Penistone 10K External Results
Penistone
30 Jun 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
135:37   David Thompson  V35MBarnsley AC33:5933:0812.6 
235:57   Carl Thackery SBV50MHallamshire35:5728:229.6 
335:59   Andrew Swift SBSENMPenistone35:5934:242.8 
436:09   Michael Hyde  V35MStadium Runners35:2735:2217.3 
536:44   Richard Spooner  SENMBarnsley H34:0234:021.4 
636:57   Michael Chadwick  SENMDoncaster35:1734:118.8 
737:23   Arron Larkin  U23MKimberworth34:5432:43-2.1 
837:24   Daren Nockels  V40MKingstone35:2535:256.9 
937:28   Scott Smith-Harrison  SENMHolmfirth35:1733:5113.2 
1037:51   John Broom  V40MBarnsley AC36:2733:314.3 
1138:39   David Brooksbank  V50MBarnsley AC36:1934:163.2 
1238:49   Shaun Hunt  V55MAskern37:0235:5016.1 
1338:55   Richard Mackie  V40MPenistone37:0337:034.9 
1438:56   Brendan Moody  U23MBarnsley AC37:2733:072.0 
1539:32   Christopher Wells  V35MKingstone38:1534:331.9 
1639:45   John Comrie  V45MRotherham35:2934:546.6 
1739:54   Steve Darby  V45MBarnsley AC36:5036:194.2 
1840:11   Stephen Whiteley  V45MBarnsley H37:2135:4213.3 
1940:14   Paul Reaney  V40MKillamarsh38:0137:023.3 
2040:21   Keith Littlewood  V40MBarnsley AC36:3735:482.2 
2140:22   Daniel George Hague SBSENMPenistone40:2238:208.4 
2240:29   Neil Johnson  V40MBarnsley H39:0438:2014.2 
2340:32   David Harling  V40MBarnsley AC38:0938:097.1 
2440:45   Paul Dodd  SENMBarnsley H37:3536:343.0 
2540:48   Martin Cooper  V45MPenistone39:1237:597.0 
2640:58   J Dooley V45M     
2740:59   David Miller SBV40MStadium Runners39:2038:577.0 
2841:03   Neil Crummack PBSENMBarnsley AC37:3737:3712.7 
2941:04   Andrew Pearson  V45MBarnsley H39:0937:403.6 
3041:19   Ian Sutcliffe  V40MStadium Runners38:2138:216.9 
3141:21   Alan Ford PBV35MWombwell38:5035:410.9 
3241:25   Steven Croft  V50MStadium Runners38:3138:3127.1 
3341:28   Hannah Oldroyd  SENWSaltaire Striders37:3736:003.4 
3441:32   Richard Docker  V50MUnattached39:4938:588.2 
3541:35   O Pearson SENM`    
3641:38   Benjamin Mahoney  SENMSheffield RC37:4636:582.0 
3741:39   Emma Green PBV35WSerpentine41:3941:3911.5 
3841:51   R Heptenstall V40M     
3941:51   A Heppenstall SENM     
4042:10   Martin Booth  V50MPenistone38:4836:3015.2 
4142:42   George Young  SENMScunthorpe40:3040:3010.2 
4242:58   I Neville V45M     
4343:20   Steve Sanders  V40MPenistone39:1238:3510.1 
4443:22   Brian Bradder  SENMPenistone42:1542:1531.1 
4543:22   R Henson SENM     
4643:26   G Cross V40M     
4743:41   M Peck SENM     
4843:46   Chris Johnson  SENMUnattached41:1837:598.3 
4943:48   Paul Gee  V45MPenistone42:5242:1411.5 
5043:49   M Ball V40M     
5143:52   John Spencer SBV50MRotherham43:5241:077.9 
5243:56   Guy Good PBV35MSkyrac43:5643:1024.6 
5343:56   Andrew Spence PBV45MKingstone42:3941:0722.6 
5443:56   Dave Allemby  V55MBarnsley AC41:5935:299.3 
5544:10   Bridget Coomber  V50WDenby Dale38:1937:436.3 
5644:12   Peter Stanley PBV55MPenistone44:1244:1218.9 
5744:16   Richard Bory SBV60MValley Hill44:1640:3912.9 
5844:25   Lesley Hardwick  V45WBarnsley AC43:2441:2523.3 
5944:34   Alan Knox SBV55MPenistone44:3441:089.7 
6044:35   Simon Marshall PBV35MPenistone44:3544:3534.2 
6144:36   M Upton V50M     
6244:39   B Hooper SENM     
6345:13   P Adderley SENM     
6445:20   Andrew Pigg SBV50MStadium Runners44:3943:4911.8 
6545:31   I Walker SENM     
6645:39   N Robinson SENM     
6745:40   Emer Dudley  V50WRoberttown44:1641:559.7 
6845:56   J Dunnill SENM     
6945:57   M Wilson V40M     
7045:58   Liz Taylor SBV40WStadium Runners45:5845:0828.8 
7145:59   Leanne Dungworth  SENWSheffield RC45:2743:0919.7 
7246:02   James Gallacher  SENMRotherham45:1641:1810.2 
7346:13   D Bourke V45M     
7446:20   P Lockwood SENM     
7546:23   Jeffery Lewis Clark  V45MBarnsley H43:0242:079.3 
7646:29   Andrew Richardson  V35MStadium Runners44:2143:1916.7 
7746:32   S Eccles V40M     
7846:32   Nick Cable PBV40MPenistone46:3246:3235.2 
7946:39   Marcus Adams  V45MDark Peak/Totley46:2942:128.6 
8046:41   Alan Spurr  V45MWakefield43:4542:3816.6 
8146:42   Lisa Skinner SBV40WBarnsley AC46:4239:536.7 
8246:54   S Johnson V40M     
8346:55   Peter McEvoy  V55MDenby Dale45:5844:5112.6 
8446:56   Bridget Hughes SBV55WStadium Runners44:2644:2611.3 
8546:57   M Chamberlain SENM     
8646:58   M Spencer SENMKillamarsh Kestrels    
8746:59   John Downing  V55MBarnsley AC/Kingstone46:0542:4715.4 
8847:05   Max Polson  SENMTickhill R & AC44:3541:448.8 
8947:08   T Sweeney SENMKingstone Runners    
9047:08   Anne Hegarty SBV45WTotley44:4144:3210.5 
9147:09   Kirsty Johnson  SENWGlossopdale44:1338:264.0 
9247:13   S Bradley SENW     
9347:24   M Dodd V45M     
9447:38   Julie Moxon SBV40WPenistone47:3845:4612.7 
9547:45   John Sellers PBV45MKingstone47:4547:4519.0 
9647:50   R Campbell V45M     
9747:54   P Griffiths V50M     
9847:57   L Ward V45WNorthern Vets    
9947:59   J Steele SENM     
10048:05   H Long V45W     
10148:20   T Brooke SENM     
10248:27   David Townend  V55MDenby Dale47:5046:2316.0 
10348:29   Lesley Parker  V35WBarnsley H45:5443:517.7 
10448:30   S Pickersgill SENM     
10548:48   Keith Gordon SBV60MPenistone48:4846:2213.3 
10648:52   L Allievi SENM     
10748:55   J Brown V65M     
10848:59   Craig Shaw PBV35MStadium Runners47:5447:5430.6 
10949:00   M Haywood SENM     
11049:03   C Barton SENM     
11149:06   Lee Tiplady SBV40MStadium Runners49:0648:5015.0 
11249:15   David Varley  V65MKnavesmire45:4945:4921.1 
11349:16   Lyndsay MacDonald  SENWScarborough48:4548:3835.3 
11449:19   Alan Schofield  V50MBarnsley H46:0145:3114.6 
11549:20   D Brookes V55M     
11649:21   Bob Innes SBV60MPenistone49:2145:2217.1 
11749:23   Jason Podger  V40MStadium Runners45:1444:3517.4 
11849:27   M Binney SENM     
11949:33   P Broomhead V60M     
12049:34   Simon Greene  V55MNorthern Vets46:4744:5019.5 
12149:41   Geoffrey Dimelow  V55MPenistone46:5045:1418.6 
12249:49   M Harrison V50MMeltham Ac    
12349:50   A Wells SENW     
12449:51   Adam Oldfield  SENMUnattached47:0445:2412.1 
12549:51   R Drewery V45M     
12649:54   Lee Hopkins  V40MUnattached46:0435:439.5 
12750:00   Elizabeth Champion  SENWKingstone48:0140:318.5 
12850:04   Tim Wade  V55MKingstone48:0845:5215.6 
12950:06   John Cottam SBV55MStadium Runners48:0045:4311.5 
13050:09   Anthony Bain  V55MNorthern Vets47:2846:4536.0 
13150:11   Richard Taylor  V60MBarnsley H49:0548:4915.5 
13250:15   J Lodge SENM     
13350:16   Kevin Wood  V45MBarnsley H44:1342:248.6 
13450:18   Dean Allcroft  V40MPenistone47:1944:3611.0 
13550:22   S Watkins SENM     
13650:26   David W Needham  V65MPenistone/Police46:2641:4315.0 
13750:34   S Robinson SENM     
13850:37   Trevor Hiscox  V50MMansfield47:2845:3612.8 
13950:43   M Greenhough V40M     
14050:45   Kate Waddicor  V55WSheffield RC/Unattached48:2148:1517.9 
14150:47   Charlotte Morris PBSENWHeaton47:2447:2426.7 
14250:49   S Boi V40M     
14350:52   L Arthur SENW     
14450:54   P Daniel V40M     
14551:02   John Hewitt  V65MBarnsley H50:5141:4014.9 
14651:06   Neil Fox  SENMBarnsley H45:1239:177.4 
14751:10   D Walker V45M     
14851:10   D Baugh SENM     
14951:13   G Derrick SENM     
15051:15   J Broomhead SENM     
15151:16   C Mcgowan SENM     
15251:17   John Moss  V50MBarnsley H50:5248:4520.3 
15351:18   Emma Stead  SENWPenistone48:5548:5522.6 
15451:20   J Palmer SENM     
15551:28   M Hector V50M     
15651:30   Richard Williams PBU23MPenistone51:3051:3036.0 
15751:34   Angie Sura  SENWStadium Runners/Unattached48:4048:4024.2 
15851:36   R Wigglesworth SENWVc & Ac    
15951:43   C Adamson V60M     
16051:47   Christopher Marsland  V45MRoad Runners Club49:1448:1833.2 
16151:53   Paul Fryers  V45MPenistone50:5646:4211.0 
16251:56   L Greenwood SENM     
16352:03   Sarah Jane Burton  SENWBarnsley H46:4646:4627.7 
16452:07   P Newton V45W     
16552:09   David Gill SBV50MDenby Dale52:0944:3629.0 
16652:11   Andrea Lawton-Hyde PBSENWStadium Runners51:5651:5625.6 
16752:13   Kelly Woodfine-Beard SBSENWNewquay RR/Newquay & Par52:1352:1218.2 
16852:13   T Green SENM     
16952:16   Beverley Clark  V45WBarnsley H49:2147:3113.9 
17052:17   Annie Lightowler  V40WPenistone50:4650:4622.3 
17152:23   S Woodcock V45M     
17252:25   Keith Binney SBV65MBarnsley AC52:2549:3921.4 
17352:44   Gary Bridgewater SBV55MKimberworth52:4448:0034.0 
17452:47   A Simpson V40M     
17552:48   A May SENM     
17652:48   Alison Nockels  V45WPenistone46:2946:2919.0 
17752:49   L Robinson SENW     
17852:49   R Hinkler SENW     
17952:50   K Lea-William SENW     
18053:11   J Segewick V45W     
18153:14   S Marsh V40M     
18253:14   A Hutchman SENM     
18353:15   Nicki Cartwright SBV35WStadium Runners53:1548:1617.9 
18453:16   Jonathan Cartwright  V40MStadium Runners36:5036:503.1 
18553:25   E Jeffrey V45W     
18653:32   S Jones V40M     
18753:35   Ian Wragg SBV50MPenistone53:3547:2021.1 
18853:37   Nicola Fox  V35WBarnsley H47:5646:5518.8 
18953:39   Raymond Archer  V50MBarnsley AC52:1849:4815.7 
19053:49   A Carr V45M     
19154:03   Jack Cowlishaw  V70MUnattached46:4739:4816.8 
19254:16   Stephen Wilby  V60MQueensbury53:0549:1920.4 
19354:26   A Bastow SENW     
19454:27   G Pecchio SENM     
19554:29   G Reece SENM     
19654:35   Sarah Jones-Morris PBV40WPenistone54:3554:3527.6 
19754:37   M Keys SENM     
19854:42   R Burrows SENW     
19954:49   Eliza Barlow  SENWValley Hill52:1348:4923.6 
20055:12   P Watling V55M     
20155:20   Norman Roper  V60MDenby Dale51:5049:1717.1 
20255:27   P Fairfax V55W     
20355:31   D Humphries V45M     
20455:41   M Waterson V45M     
20555:41   R Harrison V40M     
20655:42   M Carr V40MStaniland Lions    
20755:45   Vicky Levitt  V45WBarnsley H52:4952:4922.2 
20855:49   Helen Elleker  V55WCity of Sheffield54:0152:4325.1 
20955:50   Gaby Wolferink SBSENWBarnsley H55:5054:0924.3 
21055:51   Dorothea Annison PBV50WStadium Runners55:5155:5136.0 
21156:03   J Whittington V45MTotley Ac    
21256:19   Jane Cockerton SBV50WPenistone56:1954:3316.3 
21356:23   Fiona Willis SBV50WStadium Runners53:4653:4620.9 
21456:25   Malcolm Rhodes  V60MRotherham50:2750:2718.4 
21556:27   Kelly Ford PBV35WWombwell54:1950:3016.2 
21656:33   V Hughes SENW     
21756:37   D Mott SENM     
21856:39   Chistopher Flintham SBV50MMaltby56:3945:5736.0 
21956:42   Jane Lord SBV55WStadium Runners56:4251:5936.0 
22056:45   Sarah Halstead SBV45WPenistone56:4553:1417.7 
22156:53   Liz Mather PBV45WStadium Runners56:5352:2519.7 
22257:07   Stuart Scott  V55MWakefield51:1350:1628.3 
22357:12   J Townend V50M     
22457:18   G Bacon V45MRoad Running Club    
22557:20   Ian Christopherson  V60MBarnsley H55:0051:5024.3 
22657:31   Katharine Woodhead  SENWStadium Runners53:2753:2736.0 
22757:38   M Black SENW     
22857:41   C Banks V45W     
22958:09   Norma Wright  V50WBarnsley H50:3650:3621.3 
23058:22   Natalie Cosgrove SBSENWSheffield RC58:2251:3027.5 
23158:35   Rachel Blyton  SENWSheffield RC56:2449:0626.0 
23258:38   Helen Clegg PBV35WStadium Runners52:3750:5423.7 
23358:40   Donna Bing PBV35WBarnsley H58:4058:4027.3 
23458:49   M Williams V45W     
23558:56   Beverley Baker  V40WSheffield RC53:1351:5619.2 
23658:57   A Bradley V45W     
23758:57   M Frost SENM     
23858:57   S Egan SENM     
23959:15   L Hodgkiss SENW     
24059:16   D Hunter SENW     
24159:17   J Lock V40W     
24259:34   Donna Allen  V35WKingstone56:1152:5918.2 
24359:35   Ian Micklethwaite  V40MKingstone40:2439:3111.8 
24459:47   Janet Hellawell PBV35WStadium Runners59:4759:4736.0 
24559:53   Debra Cable PBV50WPenistone59:5359:5329.8 
24660:01   J Hill V40M     
24760:03   H Morris SENW     
24860:13   C Smith V40M     
24960:18   Karen Schofield  V45WPenistone57:3854:5825.1 
25060:24   Ron Dyson  V60MAckworth56:4255:0426.6 
Page: 1 2