Newcastle parkrun # 171 External Results
Newcastle
11 May 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:16   Sam Brand PBS20MWestern16:5516:4814.6 
217:41   Anthony Bagley PBU20MTyne Bridge17:0417:0411.6 
317:49   Cees Van der Land PBS30MTyne Bridge17:4216:46-1.4 
417:59   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:2417:1219.7 
518:02   Richard Purkis  U20MTunbridge Wells/Newcastle Uni17:2216:380.0 
618:03   Jon Strong  V45MNorth East Vets17:3017:304.5 
718:09   Andrew Alderson  S30MBlaydon17:1116:531.5 
818:15   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:4817:143.6 
918:17   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4417:233.1 
1018:20   Alastair Spanner  V40MBlaydon17:4317:261.6 
1118:23   Harry Preston U20MUnattached    
1218:30   Paul Tarbitt  V35MGateshead18:0017:2331.4 
1318:33   John Sturman  V35MWallsend18:2018:093.9 
1418:36   Dan Robins  S30MHeaton17:4917:296.2 
1518:45   Martin Connelly  V45MElswick18:0818:084.4 
1618:45   Alison Dargie  V35WElswick18:1017:596.3 
1719:01   Jon Balmer  S30MSouth Shields18:1918:174.6 
1819:04   Matthew Alderson  S25MRyton TC17:4516:33-0.3 
1919:06   Kevin Richardson  S30MJesmond18:2317:052.6 
2019:08   Harry Walker  V40MUnattached18:2217:474.6 
2119:10   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:4518:244.2 
2219:12   Martin Gillies  S25MWest 418:0918:0913.4 
2319:13   Ben Grayson  S20MNewcastle Uni17:5717:062.4 
2419:16   Craig Hodgson  U20MHeaton18:1418:1428.0 
2519:18   Sarah Burrell PBS25WUnattached18:4818:486.4 
2619:19   Graeme Addison  V45MSedgefield18:0618:066.2 
2719:20   Andrew Roberts SBV45MHeaton19:0618:329.9 
2819:22   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets19:0318:174.3 
2919:23   Chris Birch PBSENMUnattached19:2319:2323.4 
3019:28   Niklas Heinemann PBS30MEsk Valley19:2819:1128.9 
3119:32   David Dickson  S30MTyne Bridge18:3418:247.1 
3219:35   Sophie Montgomery  U18WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick18:3418:3428.2 
3319:36   Andy Burden PBV35MHeaton19:0917:383.7 
3419:37   Simon Andrew Smith SENMUnattached    
3519:42   Dan Perry SENMUnattached    
3619:42   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton18:5618:405.5 
3719:42   Conor McCartie SENMUnattached    
3819:43   James Dunce  S20MTyne Bridge16:4016:40-2.1 
3919:44   Christopher Heaps SBS20MJesmond19:4418:4612.7 
4019:45   Harry Cape SENMUnattached    
4119:46   Elizabeth Mooney  U20WGateshead19:1418:1619.6 
4219:49   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5018:386.4 
4319:50   David Young  V45MTyne Bridge19:1118:598.7 
4419:52   Ethan McGlen  U11MGateshead19:0716:501.3 
4519:53   Matthew Darbyshire PBS25MWallsend19:1817:122.3 
4619:55   Richard Dudbridge U20MUnattached    
4719:56   Matthew Kingston  V40MClaremont18:5618:4910.4 
4819:59   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont19:3519:217.7 
4920:07   Ed Hoskin SENMEsk Valley Fell Club    
5020:13   Caroline O'Hare PBU20WEast Down/Gateshead/Northumbria Uni20:1319:1710.5 
5120:17   Randell Moscrop  V40MUnattached20:0920:0931.6 
5220:17   Jordan Mullinger  S20WTyne Bridge/Holmfirth19:5619:1310.7 
5320:20   Ben Halfpenny V35MUnattached    
5420:23   Sam Forth SENMUnattached    
5520:25   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
5620:26   Andrew Leys  V45MHeaton19:0519:059.9 
5720:28   Tom Elmer SENMUnattached    
5820:33   William Andrew Smith SENMUnattached    
5920:36   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:2919:1310.3 
6020:37   Alan Langford  V40MHeaton20:0919:369.7 
6120:38   Sam Steele U20MNewcastle University Tri club    
6220:40   Jon Parkin  V35MPonteland19:3719:3732.8 
6320:41   Daniel Ciaran Mclaren Walsh  SENMHull Uni19:5019:2024.3 
6420:47   Ian McDonald  V45MJesmond19:5819:5816.3 
6520:49   Dominic Matthew Lodge U20MUnattached    
6620:52   John McGargill V50MUnattached    
6720:54   Larry Taylor SENMUnattached    
6820:55   Christopher Eggett  V40MNorthumberland Fell Runners20:2319:245.4 
6920:56   George Stainsby  V35MUnattached19:4018:193.4 
7020:58   Sumanth Nayak  S25MClaremont19:3318:277.4 
7120:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7221:00   Simon McGeary V40MUnattached    
7321:00   Stephan Beatty SBV35MSerpentine19:3619:3526.9 
7421:05   Alexander Phillips SENMUnattached    
7521:07   Hugh Potter SBV45MClaremont20:3019:4710.8 
7621:13   Neil Darren Bowers SBV40MUnattached21:1320:4336.0 
7721:15   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:296.7 
7821:18   Luke Davies SENMUnattached    
7921:19   Shaun Rutherford SBSENMUnattached21:1919:509.3 
8021:20   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets21:1420:468.3 
8121:23   John Burleigh SENMUnattached    
8221:25   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:1719:3510.5 
8321:30   Ian Parker SBV50MUnattached21:1719:5512.3 
8421:31   Tom Sanderson U20MUnattached    
8521:34   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached20:2520:258.5 
8621:37   Ryan Kerr SENMUnattached    
8721:38   Colin Reid PBS30MClaremont21:2620:429.7 
8821:39   Emily Davenport PBS30WUnattached21:2521:2531.1 
8921:40   David Pace  V50MUnattached21:2621:2617.7 
9021:41   Ruth Barber SENWUnattached    
9121:42   Charlotte Spencer  S20WClaremont/Halesowen21:1519:2810.1 
9221:44   Dave Wright SBV60MHeaton21:0920:4917.3 
9321:45   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:3917:567.3 
9421:50   Pippa Inderwick SENWUnattached    
9521:51   Rob Kirtley  V45MTyne Bridge18:4818:4815.0 
9621:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9721:52   Matthew Bell  SENMUnattached20:3519:528.5 
9821:53   Kris Mcbride PBSENMUnattached21:5321:0418.6 
9921:55   Amanda Ray PBS20WJesmond21:0221:0236.0 
10021:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10121:57   Mark Slade PBV35MHeaton21:3320:5111.7 
10221:57   Nick Allaway SBV40MUnattached21:2020:2811.0 
10321:59   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached21:2921:2912.8 
10422:00   Susanne Stephenson  V45WElswick21:3620:0614.9 
10522:01   Mungai Wairia SBV55MClaremont20:5520:148.6 
10622:01   Nick J Wilson SBV45MUnattached21:5721:3132.4 
10722:02   Richard Driscoll  V55MMorpeth21:1520:2034.1 
10822:02   Alexandre Troge SENMUnattached    
10922:03   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:0620:5521.2 
11022:04   David Lydall V50MUnattached    
11122:05   Floss Br U20WUnattached    
11222:05   Emily Large PBU15WNorthumberland Schs22:0522:0536.0 
11322:06   Jemma Louise Bell  S20WGateshead20:2419:5420.6 
11422:09   Arabella Pearce PBV40WElswick/Tyne TC21:0220:329.4 
11522:11   Ken McEntee  V50MHeaton21:3021:1015.6 
11622:17   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
11722:18   Tom Prichard SBSENMUnattached22:1822:1536.0 
11822:19   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
11922:24   David Holliday SENMUnattached    
12022:33   Tom Ewen SENMUnattached    
12122:34   Dave Slade V40MTyne Triathlon Club    
12222:36   Robert Emson  V45MElswick22:1920:3810.4 
12322:38   Edward Mark William Chapman SBSENMUnattached22:2020:4715.8 
12422:39   Lydia Chapman SENWUnattached    
12522:39   Max Pregler SENMUnattached    
12622:40   Mareike Jakschik  S25WNewcastle Uni/Germany19:0219:0232.0 
12722:40   Claire Miller-Grossett PBS25WTyne Bridge22:4022:4028.6 
12822:41   Daniel O'Mahony U20MUnattached    
12922:41   Sam Richardson SENMUnattached    
13022:42   Jose Bennett PBV55WUnattached22:4222:4236.0 
13122:46   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth21:3121:3115.5 
13222:49   Steven Bond  V40MGosforth21:1520:1910.2 
13322:56   Kris Suddick SENMUnattached    
13422:57   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
13522:58   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:3922:1813.7 
13623:02   Deborah Henderson V45WUnattached    
13723:05   Graeme Walker  V45MUnattached20:1820:0814.2 
13823:05   James Wood SENMUnattached    
13923:06   Bonnie Nicholson SENWUnattached    
14023:07   Jon Punshon  V55MUnattached22:4822:1116.9 
14123:08   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2321:4011.0 
14223:09   Dominic Davis  S20MDerwent Cockermouth21:5519:376.7 
14323:09   Carl Moffett V35MUnattached    
14423:11   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached21:3920:3415.5 
14523:12   Justin McLaughlin V35MUnattached    
14623:13   Jenny Friend  V50WHeaton22:4621:3814.0 
14723:14   Annette Hames  V55WUnattached22:2521:2512.1 
14823:16   Finlay Ward  U18MUnattached22:0120:2010.3 
14923:16   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:4422:0410.7 
15023:17   Audrey Herdman SENWUnattached    
15123:17   Thomas Craddock SENMUnattached    
15223:18   Joe Lodge SENMUnattached    
15323:19   Jill Platten SENWUnattached    
15423:20   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached21:5421:5421.7 
15523:21   John Oswald  V60MHeaton23:0722:1317.9 
15623:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15723:22   Mark Walker SBV50MUnattached23:0922:3117.2 
15823:23   Louise Browell SENWUnattached    
15923:23   Chris Pearce PBV40MElswick21:2318:344.8 
16023:23   Sharon Lambert V45WUnattached    
16123:25   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:5622:1613.8 
16223:25   David Blackman  V45MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets17:1116:370.6 
16323:26   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:1621:0015.1 
16423:28   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
16523:30   John Young SBV55MHeaton23:1422:3236.0 
16623:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16723:32   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached22:5922:4018.1 
16823:33   Kenneth Wheeler PBV50MConcordia23:3322:3323.5 
16923:34   Darren Andrew Dunn SBV45MUnattached23:3423:1617.7 
17023:37   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached22:1421:1110.1 
17123:37   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:1222:3816.0 
17223:38   Angus Moat V40MUnattached    
17323:39   Stuart Edwards V50MUnattached    
17423:40   Damian Riley V45MUnattached    
17523:41   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:3223:0016.9 
17623:42   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1919:3517.1 
17723:46   John Ross  V55MAlnwick22:5621:4219.1 
17823:51   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:1520:4811.4 
17923:52   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont23:1022:1334.1 
18023:53   Finlay Dorman PBU18MUnattached22:4820:029.2 
18123:54   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:2323:2315.9 
18223:57   Killian Mccartney  S30MUnattached23:2121:5815.7 
18323:58   Lisa Harpin  SENWUnattached22:2720:579.8 
18424:01   Stephanie Beavis U20WUnattached    
18524:04   Guan-cheong Ang SBSENMUnattached23:0522:1336.0 
18624:06   Fran Longstaff SENWUnattached    
18724:09   Phoebe Catherine Lindsay U20WUnattached    
18824:10   Robert Brand  V35MUnattached19:4119:4116.4 
18924:10   Kimberley Pickering  V35WUnattached23:3322:2918.0 
19024:16   Tim Gregory V50MUnattached    
19124:19   Neil Capstick  V45MTyne Bridge21:3121:2414.1 
19224:20   Sarah Graham PBS25WWallsend23:3822:3116.6 
19324:21   Thomas Brown SBS20MUnattached24:2120:5913.0 
19424:22   Emma Moir  V40WTyne Bridge24:0422:3917.1 
19524:25   Nicola A Alderson  SENWUnattached24:0924:0617.1 
19624:26   Dominic Parker V35MUnattached    
19724:27   Rachel Daniels SBV45WGosforth24:2724:0132.6 
19824:28   David Moody V45MUnattached    
19924:29   Paul Holborow PBV45MPonteland22:2920:2313.1 
20024:29   Alex Cole PBSENMUnattached24:0223:3420.4 
20124:30   Michael Nemeth  S25MTyne Bridge22:3822:3815.1 
20224:32   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick23:4422:2118.9 
20324:33   Angela Kirtley  V50WGateshead23:5323:1113.7 
20424:35   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached24:2223:2520.9 
20524:38   Gavin Mills V35MUnattached    
20624:39   James Walker SENMUnattached    
20724:42   Thomas Landers SENMUnattached    
20824:47   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached23:5223:3517.2 
20924:50   Emily Shaw  SENWUnattached23:3021:1614.9 
21024:56   Fiona Smith  V35WUnattached23:1323:1314.2 
21124:57   Scott Fraser  V45MUnattached23:2821:0110.4 
21224:59   Chris Boyle  SENMUnattached24:3022:5618.3 
21325:01   Philip Edward Christian U20MUnattached    
21425:03   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
21525:05   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets23:0322:3936.0 
21625:05   Jacob Williams  U18MUnattached23:5821:1711.8 
21725:06   David Johnstone V45MUnattached    
21825:07   Ben Adcock SENMUnattached    
21925:11   Laura Ritchie-Roberts SENWUnattached    
22025:13   Adam Jones U20MUnattached    
22125:19   Paul Hamilton  V45MNorthumbria Police24:2624:2631.8 
22225:23   Stephen Wrack SENMUnattached    
22325:30   Callum Railton  V35MElswick20:5120:1826.7 
22425:31   Dunil Baines SBV40MUnattached24:5422:5731.7 
22525:33   Julian Nash SENMUnattached    
22625:34   Fiona Riley V40WUnattached    
22725:37   Lee Nixon PBS25MBlackhill25:3725:2224.2 
22825:38   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton25:1224:1328.2 
22925:39   Greg Jamieson  V35MUnattached25:2125:2134.0 
23025:41   Rob Richardson SENMUnattached    
23125:43   Alan Hewison  V40MUnattached23:4123:3734.8 
23225:43   Dave Piercey SENMUnattached    
23325:45   Caitlin Sowter  U15WHeaton22:4621:3724.2 
23425:46   James Alexander Green  U18MHeaton20:1020:1016.8 
23525:47   Jack Ord SENMUnattached    
23625:48   John Buswell SBV55MGosforth25:1522:1423.8 
23725:48   Paul Dunphy SENMUnattached    
23825:49   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached24:1723:4020.1 
23925:49   Claire Derbyshire  V45WUnattached25:0424:1721.9 
24025:50   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:1823:5921.8 
24125:51   Michela Guglieri PBV35WUnattached25:5125:5133.0 
24225:53   Graeme Barella U20MUnattached    
24325:54   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached25:2324:1718.8 
24425:54   Darran Michael James  S30MUnattached24:2023:4616.6 
24525:54   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached21:3121:3113.8 
24625:55   Tetiana Bykova SENWUnattached    
24725:57   Alex Liddell PBS20WWallsend24:4524:4526.6 
24826:01   Jessica Ryan SBSENWUnattached25:4523:2815.8 
24926:03   Ken McCormick  V60MClaremont24:4623:4018.5 
25026:07   Ruth Hill  V50WUnattached26:0426:0419.5 
Page: 1 2