Llanelli 5K Series (Inc Welsh Champs) External Results
Llanelli
11 Aug 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:08   Marc Hobbs  SENMSwansea14:4814:32-3.7 
215:15   Joshua Griffiths PBU20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni14:5314:19-5.4 
315:23   Dewi Griffiths  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni14:4113:58-6.9 
415:48   Matthew Evans SBSENMSwansea15:4815:2517.8 
515:52   Michael Kallenberg  U23MCardiff15:3114:44-4.5 
616:02   Nathaniel Lane SBV35MCardiff16:0214:570.6 
716:07   Gwynant Jones PBU20MCardiff16:0716:0717.6 
816:10   Christian Lovatt  U17MCarmarthen15:2614:44-0.9 
916:11   Matthew Harvey SBSENMNeath16:1115:23-2.4 
1016:15   Matthew Wells  SENMBridgend15:5015:507.2 
1116:17   Martin Rees  V60MLes Croupiers16:0814:515.9 
1216:24   Oliver M Williams  SENMLes Croupiers16:1015:25-2.9 
1316:38   John Collier  SENMWestbury16:2216:220.3 
1416:47   Phil Cook  V40MLes Croupiers16:1915:191.5 
1516:53   Paul Griffiths SBV45MNeath16:5315:366.4 
1616:56   Richard Wilder PBV40MSan Domenico16:4616:462.2 
1716:58   Lee Aherne  V45MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters16:4515:55-0.5 
1817:00   Ian Harris PBSENM3M Gorseinon17:0015:33-1.8 
1917:06   Alan Davies SBV60M3M Gorseinon17:0616:542.1 
2017:08   John Morris PBSENMAmman Valley17:0817:082.9 
2117:09   Peter Coles SBV50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters17:0915:597.9 
2217:11   Antonio Cirillo PBU23MSwansea/Cardiff Uni17:1117:1120.8 
2317:13   Matthew Hurford  V40MLes Croupiers17:0916:500.4 
2417:15   Phil Kendrick SBV50MBrecon/Spa Tans17:1515:587.0 
2517:26   Paul Talbot  V45MNeath17:1016:318.3 
2617:29   Gary Wyn Davies PBSENMUW Aberystwyth16:5016:29-0.7 
2717:30   Royston Whitehouse SBV50MNeath17:3017:215.3 
2817:57   Alex Williams  V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club17:4417:4412.3 
2918:04   Zak Lewis PBU17MLlanelli18:0418:0415.3 
3018:05   Jason Dickinson SBV45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)18:0517:5513.0 
3118:06   Haydn Hartnell PBV50MIslwyn18:0618:066.6 
3218:15   Mark Jones V45M     
3318:23   Glyn Sansom  V50MSan Domenico18:1317:575.8 
3418:23   Richard Jackson-Hookins  SENMPenarth & Dinas18:2116:19-1.5 
3518:35   Peter Osborne  V50MLlanelli18:2716:074.8 
3618:42   Kneath Philippart PBV50MSwansea18:2518:238.1 
3718:48   Llyr Lewis  SENMUnattached17:4217:4226.2 
3818:53   Ian Webb V50M     
3918:55   Mike Murphy  V55MLes Croupiers18:2318:237.4 
4018:56   Alex Lord SENM     
4119:36   Michael Lai SENMAberystwyth University OD    
4219:37   Kevin Jones SBV45MLes Croupiers19:3719:276.7 
4319:43   Mark Dunscombe PBV50MSarn Helen19:4319:115.9 
4419:45   Huw Roberts  V55MBridgend/Welsh Masters19:1917:127.0 
4519:49   Mark Kallenberg PBV50MCarmarthen19:4919:4911.6 
4619:52   Mike Jones SENM     
4719:58   Laurence Worth  V50MPembrokeshire19:5219:528.5 
4820:06   Phillip Evans SENM     
4920:09   Aled Davies PBSENMCardigan RC20:0920:0929.6 
5020:15   Mark Terry SBV55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)20:1519:488.3 
5120:19   John Marson PBV40MSospan20:1919:4014.7 
5220:20   Ian Warburton  V45MPenarth & Dinas20:0820:0810.1 
5320:24   Christopher Seal PBSENMPenarth & Dinas20:2420:1213.1 
5420:26   Martin Wootton SENM     
5520:41   Richard Webster SBV55M3M Gorseinon20:4120:339.0 
5620:42   Gordon Orme SBV70MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters20:4218:3611.7 
5720:46   Derek Langan SENM     
5820:47   Ian Hoskins SBV40M3M Gorseinon20:4719:569.2 
5920:51   Nick Jones PBSENMPenarth & Dinas20:5120:5125.6 
6020:54   Lyndon Elvy SENM     
6120:57   Malcolm Bradley  V60MPenarth & Dinas20:5620:4310.0 
6221:07   John Gardener PBV70MPembrokeshire21:0721:0710.8 
6321:12   Marc Durkin PBSENMPenarth & Dinas21:1219:349.1 
6421:27   Tristram Lewis SENM     
6521:31   Paul Allen SBV65MHalesowen21:3118:5112.8 
6622:14   Kevin Rees SENM     
6722:18   Jamie Stedman SENM     
6822:22   Ifan Thorne PBSENMUnattached22:2222:2110.7 
6922:29   Glenn Williams SENM     
7022:33   Cyril Walters SBV65MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)22:3320:0021.1 
7122:40   Barry Nichols-Grey SENM     
7222:52   Mark Thomspson SENM     
7322:56   Paul Robson V40M     
7423:00   Simon Phillips SENM     
7523:02   Rhodri Evans SBV45MPenarth & Dinas23:0220:3121.9 
7623:19   Jonathan Davies SENM     
7723:33   Robert Good SENM     
7823:49   Nigel Williams SENM     
7923:51   Hugh Evans V50M     
8023:55   Dean Williams SENMThe Monkey Boys    
8123:56   Mick Olivant SBV60MBrecon23:5623:3131.8 
8225:37   Ross Poiner  V35M3M Gorseinon23:0921:5912.9 
8325:42   Stuart Howells V40MHuman Being Active    
8427:17   Richard Donne SBV50M3M Gorseinon27:1726:3423.0 
8527:19   Allan Smith SBV80M3M Gorseinon27:1924:4626.6 
8627:31   Nigel Jones V50M     
8727:32   Stu Davies PBV35MUnattached27:3227:3236.0 
8828:14   O Davies SENM     
8928:37   Andrew Jones SENMThe Monkey Boys    
9028:38   Andrew Leigh Harries SENMThe Monkey Boys    
9130:29   Robert Andrews SENM     
9231:30   Roland Sherwood  V65MCarmarthen29:0324:4836.0 
9336:51   Stanley Szajda V60M     
9438:02   Allen Watts PBV80MSarn Helen38:0238:0236.0 
5K SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:19   Natasha Cockram PBU20WCwmbran/Tulsa Uni17:1917:191.5 
217:29   Kate Roberts  SENWBridgend16:4916:493.4 
318:49   Sally Wilder  SENWSan Domenico18:3518:135.5 
419:17   Helen Marshall PBSENWSwansea19:1719:175.4 
519:46   Nicola Jane Quinn  V45WEmlyn19:2819:2829.8 
619:54   Kelly Morgan SBV35WAberdare Valley/Police19:5418:297.7 
720:21   Tanya Wigley SENWSerpentine    
820:28   Deborah Matthews  V45W3M Gorseinon20:1619:5518.7 
920:30   Angela Jones SBV45WFairwater20:3018:599.0 
1020:55   Lisa Cleary  V45WPenarth & Dinas20:2920:2911.6 
1121:09   Jacqui Brace  V50WBridgend20:3220:0510.3 
1221:16   Jenny Phillips SBV45WLlanelli/Welsh Masters21:1619:2619.3 
1321:23   Tanwen Randell-Davies SENWAmman Valley Harriers OD    
1421:41   Rosie Thomas PBSENWUnattached21:4121:4131.1 
1521:42   Llinos Jones PBSENWAmman Valley21:4220:404.9 
1621:55   Andrea Hurman  V45WPenarth & Dinas21:5021:4213.5 
1721:57   Nina Brocklebank SBV40W3M Gorseinon21:5720:3510.7 
1822:04   Michelle Grey SBSENW3M Gorseinon22:0421:1520.8 
1922:09   Helen-Marie Davies PBV35WSwansea22:0919:537.7 
2022:41   Jo Skilton PBV50WSan Domenico22:4122:4135.6 
2122:47   Amber Howell  U15WCarmarthen22:1821:2719.4 
2223:04   Lisa Williams SBV35W3M Gorseinon23:0423:0115.3 
2323:23   Brenda Avery  V60WChepstow H/Welsh Masters22:5622:5117.8 
2423:24   Catherine Olivant PBV35WBrecon23:2422:3216.5 
2523:42   Lindsey Hunt PBSENWPenarth & Dinas23:4223:3417.2 
2623:57   Penny Graepel V45W     
2724:00   Eleanor Nichols-Grey PBSENWUnattached24:0024:0036.0 
2824:14   Suzanne Kendrick  V50WRhayader23:0823:0817.7 
2924:14   Angela Delaney SBV40WSwansea24:1422:2415.6 
3024:28   Penny Kennedy  V45WSwansea23:1621:3310.6 
3125:05   Jade Thomas  U20WSwansea22:5322:5336.0 
3225:17   Dawn Morgan V35W     
3325:23   Viv Jones SBV45WSospan25:2324:1112.9 
3425:51   Debbie Price V45W     
3525:59   Gillian Murphy  V55WLes Croupiers25:2425:0917.8 
3626:07   Natalie Jones SENW     
3726:28   Michelle Rivett V35W     
3827:48   Laura Weaver SENW     
3927:51   Brenda Jones  V70WBro Dysynni27:2924:0222.2 
4027:52   Laura Robinson SENW     
4128:16   Sarah Bastian V35WWomen's Running Club    
4228:29   Diane Jones  V40WMaldwyn27:4527:0823.8 
4328:59   Gillian Handscomb V35W     
4430:01   Rebecca Lewis V35W     
4531:29   Louise Rowlands V35W     
4632:33   Beth Bonnard SENW     
4732:40   Julie Davies PBV60W3M Gorseinon32:4032:4030.1 
4832:47   Anita Howells V55W     
4935:00   Kelly Brooks SENW     
5035:02   Nadine Hall PBV40W3M Gorseinon35:0235:0231.3