Delamere parkrun # 1 External Results
Delamere Forest
2 Mar 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:39   Chris Perry PBS20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students16:3916:39-2.9 
216:51   Alex Hall  S20MChester TC16:4116:1510.9 
317:23   Vincent Van Woerkom  V35MChester TC17:2117:010.9 
417:33   Stephen Makin PBS30MWigan Phoenix17:2016:503.8 
517:37   Dave Alexander  V40MWest Cheshire17:2317:231.8 
618:01   Martin Rutter  S30MStockport17:1316:26-0.6 
718:29   John Broom SBV40MBarnsley AC17:3716:275.5 
818:44   James Ogden  V35MUnattached18:1418:146.3 
918:48   Colin Thompson  S30MHelsby RC17:5717:120.7 
1018:54   Steve Darby  V45MBarnsley AC17:2717:213.9 
1119:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1219:15   Dean Richards SBS25MWhitchurch19:1518:254.7 
1319:21   Chris Marshall  V45MChester TC18:1217:3610.6 
1419:28   Tom Annable  V45MVale Royal19:1619:1613.7 
1519:38   Iain Wedge SBV40MWest Cheshire19:3819:145.2 
1619:41   Richard Butterwick  V40MTodmorden19:1518:472.9 
1719:50   David Norman  V50MWirral19:4518:343.9 
1819:57   Mathew Simister PBV40MSandbach19:2319:2314.1 
1919:58   Chris Collins PBS30MDelamere Spartans19:2017:391.8 
2019:59   Hannah Oldroyd  S25WSaltaire Striders18:1617:302.8 
2120:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2220:08   Tony Taylor  V45MSandbach19:1118:414.1 
2320:10   Michael Richardson  V35MUnattached19:4018:234.3 
2420:16   Matt Larkin  V40MUnattached19:3019:174.6 
2520:18   Roy Gaskill  V45MHelsby RC19:3719:3712.4 
2620:19   Gary Holliday PBS25MHyde Park Harriers20:1920:1927.6 
2720:24   James Edwards  V55MVale Royal20:0519:4310.4 
2820:26   Mark Benson SBS30MChester TC20:2620:1612.3 
2920:37   Ian Costello  V40MSt. Helens Sutton18:2417:348.5 
3020:38   Michael Waring  V45MChester TC19:3318:405.0 
3120:43   Laura Gray U20WUnattached    
3220:44   Steve Treweeks PBV45MSandbach20:2920:2915.4 
3320:55   Ivan Hancock V35MUnattached    
3420:57   David Quinn PBV50MVale Royal20:5720:5736.0 
3521:03   Tony Archer  V55MVale Royal19:4519:457.5 
3621:04   James Faint U20MUnattached    
3721:05   Rachel Jefferson  S20WWarrington AC20:4520:4530.0 
3821:06   Jason Newell PBV40MHyde Park Harriers/Spenborough20:0620:068.0 
3921:06   Andrew Dawson PBS30MSpectrum/Unattached20:1420:067.8 
4021:08   Dawn Broom  V45WBarnsley AC19:5119:1710.7 
4121:10   James Hadley SBV35MChester TC21:1020:329.3 
4221:12   Mike Weedall  V55MWrexham/Welsh Masters/Vale Royal19:2519:2532.9 
4321:15   John Ward V50MKnutsford Tri Club    
4421:19   Caroline Hall PBV40WWirral21:1220:599.6 
4521:27   Stuart Holliday PBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets19:5118:404.9 
4621:35   Penny Thorn  V35WSerpentine21:2020:318.5 
4721:45   Peter Woodbine SENMUnattached    
4821:53   David Armistead  V45MUnattached20:1520:159.5 
4922:09   Alan Power SBV55MWigan Phoenix21:1820:5315.7 
5022:13   Ray Tran  V45MChester TC21:2620:5014.8 
5122:25   Peter Maher  V55MVale Royal21:3021:3033.6 
5222:31   David Feakes  V50MHelsby RC21:3721:3717.3 
5322:34   Helen Williams  V35WHyde Park Harriers20:3420:1413.8 
5422:38   John Kleiser SBV35MDelamere Spartans22:3822:2917.5 
5522:43   Nicky Best  V40MUnattached22:0321:1112.9 
5622:45   Amy Gittins SENWCity of Chester Triathlon Club    
5722:50   Timothy John Lewis  V45MUnattached20:2520:0415.2 
5822:54   Rick Kelso-Davies  V35MSandbach/Unattached19:5819:146.8 
5922:56   Jacky Thorn  V55WVale Royal/Northern Vets21:2521:2527.5 
6023:00   Mike Searle  V50MHelsby RC22:4722:4722.2 
6123:06   Ashley Roberts SENMUnattached    
6223:17   Mike Pollard  V40MEpsom Oddballs20:5520:4815.0 
6323:23   Oz Fry  V35MPenny Lane22:0821:5531.9 
6423:24   Carol Shaw  V50WHelsby RC22:2222:1811.6 
6523:34   Mary Tavener  V50WVale Royal22:3922:3912.8 
6623:42   Anna Riley SENWUnattached    
6723:45   Daniel W G Scott SBSENMUnattached23:4521:1834.7 
6823:47   Matt Holdaway V35MUnattached    
6923:48   Ben Gregory  V55MSouth Cheshire22:0519:4320.7 
7023:50   Mike Hall  V50MSpectrum22:2421:3813.0 
7123:50   James Higgins SENMUnattached    
7224:00   Neil Murphy SBV50MMacclesfield22:2621:0013.6 
7324:06   John Boardman SENMUnattached    
7424:15   David Priddy  V50MDatchet20:5318:4410.9 
7524:21   Steve Collier  V50MVale Royal22:2521:5911.2 
7624:25   Heather Carter  V40WSandbach22:4319:467.5 
7724:30   Brian Williams V65MUnattached    
7824:37   Anna Barnes  V35WUnattached24:2824:2836.0 
7924:53   Simon Stubbs U20MUnattached    
8024:55   Robert Kettle  V60MSandbach24:1324:1322.0 
8125:02   Perry Wyatt  V50MSandbach24:4023:0232.7 
8225:04   Joanne Smith PBS30WSandbach25:0425:0435.5 
8325:07   Lesley Feakes  V45WHelsby RC24:1524:1520.4 
8425:08   Huw Jones  V50MLymm24:3824:2129.4 
8525:14   Lesley Pollard  V35WUnattached23:3023:3020.4 
8625:20   Louise Shannon SENWUnattached    
8725:34   Jon-Paul Kearns  V40MStockport24:3122:0023.1 
8825:38   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:1823:5920.4 
8926:09   Claire Myler V40WUnattached    
9026:12   Jamie Dowdall  V35MDarwen Dashers21:2019:179.6 
9126:15   Jane Mary Edwards SENWUnattached    
9226:16   Paul Robinson SENMUnattached    
9326:19   Nathan Woodbine SENMSandbach Striders    
9426:23   Angie Hart  V35WRoyton/Northern Vets23:5123:0214.1 
9526:24   Tony Hart  V45MRoyton21:0119:4716.5 
9626:28   Paul Smith SBV50MNorth Staffs22:5422:5423.7 
9726:33   Jill Young SBV45WSandbach26:3325:5026.2 
9826:36   Angela Howarth PBV40WUnattached/Dragons25:1523:5015.5 
9926:45   Chris Ashbrook V35MUnattached    
10026:48   Sean Thomas Martin U20MUnattached    
10126:49   Paul Freyne  V45MStragglers25:0923:3120.2 
10226:53   Liz Hedgecock  V35WLymm/Unattached25:5025:2836.0 
10326:56   Leah Binns SENWUnattached    
10426:57   Graham Fisher  V40MPudsey Pacers26:0125:5828.6 
10526:59   Glyn Daniels SENMUnattached    
10627:00   Paul Coot SENMUnattached    
10727:01   Michael Escolme  V40MSandbach21:3821:3821.2 
10827:02   Sarah Louise Buckley SENWUnattached    
10927:03   Sandra Lewis PBV45WSpectrum/Unattached/Warrington RC26:2526:2522.3 
11027:04   Nicola Routledge SENWCity of Chester Triathlon Club    
11127:06   Ian McLaverty V35MUnattached    
11227:16   Carol Roberts V35WUnattached    
11327:30   Bill Preston SBV60MUknetrunner26:1925:4126.9 
11427:31   Lyndsey Edwards V50WUnattached    
11527:33   Liz O'Keeffe  V55WSandbach25:5025:4322.6 
11627:50   Nicola Perrins  V40WChester TC26:4426:0922.6 
11728:11   Kate Jayden SBS25WUnattached28:1124:2817.5 
11828:29   Lisa Jane Gordon V40WUnattached    
11928:44   Myra Wells  V55WTodmorden26:2726:2724.1 
12028:47   David Geoffrey Potter V45MUnattached    
12129:04   Ann Collier  V50WVale Royal26:5226:4119.4 
12229:12   Vicky Hind V35WUnattached    
12330:01   Joanne Schulze SENWUnattached    
12430:11   Hannah Boyd  U15WHalton & Frodsham27:2626:5326.4 
12530:23   Karen J Lovatt  V45WSandbach28:5828:4230.6 
12630:28   Karen Boyd  V35WLittlewoods27:2626:3221.2 
12730:31   Lily Moorhouse  U11WWest Cheshire22:0522:0515.7 
12830:32   Jon Moorhouse  V45MDelamere Spartans21:3521:3516.7 
12930:33   Neil Morrey V40MUnattached    
13030:34   Joanna Dodd SENWUnattached    
13130:34   Gemma Edwards SENWUnattached    
13230:51   Katie Cross SENWUnattached    
13331:02   Josh Booth U15MUnattached    
13431:44   Claire Shaw PBV40WDelamere Spartans31:4431:4435.8 
13532:04   Natalie-jayne Scott  SENWUnattached29:4427:2236.0 
13634:05   Martin Benson V55MUnattached    
13735:15   Belinda Moon V50WUnattached    
13835:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13937:16   Michelle Quinn SENWUnattached    
14037:20   Linda Pike  V35WUnattached36:5434:5336.0 
14137:29   Bupe Fathelbab V35WUnattached    
14239:45   Michael Rabbette SENMUnattached    
14339:46   Sarah Sumner SENWUnattached    
14440:37   Daniella Modern PBS30WChester TC40:3740:3736.0 
14540:38   Charlie Ashbrook U15MUnattached    
14642:41   Jane Ashbrook  V35WHelsby RC21:5320:558.6 
14744:28   Nicola Kleiser V35WUnattached    
14844:28   Alison Eaton  V60WUnattached29:0126:5936.0 
14944:32   Kate Targett SENWUnattached    
15044:33   Keith Wilson V35MUnattached    
15146:11   Diane McLaverty V40WUnattached    
15246:12   Emma Wilkinson SENWUnattached