RAF Invitation External Results
Sheffield
27 Feb 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.77   Joseph Moores SBU23MRossendale/Loughborough Students1:56.771:53.497.1 
21:57.31   Tom Collins  U23MNotts/Loughborough Students1:56.761:54.4917.8 
31:59.72   Adam Varvel PBU23MBrunel Uni London/City of Norwich1:55.471:55.472.8 
42:00.19   Stuart Campbell SBU23MLincoln Wellington/Brunel Uni London/Scunthorpe2:00.191:58.7419.3 
52:07.27   Christopher Larsen  U23MBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London2:06.342:03.0728.4 
62:17.00   Lennox Thompson  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni London2:03.652:03.6515.9 
800 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.94   Thomas Gifford  U23MColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:56.371:51.72-2.5 
22:04.29   Jack McMullen  U23MStratford-upon-Avon/Cardiff Met Uni2:01.421:57.1116.2 
32:10.72   Andrew Stay PBSENMExeter/Royal Navy2:10.722:10.720.0 
42:19.67   Ronald De-Bique PBSENMWimborne/Army/Saint Vincent2:19.672:19.6731.5 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.54   Bettina Rottweiler  SENWBrunel Uni London/Germany2:29.332:11.241.8 
22:34.71   Amber Wallace  U20WWorthing/Brunel Uni London2:30.862:13.663.1 
32:35.33   Savannah Echel-Thomson SBU23WBrighton Phoenix/Loughborough Students/Brighton & Hove2:35.332:27.6635.9 
42:37.88   Rachel Gifford  U23WWorthing2:29.02:20.83.8 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.50   Sam Bennett PBU23MLewes/Birmingham Uni3:54.503:54.5013.4 
23:54.94   Mitchell Burton SBU23MBedford & County/Loughborough Students3:54.943:53.8618.3 
33:59.88   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.803:46.03-3.8 
44:00.29   James Ansell PBSENMKent/Birmingham Uni4:00.293:56.958.3 
54:08.87   Richard Larsen SBSENMBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London4:08.873:56.364.8 
64:27.52   Quinten Kearns SBSENMAbingdon/Army4:27.524:20.316.2 
74:29.47   Jake Bradley PBU23MSouthampton/Southampton Uni/Royal Air Force4:29.474:29.4715.0 
84:33.91   Jacob Zennadi  U20MCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni4:30.834:30.8322.2 
94:42.37   Andrew Stay  SENMExeter/Royal Navy4:18.84:18.80.0 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.18   Michael Cooke  U23MStockport/Loughborough Students3:57.513:52.19-2.0 
24:05.54   Alex Goodall  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.803:54.72-3.2 
34:05.77   George Buttery SBU23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:00.253:57.0918.9 
44:06.07   Robert Warner PBU20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:00.433:49.12-3.9 
54:12.78   Nathan Ditton SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London4:12.784:12.2511.8 
64:13.27   Alex Penfold PBU20MSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Sutton Runners4:13.274:11.66-0.6 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.30   Katie Allen  U23WPoole AC/Brunel Uni London4:51.34:39.862.3 
25:06.40   Emily Monk SBU20WHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni5:06.404:47.456.1 
36:16.42   Chloe Boulter SBU23WCannock & Stafford/Loughborough Students6:16.425:28.336.0