Devon County Championships External Results
Exeter
26-27 May 13
800 1200 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.72   Dean Smith PBU23MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni1:56.871:54.91-0.6 
21:58.49   Richard Scott  V35MExeter/South West Vets1:56.181:55.44-1.8 
32:05.98   Adam Tofield  SENMTavistock2:04.302:01.5416.0 
42:18.67   David Wilkinson PBV50MExeter2:15.562:15.563.5 
52:42.73   Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:28.992:22.811.3 
800 U20M (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.75   Daniel Kelland  U20MCity of Plymouth2:00.311:52.525.3 
22:02.69   Dean Smith  U20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:00.221:59.07.8 
32:07.14   Graeme Tinkler  U20MNewton Abbot2:01.322:00.7014.7 
800 U17M (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.23   Luke Rutley PBU17MNewton Abbot2:00.142:00.1421.3 
22:05.63   Matthew Dowell  U17MExeter2:00.931:57.749.9 
800 U15M (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.01   Archie Stoneman  U15MExeter2:00.562:00.5620.7 
22:09.95   Matthew Penney PBU17MExeter2:09.952:09.9517.3 
32:11.78   Travis Bramley PBU15MCity of Plymouth2:10.462:05.822.9 
42:18.67   Bobby Talbot Adams PBU15MBideford2:18.672:18.6727.2 
52:19.00   Owen Coldwell PBU15MExeter2:19.002:03.332.3 
62:20.41   Finley Mclear PBU15MExeter2:20.411:56.68-1.8 
72:21.56   Max Whitecross  U15MNorth Devon2:20.712:20.7129.5 
82:22.33   Angus Smith PBU15MExeter2:22.332:22.3332.2 
92:25.54   Harry Herdman PBU15MTavistock2:25.542:25.5430.2 
102:28.35   Callum Choules PBU15MNorth Devon2:26.792:06.11-1.0 
800 SW (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.98   Jodie Allen SBSENWCity of Plymouth2:20.982:15.6217.1 
22:45.75   Catherine Harman  V40WExeter2:32.72:32.712.1 
800 U17W (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.55   Jess Strang  U17WCity of Plymouth/Armada2:17.062:17.0619.6 
22:22.14   Hannah Gaunt  U17WNorth Devon2:16.542:16.549.9 
32:26.72   Poppy Tank SBU17WCity of Plymouth/Armada2:26.722:17.542.3 
800 U15W (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.07   Annabel Heath  U15WNorth Devon2:22.872:17.7217.1 
22:29.73   Madeleine Roche PBU15WExeter2:28.252:16.464.0 
32:33.35   Rhyan Silvester PBU15WNorth Devon2:33.22:31.425.2 
42:34.45   Emily Oakshott PBU15WErme Valley2:34.452:34.4517.6 
52:34.72   Florence Livingstone PBU15WExeter2:33.232:26.8317.8 
62:38.73   Mollie Rickwood SBU15WTavistock2:37.722:37.3124.8 
72:44.06   Clara Smith PBU15WNewton Abbot2:36.72:36.722.9 
82:45.34   Yasmin Wafai  U15WNorth Devon2:33.752:31.7410.4 
93:03.42   Amy Edmonds  U15WCity of Plymouth2:58.142:54.236.0 
 
1200 U13W (26 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.08   Jenny Milburn PBU13WTavistock/Armada4:08.084:08.083.6 
24:10.69   Erin Silvester  U13WNorth Devon4:09.04:09.012.2 
34:10.94   Molly Canham  U13WNewton Abbot4:10.13:49.930.4 
44:24.34   Natasha Farrington PBU13WTavistock4:24.344:06.946.7 
54:26.07   Megan Webber  U13WTorbay/Newton Abbot4:23.684:23.689.5 
64:26.70   Runa Manby  U13WExeter4:18.894:18.8912.9 
74:30.38   Josie Bennett PBU13WExeter4:30.384:30.3834.0 
84:32.23   Holly Martin  U13WNorth Devon4:27.74:27.726.0 
1200 U13M (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.37   Miles Rees SBU13MNorth Devon3:56.373:56.1914.4 
24:06.62   Jordan Choules PBU13MNorth Devon4:06.624:06.6211.4 
34:09.27   Henry Mort PBU13MTiverton4:09.274:09.2733.9 
44:12.12   Kieran Langman PBU13MNorth Devon4:12.124:12.1230.0 
54:25.50   Callum Vivian PBU13MNorth Devon4:25.504:25.5036.0 
64:27.09   Joseph Perry PBU13MErme Valley4:27.094:27.094.4 
74:31.46   David Fallshaw PBU13MNewton Abbot4:31.464:31.4632.4 
84:33.29   Tomos Trotter PBU13MNorth Devon4:33.294:33.2936.0 
 
1500 SM (26 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.89   Nick Bennett  U20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:02.084:02.08-0.6 
24:16.92   Simon Anderson  V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:13.134:03.30.4 
34:43.27   Mike Feighan SBV45MSouth West RR4:43.274:19.410.7 
44:59.91   John Shapland  V60MNorth Devon RR/South West Vets4:50.594:50.5919.8 
55:32.61   Dave Eveleigh PBV55MExmouth5:32.615:32.6114.8 
65:44.22   David King SBV55MTaunton/South West Vets5:44.225:35.6111.8 
76:30.55   John Drennan  V55MSouth Devon6:29.56:16.219.3 
1500 U17M (26 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.81   Matthew Dowell PBU17MExeter4:12.194:06.969.9 
24:16.75   Ned Oliver  U17MNorth Devon4:14.444:14.4424.1 
34:26.38   James Blackford SBU17MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:19.14:11.9311.0 
44:33.18   Patrick Livingstone PBU17MExeter4:29.34:13.425.0 
54:47.46   William Dax PBU17MTavistock4:34.24:19.812.2 
64:54.13   Ellis Johnson  U17MNorth Devon4:30.434:21.268.5 
1500 U15M (26 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.24   Cameron Tapp  U15MTiverton4:18.134:18.1318.2 
24:30.51   Tom Blackford PBU15MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:21.864:21.862.1 
34:32.95   Matthew Penney SBU17MExeter4:32.954:22.4317.3 
44:43.12   Owen Coldwell  U15MExeter4:41.724:39.442.3 
54:48.68   Nathan Brown SBU15MErme Valley4:48.684:06.30-2.6 
64:49.86   Finley Mclear PBU15MExeter4:47.73:54.58-1.8 
74:52.36   Angus Smith PBU15MExeter4:52.364:52.3632.2 
84:55.09   Callum Choules PBU15MNorth Devon4:52.54:10.89-1.0 
94:55.30   Euan Kernahan PBU15MNorth Devon/Torrington4:52.24:20.861.9 
105:13.18   James Sellek  U15MDevon Schs5:07.965:07.968.3 
115:19.01   Alex Pinsky PBU15MExeter5:13.394:54.023.1 
1500 SW (26 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.29   Alexandra Cutts PBSENWSouth West RR5:02.294:59.165.7 
25:51.67   Marilyn Blair  V50WTorrington/South West Vets5:44.775:17.89.2 
35:59.86   Carly Miller PBSENWExmouth5:59.865:59.8622.0 
1500 U17W (26 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.47   Victoria Weir  U17WCity of Plymouth4:36.084:28.723.1 
25:00.80   Poppy Tank SBU17WCity of Plymouth/Armada5:00.804:31.002.3 
35:06.52   Hannah Gaunt  U17WNorth Devon4:40.804:40.809.9 
1500 U15W (26 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.80   Martika Gallagher PBU15WNorth Devon4:57.34:53.0013.1 
25:11.53   Phoebe Killen  U15WTiverton/Exeter5:07.445:03.5910.6 
35:14.03   Emily Oakshott PBU15WErme Valley5:14.035:14.0317.6 
45:15.06   Florence Livingstone PBU15WExeter5:07.204:58.1717.8 
55:17.47   Eevee-May Banbury PBU15WNorth Devon5:17.474:45.574.6 
65:43.82   Rhyan Silvester SBU15WNorth Devon5:43.825:07.125.2 
 
3000 SM (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:23.61   Michael Gaunt  U20MNorth Devon8:51.558:51.552.2 
29:36.74   Will Cullen  SENMRadley/Exeter Uni9:13.969:11.420.8 
39:51.28   Adam Miller  V35MExmouth9:46.639:46.631.7 
410:12.62   Jordan Blair  U20MTorrington10:01.19:22.72.5 
510:13.34   Michal Lesniak SBSENMSouth West RR10:13.349:56.41.5 
611:26.45   Ian Snow SBV60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon11:12.8310:51.411.3 
712:00.56   Dave Eveleigh  V55MExmouth11:54.0610:01.514.8 
812:12.27   David King SBV55MTaunton/South West Vets12:12.2711:59.4611.8 
922:50.41   Dennis Comissar SBV65MSouth Devon22:50.4122:10.8036.0 
3000 U17M (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:31.51   Matthew Dowell PBU17MExeter9:31.519:31.519.9 
29:41.01   Tom Blackford PBU15MCity of Plymouth/Armada9:32.029:32.022.1 
39:49.31   Patrick Livingstone PBU17MExeter9:49.319:18.265.0 
410:09.7   Scott Braunton  U17MBideford10:01.5310:01.5317.1 
510:58.09   Alex Pinsky SBU15MExeter10:58.0910:54.4523.1 
611:01.68   Euan Kernahan SBU15MNorth Devon/Torrington11:01.689:33.921.9 
711:05.02   James Sellek PBU15MDevon Schs11:05.0211:05.028.3 
3000 SW (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:43.36   Alexandra Cutts PBSENWSouth West RR10:43.3610:43.365.7 
210:47.00   Anna Rust SBU23WExeter/Bedfordshire Uni10:47.0010:19.4822.1 
311:15.70   Hannah Blair  U23WTorrington/Plymouth Uni11:01.910:16.554.1 
411:33.47   Karen Cook SBV55WSouth West RR11:33.4711:1210.7 
511:57.95   Naomi Flanagan SBSENWSouth Devon/Torbay11:57.9510:17.96.1 
612:00.55   Marilyn Blair SBV50WTorrington/South West Vets12:00.5511:13.09.2 
712:44.82   Carly Miller PBSENWExmouth12:44.8212:44.8222.0 
3000 U17W (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:27.80   Victoria Weir PBU17WCity of Plymouth10:27.809:37.563.1 
210:47.26   Emily Ackford  U17WCity of Plymouth10:22.1210:05.1920.9 
311:03.05   Poppy Tank  U17WCity of Plymouth/Armada10:31.529:39.882.3 
3000 U15W (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:55.77   Amelia Vance PBU15WTaunton/Somerset Schs10:51.710:51.711.9 
211:14.20   Eevee-May Banbury PBU15WNorth Devon11:14.2011:01.84.6 
311:18.91   Phoebe Killen SBU15WTiverton/Exeter11:18.9111:07.410.6 
411:33.00   Emily Attfield SBU15WTavistock11:33.0010:47.631.9 
514:04.33   Cyra Braunton PBU15WBideford14:04.3314:04.3323.7 
 
5000 SM (26 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:51.31   James Denne SBSENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni15:51.3115:30.06-1.6 
216:09.96   Will Cullen PBSENMRadley/Exeter Uni16:09.9616:09.960.8 
316:14.02   Simon Anderson  V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada16:02.115:02.20.4 
416:21.28   Rob Orton PBSENMTavistock/Exmouth16:21.2816:21.281.0 
517:22.60   Mike Feighan SBV45MSouth West RR17:22.6015:06.010.7 
618:03.37   Michal Lesniak PBSENMSouth West RR18:03.3718:03.371.5 
718:08.42   Jody Bee PBSENMSouth West RR18:08.4218:08.424.8 
818:08.63   John Shapland  V60MNorth Devon RR/South West Vets17:51.2817:15.419.8 
921:20.83   David King SBV55MTaunton/South West Vets21:20.8320:26.411.8 
5000 SW (26 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:16.35   Helen Dyke SBV35WPoole Runners18:16.3517:58.0114.4 
218:25.05   Ellie Dominey PBSENWExmouth/South West RR18:25.0518:25.055.3 
318:26.12   Martha Neal PBU23WNewton Abbot/Southampton Uni18:26.1218:26.124.4 
420:03.05   Karen Cook SBV55WSouth West RR19:58.5319:47.8310.7