberts SENMEryri Harriers    
1137:0937:08   Tim Davies  V35MMaldwyn37:0830:533.0 
1237:1037:10   Mike Kallenberg SENMCardiff AAC    
1337:4937:49   Jon Bowie  SENMTrismart32:4031:435.9 
1438:0838:07   Denis Caillibot SENM     
1538:2338:24   Mickey Breen  SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC32:3131:520.2 
1638:3538:33   Paul Jones  V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell33:1332:39-1.8 
1739:0239:02   Gianluca Cola V35M     
1839:1239:11   Daniel Kashi  U23MBangor Uni/Eryri/Eryri33:4332:05-2.0 
1939:4239:42   Katie Walshaw SBSENWHolmfirth39:4237:062.3 
2040:3240:32   Stephane Busnel SENM     
2140:5940:58   Jerome Suppi SENM     
2241:0541:03   Jennifer Maclean  V35WEdinburgh AC36:3734:384.1 
2341:0741:06   Kate Roberts SENWBridgend AC    
2441:3541:33   John Danahay  V50MCity of Stoke41:3331:3317.2 
2541:5341:52   Martin Green  V35MNorth Wales RR35:0833:57-1.3 
2642:2242:21   Peter Butler  SENMOswestry42:2133:040.6 
2742:2842:27   Dionne Dionne SENWLeigh    
2842:5042:49   Gary Wyn Davies  SENMUW Aberystwyth34:5333:49-0.6 
2942:5542:55   Gary Williams SBV45MMenai42:5534:0127.0 
3043:2043:18   Mark Davies  V35MNorth Wales RR40:3638:2118.5 
3143:3343:32   Adrian Woods  V50MPont-Y-Pwl/Mynydd Du41:2538:438.5 
3243:3943:39   Elise Caillet SENW     
3343:4843:47   Jo Buckley  V35WBingley/Calder Valley37:3736:377.5 
3443:5543:53   Winfried Strallhofer V35M     
3544:2844:27   Moira Davie  SENWForres/Aberdeen Uni38:2938:234.7 
3644:3544:33   Gwynedd Jones V35M     
3744:3944:38   Marie Cecile Cavell SENW     
3845:0945:07   Alan Jones  SENMMeirionnydd39:2238:5524.1 
3945:1645:15   Tim Watson  V45MEryri40:0038:5711.8 
4045:3445:33   Sharon Leech  V40WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters39:4439:366.2 
4145:3945:37   Nick Griffiths  V40MAmman Valley39:3436:294.4 
4245:4245:37   Pete Massey V40MGosforth H and AC    
4346:0045:59   Joanne Thom  SENWEdinburgh AC43:1138:5120.3 
4446:1346:12   Severine Marquet SENW     
4546:3046:25   Alex Mason  V35MVale Royal46:2540:452.6 
4646:4746:44   Lynne Wright V45WClwydian Range Runners    
4747:2747:25   James Salt V35MMysteruns of Abergele    
4847:3847:37   Mr Bousseau V40M     
4947:4447:43   Paul Jenkinson  V45MEryri47:4343:2722.1 
5047:5347:51   Runner Number 343 SENW     
5148:1548:09   Ian Batty  V50MNewquay RR48:0948:0930.8 
5248:2948:24   Jason Pierce SENM     
5348:5248:48   Patrick Cain  V50MUnattached42:2340:5613.6 
5448:5948:52   Gary Moreton SENM     
5549:1049:04   Heddwyn Bye SENM     
5649:4349:42   Dic Evans SBV65MCardiff49:4237:0217.7 
5750:0049:51   Paul Ellis V40M     
5850:1550:13   Andrew Gannon  V45MMenai43:0741:3719.6 
5950:1850:08   Andrew Roberts V45M     
6050:4150:38   Dave Ellis  SENMCybi40:4437:387.8 
6151:0050:52   Jayne Angilley  V50WCornwall49:3843:1210.6 
6251:0351:00   Sean Gavin  V35MNorth Wales RR41:1641:1627.1 
6351:0451:00   Geraint Davies SENM     
6451:1151:09   Bronwen Jenkinson  U17WEryri51:0937:042.9 
6551:3051:24   Russell Cheetham  V45MPrestatyn42:2740:2014.2 
6651:3251:28   Debbie Martin-Consani  V35WGarscube51:2841:318.3 
6751:4851:41   Peter Hughes  V45MWrexham43:3641:049.4 
6851:5451:45   Gareth Jones V40M     
6952:1052:05   Richard Swinford  V35MSerpentine52:0552:0529.6 
7052:1652:13   Gwen Caffrey SENW     
7152:3052:27   Stewart Thomson V50MMynydd Ddu    
7252:4252:40   Dewi Williams V35Mclwb ceffyl haearn    
7353:0853:05   Jon Evans  V45MNorth Wales RR44:0241:1410.2 
7453:1053:07   Lesley Lawson V35WEryri Harriers    
7553:3353:29   Simon Williams  V40MSt Asaph53:2947:3036.0 
7653:4953:45   Jeremy Wilkinson  V40MBingley53:4552:5311.3 
7753:5353:48   Carla Denneny  SENWSerpentine53:4853:4810.0 
7853:5353:48   Michael Eyre  SENMSerpentine/New Zealand53:4853:4822.6 
7954:0053:55   Graham Rogers V55M     
8054:0153:57   Kevin Higgins  SENMNorth Wales RR45:3945:1317.4 
8154:0253:58   Caryl Davies  SENWSarn Helen46:0843:009.1 
8254:2954:22   Bleddyn Evans V35M     
8354:4154:38   John Walker  V45MNorth Wales RR43:3541:4817.2 
8455:0054:51   Marc Hughes V40M     
8555:0054:58   Sharon Woods  V45WMynydd Du54:5854:5836.0 
8655:0054:56   Lesley Goodson  V45WNorth Wales RR46:2646:2617.8 
8755:1855:15   Marinda Surridge V40W     
8855:3055:27   Tomos Gashe SENM     
8955:4455:36   Dave Evans  V60MDoncaster46:2943:2421.7 
9056:0756:05   Erick Villa V55M     
9156:1556:09   Gareth Hughes  V65MPrestatyn56:0946:5812.4 
9257:2257:15   Sian Ellis  SENWCybi47:5745:1013.5 
9357:3857:36   Tamsin Fretwell  V40WEryri57:3648:2615.4 
9457:5557:47   Bridget Funnell V60WMud Crew Trail Runners    
9558:1358:10   Kevin Smith V50M     
9658:5958:48   Judith Meyrick-Yale V50W     
9759:1859:15   Susan Norris V50W     
9859:3059:23   Jude Pyres V45W     
9959:4459:34   Lisa Hampson V35W     
10060:2360:16   Philip Jones  V70MPrestatyn60:1660:1634.3 
10160:3160:21   Chris Williams V35M     
10260:3160:22   Teresa Williams V45W     
10360:3860:33   Ormond Williams  V50MSarn Helen60:3354:2331.3 
10461:0760:58   Hugh Archer V60M     
10561:2961:22   Roger Harrison-Jones  V75MPrestatyn51:0446:5021.5 
10662:0061:49   Debbie John V35W     
10762:0161:56   Stephen Richards V40M     
10862:2362:17   Peter Boyd V50M     
10962:4062:31   Roger Nosworthy V65MOff Roadents    
11063:0062:50   Sandy Roberts  V55WPrestatyn62:5061:0823.7 
11163:2763:19   Andrew Furguson V45MMud Crew Trail Runners    
11264:5064:40   Lynn Cunnah-Watson V50W     
11365:0564:54   Rhys Williams V40M     
11465:2365:15   Jacqueline Hislop  V45WWrexham49:2647:1728.3 
11565:2865:21   Paul Anderson V40M     
11665:4065:32   Lorraine Jones  V50WCybi65:3248:3936.0 
11765:5165:40   Yvonne Rogers V50W     
11866:1166:00   Colin Hampson V45M     
11966:1266:08   Dawn Bucannan V35WAthElite Tri Club    
12066:3966:31   Jacqueline Davies V50W     
12167:3767:27   Huw Arwel Evans V50M     
12267:4567:36   Rabinder Aujla V45M     
12368:0167:59   Sid Bailey  V55MDeestriders RC51:4651:1019.2 
12468:1068:03   Alwen Williams V50W     
12568:2068:09   Iorwerth Roberts  V65MEryri55:4154:3326.8 
12668:5768:46   Michael Davis  V65MPrestatyn50:5148:4914.2 
12773:2173:16   Christa Gadd V55W     
12873:5773:51   Yuko Kitamura V35W     
12975:1575:08   Elaine Doga V45W     
13075:3375:24   Marilyn Hunt V45WSYtri    
13177:1677:04   Dinah Hazeldine V45W     
13292:2792:22   Zoe Beaucamp V35W     
13392:2892:22   Jemaima Morgan SENW     
13493:2193:16   Pauline Bowman Edgar V60W     
1354:35:46    Loic Rapinel SENM