Roundhay parkrun # 107 External Results
Leeds Roundhay Park
18 May 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:26   Steven Eastwood  U20MHolmfirth16:5416:5418.5 
218:57   John Shanks  S25MValley Striders17:5017:392.1 
319:23   Ian Sanderson  V40MValley Striders18:1318:134.7 
419:28   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:3417:575.8 
519:34   Tim Straughan  V45MSkyrac18:2817:533.1 
619:41   Rav Panesar  S30MValley Striders18:2117:190.2 
719:47   Paul Miller  S30MKirkstall18:3917:565.8 
819:56   Tom Jackson  SENMUnattached18:0118:014.9 
919:59   Howard King V40MUnattached    
1020:08   John Featherstone  V35MUnattached19:3118:307.5 
1120:13   Gary Mann  S30MValley Striders18:1418:102.7 
1220:15   Ross Ambler SENMUnattached    
1320:37   Mark Cox  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC18:3018:197.7 
1420:43   Michael Thomas  V35MUnattached18:4918:346.1 
1520:45   Bobak Walker  S30MRoundhay Runners18:1518:154.7 
1620:49   David Merritt  SENMUnattached19:5419:259.8 
1720:56   Tom Kaye SENMUnattached    
1821:16   Nick Darcey SENMUnattached    
1921:20   Pete Twigg  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC20:1519:387.2 
2021:22   Gareth Edward Jowett PBSENMUnattached21:2221:2214.4 
2121:24   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall18:5018:506.4 
2221:39   Nicholas Julian Kealey V35MUnattached    
2321:40   Callum Parton  U15MValley Striders/Unattached19:5219:5213.7 
2421:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2521:51   Chris Giglia  SENMUnattached21:0420:3114.8 
2621:57   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached20:0519:237.2 
2721:58   Joseph Derry  S30MChapel Allerton20:3420:0015.6 
2822:00   Allan Dodds  V35MRoundhay Runners17:4917:406.3 
2922:22   Ian Core  V35MUnattached21:4221:4217.2 
3022:25   Thomas Bellamy PBS25MUnattached20:2319:2710.5 
3122:28   Robert Hugh Utley V45MUnattached    
3222:38   Howard Paley PBS25MKnavesmire20:4619:5712.9 
3322:41   Robert Halstead  S25MHyde Park Harriers21:2421:2416.0 
3422:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3522:45   Joe Steele  V40MValley Striders20:3419:196.8 
3622:47   Daniel Johnstone  U18MUnattached21:0019:119.3 
3722:47   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1021:4913.0 
3822:57   Tim Binstead SENMUnattached    
3923:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4023:16   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached21:0120:1515.1 
4123:16   Dominic Rayner V40MUnattached    
4223:20   Paul Wheeler V45MUnattached    
4323:22   Paul Simon Lee  V40MUnattached22:0120:399.4 
4423:25   Debbie Dennison  V45WWetherby22:3622:1220.8 
4523:29   Robert Maida V40MUnattached    
4623:41   Keir Betts U20MUnattached    
4723:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4823:43   Ben Smart SENMUnattached    
4923:50   David Clough  V40MUnattached22:5521:5315.5 
5023:52   Jonathan Betts V45MUnattached    
5123:53   Stuart Telford SBV45MUnattached23:5323:1728.6 
5224:04   Joe Richardson PBU18MUnattached23:1521:5330.3 
5324:04   Jeremy Richardson  V50MValley Striders21:5621:5614.0 
5424:05   Phil Burton  V45MRoundhay Runners22:3719:526.6 
5524:17   Harry Savva SBSENMUnattached23:0123:0136.0 
5624:26   Howard Jeffrey  V55MOtley20:3719:389.0 
5724:29   Lucy Burn SENWUnattached    
5824:31   Max Rostron  SENMUnattached21:4518:524.4 
5924:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6024:36   Barney Smedley PBSENMUnattached23:0322:2217.1 
6124:40   Andrew Thompson V40MUnattached    
6224:42   Claire Chadwick V35WUnattached    
6324:47   Yuki Hirata  S30WChapel Allerton24:2524:2533.7 
6424:55   Anthony Stones  V50MRoundhay Runners23:2922:4115.9 
6525:03   Hannah Naomi Taylor SENWUnattached    
6625:16   Sarah Howells  V45WSt. Theresa's23:5823:5833.3 
6725:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6825:34   Chris Malkin V35MUnattached    
6925:37   Steve Ireland V45MUnattached    
7025:47   Adam Parton  V40MValley Striders19:3918:598.2 
7125:50   Gemma Merritt  S25WValley Striders23:3922:4018.6 
7225:52   David Gee V50MUnattached    
7325:53   Elaine Gee PBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds25:5324:3616.8 
7425:57   Eleanor Ford  U18WUnattached24:5124:5136.0 
7525:58   Graham Ford  V50MValley Striders24:1023:3121.9 
7626:01   Tony Harcup  V55MUnattached23:5823:5816.2 
7726:24   Esther Hollis  V35WValley Striders24:4924:2927.8 
7826:35   Chris Duley V45MUnattached    
7926:43   Stephen Shaw  V45MRothwell23:1921:5825.7 
8026:46   Peter Johnstone V45MUnattached    
8126:53   Colin Johnston  V40MUnattached22:4722:4715.8 
8227:02   David Martin Stephen Orbaum  V55MUnattached25:4825:2621.0 
8327:02   Howard Smith  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:1023:1020.8 
8427:06   Nick Jaques  V45MUnattached23:3323:0419.1 
8527:08   Dawn Parton  V35WUnattached23:5023:2715.4 
8627:12   Roy Starling SBV55MUnattached25:4824:3015.9 
8727:22   Alex Wright-Hughes SENWUnattached    
8827:28   Jenny Seaton SENWUnattached    
8927:30   Victoria Louise Gee SENWUnattached    
9027:54   James Preston U15MUnattached    
9127:54   Alistair Preston V40MUnattached    
9227:56   Jonathan Brown  V45MUnattached23:4622:2116.9 
9328:01   Anne Worrall SBV45WValley Striders20:3420:3419.2 
9428:01   Paul Kelly SENMUnattached    
9528:06   Mia Bhamra U15WUnattached    
9628:38   Joe Mellor  V50MUnattached28:0526:4125.8 
9728:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9828:41   James Balkwill PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds24:5722:4814.3 
9928:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10028:57   Maddie Jaques  U18WUnattached28:4328:4336.0 
10129:01   Vicki Johnstone SBV40WUnattached27:4526:3820.9 
10229:02   John Ellis  V55MUnattached26:4926:4925.9 
10329:04   Alex Duley U15MUnattached    
10429:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10529:14   Martha Mccaffrey  U18WUnattached25:4625:4636.0 
10629:14   Ella Mccaffrey  U18WUnattached25:0724:2235.8 
10729:23   Sue Carr SBV45WValley Striders28:4928:3324.5 
10829:29   Rachel Derry  S20WReading RR27:4522:4118.2 
10929:41   Paul Mcdonnell  V35MHorsforth Harriers26:5824:3923.2 
11029:42   Kat Munn PBS30WHorsforth Harriers27:5827:3430.4 
11129:44   Jane Victoria Ellis  S20WUnattached26:5724:0715.4 
11229:45   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:4528:3323.0 
11329:46   Rhiannon Beck SENWUnattached    
11429:50   Anne Mccaffrey  V50WValley Striders28:1026:5822.3 
11529:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11629:52   Catherine Emma Core SBV40WUnattached28:5228:1836.0 
11729:55   Anna Nicole Priest SENWUnattached    
11830:19   Cameron Bruce Dodds U15MUnattached    
11930:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12030:23   Harjeet Nangla  SENWUnattached28:2428:2436.0 
12130:26   Alex Hopps SENMUnattached    
12230:35   Peter Mitchell V55MUnattached    
12330:39   Trevor Stent V60MUnattached    
12430:46   Leigh Morland V40WUnattached    
12530:51   Kristina Harris U20WUnattached    
12630:58   Minnie Shui U15WUnattached    
12730:59   Robert Meyers SENMUnattached    
12831:10   Harriet Catherine Lawrence V35WUnattached    
12931:11   Daniella Mcguigan  SENWUnattached22:0922:0913.9 
13031:50   Sarah Charlesworth  S30WWharfedale30:3024:1214.7 
13132:01   Megan Bulpitt U15WUnattached    
13232:28   Margaret Cliff  V60WUnattached31:4029:0224.2 
13332:32   Ella Maffey U20WUnattached    
13432:37   Nigel Hopps V50MUnattached    
13532:39   Susan Davis V40WUnattached    
13633:36   Jacqueline Ellis  V50WUnattached30:3128:4624.3 
13733:41   Ruth Spargo SENWUnattached    
13833:42   Terri Jane Barrett SENWUnattached    
13934:26   Kam Urwin V35WUnattached    
14035:01   Thomas Knowles U15MUnattached    
14135:01   Jaci Knowles V40WUnattached    
14236:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14337:20   Sophie Lansdown  U18WUnattached34:2431:4636.0 
14437:20   Mark Lansdown V55MUnattached    
14538:38   Amy Parton SBU18WUnattached30:1530:1430.0 
14640:44   Roland Smith V50MUnattached    
14745:18   Isabella Peter-Liburd V55WUnattached    
14846:24   Brenda Francis V50WUnattached    
14946:26   Julie Oldfield  V50WRoundhay Runners29:1828:3522.3