British Athletics League Division 2
Derby
8 Jun 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.11   David Horniman  U23MTrafford1:49.331:49.33-3.1 
21:54.31   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:53.01:50.67-4.5 
31:54.87   Dudley Mason  U20MSouthampton1:50.681:50.6816.3 
41:56.38   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:56.061:50.4615.2 
51:57.68   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:55.221:53.51-1.7 
61:57.76   Adam Simms  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:55.841:55.848.5 
71:57.92   Andrew Holliman SBU23MHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:56.741:55.5610.5 
82:02.06   Mark Booth  U23MWycombe/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.661:54.41.2 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.31   Ben Martin  SENMTrafford1:51.651:51.659.0 
21:55.05   Philip Sesemann  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:55.031:51.13-4.9 
31:56.28   Tom Phillips  SENMDerby1:55.761:53.0420.7 
41:56.72   Michael Costante  U20MNotts1:55.751:55.755.6 
51:59.83   Abraham Brown  U20MHarrow1:58.231:57.698.7 
62:04.45   Jonathan Slade SBSENMSouthampton2:04.451:52.0225.7 
72:18.08   Tim Kimber  V40MCrawley/Reigate Priory2:15.242:12.474.5 
82:42.74   Mark Purkis PBU23MGateshead2:42.742:42.742.1 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.93   Alberto Sanchez PBSENMDerby/Spain3:46.933:42.065.0 
23:54.20   Johnathan Morgan  SENMNewport/Cardiff Met Uni/Southampton3:50.163:50.167.5 
33:56.40   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.803:46.03-3.7 
43:57.89   Andrew Stanton  SENMGateshead/Birmingham Uni3:52.273:51.1127.5 
53:59.02   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:58.063:50.27-2.4 
64:03.21   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.33:47.186.1 
74:25.37   Jamie Darling  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Oxford Uni/Achilles4:19.104:12.129.0 
84:38.77   Tim Ellis PBV35MCrawley4:38.774:34.645.0 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.17   Luke Gunn  SENMDerby3:50.293:42.1-1.5 
24:02.78   Dudley Mason PBU20MSouthampton4:02.784:02.7816.3 
34:03.71   James Bleakley  V35MTrafford4:01.153:57.0024.1 
44:06.34   Christopher McGurk  SENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles4:01.563:54.020.2 
54:12.51   Damian Nevins  SENMHarrow4:05.633:56.7-3.0 
64:22.46   Kieran Flannery  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students4:04.243:45.474.1 
74:41.23   Tim Kimber SBV40MCrawley/Reigate Priory4:34.54:17.94.5 
85:09.24   Richard Daniel SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley5:09.244:06.1116.7 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:11.73   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni8:04.577:56.66-4.5 
28:26.96   Lewis Moses SBSENMNew Marske/Loughborough Students/Gateshead8:26.968:08.85-4.3 
38:29.73   Philip Sesemann PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni8:29.737:58.18-4.9 
48:30.78   Alastair Watson PBV35MNotts/Hermitage8:27.778:21.18-4.6 
58:56.45   Matthew Bennett  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni8:54.438:37.65-2.9 
69:02.39   Damian Nevins SBSENMHarrow9:02.398:37.69-3.0 
79:02.84   James McCarthy SBU23MBrighton & Hove/Crawley9:02.848:32.048.5 
89:26.85   John Howe SBV35MTrafford9:26.858:58.2917.4 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:50.73   Joshua Bull  U23MDerby/Nottingham Uni8:29.418:25.84-3.6 
28:57.20   Martin Whitehouse  V35MNotts8:34.498:21.256.9 
38:59.69   Alex Wall-Clarke SBSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:55.198:32.80-3.3 
49:02.54   Daniel Johnson  U20MGateshead8:57.128:57.12-0.2 
59:17.19   Scott Harris SBSENMCrawley9:17.198:39.4319.6 
69:19.70   Martin Matthews SBV35MBRAT/Harrow9:19.708:49.900.3 
79:41.73   Jamie Darling SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Oxford Uni/Achilles9:41.739:27.029.0 
89:42.09   Jeff Prest SBV40MTrafford/Northern Vets9:42.099:21.93-1.0 
3000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:32.12   Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester8:32.128:23.20-3.7