Calne Clock Change Challenge 10K External Results
Calne
31 Mar 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:16   Simon Nott  U20MCalne31:4531:10-2.7 
234:22   Ben Brewster SBU23MCity of Salisbury/Police33:4331:45-2.6 
335:52   Stuart Henderson SBV35MCorsham/Army34:4634:463.7 
436:22   Steven Curtis  SENMTeam Bath35:2535:2513.2 
537:24   David Vaudin SBV55MTeam Bath36:5536:115.2 
637:37   Craig Horsburgh PBSENMOrion37:2937:297.6 
737:45   Peter Veleski  SENMAvon Valley36:4736:477.5 
837:53   Nathan Smith SBV40MDevizes37:5336:5321.7 
938:10   Michael Bright SBV35MChippenham H38:1037:2213.4 
1038:17   Robert Kasprzak PBSENMSwindon Striders38:1738:1731.0 
1138:22   Naomi Webber PBU20WTeam Bath/Oxford Uni38:2238:2210.1 
1238:25   Clare Thompson PBV35WSheffield RC38:2538:2514.5 
1338:28   Michael Chandler PBSENMSwindon38:2838:284.8 
1438:31   Mike Mcbeth PBV50MSouthville38:3138:318.2 
1538:34   Steve Hate SENMTeam Bath AC    
1638:48   Andrew Grist SBV35MAvon Valley38:2538:0233.5 
1738:54   Thomas Coney SBV35MAvon Valley37:2236:362.7 
1839:03   Barrie Brown PBV35MSwindon39:0338:284.8 
1939:12   Paul Gardiner PBSENMAvon Valley39:1235:541.9 
2039:21   John Butterworth  V45MCalne SMaRTT38:1038:105.7 
2139:28   Richard Morgetroyd  V40MAvon Valley39:1138:095.3 
2239:32   Ralph Skrimshire SENM     
2339:34   Tom Smith SBV50MChippenham H38:5638:5624.8 
2439:35   Peter Bedwell SENM     
2539:48   Peter McGarry  V40MCalne SMaRTT39:1039:1011.3 
2639:54   Adam Robbins SBSENMAvon Valley39:5439:4423.2 
2739:57   Christian Bell PBSENMCalne SMaRTT39:3539:3518.8 
2840:18   Tim Lowrie PBV35MAvon Valley37:3337:1011.4 
2940:39   Damion Godwin PBSENMDevizes40:3940:3110.7 
3040:53   Jack Web SENM     
3140:59   Mark Poolman SBSENMCalne SMaRTT40:5938:1412.1 
3241:04   Fiona Price  V45WAvon Valley40:0339:169.0 
3341:17   Gerard Howells  V45MChippenham H40:2840:108.9 
3441:38   Tim Richards SENMTri England    
3541:46   David Fitch Peyton SENM     
3642:02   Diane Hier PBV50WAvon Valley42:0242:029.8 
3742:05   Robert Field SBV35MChippenham H42:0541:3713.4 
3842:09   Rachel Barber PBSENWCirencester41:3041:3028.1 
3942:12   Ian Moore SBV50MCorsham41:1140:5510.6 
4042:21   Edmond O'Dwyer SENMSwindon striders    
4142:26   Caroline Coward SBV40WChippenham H42:1342:1311.0 
4242:28   Darren Wrintmore  V45MAvon Valley42:1034:3110.9 
4342:35   Nick Wood SENM     
4442:36   John McKenzie  V55MHardley41:3340:486.2 
4542:39   Shaun Davis PBSENMChippenham H42:0342:0335.9 
4642:57   Michael Bryant SBV50MHighworth42:5142:1216.1 
4742:58   Jenny Wilcockson SENW     
4843:33   Alison Walsh PBU20WBury/Oxford Uni43:3343:3329.0 
4943:45   Martin Rice SENM     
5044:03   Steve Watts  V55MCalne43:5242:5919.0 
5144:17   Neil Tiley PBV55MSlinn Allstars44:0143:189.3 
5244:24   Jamie Moss  SENMCalne SMaRTT40:2740:148.9 
5344:30   Joby Hobbs  SENMAvon Valley36:1535:424.9 
5444:33   Annika Van Hunt SENWL.G. Alpen    
5544:34   Andrew Gibbs  V45MAvon Valley44:0143:3026.8 
5644:35   Geraint Tucker SBSENMUnattached44:3540:3510.4 
5744:42   Andrew Vaughan SENMDevizes Running Club    
5844:51   Gemma Collings SBV40WChippenham H44:5141:0722.7 
5944:55   alan stevens SBV45MDevizes44:5541:5219.3 
6044:57   Richard Nash SENM     
6145:02   Sue Hall PBV40WUnattached43:2840:5510.0 
6245:11   Jill Westwood  V40WAvon Valley42:4842:4814.1 
6345:33   Martin Bridgeman SBV35MSwindon45:3337:427.8 
6445:38   Ian Thompson SENMSouth West Vets AC    
6545:42   Jessica Moore SENWCorsham Running Club    
6645:44   Steve Bollen SENMChippenham Harriers    
6745:53   Alan Tate SBV50MAvon Valley45:5344:2710.4 
6845:56   Mark Adams SENM     
6946:10   Mark Ireland SENM     
7046:17   Nick Ball SENM     
7146:22   Katie Egan PBSENWSouthville46:0144:0115.9 
7246:24   Minoru Iwamura SENM     
7346:34   Craig Beaven SENM     
7446:51   Richard Southgate PBV50MAvon Valley45:5045:1615.8 
7547:00   Rob Jordan  V45MTewkesbury/Larne46:5843:5415.2 
7647:14   Ivor Blackmore  V50MBAD TC46:2543:1431.7 
7747:19   Diana Dee PBV45WUnattached47:1943:1710.4 
7847:36   John Voyez SBV55MCorsham47:3646:5021.2 
7947:37   Phil Hall SENM     
8047:39   Michelle Blower SENW     
8147:42   Matthew Symonds SENM     
8247:52   Tom Morley SENM     
8347:58   Shaun Payne SENM     
8448:04   Angela Bugdem SENW     
8548:08   Alan Bye PBV45MChippenham H48:0848:0835.0 
8648:11   Neil Pace‐Humphreys SENM     
8748:17   Anna Gardiner PBV35WAvon Valley48:1745:2911.9 
8848:18   David Griffiths SENMAvon Valley Runners    
8948:37   Max Matthews SENM     
9048:38   Judith Wilson PBV60WYeovil Town48:3848:3823.2 
9148:45   Richard Newman SBSENMAvon Valley48:4546:5415.2 
9248:46   Margaret Thompson SBV55WTeam Bath48:4644:0818.1 
9348:47   Jeff Osborne SENM     
9448:49   Alexa Good SBSENWManchester TC48:4947:5122.4 
9549:00   Martin Pearce PBV45MAvon Valley49:0048:5624.0 
9649:11   David Bagsham SENMAvon Valley Runners    
9749:29   Dave Halliday  V40MCalne48:2246:0513.5 
9849:30   Matthew Evans PBV35MAvon Valley49:3048:2719.3 
9949:33   Andy Bridge PBV40MSlinn Allstars48:0845:5011.9 
10049:45   Dave Speck PBV40MSlinn Allstars49:3649:3633.2 
10149:49   Tina Towler  V55WAvon Valley49:3849:1516.7 
10249:50   Andy Reid SBV55MTeam Bath49:1545:5218.2 
10349:56   Cameron Price PBU15MAvon Valley49:5649:5629.7 
10449:57   Victoria Gees‐Thornton SENWCalne SMaRTT    
10550:00   Cliff Sullivan SENM     
10650:06   Sean Price SBV45MAvon Valley50:0649:2122.8 
10750:08   Andrew Foley SENM     
10850:12   Ulen Neale PBV40MHeadington44:2144:2117.7 
10950:15   Steve Moxham SENM     
11050:23   Steve Rhudet SENMHighworth RC    
11150:28   Claire Turner  V35WCorsham49:1949:1936.0 
11250:32   Liz Laird PBV40WChippenham H50:3250:3220.6 
11350:34   Dave Plunkett SENM     
11450:37   Carl Bubb SENM     
11550:46   Alistair Bisatt  V45MDevizes41:0940:497.8 
11650:47   Louise Jeffries SBV50WTeam Bath47:0947:0411.3 
11750:51   Gareth Hanna SENM     
11850:51   Jonathan Sawbridge SENM     
11950:53   Darren Lewis SENM     
12051:10   Brian Lewis SENM     
12151:12   Alex Ralton  V45MChippenham H45:3545:1215.9 
12251:25   Stephen Cuthbert SENM     
12351:33   Derek Whiting SBV50MChippenham H51:3348:1820.4 
12451:41   Anne Hedges SENW     
12551:47   Alyn Hocking SENM     
12651:48   Michael Manners SBV45MChippenham H51:4851:1936.0 
12751:57   Ian Culling SENMChippenham Harriers    
12852:00   Alan Williams SENM     
12952:01   Laura Bath SENW     
13052:45   Alexander Tucker SBU17MAvon Valley52:4552:3221.7 
13153:02   David Walker  V45MChippenham H46:4246:0617.8 
13253:09   Henry Barber SENM     
13353:14   Rose Barber  V60WAvon Valley53:1144:5018.8 
13453:17   Vivienne Watts SENW     
13553:23   Miles Wilson PBV35MChippenham H48:0147:5021.5 
13653:51   Sam Ellis SENMChippenham Harriers    
13753:55   Kevin Carter SENM     
13854:06   Jayne Mcgiff SENWRun England    
13954:11   Tracy Haynes SENWRun England    
14054:17   Marie Brichard‐Parsons SENWRun England    
14154:27   Nicholas Mitchell PBV40MChippenham H54:2754:2736.0 
14254:31   Colin Hair SENM     
14354:39   Kirsty Murphy SBV35WChippenham H54:3952:3023.6 
14455:00   Mark Tucker SENMAvon Valley Runners    
14555:04   Max Tyler SENM     
14655:12   Maddie Moxey SENW     
14755:31   Julie Winter  V45WPewsey Vale55:1255:1236.0 
14855:33   Sascha Hoffman SENW     
14955:42   John Mellodew SBV70MCorsham52:4250:4423.1 
15055:55   Lesley Hodges SBV45WChippenham H55:5554:2724.9 
15155:55   Nicola Todd PBV40WChippenham H55:5555:5527.3 
15256:11   Chris Morley SENM     
15356:14   Barbara Thomas  V55WCirencester52:2351:4218.9 
15456:16   Tracy Manners PBV45WChippenham H56:1656:1636.0 
15556:19   Christina Van Hunt SENW     
15656:26   Allister Barham SBSENMYeovil Town56:2652:5736.0 
15756:56   Nikki Robinson SENWCalne Running Club    
15857:00   Tracy Thompson  V35WCalne SMaRTT53:0853:0836.0 
15957:06   Daniel Ford SENM     
16057:09   Holly Newman SBU15WAvon Valley57:0946:0011.9 
16157:14   Anthony Parker SENM     
16257:28   Fiona Newman SBV45WAvon Valley57:2855:4619.0 
16357:43   Mark Greatorex SBV50MBitton57:4350:5718.8 
16457:54   Kelly Westall SENW     
16557:56   Adam Weston SENM     
16658:00   Neil Cubbage SENM     
16758:03   Annabelle Pugh SBV40WHogweed58:0346:2936.0 
16858:06   Sally Webber SBV50WUnattached58:0655:5636.0 
16958:12   Mark Wooster SENM     
17058:32   Nicola Angell PBSENWChippenham H58:3258:3233.0 
17158:40   Claire Hussey PBV40WChippenham H56:0656:0635.2 
17258:55   P Collom SENM     
17359:06   Jo Ingram SENW     
17459:08   Anthony Hickson SBV75MThames Hare & Hounds/Avon Valley59:0851:3332.0 
17559:30   Charlotte Goldsmith Rixon SENWSlinn Allstars    
17659:32   Gwennie Hickson SENW     
17759:58   Emma Williams SENW     
17859:59   Debbie Allen SENW     
17960:45   Sharon Coupland‐Evry SENWChippenham Harriers    
18060:52   Caroline Palmer SBV50WDevizes60:5250:1517.4 
18161:02   Mary Sheely SENW     
18261:03   Maria Crickett SENW     
18361:19   Kent Lewis SENM     
18461:25   Graham Shaw  V50MCalne SMaRTT61:1655:5136.0 
18561:39   Jeff Kirk SENM     
18661:57   Katherine Broomfield SBSENWChippenham H60:3156:5729.1 
18762:42   John Lindsay  V40MDevizes62:2661:5336.0 
18862:56   Claire Brind PBV45WChippenham H59:0259:0233.8 
18962:57   Catherine Watkinson SENW     
19063:09   Sian Hancock SENW     
19165:35   Heather Smith SENWRunWithMe.Uk    
19265:35   Reuben Smith SENMRunWithMe.Uk    
19365:35   Ryan Vale SENMRunWithMe. UK    
19466:37   Linny Smith PBV45WAvon Valley/Unattached66:3766:3736.0 
19567:13   Tess Ryan SENW     
19667:18   John Hamill SENM     
19768:22   Gretchen Tucker SENWAvon Valley Runners    
19874:40   Vivky Ody SENWAvon Valley Runners    
19980:02   Jessica Eaves SENW