BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
16 Jul 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.16   Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:49.271:48.441.0 
21:50.79   Luke Minns PBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.791:50.70-2.7 
31:51.31   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.731:48.65-1.9 
41:51.61   Chris Smith  SENMWirral1:50.181:48.207.2 
51:51.89   Luke Betts  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.161:51.11-3.7 
61:52.04   Ben Martin  SENMTrafford1:51.651:51.658.0 
71:53.52   Mark Patterson  U23MNorth Down/Loughborough Students/Ireland1:51.421:49.2011.5 
81:56.96   Jamie Webb  U20MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:51.861:46.59-4.5 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.25   Nzimah Akpan PBU20MLiverpool H1:52.251:49.13-3.3 
21:52.58   James Lamswood  U20MKingston upon Hull1:52.071:52.0720.0 
31:52.87   Matthew Clowes PBSENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H/Concordia Uni1:52.871:49.77-5.0 
41:53.18   Andrew Smith PBU20MPudsey & Bramley1:53.181:49.39-4.8 
51:53.31   James Tartt SBSENMSouthport Waterloo1:53.311:49.96-1.3 
61:53.67   David Banwell-Clode  U23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:50.841:50.84-2.2 
71:53.73   Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.801:51.575.1 
81:54.00   Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:52.821:49.367.7 
91:54.18   Patrick Taylor SBU20MVale of Aylesbury1:53.281:50.33-4.0 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.18   Matthew White PBU23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni1:53.941:52.51-3.5 
21:54.81   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.201:52.006.0 
31:55.41   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:54.291:50.42-3.7 
41:55.79   Dominic Scott  U23MTrafford1:55.191:53.2121.7 
51:56.11   Paul Shane Rice  SENMCity of Sheffield1:55.421:53.6414.6 
61:56.23   Ryan Buck  U23MCity of York1:54.801:53.69-2.0 
71:57.24   John Bailey Rice  SENMCity of Sheffield1:56.491:54.8213.4 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.82   Mukhtar Mohammed PBSENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College3:43.143:43.141.6 
23:51.51   Jamaine Coleman PBU20MPreston3:51.513:48.37-1.4 
33:51.82   Matthew Shirling  U20MLiverpool H3:48.513:44.11-1.0 
43:52.42   Johnathan Morgan  SENMNewport/Southampton3:50.163:50.166.5 
53:52.43   Tom Gayle SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:52.433:47.914.2 
63:52.88   Michael Salter SBSENMLeeds City3:52.883:44.86-3.9 
73:53.44   James Poole  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.433:49.7813.4 
83:54.31   Stuart King  SENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.273:50.27-2.5 
93:54.94   Ryan Moore  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:53.953:53.9511.7 
104:01.02   Oliver James  U20MSunderland/City of Sheffield3:53.493:46.81-1.2 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.50   Gavin Hill PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester3:54.503:54.50-2.4 
23:54.97   Mark Haskett SBSENMThames Valley/Aberdeen3:54.973:53.55-0.9 
33:56.32   Alex Brecker PBU23MCity of Stoke3:54.523:47.62-5.1 
43:57.51   Ben Sutherland  U20MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton3:57.093:54.736.4 
53:57.78   Elliot Bowker PBU17MVale Royal3:57.783:55.023.5 
63:57.85   Chris Perry SBSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:55.813:51.78-2.7 
73:59.85   Eliot Buckner SBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.853:51.033.5 
84:00.31   Karl Billington SBU23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni4:00.313:52.294.2 
94:00.93   Daniel Lawton PBU17MTrafford4:00.933:50.86-3.2 
104:01.50   Paddy Clark  U20MNotts3:59.533:53.78-1.0 
114:02.52   Matt Blunden SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force4:02.523:59.10.3 
124:02.71   George Buttery  U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:00.253:57.0918.9 
134:06.19   James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police3:58.993:58.994.7 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.76   Daniel Owen SBU23MCheltenham3:54.883:51.68-3.4 
23:58.59   Dominic Chambers PBU20MDerby3:58.593:53.227.5 
33:59.96   Jack Morris PBU23MStockport3:59.963:57.11-4.7 
44:01.45   Edward Dudgeon PBU23MEdinburgh AC4:01.453:50.632.0 
54:02.59   Dylan Love PBU20MLincoln Wellington4:02.594:02.5922.6 
64:03.21   Luke Jones PBU17MTamworth3:59.173:52.47-4.0 
74:04.26   Ben Russell SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni4:04.263:57.04-1.7 
84:05.43   Tom Cornthwaite SBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H4:05.434:02.40-2.7 
94:05.96   Howard Wood SBSENMCity of Sheffield4:04.234:02.9716.1 
104:07.02   Max Kaye SBU23MHolmfirth4:07.023:53.6117.9 
114:08.93   Chris Thornton  SENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:05.864:02.67-1.5 
124:15.81   Oliver Ziff SBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni4:15.814:04.4124.1