Lakeside 5K Series External Results
Portsmouth
24 Apr 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:29   James Baker SBV35MChichester15:2915:10-2.8 
215:39   Mark Greenwood SBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District/Army15:3915:2916.4 
316:35   Mark Le Gassick  V40MStubbington Green/City of Portsmouth16:0915:2617.3 
416:44   Thomas MacSwayne  U17MStubbington Green16:3615:47-0.8 
516:46   Richard Batchelor  V35MAldershot, Farnham & District/Waverley16:4415:595.9 
616:59   Rory Bevis PBU17MCity of Portsmouth16:5916:598.7 
717:01   Robert Fryer  SENMCity of Portsmouth16:5816:584.7 
817:07   Ronnie Adams  V50MPortsmouth JC16:2715:562.2 
917:10   David Woods SBSENMDenmead17:1016:2722.6 
1017:11   Peter Turrell SBV50MDenmead17:1116:048.3 
1117:13   Simon McMorran PBV50MIsle of Wight RRC17:0717:0714.6 
1217:17   Ethan Bevis PBU15MCity of Portsmouth16:5816:5821.3 
1317:24   George Little SBSENMFife17:2417:1213.6 
1417:30   Huw Davies  V40MHardley17:1917:1916.8 
1517:31   Paul Rogers SENMUnattached    
1617:36   Aaron Hancock PBSENMChichester17:3617:3620.8 
1717:37   Richard La Cock  SENMUnattached17:2717:273.5 
1817:37   Peter Collins  V35MPortsmouth JC17:1316:491.3 
1917:39   Rosie Hiles SBU23WGuildford & Godalming/Birmingham Uni17:3917:1712.7 
2017:51   Joseph Wales  U15MSouthampton17:4216:574.8 
2118:02   Martin Williams  V50MPortsmouth JC/City of Portsmouth17:5817:324.6 
2218:04   Mark Ferguson PBV40MHavant18:0418:046.0 
2318:07   Emma Montiel PBV35WCity of Portsmouth17:5317:484.6 
2418:11   Matthew Cheyney  SENMDenmead16:5516:390.9 
2518:16   Matthew Fuge SENMRN Triathlon    
2618:18   Paul Farquharson PBSENMFareham18:1818:186.9 
2718:19   Sev Roberts PBSENMStubbington Green18:1517:4612.0 
2818:23   David Willett SENMUnattached    
2918:25   Christopher Tollet  U20MCity of Portsmouth18:2418:064.9 
3018:29   Harry Blay PBU15MCity of Portsmouth18:1618:0217.1 
3118:30   Mike Harper  V50MStubbington Green18:1718:125.0 
3218:33   Lauren Mccarthy PBU17WCity of Portsmouth18:3318:3313.2 
3318:36   David Fleet PBSENMFareham18:2318:233.9 
3418:39   Richard Bailey PBV45MPortsmouth JC18:3018:163.6 
3518:42   Mark Hargreaves SBV55MCity of Portsmouth18:4218:104.3 
3618:43   Harnish Patel PBSENMVictory18:4318:4310.8 
3718:44   Shaun Newton  SENMPortsmouth JC18:2417:152.5 
3818:46   Warren Jackson-Hookins PBSENMGosport18:4618:4212.5 
3918:47   Benjamin Mowatt SBSENMDenmead18:4717:5813.5 
4018:51   Gerrard Kavanagh SENMUnattached    
4118:54   Howard Clark  V40MPortsmouth JC17:3117:312.2 
4218:54   Jane Harrop SBV50WHavant/Chichester18:5418:406.9 
4318:56   Callum Crook  U13MHavant18:4917:211.3 
4419:01   Ben Roe PBU17MCity of Portsmouth19:0119:0126.6 
4519:04   Peter Young  V65MRyde/South West Vets18:5318:347.0 
4619:09   Darren Cole PBSENMIsle of Wight RRC19:0919:095.2 
4719:11   Ben Norfolk SBV35MAlton19:1118:4123.3 
4819:13   Guy Brown SBV45MHardley19:1318:194.9 
4919:14   Graham Bowpitt PBV45MDenmead19:1419:149.3 
5019:18   Paul Johnson  V50MSouthampton19:1019:044.9 
5119:29   Roderick Nairn  V55MFareham19:2419:2410.0 
5219:32   Rikki Prince  SENMLordshill19:2119:2115.9 
5319:33   Steve Knight  V35MDenmead19:3119:2028.7 
5419:34   Graham Rolfe PBV35MDenmead19:3219:3222.2 
5519:40   Sandie Howard PBV35WPortsmouth JC19:4019:4022.4 
5619:42   Ian Pouncett SENMUnattached    
5719:43   Mat Heck V40MUnattached    
5819:46   Kevin Wheeler SENMStubbington Green R & A.C.    
5919:46   Sid DeLara SBV55MSouthampton/Vegan19:4618:418.1 
6019:49   Roger Jones  V55MPortsmouth JC19:2019:077.6 
6119:52   Paul Atkinson PBV45MUnattached19:5219:5211.2 
6219:53   Sam Aplin PBSENWEastleigh RC19:5319:5312.9 
6319:55   Jack Noble SBU15MHavant/City of Norwich19:5519:1918.4 
6419:57   Adam Burnett SENMUnattached    
6519:59   Participant Unknown SENMUnattached    
6620:06   Toby Roe  U15MCity of Portsmouth19:2818:27-3.0 
6720:12   Robert Kelly SBV45MLordshill20:1219:456.5 
6820:13   Bradley Moore PBU20MCity of Portsmouth19:2419:2119.3 
6920:18   Lee Mawson  SENMDenmead18:5917:362.6 
7020:20   Zac Conaty V40MUnattached    
7120:25   Stuart Bincham V40MUnattached    
7220:28   Lachlan Wellington SBU13MCity of Portsmouth20:2815:18-2.9 
7320:29   Paul Allen V45MUnattached    
7420:30   Gareth Jones  V65MOxford City/Veterans20:1717:2424.2 
7520:32   Melissa Hutton-Dutton SENWUnattached    
7620:37   Ken Walker PBV50MPortsmouth JC20:3720:3729.2 
7720:43   Harry Moore  U13MCity of Portsmouth17:5017:332.8 
7820:59   Joanne Gilholm V40WVictory A.C.    
7921:00   Paul Yarham  V35MSouthampton20:1119:5110.4 
8021:06   Dale Western  V40MHavant20:3020:048.1 
8121:13   Pete Staunton  V55MSouthampton20:5220:0416.2 
8221:14   Andy Mayes SENMUnattached    
8321:22   Neil Tarbet SENMUnattached    
8421:33   Anthony Hancock  V55MTone Zone20:1520:159.1 
8521:44   Colin Kirby  SENMHavant21:3621:3424.7 
8621:46   James Mccreary PBV35MUnattached21:4621:4632.1 
8721:47   Liam Burke  U20MWadhurst18:5218:528.0 
8821:49   Joel Williams  U15MHavant21:1719:246.0 
8921:50   Dave W Williams  V50MPortsmouth JC19:5019:5010.8 
9021:53   Craig Miller PBV45MCosmic/Fetch Everyone21:5321:5314.1 
9121:55   Michael Fearon PBV55MUnattached21:5521:5511.0 
9221:56   Alex Davoille PBV45WCity of Portsmouth21:5621:5634.1 
9321:58   Christopher Clarke PBV55MBiggleswade21:4521:4516.0 
9421:59   Paula Hill SBV45WDenmead21:5921:1421.6 
9522:05   Andy Naylor V50MUnattached    
9622:06   Mike Maliphant  V50MPortsmouth JC21:5521:1219.4 
9722:09   Jon Lott SENMUnattached    
9822:09   Gareth Fiford SENMUnattached    
9922:14   Phillip Western  V65MHavant22:1118:0914.4 
10022:18   Jayne Anscombe SBV45WCity of Portsmouth/Veterans22:1821:3023.5 
10122:18   Tina Turner SBV55WDenmead/City of Portsmouth22:1820:0429.2 
10222:21   Thomas Cave SENMUnattached    
10322:33   Paul Channing  V55MPortsmouth JC22:2022:2034.8 
10422:41   Ray Cobb V55MUnattached    
10522:44   Tom Legge SENMUnattached    
10622:48   Graham Witcher SENMUnattached    
10722:53   Alan Davidson SBV65MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh22:3219:3419.4 
10823:03   Beth Griffin SENWUnattached    
10923:04   unknown Unknown U15WUnattached    
11023:13   Kenny Oloro  V50MSouthampton23:1223:1222.4 
11123:29   Anita Crawley  V45WDenmead21:4921:4914.2 
11223:40   Colin Gyue V50MPortsmouth Joggers    
11323:43   Jonathan Laidler SENMUnattached    
11423:45   Andrew McLeod V45MUnattached    
11523:56   Stephen Lee SBV70MRyde23:5623:5420.8 
11624:02   Andy Martin  V45MClanfield22:5122:5119.5 
11724:05   Bill Peters  V50MLiss22:5222:5232.1 
11824:08   Cai Harding SENMUnattached    
11924:09   Kevin Tyler SENMStubbington Green R & A.C.    
12024:19   Colin Iggledon V45MUnattached    
12124:43   Tracey Wales  V45WGosport24:0922:3312.6 
12224:57   Adam Sullivan SENMUnattached    
12324:58   Lorna Williams SENWUnattached    
12425:04   Mick Macenri PBV50MFareham25:0424:5923.2 
12525:10   Mike Wootton V55MStubbington Green R & A.C.    
12625:16   Lee Poulton SENMUnattached    
12725:23   Gary Mccawley  V45MDenmead23:0122:4313.3 
12825:23   Geoff Collins  V50MUnattached24:5723:5716.4 
12925:29   Scott Augustus SENMUnattached    
13025:33   Richard Cieslik V55MUnattached    
13126:31   Caroline Freeman SBV45WAlton26:3124:4321.5 
13226:34   Christopher Chamberlain SENMUnattached    
13326:35   Kelly Harding SENWUnattached    
13426:37   Liz Cheaney V45WUnattached    
13526:41   Carol Radford SENWUnattached    
13626:41   Robert Spencer PBV55MStubbington Green26:4126:1920.9 
13726:44   Leonard Apps V50MUnattached    
13826:46   Cas Taylor SENWUnattached    
13926:49   Julie Salt  V45WUnattached26:0426:0435.3 
14027:22   Lesley Evans SBV50WLiss27:2226:2830.2 
14127:27   Sue Baker  V55WChichester25:1324:2621.1 
14227:34   Darren Gordon V40MUnattached    
14327:47   Rebecca Noble V40WUnattached    
14427:51   Colin Uwins V55MUnattached    
14528:02   John Randles  V45MRyde26:5826:2720.1 
14628:04   Eileen Wylie V45WAlton Runners    
14728:06   Janet Coar  V50WIsle of Wight RRC27:2827:2836.0 
14828:11   John Timms  V70MTotton27:0525:1336.0 
14928:16   Laura Batchelor  V35WHart28:0828:0836.0 
15028:18   William Davies  V80MWinchester/Welsh Masters27:5022:1236.0 
15128:26   Tommy Roe U15MCity of Portsmouth A.C.    
15228:33   Lynn Norfolk V45WAlton Runners    
15328:45   Sarah Wade  V45WLiss26:0026:0022.4 
15429:04   Debbie Sutton V55WUnattached    
15529:11   Liz Macenri SBV50WFareham29:1127:3827.0 
15629:21   Stephanie Augustus V45WUnattached    
15729:32   Lizzy Gradidge V50WUnattached    
15829:34   Nick Bailey SBV55MDenmead29:3424:4827.5 
15929:36   Vincent Maroney V60MUnattached    
16030:43   Martin Burke SBV55MWadhurst30:4330:3231.0 
16131:35   David Brindley V55MUnattached    
16231:35   Sylvia Timms  V75WTotton31:1526:4236.0 
16331:55   Sarah Milsom-McQuillan SENWUnattached    
16433:54   Lorna Hazel V40WUnattached    
16534:53   Kim Kelly SBV45WLordshill34:5332:4829.2 
16639:04   Ann Roe  V45WCity of Portsmouth34:0233:4135.9