Edinburgh parkrun # 165 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
5 Jan 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:33   Mikey Anderson  V40MCorstorphine17:2617:237.4 
217:34   Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello16:3516:350.0 
317:36   Colin Partridge  V35MLothian17:0716:510.8 
417:45   Crispin Walsh  V40MBellahouston Harriers17:1216:27-0.7 
517:59   Darren Cavaroli  V40MHarmeny17:3117:312.2 
618:15   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MUnattached17:1616:471.1 
718:16   Owain Williams  S30MPitreavie17:3617:131.5 
818:31   Ross Millar V35MPentland Triathletes.    
918:33   Mark Bowman PBV35MFalkirk18:3318:3325.9 
1018:39   Cees Van der Land PBS30MTyne Bridge17:4217:00-0.4 
1118:45   Ross Meldrum V35MWest Lothian Triathlon    
1218:47   Richard Cockbain  V35MEdinburgh AC/Police17:0716:530.6 
1318:51   Bruce Malcolm  V45MCorstorphine18:0018:003.8 
1418:54   Roy Mitchell  V40MEdinburgh AC17:4017:327.2 
1519:00   Chris Stephenson V40MUnattached    
1619:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1719:02   Chris Mccann  V35MUnattached18:3718:3710.2 
1819:08   David James Smith  V45MUnattached18:3118:045.6 
1919:17   Stuart Livingstone  S25MCorstorphine17:1916:09-1.1 
2019:21   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:4017:505.4 
2119:22   Callum Clark  U18MLasswade17:2717:270.8 
2219:23   Angus Kay  V45MHarmeny18:5218:528.2 
2319:27   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:2917:492.9 
2419:29   Robert Marshall  V60MGala18:5518:318.2 
2519:30   Keith Ovenstone  SENMUnattached18:1217:5713.7 
2619:31   Ralph Connolly  V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow18:3918:075.1 
2719:35   Keith Stewart SBS30MUnattached19:3517:452.5 
2819:49   Ian Johnston  V55MCarnegie19:1117:565.5 
2919:50   Gregor Morrison SENMUnattached    
3019:51   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4818:354.1 
3119:53   Neil Murchison SBSENMUnattached19:5319:0632.5 
3219:54   Andrew Forsyth SENMUnattached    
3319:55   James Bell SENMUnattached    
3419:56   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:1318:437.5 
3520:01   Stevie Ogg  V45MCarnegie19:4717:3022.9 
3620:09   Robert Main  V35MPortobello18:3517:522.6 
3720:14   Anthony Raffaelli  V45MUnattached19:2619:2628.8 
3820:15   Hamish Macdonald PBV40MHarmeny19:3219:3217.2 
3920:17   David Greig  V40MCarnegie19:3219:329.9 
4020:17   Andy Wright V35MUnattached    
4120:18   Keith Heaney  SENMPortobello18:4818:488.2 
4220:18   Isobel Burnett  V55WCarnegie19:4019:407.8 
4320:20   Scott Balfour  V65MLothian19:3318:4110.6 
4420:21   Rik Smithson  V35MEdinburgh AC19:3119:159.8 
4520:21   Yvonne Crilly  V50WLivingston19:3319:187.7 
4620:22   Richard Hadfield  V40MPortobello19:4419:217.5 
4720:24   Oliver O'Brien  S30MStragglers19:4018:4412.5 
4820:24   Murray Peebles  S30MHarmeny18:1017:473.5 
4920:26   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
5020:27   Michael Dickson V45MUnattached    
5120:33   Alex Ripley V35MUnattached    
5220:34   Ian Fyfe SBV50MUnattached20:3419:3210.3 
5320:35   Iain Robertson  V40MPitreavie20:2619:5220.1 
5420:36   Mary Western PBV50WCarnegie20:3618:595.3 
5520:41   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello20:0418:5910.0 
5620:41   John Hynd  V50MCarnegie19:3018:394.6 
5720:43   Finlay Smith  V40MHaddington RC19:2919:208.2 
5820:44   Scott Hislen SENMUnattached    
5920:53   Daniel Mitchell  U18MEdinburgh AC18:4818:4824.9 
6020:53   Peter Edgerton  V55MKinross19:3618:4610.1 
6120:56   Alastair Morgan  SENMUnattached19:3519:079.7 
6221:01   Michael Cooper SBV35MUnattached21:0120:2035.3 
6321:06   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:5218:457.4 
6421:10   Sebastian Meller  V40MUnattached20:2220:2222.9 
6521:11   Simon Harrold  V40MUnattached19:5919:4319.3 
6621:13   Scott Middlemiss  V40MUnattached19:4819:488.2 
6721:18   Alan Prentice V45MUnattached    
6821:20   Calum Cowie SENMUnattached    
6921:21   Lucy Marshall  S30WHarmeny20:1620:128.9 
7021:22   David Hamilton  V55MUnattached20:0119:5416.1 
7121:23   Jamie Stark  V35MUnattached20:2319:4920.5 
7221:23   Hamish Cameron  V65MForres20:4520:4114.2 
7321:24   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached19:1118:515.9 
7421:27   Sally Rolland  V40WEdinburgh AC20:3720:238.7 
7521:28   Andrew Laird  V40MEdinburgh AC20:4618:5513.6 
7621:30   Euan Headrick  SENMUnattached19:3618:196.8 
7721:30   Kieran Morgan  V50MCarnegie20:2719:509.6 
7821:32   Brian Stuart Taylor SENMUnattached    
7921:34   John Edgcombe V40MUnattached    
8021:41   Alan Wilson  V45MUnattached20:4620:4616.1 
8121:41   Kevin Clark  V50MPortobello/Lasswade21:4020:5234.2 
8221:43   Jamie Tait SENMUnattached    
8321:44   Lee Ansett  SENMUnattached21:3920:4611.7 
8421:47   Emma Fordyce  V35WUnattached20:4920:1913.5 
8521:47   Richard A Brown SBV35MUnattached19:4119:2510.8 
8621:49   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:0220:238.8 
8721:53   Ruth Johnstone  V35WPortobello20:4020:0913.6 
8821:54   Brian Howie  V60MEdinburgh AC21:2019:1412.6 
8921:56   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0620:539.6 
9021:57   Gordon Appelbe  S30MUnattached20:3818:4915.4 
9121:58   Andrew Kirkhope  V50MShettleston21:1420:5314.5 
9221:59   Robert Farley V45MUnattached    
9321:59   Rob Sutherland V50MPirate Ship of Fools    
9422:00   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland20:5020:3512.1 
9522:02   Al Millar  V35MUnattached20:5819:5516.4 
9622:03   Andrew Duncan PBV40MEdinburgh Running Network21:4220:5211.7 
9722:07   Jean Jumelle  V60MCarnethy21:4321:3520.0 
9822:12   Gordon Blair  SENMUnattached20:0320:0316.4 
9922:18   John Martin Conlin  V55MUnattached20:1620:1616.4 
10022:19   Ritchie Diaper  V45MUnattached21:0920:3810.5 
10122:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10222:28   Jonathan Herring V35MUnattached    
10322:32   Nicola A Freedman  V40WHarmeny21:3720:5810.3 
10422:35   Qingxu Dou V40MUnattached    
10522:40   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:1719:497.5 
10622:41   Madeleine Bell PBS25WUnattached19:5418:585.4 
10722:42   William Davies  V45MCorstorphine20:4920:4930.3 
10822:50   Graham Moorhouse  V35MUnattached21:3421:3424.1 
10922:51   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello20:5820:429.1 
11022:52   Alan Coltman V45MTeviotdale Harriers    
11122:54   Richard Dougal PBS25MUnattached21:3620:177.1 
11222:55   Andy Sinclair V45MUnattached    
11322:57   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:1820:0411.1 
11422:58   Lorna Broadhurst  V50WHarmeny21:4221:0817.9 
11523:00   Nick Brian  V55MFife22:2521:5714.8 
11623:02   Antony Bishop V35MUnattached    
11723:04   Mark Haines  V35MUnattached18:5018:1929.0 
11823:04   John Malcolm  S25MLothian17:5217:4515.2 
11923:04   Davie Black SBV45MUnattached21:3420:4814.1 
12023:05   Abigail Robertson SENWUnattached    
12123:12   Beth Grant U20WUnattached    
12223:13   Kate Bugler SENWUnattached    
12323:14   Jan Ward SENMUnattached    
12423:15   Steve Pattison  V55MMusselburgh20:0219:288.3 
12523:15   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:4221:1710.0 
12623:17   Doig Veitch  V45MUnattached21:5221:5221.1 
12723:21   Susan Elizabeth Aitken  V50WUnattached23:0923:0615.8 
12823:21   Craig Hall V45MPentland Triathletes.    
12923:21   Helen Falconer PBS30WUnattached20:0619:5415.2 
13023:21   Catherine Pendreigh  S20WUnattached21:5221:5229.6 
13123:24   Rod Smith V45MUnattached    
13223:24   Simon Gardiner SENMUnattached    
13323:25   Eileen Dempsey U20WUnattached    
13423:27   Andrew Sawkins U15MUnattached    
13523:28   Mark Bradshaw  V40MUnattached22:5522:4318.1 
13623:29   Judy Wardlaw SENWUnattached    
13723:30   Ryan Medlock SENMUnattached    
13823:31   Anna Borthwick V45WUnattached    
13923:33   Talat Aziz V45MUnattached    
14023:35   Valerie Dempsey  V60WUnattached22:5822:5834.8 
14123:36   Andrew Lovelock V35MUnattached    
14223:37   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
14323:37   Gordon Clark V45MUnattached    
14423:40   Trevor Jones V55MUnattached    
14523:40   John Forker  V50MPortobello22:2122:1824.8 
14623:41   Clifford Dicker  V60MLothian22:2622:2626.9 
14723:46   Sarah Scarlett SENWUnattached    
14823:50   Michael Fraser V35MUnattached    
14923:54   Michael Anthony Wilkinson  V45MCarnethy21:5821:1914.3 
15023:57   Gordon Waters  U15MHarmeny22:1520:0923.5 
15123:58   Andrew Rolland  U15MScottish Schs22:0516:220.6 
15224:03   Fiona Houston SENWUnattached    
15324:03   Don Urquhart SBV40MUnattached22:3722:3013.7 
15424:07   Donald Macleod PBV50MPitreavie23:0123:0121.6 
15524:12   Tracy Griffen V35WUnattached    
15624:14   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:3222:2218.0 
15724:14   Ai Keow Jumelle V35WUnattached    
15824:16   Stuart McKenzie SENMGyle Harriers    
15924:19   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached21:2620:4613.8 
16024:19   Gregor Clive Rolland U15MUnattached    
16124:20   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
16224:21   Ian Volante  V35MUnattached22:5122:0125.8 
16324:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16424:22   Aileen MacArthur SENWUnattached    
16524:23   Pam Pattison  V60WPitreavie23:3623:3614.4 
16624:23   Karen Lyn Dickson V40WUnattached    
16724:23   Alex Crawford V55MUnattached    
16824:24   Peter Glasgow  V40MUnattached22:2322:0524.2 
16924:25   Alan Sinclair PBV55MUnattached24:0623:3715.2 
17024:26   Ian Pyrah V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
17124:26   Sue Kingston  V55WPortobello23:0622:3517.3 
17224:27   Arthur David Burrows  SENMUnattached21:0119:4427.5 
17324:29   Ian Robertson V65MHaddington East Lothian Pacemakers    
17424:30   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:0922:0913.0 
17524:31   Ian Leggett  V70MLothian/Scottish Vets H23:5121:1822.3 
17624:36   Colin Smith V40MUnattached    
17724:37   Darren Dick  V45MLinlithgow21:0021:0016.3 
17824:40   Michael McMillan U20MUnattached    
17924:41   John Patrick Dillon SENMUnattached    
18024:44   Martin Farrell  V35MUnattached19:5919:5119.1 
18124:48   Fiona M Mackenzie  V45WEdinburgh Running Network24:0824:0818.4 
18224:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18324:58   Drummond Fyall SENMUnattached    
18424:58   Anne Rutherford  V50WPortobello23:4723:4715.7 
18524:59   Chris Thomas  V45MEdinburgh Running Network23:1422:3714.9 
18624:59   Thomas Haywood V40MUnattached    
18725:00   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:2523:0714.9 
18825:01   Cameron Turner  U18MUnattached22:2417:342.8 
18925:03   Anna Turtle  V35WUnattached21:2321:0718.5 
19025:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19125:09   Derek Hyde  V50MUnattached22:5222:2823.3 
19225:11   Grahame Boyne  V60MUnattached24:3823:0420.1 
19325:14   Peter Russell  V50Mjogscotland22:4322:3318.6 
19425:16   Carolyn Hare SBV35WUnattached24:4424:4420.3 
19525:19   John McTaggart V45MUnattached    
19625:25   Katy Speirs  V45WUnattached24:3724:3730.2 
19725:27   Jamie Cherrie  V50MMusselburgh24:1823:1423.3 
19825:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19925:39   Hannah Urquhart  U18WUnattached23:1123:1114.9 
20025:42   Christina Morgan  V40WHarmeny23:3421:4517.0 
20125:43   Rachel Gunstone SENWUnattached    
20225:47   Edward Lloyd  V60MUnattached25:3724:3818.8 
20325:48   David Grant U20MUnattached    
20425:52   Ratish Kumar Mani  S30MUnattached25:1225:1136.0 
20525:56   Innes Murray U15MUnattached    
20625:58   Angie Millar  SENWUnattached24:0924:0922.2 
20725:59   Jordan Thomson SBV45WUnattached25:5925:1736.0 
20826:00   Lara Kearney V40WUnattached    
20926:02   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:4423:4417.6 
21026:14   Ross Campbell  V35MUnattached24:0522:3431.2 
21126:17   Anthony Wilson SENMUnattached    
21226:19   David Campbell V45MUnattached    
21326:30   Calvin Ogg U20MCarnegie Harriers    
21426:35   Euan Scott V45MUnattached    
21526:38   Janette Lee  V50WUnattached24:1124:1122.4 
21626:39   Michael Hughes  V50MUnattached25:1924:5929.9 
21726:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21826:43   Roy Leckie V40MUnattached    
21926:47   Douglas A D Grant  V45Mjogscotland24:0022:5920.8 
22026:47   Angus Forsyth  V45Mjogscotland22:2221:2514.5 
22126:52   Julia Urquhart SBV35WUnattached24:3524:1917.5 
22227:06   David Burnett  V45MUnattached26:4526:4136.0 
22327:15   Peter Gardner  S25MHunters Bog Trotters21:1418:374.0 
22427:18   Paula Bushell  V45Wjogscotland25:5324:1218.3 
22527:18   Alex Ross  SENMUnattached23:4823:4821.7 
22627:19   Calum Urquhart U15MDUPLICATE - dont use    
22727:20   Daniel Arnold SENMEdinburgh AC    
22827:20   Louise Macaulay  SENWUnattached24:1023:2722.8 
22927:22   Terence O'Brien  V60MUnattached25:0524:4819.3 
23027:24   Amanda Stewart SENWGyle Harriers    
23127:26   David Michael Williams  V55MUnattached26:0525:0425.3 
23227:29   Karen Forsyth  SENWUnattached24:5924:3520.8 
23327:36   Stuart Ian Aldred U15MUnattached    
23427:37   Joanne Forbes  SENWEdinburgh Running Network25:5224:2536.0 
23527:38   Karen Ferguson V40WUnattached    
23627:43   Mary Gibson  V55WUnattached27:0325:5720.8 
23727:47   Rory Greig  U18MCarnegie24:1719:416.3 
23827:50   Alison Marwick  V35WUnattached24:5824:5836.0 
23927:54   Rod Strachan  V45MUnattached22:1220:5524.4 
24027:54   Steven Gulland  V45MUnattached26:0825:4022.9 
24127:56   Kuong Lam V40MUnattached    
24228:01   Sam Hemmati V40MUnattached    
24328:03   Sheila Strain  V60WUnattached25:4625:3218.8 
24428:08   John Sawkins  V45MUnattached24:4624:0835.6 
24528:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24628:13   Philip Sharples V35MUnattached    
24728:18   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters22:2421:119.8 
24828:19   Jonathan Haber  V40MUnattached25:4425:3129.0 
24928:20   Peter Lee SENMUnattached    
25028:23   Helen O'Brien  V55WUnattached26:4626:3520.5 
Page: 1 2