Melmerby 10K External Results
Melmerby
26 May 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:22   Michael Appleton SBV35MRipon34:2233:1011.3 
234:43   Andrew Grant PBV40MHarrogate33:0932:42-2.5 
334:58   Barry McGuire SBV35MHarrogate34:5633:486.9 
435:39   Tristan P Learoyd SENMNew Marske    
536:07   Dave Christie  V45MHarrogate TC/Knaresborough Striders35:4735:4718.9 
636:18   John Young PBSENMHarrogate34:3434:341.3 
736:45   Tony Hazell SBV45MHorsforth Harriers36:1734:1712.6 
837:05   Jamie Dilasser  V40MHarrogate/Unattached36:3235:365.8 
937:18   Richard Watson  V40MRipon36:0734:2313.2 
1037:39   Paul Dalton SBV35MUnattached35:3535:012.8 
1137:51   Alex Fawcett PBV45MRipon37:5136:074.6 
1238:18   Emma Yates  V40WKnavesmire38:0337:505.8 
1338:30   Harry Powell  U17MBeverley37:0730:40-3.4 
1438:40   Paul Emmett SBV50MWetherby38:4035:5718.6 
1538:44   Paul Stockburn  V55MHarrogate37:2535:594.6 
1639:14   Brian Davis SENMUnattached    
1739:36   Ethan Dalton PBU17MBeverley38:4938:4919.3 
1839:38   Joseph Lofthouse SBU20MRipon39:3238:084.1 
1939:42   Jonathon Proctor SENMUnattached    
2039:48   Andy Todd  V45MNidd Valley38:4138:305.1 
2140:36   Richard Willis  V40MHarrogate39:5039:507.8 
2240:52   Darren Townend SENMUnattached    
2341:04   Paul Atkinson SBV45MThirsk & Sowerby41:0440:1212.7 
2441:14   Paul Mcgee PBSENMUnattached39:3839:3822.2 
2541:39   Jacqueline Keavney SBV45WSwaledale/Richmond & Zetland41:1340:285.9 
2641:53   Peter Rawnsley SBV60MSkyrac41:5339:0724.2 
2741:55   Adam Richard Prentis PBV50MHarrogate40:2539:264.6 
2842:01   Wendy Marks PBV45WHarrogate41:1440:598.6 
2942:06   Nick Barnes  SENMValley Striders41:2739:1710.8 
3042:10   John Lilley SENMUnattached    
3142:13   Steve Smith SBV60MRipon42:1339:4229.5 
3242:42   Tony Ditchburn V50MRZH    
3342:48   Jon Blane  V50MHarrogate42:1341:048.3 
3443:07   Arjun Khanal  SENMRipon42:3141:2131.6 
3543:18   Helen Barber  V45WHorsforth Harriers42:1837:1215.5 
3643:30   Howard Jeffrey SBV55MOtley42:3637:539.0 
3743:43   Tony White PBV55MRipon43:4343:439.5 
3843:51   Rob Lickley  V35MThirsk & Sowerby42:0339:527.0 
3943:57   Philip D Fernyhough SBV40MNidd Valley43:5743:1231.0 
4044:18   Matt Jones  SENMThirsk & Sowerby44:1442:1212.8 
4144:24   Chris Yates SENMUnattached    
4244:24   Stephen Constable V40MUnattached    
4344:33   Russell Butchers SENMFERC    
4444:40   Steven Little PBV55MIdle44:4044:4026.9 
4544:48   Louise Howard V35WUnattached    
4644:52   Paula Eastaugh  V40WHarrogate43:0741:4712.6 
4745:06   Sue Moul PBV45WHarrogate45:0645:0613.7 
4845:18   Lee Douglas PBV40MBeverley45:1845:1815.4 
4945:41   Sarah Gregory  V40WRichmond & Zetland43:1943:1914.7 
5045:41   Matt Leck SENMUnattached    
5145:53   Alistair Duff  V45MHarrogate43:2640:5723.4 
5246:06   Jo Williams  V35WHarrogate45:5744:0123.1 
5346:14   Paul O'Rourke V40MNorth Yorkshire Police AC    
5446:17   Richard Appleton SENMUnattached    
5546:24   An Other SENM     
5646:28   Peter Broadbent SBV40MUnattached46:2845:3615.5 
5746:43   Peter Crass V40MUnattached    
5846:51   John H Robinson V60MUnattached    
5946:56   Scott Crass SENMUnattached    
6047:01   Nichole Dawson  U17WBeverley46:1443:2624.6 
6147:14   Nicola Carter  V40WKnaresborough Striders46:0642:448.7 
6247:17   Nigel Bower  V60MRipon46:2545:5232.6 
6347:23   Hayley Blamires SENWUnattached    
6447:31   Andrew Gibb PBV50MBedale & Aiskew47:3146:5218.8 
6547:37   Dave Seaman SBV65MNidd Valley47:3745:3613.9 
6647:42   Roy Smith V60MUnattached    
6747:48   Samuel Currie SENMUnattached    
6847:52   Paul Goacher SBV50MCity of York47:5247:2228.6 
6947:57   Jonathon Fletcher PBV45MBedale & Aiskew45:4745:4721.2 
7048:01   Nick Andralojc  V50MHarrogate45:1740:147.4 
7148:10   Suzanne Rickard SBV40WRipon48:1046:4413.1 
7248:19   Kelvin Arnott SBU20MBeverley47:2545:5919.9 
7348:23   Ian Smith SBV55MWetherby47:4044:5836.0 
7448:31   Richard Robbins PBV60MGateshead48:3148:2319.2 
7548:32   Nik Sutton Haigh V35WUnattached    
7648:47   David O'Byrne V50MUnattached    
7749:03   Heather Glegg SBV40WRipon49:0347:2913.7 
7849:22   Neil Sergeant SBV60MBeverley48:0945:5414.4 
7949:31   Toby Eastaugh SBV45MHarrogate44:5544:5518.6 
8049:33   Mathew Tatum SENMUnattached    
8149:44   Ian Swinscoe  V40MSleaford TR45:5545:0213.9 
8249:57   Tom Hannah  V60MOtley48:0140:4321.6 
8350:48   Martin Cunningham V40MNorth Yorkshire Police AC    
8450:58   Michael Willis V60MScarborough    
8551:14   Robert O'Connell V50MUnattached    
8651:20   Robert Haw V40MBedale & Aiskew    
8751:26   Ruth Dobby PBV35WKnaresborough Striders50:3850:3835.7 
8851:33   Chris Brown SBV65MRipon51:3341:4215.9 
8951:46   Lesley Clayton V55WUnattached    
9051:50   Kelly Dawson PBU15WBeverley51:5050:0528.8 
9152:01   Lesley Willoughby PBV40WRipon52:0150:3215.0 
9252:05   Caroline Carmichael SENWUnattached    
9352:13   David Horne V50MNorth Yorkshire Police AC    
9452:35   Sue Ditchburn V45WUnattached    
9552:45   Mark Richardson V50MUnattached    
9652:50   Martin Davies V40MUnattached    
9752:51   Nicola Willis  V40WHarrogate50:2250:2236.0 
9852:55   Debra Jenkins V45WUnattached    
9952:56   Vivienne Sadler V45WUnattached    
10052:58   Debbie Procter SBV50WKimberworth50:4949:4017.9 
10153:12   John Hunter  V60MSwaledale52:1750:4321.9 
10253:20   Bill Wade  V70MHolmfirth50:5441:2620.6 
10353:28   David Sowray V40MKnaresborough    
10453:28   Kim Holden  V50WRipon50:2049:3416.5 
10553:34   Jo Fambely V45WUnattached    
10653:39   David Hainsworth PBV65MOtley52:1051:1936.0 
10753:45   Janine Gambles SBV55WIdle53:4549:2929.2 
10854:35   Peter Cheung V50MUnattached    
10954:38   Daniel Ditchburn SENMUnattached    
11054:43   Nicola Walton SBV40WHarrogate47:5047:5028.1 
11154:56   Tania Berry V35WUnattached    
11255:24   Gina Read V35WUnattached    
11355:31   Nicola Glover SBV35WBeverley55:3149:1618.4 
11455:33   Helen Sandiford SENWUnattached    
11555:57   Yvette Alexander V35WUnattached    
11656:12   Dayna Arnott  U15WBeverley54:2254:2226.7 
11757:14   Mark Dawson  V40MBeverley37:5437:5422.0 
11857:14   Simon McCudden  V50MRipon47:1045:3012.9 
11957:35   Ruth Cheung V35WUnattached    
12057:38   Jillie Townend  V55WNidd Valley53:0453:0419.4 
12157:50   Judy Greenwood SBV50WNidd Valley57:5055:2336.0 
12258:59   Marian Hunter  V55WSwaledale53:5752:1722.2 
12359:00   Cat Lilley SBSENWUnattached59:0056:0736.0 
12459:03   Susan Hoernig SBV45WRoad Runners Club57:2654:0036.0 
12559:26   Angie Kelly V35WUnattached    
12659:34   Ed Walters V60MUnattached    
12760:31   Matthew Horrocks V40MUnattached    
12860:31   Lucy Horrocks V35WUnattached    
12961:10   John Tiffany PBV70MSkipton58:4658:0734.5 
13061:17   Graham Green V50MRAF Menwith Hill    
13161:27   Joanne Richardson  V50WBedale & Aiskew59:3457:1929.6 
13261:35   Lucy Townend SENWUnattached    
13361:36   Aimi Blueman PBV40WNidd Valley59:5459:0332.8 
13462:01   Charlotte White SENWUnattached    
13562:12   Victoria Smith PBSENWBedale & Aiskew59:2459:2436.0 
13662:24   Jane Stephenson V45WSwaledale    
13764:00   Gaynor Elliott V45WUnattached    
13864:45   Wendy Johnston V45WUnattached    
13964:54   Victoria Lilley SENWUnattached    
14065:48   Ian Codling  V70MThirsk & Sowerby62:4455:3828.7 
14166:03   Ann Harrington PBSENWSwaledale66:0366:0336.0 
14266:10   Sarah Goacher PBV50WThirsk & Sowerby66:1066:0336.0 
14367:04   Lynne Sedgley PBV35WSwaledale67:0467:0436.0 
14467:09   Catherine Walker V55WBedale & Aiskew    
14568:36   Jim Aveyard V60MUnattached    
14670:29   Emma O'Cofaigh V35WUnattached    
14770:35   Jonny O'Connor V40MUnattached    
14870:35   Paula O'Connor V35WUnattached    
14970:57   Barry Robson  V60MRoad Runners Club67:1357:0835.9 
15072:17   Allan Hunter V60MUnattached    
15172:50   Marian Codling  V70WThirsk & Sowerby66:3263:3631.3 
15273:09   Dawn Suttill V45WUnattached    
15373:48   Alan Glover SBV40MBeverley73:4854:2536.0 
15476:18   Philip Chetcuti V50MUnattached    
15581:44   John Garbutt V50MUnattached