South Yorkshire Road League External Results
Penistone
17 Apr 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.25MNAD
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:21   John Heneghan SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC16.2 
222:22   Darren Middleton SENMBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.1 
323:14   Phil Williams SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC-0.5 
423:32   Richard Teare SENMSheffield TC28.0 
523:38   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC24.3 
623:39   Simon Wright V45MDoncaster/Northern Vets-0.4 
723:43   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth11.7 
823:56   Zak Mellard SENMHallamshire-0.7 
924:10   Dean FurnissV40MHallamshire Harrier  
1024:13   Simon Newton SENMBarnsley H/Police0.2 
1124:16   Aidan LinskilSENMTotley  
1224:20   Callum Wilson U15MDoncaster-1.0 
1324:26   John Comrie V45MRotherham6.6 
1424:32   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC3.1 
1524:35   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth2.0 
1624:44   Daren Nockels V40MKingstone6.9 
1724:52   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham2.4 
1824:58   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC3.1 
1924:59   Andrew Goodair V40MAskern/Northern Vets/Civil Service16.3 
2025:01   David ParkerSENMTotley  
2125:06   Dean Winter V35MAskern/Civil Service6.9 
2225:08   Kevin Newman V55MDoncaster2.6 
2325:29   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H1.4 
2525:42   Steve CanningSENMSheffield Tri Club  
2625:51   Lee Storey SENMPenistone3.6 
2725:54   Peter Roberts V45MMaltby30.4 
2825:57   Mick Page V60MDoncaster4.6 
2925:58   Simon Bennett V40MSteel City3.5 
3026:02   John Broom V40MBarnsley AC4.3 
3126:05   Steven Barber SENMAskern3.9 
3226:06   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC3.2 
3326:12   Laura Allen SENWTotley9.5 
3426:17   Nick O'Sullivan V40MHallamshire5.3 
3526:27   Richard MackieSENMPenistone FR  
3626:29   Colin Lynch V40MTotley4.6 
3726:34   Simon Hopkins V40MKimberworth8.0 
3826:36   Paul Dodd SENMBarnsley H3.0 
3926:41   Thomas David White SENMBarnsley AC/Unattached2.1 
4026:44   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC2.0 
4126:45   Robert Lees V35MPenistone3.0 
4226:49   Melvin Wallace V40MBarnsley AC3.3 
4326:51   Steve Storey V55MPenistone7.2 
4426:55   Peter Neal V55MRotherham6.2 
4526:57   Steven Roebuck V35MBarnsley H5.3 
4627:01   Mark Law V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone7.2 
4727:03   Ian SrinsomV40MSteel City Striders  
4827:07   Fiona Davies V35WKingstone3.7 
4927:11   Matthew Jones SENMRotherham26.3 
5027:13   Terry Eastwood V55MRotherham4.5 
5127:14   Mark Goodison V50MTotley3.7 
5227:15   Jude MilburnSENMSheffield Tri Club  
5327:16   Chris Guy V35MHallamshire5.0 
5427:27   Scott Briggs SENMBarnsley H3.5 
5527:31   Matthew Reed V35MSheffield TC7.5 
5627:34   Christopher Storey SENMTotley7.7 
5727:40   Paul Collingwood V40MAskern/Civil Service10.3 
5827:43   Steve Darby V45MBarnsley AC4.2 
5927:46   Gary Baker V45MSheffield RC7.0 
6027:52   David Millns SENMTotley0.7 
6127:53   Stuart BartletV45MDoncaster AC  
6227:54   Ron WheelerV45MValley Hill  
6327:57   Bob TintingerV65MRotherham Harrier  
6427:58   Emma Wolff V35WPenistone29.5 
6528:00   Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth8.7 
6628:03   Simon SleneyV40MMaltby RC  
6728:06   Jenny Lingrell V40WBarnsley H19.5 
6828:09   Dinesh Seneviratne SENMSheffield RC8.6 
6928:13   Andrew Pearson V45MBarnsley H3.6 
7028:14   Mark Bullock V40MKimberworth11.8 
7128:17   Jennifer McDavidSENWTotley  
7228:29   Charlotte Jenkinson SENWSheffield TC11.4 
7328:33   John Spencer V50MRotherham7.9 
7428:35   Bob Pringle V60MSheffield TC12.4 
7528:36   Martin Wilkinson V40MDoncaster13.2 
7628:37   Russell BerefordV45MHandsworth Road  
7728:40   Andrew MooreV50MTotley  
7828:41   Richard Bory V60MValley Hill12.9 
7928:42   Callum SilcoxSENMDoncaster AC  
8028:47   Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth9.6 
8128:48   Kevin Dale V40MSteel City17.3 
8228:50   Karl Wells V40MTickhill R & AC/Unattached28.5 
8328:50   Deborah Platts-Fowler V35WSheffield RC9.7 
8428:51   Liz Lewin V35WTotley12.6 
8528:52   Louise Perrins SENWTotley8.2 
8628:54   Duncan Marlow V35MAskern7.4 
8728:55   Ian Bradbury V55MTotley11.3 
8828:57   Sean Andrew Farrow SENMSteel City15.5 
8929:00   Andy Buck V50MSteel City8.2 
9029:01   Wayne FosterSENMSteel City Striders  
9129:02   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC9.5 
9229:07   Ben Key V35MSheffield RC15.1 
9329:17   Andrew Hynd V40MHandsworth32.1 
9429:18   Jo Bolton V45WKingstone/Kimberworth6.8 
9529:19   Hannah Oldroyd SENWSaltaire Striders3.4 
9629:23   Malcolm Leggett V50MDoncaster9.8 
9729:24   Matt Watson SENMTotley21.5 
9829:27   Brian Bradder SENMPenistone31.1 
9929:29   Phil HowsonV40MSteel City Striders  
10029:32   John Howsham V45MPenistone7.3 
10129:38   Phillip John Palmer V45MSteel City21.2 
10229:39   Paul Richard Gains V40MBarnsley H20.5 
10329:39   Terence Byrne V45MValley Hill8.1 
10429:40   Pete Wade V55MDoncaster9.1 
10529:42   Luke Owen SENMTotley28.3 
10629:48   Natalie Harris V40WRother Valley Swallows25.0 
10729:50   Lee Weatherall V40MKimberworth7.6 
10829:53   Michael Richardson V35MUnattached4.3 
10930:10   Paul Sadler SENMMaltby34.9 
11030:11   Natalie Leanne Raynor SENWRotherham34.5 
11130:17   Stephen Whiteley V45MBarnsley H13.3 
11230:33   Mick Cochrane V65MRotherham/Dark Peak34.8 
11330:36   Bev Sutton V50WValley Hill24.2 
11430:40   James Gallacher SENMRotherham10.2 
11530:42   Dave Allemby V55MBarnsley AC9.3 
11630:46   Simon Parkin V40MDoncaster10.7 
11730:47   Lois McCartan SENWKimberworth16.7 
11830:51   Paul Brown V60MDoncaster18.2 
11930:54   Scott WillsonSENMBarnsley Harriers  
12031:01   Denis LearadV60MMaltby RC  
12131:03   Nathan Pallett SENMBarnsley H31.9 
12231:05   Adrian Moss V50MSteel City15.2 
12331:11   Julie Moxon V40WPenistone12.7 
12431:14   Amber Torrington V35WAskern29.5 
12531:17   John Grocutt V55MValley Hill33.7 
12731:27   Tom Albone SENMSheffield RC8.2 
12831:34   Jon StaniforthV40MSheffield Tri Club  
12931:39   Richard Hayes SENMSheffield RC1.9 
13031:40   Rod Scholes V65MBarnsley AC/Northern Vets12.0 
13131:42   Philip Smales V45MRotherham21.3 
13231:43   Roger Wilde V45MSheffield TC13.4 
13331:44   Ian Drury V45MValley Hill14.0 
13431:44   Victoria Ann Moorhead V40WSheffield TC35.7 
13531:46   Leanne Dungworth SENWSheffield RC19.7 
13731:51   Stuart Woodhead V55MPenistone13.3 
13831:54   John Grainger V55MTickhill R & AC26.7 
13931:55   Simon Logan V35MBarnsley H21.5 
14032:08   Stephen Pearson V35MAskern22.8 
14132:11   David W Needham V65MPenistone/Police15.0 
14232:26   Linda Fitzpatrick V45WTotley29.2 
14332:29   Brian Lowndes V60MMaltby14.7 
14432:33   Carol Beattie V55WSteel City16.6 
14532:33   Samuel Lake SENMRother Valley Swallows11.5 
14632:35   Richard James Maxted SENMSteel City12.5 
14732:39   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC34.4 
14832:40   Ken L Thomas V55MHandsworth35.4 
14932:44   Maxine Gregory V35WValley Hill17.6 
15032:46   Sarah Attwood SENWMaltby/Knavesmire5.9 
15132:47   Hannah PeelSENWSheffield Tri Club  
15232:48   Ian Gall V40MValley Hill14.8 
15332:50   Janet Kerry V35WDoncaster15.0 
15432:52   Gillian Taylor V55WRotherham19.9 
15532:54   Yvonne Twelvetree V60WTotley11.6 
15632:58   David Foster V60MPenistone14.1 
15732:59   Ian Kennen V40MSteel City13.5 
15832:59   John Hewitt V65MBarnsley H14.9 
15933:00   Nicholas Whittingham V55MPenistone14.2 
16033:01   Tracey Middleton V40WValley Hill21.7 
16133:03   James Chaffer V40MSteel City24.8 
16233:07   Dawn Wesson SENWSheffield RC22.7 
16333:17   Sarah Sykes V40WPenistone32.8 
16433:20   Roy Butterworth V45MRotherham22.8 
16533:23   Barbara Lowndes V50WMaltby15.1 
16633:25   Janet Hutton V55WTotley23.6 
16733:29   Max Polson SENMTickhill R & AC8.8 
16833:31   Sarah Jane Burton SENWBarnsley H27.7 
16933:34   Nicola Fox V35WBarnsley H18.8 
17033:37   Stephen Leyland V35MAskern23.1 
17133:38   Ian Wragg V50MPenistone21.1 
17233:38   Keith Lindley V55MDoncaster17.3 
17333:39   Sarah Louise Southern U20WMaltby36.0 
17433:39   Andrew Lee Chalkley V45MKingstone7.8 
17533:40   Tim Wade V55MKingstone15.6 
17633:40   Adelle Marsden V35WKimberworth9.3 
17733:41   Samantha James SENWKimberworth14.8 
17833:42   Paul Greenwood V40MKimberworth7.3 
17933:45   Ian Micklethwaite V40MKingstone11.8 
18033:45   Bob Innes V60MPenistone17.1 
18133:46   Emma CowleySENWHandsworth Road  
18233:53   Richard Taylor V60MBarnsley H15.5 
18333:56   Sarah Alton V45WSheffield TC30.3 
18533:58   Emily Dodd SENWBarnsley H13.5 
18634:02   Nina Hague V45WRotherham36.0 
18734:07   Fraser Sugden V35MBarnsley H36.0 
18834:09   Susan Charlesworth V50WPenistone17.9 
18934:09   Janine Brown SENWBarnsley H13.9 
19034:24   Samantha Weatherall V45WKimberworth14.0 
19134:26   Jane Harriman V50WTotley17.9 
19234:28   Nicola Joy Ross SENWSteel City11.6 
19334:30   Stephanie Street V55WSteel City15.3 
19434:31   Cheryl Hague V40WHandsworth14.1 
19534:31   Keith Gordon V60MPenistone13.3 
19634:32   Ellen MartinSENWSheffield Tri Club  
19734:33   David Bennett V60MBarnsley AC36.0 
19834:35   Gary Nock V50MBarnsley H31.1 
20034:48   Helen Cutmore V45WKimberworth34.0 
20134:50   Michael Jackson V40MKimberworth13.0 
20234:55   Matthew Woodward SENMTotley36.0 
20334:59   Adele Morris V45WKimberworth/Totley17.3 
20435:03   Mary Craig V60WSteel City25.8 
20535:09   Paul Hetherington V60MValley Hill21.9 
20635:10   Sarah Skelton V40WAskern17.2 
20735:12   Sarah Jones-Morris V40WPenistone27.6 
20835:12   Gillian Freer V50WRother Valley Swallows14.4 
20935:15   Annie Lightowler V40WPenistone22.3 
21035:17   Richard Howcroft V40MKimberworth14.3 
21135:17   Tony RoomsV50MSteel City Striders  
21235:18   Paul Hewlett V55MMaltby20.3 
21335:21   John Dix V55MHandsworth25.1 
21435:25   Trevor Townsend V50MWombwell/Barnsley AC17.8 
21535:27   Chris Abbey SENMSheffield RC/Unattached/Sphinx23.9 
21635:28   Sue SouthernV45WMaltby RC  
21735:30   Eliza Barlow SENWValley Hill23.6 
21835:35   Phil Harris V50MValley Hill14.0 
21935:36   Richard Clamp V40MSteel City17.7 
22035:45   Helen Young V40WTotley15.4 
22135:46   Raymond Brown V70MPenistone19.6 
22335:50   Rachel Blyton SENWSheffield RC26.0 
22435:57   Mandy Moore V50WTotley19.7 
22536:01   John ProffittV70MMaltby RC  
22636:10   Mark Hudson V40MDoncaster15.6 
22736:14   Vicky Levitt V45WBarnsley H22.2 
22836:15   Adele Kitchen V40WBarnsley H21.7 
22936:20   Malcolm Rhodes V60MRotherham18.4 
23036:22   Karen Gregory V50WTickhill R & AC22.8 
23136:23   Norman Britton V65MTickhill R & AC22.4 
23236:26   Janet Clark V45WKimberworth16.8 
23336:27   David Bibby V40MKimberworth16.8 
23436:31   Claudia Darby SENWBarnsley H22.0 
23536:32   Paula Hughes V35WRother Valley Swallows19.9 
23636:33   Zowie Whinfrey V35WWombwell24.0 
23736:33   Paula Wright V50WTickhill R & AC28.4 
23836:42   David Sears V60MMaltby22.7 
23936:45   Fiona WomersleyV50WTotley  
24036:58   Polly Claire Mosley V35WTotley24.9 
24137:00   Donna Houghton U20WTickhill R & AC36.0 
24237:01   Fiona Earl V40WKimberworth16.7 
24337:02   Colin Earl V45MKimberworth4.4 
24437:05   Lynsey Murray SENWRother Valley Swallows18.2 
24537:15   Paul Gee V45MPenistone11.5 
24637:16   Joanne HoughtonV45WTickhill  
24737:19   Alan Burgess V60MHandsworth33.4 
24837:27   Helena Skinn SENWValley Hill26.7 
25037:39   Paul Millward V50MPenistone36.0 
25137:48   Rachel Yarwood-Murray V40WWombwell19.7 
25237:53   Sophie Kirkton SENWSheffield TC36.0 
25337:55   Ian Blackburn V55MSteel City14.6 
25438:01   Neil Todd V45MBarnsley H29.4 
25538:16   Steph BoryV60WValley Hill  
25638:29   Ian Christopherson V60MBarnsley H24.3 
25738:33   Susan Higham V60WPenistone22.7 
Page: 1 2