Bromley parkrun # 159 External Results
Bromley
29 Sep 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:08   James Ridger PBS30MPaddock Wood16:0816:088.7 
218:00   Bryony Proctor SBS20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni18:0017:293.9 
318:05   Stephen Glackin  V45MUnattached17:5317:474.0 
418:19   George Choat  S25MNewham & Essex Beagles18:0617:459.5 
518:25   Rob Sharpe  S30MStriders of Croydon18:1018:1034.6 
618:41   Andy Tucker  V45MBlackheath & Bromley17:5217:529.0 
718:46   Andrew Del Nevo SBV45MDacorum & Tring/Southern Counties Vets/Croydon18:4618:285.7 
818:57   Simon Dahdi  S30MPetts Wood18:4817:162.5 
919:06   Christopher Lydon  V50MBeckenham18:0217:544.3 
1019:09   Edward Smith  V35MUnattached18:4118:377.8 
1119:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1219:22   Steve Pairman  V50MBlackheath & Bromley18:5918:525.8 
1319:22   Gary Vaughan  V35MPetts Wood/Unattached19:1318:5826.1 
1419:24   Russell Harmsworth  V45MOxted/Striders of Croydon18:3718:3725.4 
1519:24   Lee Hardie PBS30MUnattached19:2417:582.5 
1619:26   James Harbour  SENMUnattached18:2318:1714.7 
1719:42   Steve Georgiadis PBV45MOrpington/Unattached19:4218:273.8 
1819:43   Nick Prentice  V40MPetts Wood19:3418:5919.6 
1919:46   Pierre Cruse  V35MUnattached19:2919:2928.3 
2019:47   Ashley Snee V40MUnattached    
2119:48   Mike Reeves SBV45MPetts Wood19:4819:199.4 
2219:49   Paul Fletcher  V35MJP Morgan/Beckenham19:2119:2110.9 
2319:53   Gavin Turnbull  V40MUnattached19:3919:397.7 
2419:55   Elliott Hunston SENMUnattached    
2519:56   Steven Moss  V50MUnattached19:3318:033.8 
2619:56   Marcus Elwes  V45MBromley Veterans19:3918:456.3 
2719:58   Stuart Cullum  V40MUnattached19:5018:596.1 
2820:05   Kieron Connor PBU15MCroydon20:0517:25-1.5 
2920:07   Claire Day  S30WPaddock Wood20:0419:339.1 
3020:12   Brian Robinson  V45MKent19:4019:4033.8 
3120:14   Ivan Beaumont SBV50MOrpington20:1420:0211.9 
3220:23   Rory Liston  V40MUnattached20:1418:437.1 
3320:33   Mark Daniel  S25MBlackheath & Bromley19:2319:2336.0 
3420:34   Nigel Davies  V45MOrpington19:3919:397.1 
3520:35   Phil Aiken SBV45MRanelagh20:3319:5227.0 
3620:37   Anika Jones  V35WBeckenham20:1220:0736.0 
3720:40   Kieran Barnes U20MUnattached    
3820:42   Jonathan Adams PBSENMUnattached20:4220:4227.9 
3920:46   Robert Perry PBU15MSerpentine20:3417:482.6 
4020:48   Adrian Perry PBV50MSerpentine20:4819:478.6 
4120:50   Tim Prifti  V40MUnattached20:2620:2619.0 
4220:51   Mark Burgess  V50MPetts Wood19:3319:3310.7 
4320:55   Richard Guy SBV35MUnattached20:3220:2914.9 
4420:57   Stephen Faulkner SBV40MPetts Wood20:5719:5614.0 
4521:00   Lewis Green SENMUnattached    
4621:01   Tim Beech PBSENMUnattached20:4219:5218.8 
4721:02   Andrew Lambert  V45MUnattached20:1019:549.2 
4821:04   Alan O'Callaghan SENMUnattached    
4921:06   Steve Smith  V50MStriders of Croydon21:0420:5110.3 
5021:10   Harrison Parker PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley20:5820:3925.9 
5121:16   Leah Louise Everson SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley21:1619:467.7 
5221:19   Melanie Burdett  V35WBeckenham20:2019:3210.3 
5321:20   Matthew Cregg U20MUnattached    
5421:20   Martin Cunningham SBV50MPetts Wood20:0218:247.5 
5521:22   John Fenwick  V65MBlackheath & Bromley20:5720:5713.2 
5621:28   AN Other         
5721:35   Yasmin Austridge PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley21:3519:004.8 
5821:35   Jack Van Zwieten SENMUnattached    
5921:36   Stephen Donoghue SENMUnattached    
6021:38   Andy Eames  S25MBeckenham19:3619:3621.9 
6121:40   Lisa Guy PBV35WUnattached21:2720:2021.1 
6221:44   John Diamante  V35MUnattached21:3020:4411.5 
6321:49   Nick Stevenson V45MUnattached    
6421:55   Simon Ambrosi  S30MStriders of Croydon17:5217:402.9 
6521:55   Richard Lee-Smith  V40MStriders of Croydon18:0617:547.3 
6621:59   Ian Mcdermott PBV40MUnattached21:5821:5835.5 
6722:00   Glen Read  V50MBlackheath & Bromley21:0920:3311.4 
6822:04   Marcus Travers PBU18MUnattached21:4119:3313.2 
6922:06   Brendan Battle  V45MUnattached21:5020:2111.9 
7022:07   Alan Niblock  V40MPetts Wood19:2718:247.5 
7122:12   David Bugden  V35MCroydon21:5321:2916.4 
7222:19   Fowad Jarmoozi SBSENMUnattached21:5520:4727.7 
7322:21   Timothy Perry  SENMUnattached21:2120:5920.1 
7422:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7522:28   Martin Morley  V60MDulwich21:1320:2213.9 
7622:29   Richard Daniels V40MUnattached    
7722:36   Chris Goddard  V50MUnattached21:5821:0119.2 
7822:41   Greg Sharpe PBSENMUnattached22:3919:2710.8 
7922:43   Sian Vaughan  V35WPetts Wood/Unattached22:2321:3033.5 
8022:48   Paul Hixson  V60MUnattached21:4321:4323.4 
8122:49   Chris Mccartney  V35MUnattached22:4222:4216.2 
8222:51   John Isaacs  V70MUnattached21:5821:5815.9 
8322:52   James Roberts  V50MUnattached22:0022:0013.0 
8422:57   Charles Yates  V50MUnattached21:5920:599.4 
8522:59   Matthew Payne  V40MUnattached22:1521:5120.0 
8623:00   Anke Bronius SENWUnattached    
8723:02   Ryan Robinson U15MUnattached    
8823:02   Ian Spenser Jackson V50MRavensbourne School Runners    
8923:03   Colin Frith  V55MDulwich21:1720:4811.1 
9023:06   Philip Greenfield  V50MBromley Veterans21:3320:5013.0 
9123:08   Philip Pendlebury PBV45MUnattached23:0821:5916.1 
9223:09   Clare Rutterford  S30WPetts Wood22:2322:2329.8 
9323:11   Maeve Kenny SENWUnattached    
9423:13   Helen Neocleous  V40WPetts Wood22:2022:1323.4 
9523:15   Allan Pyner  V65MUnattached23:0323:0321.0 
9623:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9723:17   Claire Austridge PBV40WBlackheath & Bromley23:1723:0118.8 
9823:19   Ian David Chapman PBV45MUnattached22:5721:4518.1 
9923:26   Ryan Peter North  SENMUnattached23:0923:0718.0 
10023:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10123:29   Roger Harris  V55MBromley Veterans22:3521:4816.3 
10223:32   Luigi Arcuri  V55MBlackheath & Bromley22:5821:5912.1 
10323:37   Mark Philpott PBV50MUnattached23:2922:2412.7 
10423:39   Ellen Doughty  S25WPetts Wood23:0223:0231.3 
10523:41   Harvey Pugh  V40MUnattached22:3422:3434.9 
10623:44   Giovanna Zizza  V35WUnattached22:0322:0335.9 
10723:45   Ethan Marks SBU18MUnattached23:4522:2636.0 
10823:46   Emma Mitchell SENWUnattached    
10923:47   Jake Leng  U20MUnattached22:4118:5811.3 
11023:48   Samuel George Thompson U15MUnattached    
11123:49   Jenny Leng  V45WPetts Wood20:5019:4510.1 
11223:49   William John Thompson V45MUnattached    
11323:53   Mario Ambrosi  V35MUnattached23:0522:3918.6 
11423:53   Stephen David Brown PBV55MUnattached23:5223:5236.0 
11523:55   Harry Langdon  U18MUnattached22:5621:4924.0 
11623:56   Anthony Cannell PBSENMUnattached23:5623:1433.6 
11723:58   Marshall Teague U15MUnattached    
11824:00   Mike Simms  V40MBlackheath & Bromley21:1119:207.5 
11924:06   Vicky Eames  S25WBeckenham22:4522:4536.0 
12024:14   Kathryn Thomson PBV35WUnattached24:1424:1423.5 
12124:15   Helen Smithson PBV45WPetts Wood24:1523:5236.0 
12224:16   Nicholas Ivan French V45MUnattached    
12324:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12424:18   Philip Rycroft  V35MUnattached24:0122:0718.9 
12524:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12624:22   Stephen Stringer  V50MUnattached23:4423:1116.2 
12724:25   Simon Day V35MUnattached    
12824:27   John Gannon PBV55MStriders of Croydon24:2724:2724.7 
12924:32   David Faries  V40MUnattached24:0024:0017.9 
13024:33   Wayne Mark North PBV35MUnattached24:2522:4415.9 
13124:35   Michael Ellery SENMUnattached    
13224:38   Georgina Selway  V45WBeckenham22:3022:3013.1 
13324:39   Yemi Emiola SENMUnattached    
13424:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13524:40   Martin Wiltshire PBV55MBeckenham24:4023:1520.8 
13624:43   Ros Wilson V45WUnattached    
13724:44   Simon Maxwell V35MUnattached    
13824:45   Anne-sophie Mascarenhas  V40WUnattached24:2924:2920.0 
13924:51   Tony Morton PBV65MBromley Veterans24:5124:5136.0 
14024:54   Andrew Hinds  V60MBeckenham21:5121:1115.4 
14125:00   Roy Callow PBV35MOrpington23:1921:1627.7 
14225:02   Ben Stevenson U15MUnattached    
14325:07   Alison Shotton V40WUnattached    
14425:08   Anne Unseld  V60WBromley Veterans23:4523:3716.6 
14525:09   Rebecca Vanin PBS30WPetts Wood25:0924:2429.3 
14625:15   Geoffrey Cannell PBV50MUnattached24:5021:5912.3 
14725:20   Sam Charman  SENMUnattached23:5823:3031.7 
14825:25   Gordon Connor PBV45MStriders of Croydon25:2524:5630.3 
14925:26   Royston Hackett  V40MUnattached23:3520:5713.3 
15025:28   Sian Jones  SENWUnattached25:0323:2521.5 
15125:33   Anne Althea Hanifin PBV40WUnattached25:3025:3022.1 
15225:39   Nicola Howard  V40WBeckenham23:0522:5517.5 
15325:43   Andrea Howlett  V45WSouth London24:4824:0421.3 
15425:46   Emma Mcdermott PBV40WUnattached25:2725:1636.0 
15525:51   Christina Burbridge SENWUnattached    
15625:52   Katie Herbert  V40WUnattached24:5124:5124.3 
15725:54   Katie Wallace  SENWUnattached24:2224:2217.2 
15825:54   David Grant PBV45MUnattached25:4624:2022.3 
15925:55   Ayden Sugden SENMUnattached    
16026:02   Usman Alabi  SENMUnattached21:4321:4336.0 
16126:04   Bailey Marks U15MUnattached    
16226:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16326:06   Helenka Elliott  V45WUnattached24:1323:0428.9 
16426:08   Lyndsay Hutchinson PBSENWUnattached26:0826:0836.0 
16526:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16626:12   Natalie Compton  S30WPetts Wood25:5123:2418.6 
16726:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16826:18   Matthew Stephens SENMUnattached    
16926:20   Ian Crawford V45MUnattached    
17026:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17126:22   Jenny Carpenter V40WUnattached    
17226:23   Mike Kibblewhite  V45MUnattached24:3522:3923.6 
17326:25   Bob Cooper  V50MUnattached25:4225:4236.0 
17426:54   Coral Clark PBV50WUnattached26:5426:4036.0 
17526:56   Rachel Holly Thompson U15WUnattached    
17626:57   David Eaton  SENMUnattached26:1224:0124.6 
17726:57   Tim Stickings U20MUnattached    
17826:59   Sarah Anne Jennifer Thompson V40WUnattached    
17927:00   Caroline Henty PBV35WUnattached27:0027:0036.0 
18027:06   Angelina Stephens SENWUnattached    
18127:16   Eileen Crawford V50WUnattached    
18227:18   James Rietkerk  V45MUnattached25:4324:2736.0 
18327:20   Caleb Urbany Welch U15MUnattached    
18427:20   Zoe Kingsmell  V50WBlackheath & Bromley26:3725:2217.2 
18527:24   David Charman  V50MUnattached25:4625:4636.0 
18627:25   Chris Mayo V35MUnattached    
18727:28   Christopher Tew  V50MOrpington27:1727:1736.0 
18827:29   David Moore V45MUnattached    
18927:30   David Woodcock  S25MBlackheath & Bromley25:1425:1436.0 
19027:31   Peter Lovell  V70MBlackheath & Bromley26:5325:1928.5 
19127:31   Andy Stephen V45MUnattached    
19227:33   Jackye Greenhill PBV55WUnattached27:2527:2527.5 
19327:35   Simon Cowie  V50MBromley Veterans27:0325:5120.1 
19427:44   Max Macmenemey  V55MCrystal Palace Fun Runners26:5924:3722.5 
19527:45   Barbara Susan Baker  V60WBromley Veterans27:2126:3321.8 
19627:46   Giovanni Figoni V40MUnattached    
19727:46   Andrew Hoggan  V55MUnattached26:3824:2422.3 
19827:48   Chris Delf V50MUnattached    
19927:50   Vassilis Sakizlis  V35MPetts Wood26:1923:3113.7 
20027:51   Emma Hay  V40WPetts Wood27:0425:5319.0 
20127:51   Jane Haile  V35WUnattached23:5822:3413.1 
20227:53   Cecil Bartholomew  V40MUnattached27:2825:4023.4 
20327:54   Stevie Cole  V50WOrpington27:3927:3836.0 
20427:55   Paul Cregg  V50MBeckenham23:5623:2514.8 
20527:55   Karen Perry  V45WBlackheath & Bromley27:0624:5719.8 
20627:56   Martin Elmer PBV55MUnattached27:1525:3230.1 
20728:03   Ian Damen  V45MUnattached26:5726:5724.5 
20828:04   Zoe Austridge  U11WBlackheath & Bromley27:4823:1520.1 
20928:05   Paul Austridge SBV45MBlackheath & Bromley28:0521:1916.6 
21028:07   Michele Oliver  V45WUnattached27:0526:4122.1 
21128:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21228:23   Alice Leng  U18WUnattached27:4025:3526.4 
21328:26   Yvonne Compton  V55WUnattached27:1227:1221.7 
21428:31   Marius Jozua Mynhardt V35MUnattached    
21528:35   Tomasz Wiltshire PBU15MUnattached28:3524:0420.3 
21628:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21728:39   Julie Travers  V45WUnattached27:1423:5917.4 
21828:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21928:52   Jane Mary Osborne  V50WUnattached27:3927:3936.0 
22029:00   Robert Litster  U18MUnattached26:0326:0336.0 
22129:03   Clare Chase  V35WUnattached28:2728:2736.0 
22229:05   Amanda Cornwall V35WUnattached    
22329:06   Connie Urbany Welch U15WUnattached    
22429:07   Marijana Urbany  V40W 24:5722:2713.6 
22529:13   Dean Marks  V40MUnattached26:3723:2936.0 
22629:17   Helena Broadway  V50WPetts Wood28:2526:3723.6 
22729:17   Hannah Smith SENWUnattached    
22829:19   James Marshall U15MUnattached    
22929:19   Paul Marshall  V35MOrpington18:3818:3835.0 
23029:21   Kish Hyde  V45WBromley Veterans28:5228:5233.0 
23129:25   Pat J Morton  V65WBromley Veterans28:3928:3335.0 
23229:38   Jackie Elizabeth Murphy  V45WUnattached24:3324:3329.5 
23329:42   Betty Jane Lowing PBV45WOrpington29:4227:3730.1 
23429:50   Graham Clark  V40MUnattached27:3421:2715.5 
23529:52   Katy Fenwick  V35WUnattached28:4828:4824.5 
23629:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23729:59   Tom Dack U15MUnattached    
23829:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23930:00   Anthony Hall  S30MUnattached29:0628:2525.2 
24030:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24130:09   Paul Clark  V45MUnattached27:2527:2536.0 
24230:10   Janet Hogg V45WUnattached    
24330:27   Janet Ruth Simms  V45WBromley Veterans29:2925:5022.8 
24430:30   Chantilly Cole SENWUnattached    
24530:35   Mark Stickings V60MUnattached    
24630:41   Jacky Langdon  V45WUnattached29:2129:1126.7 
24730:46   Karen Connor  V45WStriders of Croydon30:3727:3935.4 
24830:47   Belinda Bridge  V45WUnattached29:0727:3826.2 
24930:49   Gavin Poyner V50MUnattached    
25030:50   Kate Poyner  V40WUnattached28:2928:2936.0 
Page: 1 2