Strathclyde parkrun # 155 External Results
Strathclyde
13 Apr 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:15   Kevin Brydon PBS25MTrafford/Shettleston16:1516:08-1.3 
216:54   Kenny O'Neill  S30MUnattached16:2616:1710.5 
317:01   James Waters PBV40MDumbarton17:0117:0122.3 
417:28   Adrian Dow SBV45MKirkintilloch17:2817:0927.5 
518:10   David Marshall  S30MLinlithgow17:5817:255.1 
618:12   George Pettit PBS30MCambuslang17:2717:0212.8 
718:13   Luke Mcilvenna PBS20MMotherwell/West of Scotland Uni18:1318:0217.5 
818:16   Owen Williams PBS25MLothian18:0817:362.5 
918:19   David Hutchison  SENMCentral17:1816:107.5 
1018:21   Alan Tait PBSENMMotherwell17:4717:473.4 
1118:29   Ross Milne  U20MCentral/Forth Valley16:5716:205.2 
1218:44   Mark Mcfarlane  S25MUnattached18:2818:2817.3 
1318:52   Tony Quinn  V55MCartha Harriers18:1218:126.4 
1418:57   Neil Robbins SBV45MHamilton H17:4717:303.1 
1518:58   Tim Bloss  V45MUnattached18:1618:116.0 
1618:59   David Downey  V45MUnattached18:3118:223.4 
1719:06   Jo Williams  S20WLothian/City of Hull18:2117:200.8 
1819:11   Robert Rossborough  S30MCambuslang18:0217:4121.8 
1919:12   William Reid  V50MKirkintilloch18:4418:215.2 
2019:22   Robert Watson SBV50MKirkintilloch19:1618:455.9 
2119:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2220:02   Gary Shaw PBV35MKirkintilloch19:3218:394.5 
2320:05   Jean-Yves Daniel  V45MUnattached19:3018:536.6 
2420:06   Jonathan Gawn PBSENMUnattached19:4619:469.6 
2520:09   Tom Ord  V55MVictoria Park City of Glasgow19:5919:478.6 
2620:52   Ross Bickerstaff  V50MHamilton H/Unattached20:3520:359.8 
2720:53   Sean Casey PBV45MKirkintilloch20:5318:273.5 
2821:00   Duncan Robinson SBU18MUnattached20:2017:181.7 
2921:01   Mark Lees V50MUnattached    
3021:01   Steven Gallagher SENMUnattached    
3121:09   Garry Henderson  V45MUnattached20:1019:446.9 
3221:11   Eddie Carr  V50MUnattached20:2820:018.3 
3321:12   Jennifer Hutchison PBS20WCentral/Forth Valley21:1221:1234.1 
3421:14   Kenneth S Mcfarlane  SENMUnattached20:1619:5818.1 
3521:19   Hilary Robinson SBV40WUnattached19:5119:347.9 
3621:26   Kenny Gray  V35MUnattached19:5618:555.7 
3721:38   Adam Neilson SENMUnattached    
3821:43   Gary David Roberts V40MUnattached    
3921:51   Will Mcmurtrie PBV40MUnattached21:5121:2119.7 
4021:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4122:00   Ian Devoy  V45MStrathaven Striders19:4119:4115.6 
4222:01   Peter Williams V55MUnattached    
4322:02   Ian Donnelly  V65MScottish Vets H20:5820:5722.4 
4422:05   Brian Campbell  V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H21:4220:0433.9 
4522:10   Chris Tallo  SENMUnattached20:5920:299.7 
4622:16   Simon Hardy SENMUnattached    
4722:18   Pat Smith  S25MUnattached20:5520:3314.9 
4822:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4922:28   Paul Higgins PBSENMUnattached22:2821:1113.9 
5022:29   Iain Bowman  S30MUnattached21:4021:4036.0 
5122:32   Douglas Leitch  V45MKinross20:1420:1413.0 
5222:34   John Muldoon  V45MUnattached21:4021:1912.6 
5322:41   Gayle Samson SENWUnattached    
5422:42   Douglas Samson SENMUnattached    
5522:55   Graeme McEwan U20MStrathclyde University AC    
5622:56   Allan Price  SENMUnattached22:3922:3922.5 
5723:02   Eamon Carr  U15MCambuslang20:2717:302.0 
5823:04   Lewis Rae U20MUnattached    
5923:09   Ben Juskowiak  S30MUnattached21:1320:3712.4 
6023:11   Andrew A Scott  V45MStrathaven Striders/Motherwell22:0721:1818.7 
6123:12   Robin Tyler  V40MUnattached21:5621:5613.2 
6223:12   Elinor Nicholson SENWUnattached    
6323:12   Iain Patton V35MUnattached    
6423:13   Suzanne Reilly  SENWKirkintilloch20:3919:508.4 
6523:22   Jim Hendry SBV45MStrathaven Striders21:1321:0616.6 
6623:24   Kirsty Harvie SBS30WCambuslang23:2421:4718.1 
6723:29   Alan Twycross V40MUnattached    
6823:30   Stuart Hindmarsh SENMUnattached    
6923:33   Vivien Fraser SBV40WKirkintilloch23:3323:1417.6 
7023:34   John Duffy SBV45MShettleston18:0918:035.3 
7123:38   Elizabeth Watson  V40WStrathaven Striders22:4922:4915.2 
7223:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7323:48   David John Kelly SBV50MHamilton H22:1422:1414.5 
7424:09   Bernard Mcallister PBV35MUnattached22:5722:5736.0 
7524:12   Emma Main  V35WAirdrie Harriers23:2623:2620.2 
7624:21   Iain Dickson V50MUnattached    
7724:24   Louisa Macpherson  SENWUnattached23:1823:1818.9 
7824:25   John Paul Marley V50MUnattached    
7924:38   Daniel Reilly PBU15MKirkintilloch24:3824:3836.0 
8024:45   Jim Dobbie  V50Mjogscotland23:4421:1519.6 
8124:49   Michael Brawley  V60MUnattached23:4723:4716.7 
8224:51   Ronnie Simpson SBV55Mjogscotland24:5123:2035.8 
8324:53   Alison Downey PBV45WUnattached24:3622:5515.5 
8425:08   Daniel Scott V45MUnattached    
8525:09   Thomas Wilson  V60MStrathaven Striders23:4323:1216.4 
8625:10   Stuart Gillespie PBV40MUnattached25:1023:1216.0 
8725:13   Paul Reilly  V45MKirkintilloch23:4321:0415.7 
8825:15   Fergus Robinson  U18MUnattached22:5019:236.3 
8925:20   Russell Crawford  V40MUnattached24:3322:5712.6 
9025:21   Maria Hunter  V40Wjogscotland24:1023:1612.8 
9125:38   Alison Marshall  S30WLinlithgow24:0923:1618.8 
9225:41   Ian Grierson V45MUnattached    
9325:42   Eilidh Robinson  U18WUnattached22:3322:0916.9 
9425:48   David Neill SBV45MUnattached24:1624:1622.1 
9525:50   Joseph Brogan V45MUnattached    
9625:53   Sandra Irvine  V50WBellahouston RR24:1822:4036.0 
9725:57   Alan Weir  V35Mjogscotland23:4421:3113.9 
9826:00   Kirsty Sloan  V45WStrathaven Striders24:1123:0123.9 
9926:02   Vanessa Hendry  V40WStrathaven Striders24:0224:0222.2 
10026:10   Brian Main SBU18MUnattached26:1026:0935.1 
10126:11   Andrew Revie PBV40MUnattached22:4020:5210.8 
10226:13   Valerie Cadden V45WUnattached    
10326:14   Julie Moonerty-docherty  SENWBellahouston Harriers25:3024:4025.2 
10426:14   David James Mooney  V35MUnattached19:4419:4311.9 
10526:15   Fay McArthur  V60WUnattached25:0924:4317.5 
10626:15   Moira Nicol  V50WHarmeny23:3522:0714.5 
10726:17   Hazel Stewart SBS30WUnattached26:1723:5018.5 
10826:17   Calum Robinson  U18MUnattached19:2619:0222.2 
10926:27   Steven Graham SENMUnattached    
11026:35   Gary Hutchison V45MUnattached    
11126:36   Alan Beattie  V55MUnattached25:1423:4021.2 
11226:36   Russell Couper  V45MCalderglen25:4923:2617.1 
11326:37   Maureen Lees V45Wjogscotland    
11426:41   Roy Stewart PBV45MUnattached24:4624:3517.3 
11526:44   Vicki O'hare SBSENWUnattached26:4423:2830.0 
11626:47   Monica Anderson  V40WUnattached23:2323:1114.9 
11726:48   Lesley Mcguire  V50WUnattached26:2026:2019.1 
11826:48   Alison Marven  V35WUnattached21:5621:5616.8 
11926:49   Kenny Greener  V40MUnattached25:0323:4436.0 
12026:52   Graham Sutherland  SENMUnattached24:0522:5134.1 
12126:57   Brian Gordon SBV35MUnattached25:1924:3624.7 
12226:59   Brian Coyle V45MUnattached    
12327:08   Julie Reffin V45WUnattached    
12427:09   Jenni Denovan SENWUnattached    
12527:10   Murdo Robinson  U18MUnattached25:3118:159.0 
12627:10   Chris Simpson SENMUnattached    
12727:11   Kevin Durnian  S30MUnattached22:2620:549.6 
12827:12   Steve Robinson  V45MUnattached20:4519:518.7 
12927:22   Julie I Paterson  V35Wjogscotland26:0326:0320.4 
13027:22   Allison Williams V40WUnattached    
13127:35   Megan Stewart SBSENWKirkintilloch27:3523:2723.4 
13227:36   Ada Stewart  V45WKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H21:3421:2413.1 
13327:43   Julie McMahon SENWUnattached    
13427:55   Frank Rafferty SBV45MUnattached27:4125:4028.1 
13527:57   Denise Charlton SENWUnattached    
13628:00   Susan Hillis  V35WUnattached26:4325:3536.0 
13728:01   Keir Crawford  U15MCambuslang23:3418:314.1 
13828:02   Ali Mclaren  V40MCarnegie26:2626:2629.9 
13928:03   David John Hay  V55MBellahouston Harriers26:4325:2422.0 
14028:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14128:10   Sharon Elizabeth Sansome V40Wjogscotland    
14228:17   Jim Irvine  V75MUnattached27:1225:2336.0 
14328:25   Stewart Cutler  V40MUnattached24:1823:4729.0 
14428:25   Anthony Butler  S25MUnattached24:0221:1016.9 
14528:32   Susan Boyd  V45WUnattached27:4926:1023.0 
14628:37   Anne Thistlethwaite  V55WStrathaven Striders27:1325:3725.0 
14728:38   Marlene Stirling  V40WStrathaven Striders26:5925:1219.9 
14828:39   Danni Mccaffrey  V50MSt Radegund25:3225:1322.0 
14928:42   Craigy Simpson SBV50MUnattached24:5021:5927.1 
15028:44   Mary Lees  S30WUnattached26:5323:5818.2 
15128:45   Christy Bloss  U18WScottish Schs27:1125:4822.5 
15228:51   Pamela Devlin SENWjogscotland    
15328:52   Eilish Carr U20WUnattached    
15428:53   George Mcverry  V55MCity of Liverpool27:1827:1836.0 
15528:55   Thomas David Moran V50MUnattached    
15628:57   Mark Donnelly SBSENMUnattached27:0727:0727.3 
15729:01   Alan Hindmarsh SENMUnattached    
15829:05   Heather Mckillop  S25WGarscube26:5726:5724.5 
15929:13   Janet Crawford SBV50WUnattached29:1327:2435.3 
16029:14   Fraser Crawford  V50MUnattached22:2321:2636.0 
16129:16   Andy Stevenson  V45MStrathclyde Fire Brigade27:3122:5236.0 
16229:21   Mike Ward  V50MUnattached26:0026:0036.0 
16329:22   Anne Griffiths V45Wjogscotland    
16429:24   David Holland V35MUnattached    
16529:26   Irene Wilson  V60WStrathaven Striders28:2827:3524.1 
16629:35   Iain Sidey V50MUnattached    
16730:08   Frances Clarke SBSENWHamilton H30:0826:1525.4 
16830:10   Jonathan Lock  V45MUnattached29:3427:2832.9 
16930:11   Lyndsay Moffat  SENWHamilton H26:0826:0833.2 
17030:19   Cara Fallen U15WUnattached    
17130:21   Anne Catherine Fallen V35Wjogscotland    
17230:39   Allyson Robb  V50W 25:0922:4525.6 
17330:44   Moose Baxter SENMUnattached    
17430:49   Jillian Curran SENWUnattached    
17531:00   Sheila Kelly V40WUnattached    
17631:02   John Friel V40MUnattached    
17731:04   Emma Revie U15WUnattached    
17831:05   Christine Mcmonagle SBV35WUnattached29:5529:5527.2 
17931:06   Nicola Currie V35WUnattached    
18031:07   Lynsey McMinimee V35WUnattached    
18131:13   Janette Edoni V45WJogging Buddies    
18231:28   Yvonne McAllister V45WUnattached    
18331:29   Ian Mckinnell  V45MUnattached22:3722:3736.0 
18431:38   Laura Maden  V40WUnattached29:1628:4926.9 
18532:39   Joanne Haggart SBV40WUnattached32:3930:3535.0 
18632:47   Rhoda Reid  V55WUnattached29:0028:3122.8 
18733:04   Eileen Revie V65WUnattached    
18833:06   Chris Evans  V55MUnattached24:3224:3220.0 
18933:10   Sharon Alexander  S30WUnattached25:5825:5836.0 
19033:29   Pamela Brown SBV35WUnattached32:3629:5926.7 
19133:58   Giselle Rothenberger  V40WUnattached31:1331:1330.6 
19234:11   Louise Maxwell V60WUnattached    
19334:14   Anne-marie Carr  V50Wjogscotland31:3731:3732.7 
19435:21   Nicola Edoni U20WUnattached    
19535:36   Carolyn Birrell  V45WUnattached33:2932:4634.1 
19636:28   Ruth Wilson V35WUnattached    
19737:04   Lorna Birrell SBV50WUnattached35:2331:2836.0 
19838:02   Rachael Heede U15WUnattached    
19938:02   James Heede  V45MStrathaven Striders20:4220:039.1 
20039:13   Gillian Corbett V40WUnattached    
20139:37   Nathalie Warner  SENWStrathaven Striders30:4129:2128.3 
20239:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20340:45   Morvern Crawford SBU11WCambuslang40:4527:1520.0 
20440:46   Iain Crawford  V45MCambuslang20:4720:4712.5 
20542:02   Erin Chapman U15WUnattached    
20642:03   Andrew Chapman  V35MBridgtown Cona Testa Tri Team22:5719:488.3 
20742:05   John Smith  V55Mjogscotland/Unattached23:4220:5014.0