Braunstone parkrun # 108 External Results
Leicester
24 Nov 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:03   James Poole PBS25MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students15:0314:4211.3 
215:43   Alex Jones PBS20MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students15:4315:438.2 
316:37   Simon Allen SENMUnattached    
416:53   Eliot Winter PBS20MCity of Sheffield/Loughborough Students16:5316:534.9 
517:00   Scott Green PBS30MOwls Leicester17:0017:001.4 
617:06   Luke Beeby PBU15MLeicester17:0617:0624.7 
717:13   Carolyn Johnson PBS20WLoughborough Students17:1317:132.3 
817:13   Andy Peet  V40MWigston17:1217:001.0 
917:40   Richard Billington  V45MDesford/1485 Tri Club17:0517:023.4 
1017:52   Westley Ryan  U18MUnattached17:5016:4424.1 
1118:09   Philip Chritchlow SBV45MBeaumont18:0917:411.2 
1218:10   Gary Hawksley  V35MWest End17:1716:585.6 
1318:12   Patrick Alderson V45MWest End Runners    
1418:24   Vladislavs Kurtenoks U20MUnattached    
1518:27   Graham J Hobbs  V50MDesford17:5817:585.2 
1618:54   Colin Baxter  V40MWigston18:1918:199.7 
1719:01   Russell Shute  S25MOwls Leicester18:3817:5333.5 
1819:07   Brian Harris SBV40MCharnwood19:0718:1622.7 
1919:30   Michael Somerville  S30MWreake Runners19:1619:1635.8 
2019:40   David Evans  V45MUnattached19:3218:084.1 
2119:40   Lee Hubbard SBS20MRoadhoggs19:4019:3316.7 
2219:42   Andrew Johnson SENMUnattached    
2319:52   Florine Hiersemenzel SENWUnattached    
2419:54   April Beeby PBU18WLeicester19:5419:4934.1 
2519:57   Michael David Guy  V40MUnattached18:4518:4511.1 
2620:02   Charlie Bee PBU18MUnattached20:0220:0234.3 
2720:09   Jason Weetman SBV40MWreake Runners20:0917:5719.3 
2820:12   Dale Jenkins  V50MRoadhoggs19:3819:388.8 
2920:18   Michael Liggins V40MUnattached    
3020:24   Paul Leaney  V55MUnattached19:4619:3810.7 
3120:38   Philip Caswell  V50MWest End20:0019:3712.1 
3220:50   Stuart Coe  V60MUnattached20:3820:3114.9 
3320:58   Dennis Thompson  V55MWest End20:3520:3510.9 
3421:03   Simon Durrance PBV40MUnattached21:0321:0318.2 
3521:05   Matt Vears SENMUnattached    
3621:26   Dean Tonks V35MUnattached    
3721:29   Ollie Slingsby PBU18MUnattached21:2921:2925.9 
3821:31   Radmehr Monfared V45MUnattached    
3921:35   Martin Gladders  V50MWest End20:4320:4314.4 
4021:39   Dean Hassall  V40MWigston20:3420:3411.5 
4121:40   Frank Lusk PBV50MBeaumont21:4021:0515.8 
4221:42   Kieran Walsh V35MUnattached    
4321:45   Nicola Rossell PBS20WLeicester Tri21:4521:1934.8 
4421:47   Andrew Rodwell  V50MUnattached20:1720:1711.1 
4521:50   Richard Grant  V50MWigston20:5220:4510.9 
4621:54   Phoenix Hoyle  V45MWigston19:3718:397.6 
4721:57   Stuart Teasdale V35MUnattached    
4821:58   Mark James Fox  V40MUnattached21:4521:0026.8 
4922:04   Jake Hutchinson SENMLeicester Triathlon Club    
5022:09   Peter Hague PBV50MUnattached22:0921:1213.2 
5122:14   Richard Parker  SENMUnattached21:0020:3318.6 
5222:18   Alex Lea  SENMWest End/Unattached21:0119:4812.1 
5322:19   Andrew Rodney Jones  V35MWest End20:1018:4510.2 
5422:28   Seb Wheeler  U18MUnattached20:5318:033.7 
5522:39   Mark Edward  V35MUnattached21:5621:5629.5 
5622:46   Sam Snell  SENMOxford Tri21:1820:4312.4 
5722:48   Robert Hayden SENMUnattached    
5822:53   Hannah Askham PBSENWUnattached21:4721:2114.9 
5922:55   Paul Akroyd V40MUnattached    
6022:56   Mark Van Der Enden  SENMUnattached20:5520:059.0 
6122:56   Mark Porter  V45MUnattached21:1321:1314.7 
6222:58   David Mcnulty  V55MWest End21:1521:1514.2 
6323:04   Gareth Coyle  V40MUnattached21:5319:396.3 
6423:05   Tim Ward  V45MHinckley22:0021:2015.0 
6523:06   Paul Stephen Parker V60MUnattached    
6623:08   Paul Winterton  V65MWest End22:5222:2715.3 
6723:10   Jas Hayre  SENMUnattached21:5020:2019.8 
6823:15   Elaine O'Connor  S30WWest End23:0021:5011.9 
6923:17   Curtis Thompson U15MUnattached    
7023:18   David Snutch  V50MBirstall/Unattached22:2421:2811.7 
7123:20   Matthew Jones SENMUnattached    
7223:21   Vince Armstrong  V40MUnattached21:0821:0814.7 
7323:23   Stuart Youngs V45MUnattached    
7423:28   Sue Porter V50WWest End Runners    
7523:30   Mark Keats PBS25MPegasus RC23:3022:5720.9 
7623:31   Mark Thompson  V40MWigston22:4521:4719.6 
7723:38   Paul Baker V40MUnattached    
7823:40   Jon Walsh  V55MUnattached23:0521:3516.6 
7923:42   Steven T Cherry  V40MBirstall22:1721:0933.6 
8023:44   Paul Chick V40MUnattached    
8123:45   Jonathan Ure  V35MUnattached23:1520:3718.1 
8223:45   John Kavanagh  V45MBirstall21:1720:2734.6 
8323:48   Martin Bruin V40MUnattached    
8423:51   Angus Mackay  V45MUnattached23:0323:0319.4 
8523:54   Vickie Hallam  V35WWest End21:0720:208.6 
8623:58   Peter Meads  V60MHinckley22:5022:0315.4 
8724:00   Martin Wright  V45MUnattached23:1423:1425.0 
8824:02   Peter Ian Plumpton  SENMUnattached22:3322:3317.7 
8924:09   Abi Vernon V35WUnattached    
9024:11   Claire Hill SENWUnattached    
9124:12   Ann Langdale PBV50WUnattached24:1224:1218.4 
9224:16   Jenni Newton  V50WWreake Runners23:0322:5918.3 
9324:17   Jim Mitchinson  V60MUnattached23:4822:1913.5 
9424:18   Paula Fletcher V40WUnattached    
9524:21   David Morton V45MWest End Runners    
9624:22   Andy Kenney  V40MUnattached22:3222:1816.2 
9724:25   Robin Pointon  V45MUnattached19:4519:459.4 
9824:28   John Richardson V50MUnattached    
9924:29   Mick Fox  V60MUnattached23:4623:4636.0 
10024:32   Daniel Thorpe SENMUnattached    
10124:37   John Tattersall SBV50MUnattached24:3724:2128.6 
10224:42   Elliott Sanderson U20MUnattached    
10324:48   Mark Thompson  V45MUnattached24:3424:3422.4 
10424:49   Emma Rathbone SBSENWUnattached21:2919:4711.4 
10524:57   Luke Smith SENMUnattached    
10624:59   Sam Pointon U15MUnattached    
10725:02   Keith Hallam  V50MTeam Anstey24:1323:3717.9 
10825:08   Ysabel Drewett  U18WLeicester24:0823:0616.4 
10925:12   Anne Newbery PBV40WUknetrunner24:2221:5713.7 
11025:15   Richard Pallender V40MUnattached    
11125:17   Hannah May  V40WWest End23:1022:4816.4 
11225:22   Joy Paton SENWUnattached    
11325:27   Harry Wheeler  U18MUnattached19:4619:4610.7 
11425:31   Ed Slingsby PBU18MUnattached25:3125:3136.0 
11525:35   Conrad Webbe  V40MUnattached22:5520:199.3 
11625:39   John Davis V35MUnattached    
11725:42   Steven Bailey  V45M1485 Tri Club25:2925:1534.0 
11825:48   Cheryl Wright PBV35WUnattached24:4722:2819.3 
11926:01   Paul Bentley  S30MUnattached25:1323:3113.3 
12026:06   Steven Robinson V55M1485 tri club    
12126:10   Katie Howard SENWUnattached    
12226:14   Roslyn Frances Campbell SENWUnattached    
12326:22   Ben Hall SENMUnattached    
12426:22   Lee Ekins SENMUnattached    
12526:23   Lorena-Marie Capell SENWUnattached    
12626:26   Martin Capell  V55MRoadhoggs20:5920:5919.8 
12726:27   Kevin Kerry  V55MUnattached25:4124:1535.1 
12826:31   Martin Moran V40MUnattached    
12926:32   Howard Sanderson V50MUnattached    
13026:42   Robert Doore V45MUnattached    
13126:44   Amanda Foss  V40WBeaumont25:3525:3536.0 
13226:52   Anthony Carr V45MUnattached    
13326:58   Thomas MacKen V50MUnattached    
13427:03   Claire Cannell SENWUnattached    
13527:09   Colin R Bostock  V55MLong Eaton26:3623:2317.3 
13627:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13727:20   Madeleine Mcneil PBSENWUnattached27:2027:2036.0 
13827:31   Amanda Palmer PBV35WBeaumont27:3124:5420.3 
13927:37   Paul Marsden SENMUnattached    
14027:38   Trudy Wyllie SENWUnattached    
14127:41   Helen Whitaker  V35WHuncote27:3226:0419.4 
14227:55   Keith Tonks V60MUnattached    
14327:56   Richard Leslie Howard  V65MUnattached27:4627:4632.5 
14428:03   Malcolm David Hill  V60MDesford26:1124:4821.7 
14528:09   John Bradford  V60MUnattached26:3925:1436.0 
14628:19   Greg Mackay  U18MUnattached23:4322:3635.9 
14728:58   Theresa Kathryn Alessandro V45WUnattached    
14829:15   Peter Lott  V75MWest End27:3526:2126.7 
14929:20   Richard Norton  V40MRoadhoggs26:3325:0836.0 
15029:25   Martin Bullivant V35MUnattached    
15129:41   Linda Pullen  V50WBarrow Runners28:3324:4218.6 
15229:47   Manjit Takhar V45MUnattached    
15329:51   Keeley Jefferies SENWUnattached    
15429:54   Signe Blixt Wright SENWUnattached    
15530:00   Deborah Stone  V60WUnattached29:1427:2222.1 
15630:10   Benjamin Edney  V35MUnattached28:2728:2736.0 
15730:16   Lisa Ward SENWUnattached    
15830:31   William Coltman  V70MBirstall27:4827:1228.0 
15930:36   Reed Lydon  U18WUnattached27:3026:5436.0 
16030:37   Finn Antony Lydon  U15MCharnwood20:0716:370.7 
16130:37   Stuart Tyler V45MUnattached    
16231:00   Madhukar Mehta  V55MUnattached29:5227:4823.2 
16331:23   Elliott Finch U15MUnattached    
16431:38   Shelley Swift V35WUnattached    
16532:19   Shobha Parmar  V45WBirstall28:3028:3029.6 
16632:19   Sarah McSharry  S20WHinckley23:4220:0425.8 
16732:20   Prabhat Chauhan V45MUnattached    
16832:29   Joanne Bull  V45WUnattached29:0126:3628.3 
16932:33   Joanne Raine  V35WFleckney & Kibworth29:3326:4625.6 
17032:42   Kerry Jackson SENWUnattached    
17132:56   Matthew Finch V40MUnattached    
17232:57   Faith Withington  V35WUnattached32:1129:3634.3 
17333:09   Karen Foyster PBV50WFleckney & Kibworth32:0730:4028.0 
17433:35   Carron Smith V40WBeaumont RC    
17533:48   Karen Griffin SENWUnattached    
17635:23   Roger Pullen  V55MTeam Anstey33:4531:2228.1 
17736:59   Melanie Kate Key PBSENWUnattached36:5936:5936.0 
17838:52   Michael Lydon  V50MUnattached33:4529:5027.5 
17945:40   Melanie Deanne Snutch  V50WBirstall36:1532:2931.5 
18045:44   Rebecca Jones  V35WUnattached38:0738:0736.0