EMGP Corby 5 External Results
Corby
29 May 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
125:24    Aaron Scott SBSENMNotts/Nene Valley25:24 24:59-4.3 
225:44    Mathew Almond SBSENMBirchfield H25:44 24:4710.9 
326:10    Andrew Savery PBSENMLeamington26:0026:00-1.9 
426:54    David Green SBSENMKettering26:4025:53-0.4 
527:36    Craig Palmer PBSENMAmpthill & Flitwick27:36 26:35-1.6 
627:38    Christopher Curtis SBV35MCorby27:38 26:461.0 
727:48    Ashley Miles SBV40MSphinx27:4127:0112.8 
828:04    Jamie Short PBU20MLeicester/East Anglia Uni27:5526:450.4 
928:11    Jack Villette SBU20MCoventry28:11 27:5717.7 
1028:17    Ian Mansell  SENMCenturion/Desford27:1926:560.2 
1128:22    Matthew Clarke  V35MDaventry/Marshall Milton Keynes27:18 26:382.0 
1228:27    Stephen Ratcliffe  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)28:05 28:05 2.0 
1328:52    Greg Spellman  V45MRugby & Northampton/Wellingborough/Eastern Masters28:21 28:132.7 
1429:00    Matt Fowler  V35MWootton RR28:18 27:411.9 
1529:04    Phil West  V40MKettering/Police28:42 27:452.3 
1629:07    Jean-Pierre Mitchell  SENMBedford H28:23 27:30-0.1 
1729:16    William Shippin  SENMUknetrunner28:24 28:24 4.1 
1829:26    John Nash  SENMNene Valley29:0127:269.3 
1929:28    Ady King  V40MHarborough29:0128:433.4 
2029:34    Chris Lazenby T20/F20  SENMWootton RR29:09 28:233.5 
2129:39    Eleanor Fowler SBSENWNuneaton29:1529:023.6 
2229:52    Neal Humphreys  V35MCorby29:22 26:347.4 
2329:53    Dan Doherty  V35MTeam Balancise28:5328:492.4 
2430:02    James Blendall SENM     
2530:02    Andrew Siggers  SENMKenilworth Runners26:16 26:10-0.2 
2630:06    Tony Letts  V45MKeswick/Northampton RR29:22 28:222.4 
2730:08    Ian Honeyfield PBV35MWootton RR30:08 29:399.7 
2830:13    Richard Lack  V40MWootton RR29:45 28:253.6 
2930:17    Matthew Driver  U23MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)28:5527:56-0.4 
3030:22    Scott Magee PBV40MCorby29:2029:203.2 
3130:23    Harry Short  U17MLeicester29:34 28:3913.3 
3230:26    Jeremy Vick  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes28:4328:432.5 
3330:31    Jon Kemp SBV40MWellingborough30:31 29:33 3.5 
3430:34    Richard Baldock PBV40MBedford H30:32 30:32 19.6 
3530:36    Steve Green  V40MKettering30:24 30:023.1 
3630:41    Andy Green  V45MTeam East Haddon30:21 29:193.0 
3730:44    Brian Miller  V50MLeamington30:23 30:23 4.5 
3830:52    Philip Critchlow V45MBeaumont Running Club    
3931:14    Philippa Taylor  V45WNene Valley29:2329:233.7 
4031:15    Jim Darcy SBV45MSilson29:56 29:404.9 
4131:18    Ian Aunger  V50MNene Valley/Eastern Masters31:06 26:4527.7 
4231:19    Andrew R Wasdell  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes31:01 29:433.7 
4331:21    Andrew Clawson  V40MKettering31:03 31:03 5.6 
4431:31    Andrew Kirschner  SENMShenley29:37 29:37 2.3 
4531:36    Julian Blackwell  V40MWellingborough31:18 30:335.2 
4631:39    Adam Brooks  SENMHarborough30:37 29:507.6 
4731:42    Rachel Doherty PBSENWTeam Balancise30:09 28:354.4 
4831:44    Stuart Bartlett PBV45MTeam Balancise31:28 31:14 11.1 
4931:48    Terry Egan  V50MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters30:4927:287.1 
5031:49    Richard Neale PBV35MRedway Runners31:49 31:49 24.2 
5132:07    Mathew Tyler PBU17MTeam Balancise32:07 32:07 26.8 
5232:10    Peter Thomas PBV50MRugby & Northampton32:10 31:55 10.9 
5332:22    Martin Erasmus  V45MTeam Milton Keynes/Marshall Milton Keynes/Vegan32:08 30:33 7.6 
5432:32    Paul Wilkerson  V55MBedford & County31:49 30:477.2 
5532:32    Terry Allen  V45MWootton RR32:02 32:02 11.6 
5632:34    Stuart Drummond  V35MNorthampton RR31:52 31:52 5.5 
5732:34    Tobias Gehrke  SENMCoventry31:38 29:3812.5 
5832:40    Neil Mcdonald  V50MWellingborough32:07 32:07 10.0 
5932:42    Tom Ward  SENMHarborough32:33 29:212.0 
6032:45    William Raybould SBV40MHuman Energy32:26 31:45 5.0 
6132:49    Andy Field PBV40MSilson30:40 30:2416.0 
6232:50    Peter Moor  V40MNorthampton RR32:33 32:275.9 
6332:56    Peter Gray SBV55MCorby/Police32:56 30:455.6 
6432:57    Carolyn Wilkinson  V40WSpa Striders31:3731:286.8 
6532:58    Adam Eales PBU23MDesborough RAPID32:4331:424.2 
6632:58    Hannah Eveleigh  V40WHarborough32:36 32:0115.2 
6733:01    Alan Mould SBV50MRugby & Northampton32:20 29:467.1 
6833:06    Graham Hollowell  V45MWootton RR32:37 32:37 10.4 
6933:08    Matthew Brown  SENMWootton RR32:42 32:23 24.2 
7033:11    Dawn Clark  V35WSpa Striders33:06 33:0212.3 
7133:15    Maxwell Kmicic  SENMSphinx32:29 31:56 23.4 
7233:16    Jon Wilkinson  SENMWootton RR32:59 32:57 5.5 
7333:17    Richard Whiting  V45MKenilworth Runners32:58 32:3912.9 
7433:18    Aaron Lincoln SBV45MRugby & Northampton33:18 32:11 24.5 
7533:22    Mike Dallamore PBV50MCorby33:22 32:5913.4 
7633:25    Michael Salter PBV40MKettering32:27 31:115.7 
7733:35    Paul Smith SENMNorthampton Road Runners    
7833:36   Kelly Barnett  U23WKettering33:33 30:464.2 
7933:37    Michael Carrea  V35MWootton RR32:33 32:006.5 
8033:39    Garry Biddle PBV45MRedway Runners/Ampthill & Flitwick33:03 33:03 16.7 
8133:41    Andrew Redden  SENMWellingborough32:50 32:269.8 
8233:50    Stephen Howe PBV55MMarshall Milton Keynes33:39 33:39 30.8 
8333:54    David Yarnall  SENMUnattached32:34 31:293.6 
8433:55    Richard Campbell PBV40MKettering32:06 32:06 12.6 
8533:56    John McCrone PBV45MCorby/Rutland33:56 31:4310.8 
8633:57    Robert Brownlee  V35MKettering31:5527:400.0 
8733:59    John Jeffreys  SENMWootton RR33:23 33:23 17.1 
8834:00    Ron Searle  V60MKettering32:39 31:20 5.9 
8934:00    Kim Lowden PBV40WMarshall Milton Keynes34:00 34:00 30.0 
9034:01    Angela Copson  V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters33:53 31:399.7 
9134:06    Wayne Michael Broadbent PBSENMSphinx33:43 33:247.6 
9234:13    Guy Travers  V40MWellingborough33:16 33:16 20.7 
9334:18    Kevin Naughton  V55MSphinx33:56 33:059.8 
9434:24    Darren Gibson  V40MTeam Balancise33:48 33:1112.8 
9534:26    Kelvin Smith  V60MMarshall Milton Keynes34:22 33:4112.8 
9634:34    Andrew Wilford  V50MHuncote33:23 32:04 11.9 
9734:35    Barbara Willison  V40WWootton RR34:07 34:05 26.0 
9834:38    Ben Orme  V55MSphinx33:4832:2827.0 
9934:41    Philip Devereaux PBV45MTeam Balancise34:3634:3632.4 
10034:45    Alex Montgomery  V55MLeamington33:48 32:00 11.8 
10134:46    Mark Bland V50M     
10234:49    Joseph Mulenga SBSENMCoventry31:1330:247.8 
10334:51    Sarah Ellwood  V35WWellingborough34:01 34:01 14.9 
10434:53    Paul Mason  V60MMarshall Milton Keynes34:05 33:2212.8 
10534:55    Susie Tawney SBV50WLeamington/Midland Masters34:3632:028.5 
10634:57    Kathleen Horsman  V50WBedford H34:27 34:0332.3 
10735:00    Nick Rose SBV40MChester TC35:00 33:136.1 
10835:04    Di Baldwin  V55WMarshall Milton Keynes34:40 33:519.3 
10935:07    David Robinson PBV45MYaxley35:07 35:07 34.0 
11035:11    Connie McMillan PBU20WBanbury35:11 35:11 34.2 
11135:12    Mark Coyle  V45MSphinx34:03 33:3834.4 
11235:13    Jo Gardner SENWWootton Road Runners    
11335:17    Daniel Clarke  U23MDaventry Road Runners33:35 32:036.1 
11435:18    Tim McCraw SENMBanbury Harriers    
11535:19    Sally Cartwright SBV45WBedford H35:19 32:12 7.8 
11635:24    Idzi Grzegorz V40MWootton Road Runners    
11735:27    Heather Kirk  SENWSilson34:54 34:40 19.5 
11835:27    Andrew Kirk  SENMSilson34:54 31:53 30.6 
11935:28    David Waddington SBV45MHarborough35:28 34:04 7.7 
12035:30    Tom Dallamore PBU17MCorby35:30 29:461.3 
12135:32    Christopher Jones  SENMWellingborough34:50 33:38 9.9 
12235:36    Edward Simmonds  V45MNorthbrook35:20 34:2234.1 
12335:42    Andy Hoare  V55MSilson35:34 34:2910.6 
12435:45    Martin Young SENM     
12535:46    Martin Newton SBV35MWellingborough35:46 33:128.5 
12635:50    Mark Stirmey PBV50MCorby35:50 35:50 30.0 
12735:52    Colin Rimmer V55MHuncote Harriers    
12835:53    Joanna Greenslade PBV40WMarshall Milton Keynes35:53 35:53 27.2 
12935:58    Jamie Walker V40M     
13036:01    Keith Moreman  V60MDaventry Road Runners34:57 30:4510.1 
13136:03    Tim Wakefield V50M     
13236:04    Richard Pooley  V45MBedford H35:27 35:27 14.7 
13336:06    Julie Jones  V45WMarshall Milton Keynes34:19 32:1315.2 
13436:07    Louise Kemp  V35WWellingborough35:09 35:09 12.6 
13536:11    Trevor White V50M     
13636:11    Andrew Chessell V40M     
13736:13    Alex McMurtrie  V45MRugby & Northampton33:3733:375.8 
13836:14    Rodney Berry V50M     
13936:17    Andrew Mcintosh PBV40MSphinx35:14 33:476.8 
14036:21    Anthony Poncia  SENMKettering35:37 35:37 15.7 
14136:29    Ashley Walden V45M     
14236:29    Mitch Timms  V55MSphinx34:1133:5312.6 
14336:30    Niall Gardiner  V35MWootton RR35:22 33:4410.0 
14436:32    Geoff Smith SBV65MBanbury36:32 34:4431.1 
14536:41    Tony Barnes  V45MBedford H/BRAT34:2229:467.0 
14636:46    Anne-Marie Humphrey-Lodder SENWWellingborough & District AC    
14736:48    David Jarrett  V50MSilson35:28 35:28 11.9 
14836:49    Roger Eadon V40M     
14936:54    Jonathan Gale` V45MSilson Joggers    
15036:55    Tom Elliff  SENMHuman Energy33:33 33:26 21.3 
15136:57    Julie Wargent  V40WTeam Balancise34:4434:4412.1 
15236:59    Margaret Mulholland  V45WHuntingdonshire36:4935:4211.6 
15337:02    Keith Cook  V65MMarshall Milton Keynes36:08 31:2723.1 
15437:07    Kenny Anderson  V35MHarborough36:20 35:169.6 
15537:10    Kerry Munn  V50WKettering36:26 34:149.6 
15637:12    Paul Marlow  V45MKettering36:55 34:40 15.6 
15737:13    Elaine Morris PBV45WUnattached35:5534:50 10.1 
15837:18    Matt Dickie PBSENMWellingborough33:4733:4710.8 
15937:19    Trudi Pike  V40WCorby35:3533:37 10.7 
16037:26    Mark Swinburn SENM     
16137:28    Nicole Clarke PBV35WRedway Runners37:28 37:28 10.5 
16237:29    Mark Nicholls  V45MSilson36:48 35:4811.3 
16337:35    Richard Ogborne SENMTeam Balancise    
16437:37    Kim Lowde V55MDaventry Road Runners    
16537:42    Nicholas Johnston  V50MHarborough37:14 36:5334.9 
16637:53    Helen Van Uem  V40WWootton RR37:29 37:29 13.2 
16737:54    Lewis Todd  SENMWootton RR36:26 34:35 16.6 
16837:58    Tony Swindells V55MWootton Road Runners    
16938:00    Stuart Slade V40M     
17038:04    Graham Pratt  V35MKettering36:0335:50 10.4 
17138:10    Chris Bailey SENM     
17238:12    Alan Griffiths SBV45MWellingborough34:3033:249.1 
17338:14    Graham Roberts PBV60MLeamington38:04 38:04 15.3 
17438:21    Natasha Wain SBV40WWellingborough38:21 35:47 14.6 
17538:24    Darren Byfield PBV45MNorthampton RR37:34 35:5310.1 
17638:25    Neil Martin  V55MRugby & Northampton37:2237:2212.7 
17738:28    Kate Evans  V45WSpa Striders37:08 37:0220.2 
17838:33    Rebecca Hollowell PBV40WNorthampton RR38:13 37:04 17.3 
17938:36    Yvonne Mehmet  V40WKettering38:20 38:20 18.3 
18038:37    Dan Billingham SENM     
18138:38    Elaine Dawes  V50WWellingborough38:24 37:1234.4 
18238:49    Matthew Letts SENM     
18338:53    Iain Stott  V45MUnattached37:00 37:00 16.9 
18438:58    Jaimie Cunningham SENWWellingborough & District AC    
18539:00    Nikki Turner V40WRugby & Northampton AC    
18639:12    Tania Mulvey  U23WWootton RR38:56 38:56 32.7 
18739:17    Richard Trevor Scrase  V40MMarshall Milton Keynes37:21 35:00 24.4 
18839:25    Andrew Norman SENM     
18939:25    Jo Lee  SENWNorthampton RR/Northants Police39:10 39:10 18.0 
19039:28    An Other SENM     
19139:28    Tony Hale  V60MWellingborough36:4536:4514.6 
19239:31    Tracy Wright V50M     
19339:34    Sally Richards PBSENWWellingborough39:34 38:1726.9 
19439:35    Robert Villette  V45MCoventry38:23 37:1333.2 
19539:36    Ian Townshend  V45MWootton RR38:39 38:18 24.4 
19639:38    Antoinette Kiely  V45WWootton RR38:02 38:02 18.0 
19739:40    Charlotte Yarker  SENWNorthampton RR37:59 36:22 12.5 
19839:41    Terry D Down SBV55MMarshall Milton Keynes37:0533:1517.5 
19939:42    Michael Dowdy  V50MWootton RR38:3637:2012.5 
20039:44    Julian Horsley V45M     
20139:49    Andy Cottrell V50MNorthampton Road Runners    
20239:49    Melanie Bignell  V50WSilson39:48 39:1527.5 
20339:51    Andrew Cooke  V45MHuman Energy39:18 37:08 28.1 
20439:57    Debbie Varnfield SBV50WWellingborough39:57 39:1632.1 
20540:00    Ketia Hall V55MTeam Balancise    
20640:05    Simon Taylor SENM     
20740:07    Martyn Green  V60MCorby39:29 39:29 31.9 
20840:12    Madeleine Moutrie  V50WSilson39:41 38:2017.3 
20940:15    Andy Bird PBV45MWellingborough40:15 40:15 29.8 
21040:18    Tony Kennedy  V45MNorthampton RR39:3139:3121.3 
21140:22    Thomas Dable  V65MKenilworth Runners38:42 37:51 18.7 
21240:30    Clive Culling V50M     
21340:34    Allan Locke V70MSilson Joggers    
21440:39    Diane Rogers  V45WWootton RR39:30 38:00 26.8 
21540:40    Edward Hill  V60MMarshall Milton Keynes39:44 38:5324.0 
21640:46    James York  U23MWellingborough38:37 35:4013.5 
21740:53    Tricia Harrison V50WWootton Road Runners    
21841:01    Michael Heath SENM     
21941:07    Jackie King  V45WHarborough40:07 38:5116.8 
22041:13    Simon Mitchell  V50MWootton RR40:25 40:1528.1 
22141:15    Eamon Kennedy V45MNorthampton Road Runners    
22241:25    Julie Smith V35WCorby AC    
22341:37    Paul Brooks  V45MLuton40:20 39:52 19.5 
22441:46    Kim Geeves  SENWWellingborough41:25 38:2022.9 
22541:54    Emma Baross SBV35WWootton RR41:54 40:1936.0 
22641:54    Louise Birkett-Swann  V35WWootton RR38:36 38:2024.8 
22742:10    Hannah Groves  V35WWootton RR41:25 41:25 17.3 
22842:11    Mark Hazlehurst SBV55MYaxley33:5232:4512.7 
22942:13    Bill Goadsby SBV55MDaventry Road Runners41:37 39:30 24.6 
23042:21    Hayley Rogers PBU23WWootton RR41:11 40:42 35.6 
23142:25    Marie Wilford  V40WHuncote41:38 40:0319.4 
23242:44    Katherine Smith PBSENWWootton RR42:14 42:14 36.0 
23342:50    Tom Sullivan SBV60MNorthampton RR42:50 36:5921.1 
23442:52    Sam Ransom SBV40WTeam Balancise42:52 41:5628.5 
23543:00    Lucy Hacker V35W     
23643:00    Tom Brassington PBV55MBedford H40:24 40:24 17.8 
23743:01    Philip Middleton  V45MTeam Balancise40:1337:4912.7 
23843:07    Daniel Van Der Putten  V60MHuman Energy42:54 42:10 24.9 
23943:08    Emma Walker V35W     
24043:15    Gillian Brightwell  V50WWellingborough42:16 41:4415.9 
24143:17    Elaine Palmer PBV45WNorthampton RR42:55 40:30 18.4 
24243:18    Laura Pibworth  SENWSphinx39:0639:0618.2 
24343:21    Dean Wood SENM     
24443:23    Joe Horsley  V55MRugby & Northampton42:21 42:06 36.0 
24543:30    Helen Walden V40W     
24643:31    Joanna Smith SBV45WNorthampton RR43:31 41:54 23.1 
24743:35    Michael Wood  V60MWootton RR42:27 42:27 19.5 
24843:38    Mary Sullivan PBV55WNorthampton RR43:38 42:1018.6 
24943:41    Matthew Anslow SENM     
25043:43    Philip Norman  V60MRiverside42:37 40:1317.7 
Page: 1 2