Leeds parkrun # 259 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
22 Sep 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:00   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw PBU20MSpenborough17:0016:11-1.9 
217:01   Jennifer Walsh  U20WSpenborough/Durham Uni/Kirklees16:3116:313.8 
317:08   Alex Romaniw  S25MAbbey Runners Leeds17:0617:0627.9 
417:18   Paul Davis PBU18MSpenborough17:0817:06-0.5 
517:38   Matthew Akpan  S20MStaffordshire Moorlands16:3916:391.8 
617:51   Tautvydas Kopustas PBU18MLeeds & Bradford TC17:2316:276.9 
717:55   Azael Capetillo PBSENMUnattached17:5517:4627.1 
818:00   Thomas Midgley SBS25MOtley18:0016:582.3 
1018:36   Rupert Harold PBSENMUnattached18:2318:2314.8 
918:36   Roy Huggins  V45MValley Striders18:1217:494.4 
1118:42   David Ellis PBSENMUnattached18:4218:1614.9 
1218:43   David Bones PBSENMUnattached18:4118:4113.9 
1318:44   Tim Patterson  SENMUnattached18:3717:324.0 
1418:45   David Woodhead PBV35MPudsey Pacers18:4518:248.0 
1518:47   David Broad  SENMUnattached18:2418:1514.1 
1618:56   Tom Pratt PBSENMLeeds & Bradford TC18:5618:093.4 
1718:57   Simon Gilbody PBV45MHyde Park Harriers18:5718:225.5 
1819:02   Danny Cassidy  S25MUnattached18:5817:341.7 
1919:05   Selim Khan PBV45MWakefield18:4918:3210.3 
2019:05   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:4218:083.3 
2119:07   Ben Raiton  S25MPudsey Pacers18:5418:5434.3 
2219:09   Chris Booker V40MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
2319:22   Richard Allen PBS30MPudsey Pacers19:1018:103.7 
2419:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2519:28   Peter Johnston  SENMUnattached18:0417:092.5 
2619:30   Simon Mcgrath  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:2519:259.8 
2719:33   Anthony White PBV45MWakefield19:3319:339.2 
2819:33   Amy Sutcliffe  U20WPudsey & Bramley19:2719:2734.2 
2919:36   Chris Smith  V35MHyde Park Harriers19:1118:154.1 
3019:42   Jocelyn Payne  S20WMichelin/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni17:5917:4318.5 
3119:44   James Langstraat  S25MUnattached19:1318:3018.2 
3219:46   Dare Oladokun  SENMDoss19:1619:1635.1 
3319:47   Chris Wilson  U20MWirral/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club18:1518:1530.5 
3419:48   Ian Douglas  V35MRochdale H18:5018:082.7 
3519:49   James Vickers  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:4619:1210.9 
3619:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3719:54   Paul Freeman  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC19:2218:467.0 
3819:59   Paul Tranter  V45MRSPB18:2817:467.7 
3920:00   Claire Spencer  S30WKimberworth19:1319:128.0 
4020:01   Graham Sarah  V35MUnattached19:4719:1529.7 
4120:02   Ken Souyave SBV60MIlkley/Harrogate20:0119:2734.0 
4220:03   Blake Richardson V40MUnattached    
4320:03   Jonathan Paul Flockton V35MUnattached    
4420:07   Stephen Ellison SENMUnattached    
4520:09   Ian McArthur V45MUnattached    
4620:13   Bethan Davies PBS20WCardiff/Leeds Uni20:1320:0821.0 
4720:13   Richard Sayers PBS30MHyde Park Harriers20:0119:3212.3 
4820:16   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall19:0418:506.4 
4920:17   Bernie Hutchinson  V55MKent19:4218:407.0 
5020:18   James Anthoney  U18MSpenborough19:0418:163.8 
5120:18   Geoffrey Howard SBV65MIlkley20:1819:328.9 
5220:21   Chris Brimyard SENMUnattached    
5320:24   Stephen Taylor PBV45MChapel Allerton20:1719:476.3 
5420:29   Oliver Pryse PBS25MHyde Park Harriers20:2920:2918.0 
5520:33   Nigel Spowage PBV35MUnattached20:3320:3336.0 
5620:33   Alek Karagic SBV50MHorsforth Harriers20:3319:2430.2 
5720:34   Wayne King-Farlow  V40MBingley20:1719:165.5 
5820:35   Darren Goodall SENMUnattached    
5920:39   Charles Shi SBSENMLeeds Uni Cross Country Club20:3920:2434.0 
6020:42   Ciaran Forde  U20MUnattached19:0316:30-0.7 
6120:50   Matthew Evans PBS20MLeeds Uni19:4117:134.1 
6221:00   Bethany Ellis  U18WSpenborough20:5720:5724.3 
6321:02   Thomas Gatehouse  S20MUnattached19:4819:237.2 
6421:12   Morven Wallace  V40MPudsey Pacers20:5319:305.3 
6521:15   Rory Brogden PBU20MUnattached21:1521:1531.6 
6621:16   Tom Worboys  S30MIlkley20:1119:147.9 
6721:30   Emma Wilkinson PBU18WSpenborough20:5718:2822.0 
6821:36   Simon Burton SENMUnattached    
6921:36   Dominic Linley SBS30MUnattached21:3619:1416.7 
7021:38   Matt Burrow PBSENMUnattached21:3821:3812.0 
7121:43   David Merritt PBSENMUnattached21:2019:259.8 
7221:45   Peter Rawnsley  V60MSkyrac21:0721:0724.2 
7321:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7421:49   Alex Mason SBSENMUnattached21:4719:399.9 
7521:50   Scott Flockton SENMUnattached    
7621:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7721:56   Ralph Kidner  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:1621:1613.3 
7821:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7921:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8022:01   Judith Micklethwaite V60WUnattached    
8122:04   Ewan Fowler SENMUnattached    
8222:04   Andrew Byrom  V45MPudsey Pacers21:4121:4113.7 
8322:10   Shamiso Sisimayi  S30WKirkstall21:2619:476.5 
8422:11   John Buddle SBV50MBaildon21:1819:586.3 
8522:13   Emily Holt  S20WUnattached21:0620:4531.3 
8622:14   Sophie Hawkswell  SENWUnattached21:5521:1830.2 
8722:15   Sue Sunderland  V50WValley Striders21:3121:2210.6 
8822:18   Tim Seddon  V50MUnattached22:0321:448.0 
8922:23   Thomas Sutcliffe SENMUnattached    
9022:24   Hikari Yamaguchi  S20WKirkstall21:4521:2512.8 
9122:25   Richard Edward Wilkinson  V50MSpenborough21:4821:4828.8 
9222:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9322:32   Gareth David Lloyd Johnson V35MUnattached    
9422:33   Rebecca Harvey SENWUnattached    
9522:34   Adrian Worger  V45MSaltaire Striders21:1519:2133.5 
9622:35   Daisy Kotlyar  S30WHyde Park Harriers21:5520:5925.1 
9722:37   Adrian Stott  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC21:3919:368.3 
9822:38   Nathan Koerner V35MUnattached    
9922:39   Adam Connell  S20MUnattached19:2919:1821.0 
10022:40   James A V35MUnattached    
10122:41   Marko Ashton  SENMUnattached22:1522:0431.8 
10222:42   Rowan Cogger SENMUnattached    
10322:47   Phil Kelly PBSENMUnattached22:4722:4732.4 
10422:47   Ian Rosser  V40MValley Striders21:2817:578.7 
10522:47   Ai Lyn Tan  V40WUnattached22:3321:2310.3 
10622:48   Ben Greenhalgh V45MUnattached    
10722:48   Justin Newall  S30MKirkstall21:1221:0020.1 
10822:49   James Murray PBSENMUnattached21:3421:3430.9 
10922:50   Elliott Williams  U18MHyde Park Harriers21:5321:5336.0 
11022:51   Katie Byrne PBU18WSpenborough22:5122:5136.0 
11122:53   Phil Mason  V40MUnattached22:1321:2421.4 
11222:57   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:3719:097.2 
11322:57   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached20:4119:1713.8 
11422:59   Christopher A Sawyer  V50MValley Striders22:1722:1712.8 
11523:00   Susi Foehl  V35WUnattached21:5721:2725.8 
11623:02   Kieran O'Brien PBV35MKirkstall23:0121:1111.4 
11723:03   Richard Mann  V50MRodillian Runners22:0421:3814.4 
11823:04   Martin Smith  V45MUnattached22:5921:3512.6 
11923:07   Terence Thomson  V55MUnattached20:0420:0423.2 
12023:11   Vincent James Vurgest SENMUnattached    
12123:12   Max Partington  U18MUnattached22:1719:2528.7 
12223:13   Lucy Field  U20WLeeds Uni21:5821:3316.2 
12323:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12423:16   Jim Read  V40MUnattached23:0821:3636.0 
12523:17   Lizzie Richings  U18WSkyrac22:5722:5736.0 
12623:17   Clare Slorach  SENWUnattached22:3722:0813.4 
12723:19   Setian Coulibaly PBV40MUnattached23:1921:5519.1 
12823:21   Stuart Smith PBV45MUnattached23:2123:2123.7 
12923:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13023:24   Sarah Stott  V35WLeeds & Bradford TC22:5922:5929.6 
13123:25   Daniel Garcia PBV35MUnattached23:1220:2513.4 
13223:26   William Worboys  V35MUnattached22:4820:5418.8 
13323:28   Tom Partington PBV35MUnattached23:2823:2834.9 
13423:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13523:29   Jonathan Mason  U18MHyde Park Harriers21:5221:0811.4 
13623:29   Lauren James SENWUnattached    
13723:30   David Smart SENMUnattached    
13823:34   Paul Balderson  V40MUnattached23:0922:3218.7 
13923:36   Neil Firth  V40MUnattached23:3222:5535.6 
14023:39   Thomas Hazlehurst PBSENMUnattached21:4521:4514.3 
14123:41   Tony Clancy  V45MUnattached23:1721:5520.5 
14223:43   Peter Russell PBV45MHorsforth Harriers23:2923:2920.2 
14323:50   Joe Hogg PBV40MHyde Park Harriers23:5023:3718.0 
14423:52   Paul Anthony Gibbs V40MUnattached    
14523:52   Dale Woodcock  V35MUnattached23:0823:0819.4 
14623:53   David Charutz V50MUnattached    
14723:54   Mark Simmonds SENMUnattached    
14823:56   Caroline Clark  SENWUnattached23:4823:4836.0 
14924:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15024:01   Abdulwahid Saleh Mosa  V40MKirkstall20:4720:4735.7 
15124:02   Peter White PBV50MUnattached24:0222:5630.3 
15224:03   Nilo Monfared U20WUnattached    
15324:09   Steve Wood  V55MHorsforth Harriers21:5521:0514.6 
15424:12   Adam Rhodes PBV35MUnattached23:1220:1110.4 
15524:17   Hannah Elizabeth Gautrey SENWUnattached    
15624:19   Angela Johnson  V55WHorsforth Harriers23:5523:5517.0 
15724:21   Zara Sutcliffe Baran  SENWUnattached24:2022:5614.0 
15824:24   Frank Jones  V50MUnattached23:0622:5317.7 
15924:25   Andrew Smithurst SBV50MPudsey Pacers24:2523:5117.2 
16024:26   Andrew Hardaker  V45MPudsey Pacers19:0918:188.9 
16124:27   William Cheng SENMUnattached    
16224:28   Jenny Gibbon U20WUnattached    
16324:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16424:29   Jamie Cumiskey  S20MSheffield Uni20:5119:3723.1 
16524:31   Richard Casement  SENMUnattached23:3423:2235.7 
16624:33   Chris Riley SENMUnattached    
16724:35   Joseph Tarpey  SENMUnattached23:4623:4636.0 
16824:40   Adam Wood SENMUnattached    
16924:42   Elin Cave  U15WSkyrac/Unattached22:1320:4510.5 
17024:47   Paul Durkin  V45MKippax23:0521:3115.2 
17124:49   Phil Moody SENMUnattached    
17224:49   Paula Helena Blanco Sanchez  SENWUnattached24:0523:5623.5 
17324:53   Gemma Merritt PBS25WValley Striders24:5322:4018.6 
17424:54   Ginny Coates SENWUnattached    
17524:54   Carl Heath  SENMUnattached24:2722:3917.6 
17624:54   Malcolm Johnson  V60MHorsforth Harriers23:0623:0627.7 
17724:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17824:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17924:59   Liam Durkin  S20MUnattached22:5622:5611.4 
18025:01   Victoria Mackie  U20WUnattached23:5322:2935.0 
18125:02   Martin Bare  V50MDewsbury24:3523:3114.0 
18225:05   Andrew Patrick Wilson  SENMUnattached23:5922:1912.2 
18325:07   Sarah Scahill PBV45WUnattached24:3222:4812.8 
18425:10   Christopher James Hoole SENMUnattached    
18525:13   Rolf Neugebauer  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds/Unattached23:2623:0523.2 
18625:15   Alexander Charles William Overton V35MHorsforth Harriers    
18725:17   Benjamin Leeming SENMUnattached    
18825:19   Paul Milnes PBV45MUnattached25:1925:1933.0 
18925:21   Peter Boyle  V60MSt. Theresa's24:3124:2221.9 
19025:24   Adam Newsome SENMUnattached    
19125:29   Alison Boyle  V35WHyde Park Harriers21:2619:558.5 
19225:30   Kahleen Gallagher  V45WUnattached25:1823:5929.5 
19325:32   James Nundy PBV35MKirkstall25:2121:5812.2 
19425:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19525:34   David Cohen SENMUnattached    
19625:36   Sam Dooley  V50MHyde Park Harriers24:5218:3831.3 
19725:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19825:40   Sarah Spruytenburg  SENWLeeds & Bradford TC25:2422:2927.8 
19925:40   Jo Barham SBSENWUnattached25:4023:2733.3 
20025:44   Don Stead  V70MPudsey Pacers25:2125:2134.3 
20125:46   Ian Wolstenholme V35MUnattached    
20225:48   Andy Cullen  V35MCrossgates/Kippax21:1920:199.9 
20325:51   David French V40MUnattached    
20425:51   Alex Barr  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club25:1223:5316.6 
20525:52   Sheila Fennelly PBV45WUnattached25:5225:2317.7 
20625:54   Beth Armstrong  S25WUnattached25:4025:4035.0 
20725:59   John Sutton  SENMUnattached25:2221:2711.3 
20826:03   Ali Flood U15WUnattached    
20926:06   Katherine Tate SENWUnattached    
21026:06   Rachel Le Borgne  V40WDewsbury/Wakefield Triathlon Club25:2723:3816.1 
21126:07   Matthew Nobbs V35MUnattached    
21226:08   Fiona Montila SENWUnattached    
21326:08   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached24:3423:4919.4 
21426:10   Andy Wright V45MUnattached    
21526:11   Hannah Dudley  SENWUnattached23:0923:0935.2 
21626:11   Tom Snape  SENMUnattached22:0519:4424.4 
21726:17   Beverley Miller  V50WHyde Park Harriers25:3625:1921.9 
21826:17   Bartosz Lewandowski  S30MHyde Park Harriers21:2921:2915.5 
21926:18   Paul Hustwit  V60MHorsforth Harriers25:3325:1425.3 
22026:18   Laura Kate Lutwyche Morrish SBSENWUnattached26:1823:4023.2 
22126:21   Bethan Palmer  SENWLeeds Uni Cross Country Club24:4523:4728.5 
22226:22   Isabelle Garside PBSENWUnattached26:2225:3829.6 
22326:24   Hannah Elizabeth Tyers SENWUnattached    
22426:25   Stephen O'hara  V60MHorsforth Harriers25:4322:4518.3 
22526:26   Jancis Andrew V40WUnattached    
22626:26   Amelia Gunn SENWUnattached    
22726:27   John Cannan V35MUnattached    
22826:29   Claire Barker  V45WValley Striders25:0524:0127.9 
22926:29   Caroline Morley  SENWUnattached26:1826:1836.0 
23026:32   Diane Ruth Shaw SBV50WKirkstall26:3224:5427.8 
23126:33   Liddy Mitchell SENWUnattached    
23226:35   Caroline Tolan  V40WValley Striders26:2925:2122.7 
23326:38   Tom Hebbron SENMUnattached    
23426:44   Alex Wright-Hughes SENWUnattached    
23526:54   Nadia O'Donnell SENWUnattached    
23626:55   Jane Mansfield  V50WHyde Park Harriers25:2625:2634.4 
23726:56   Steve Anthoney  V50MSpenborough24:4723:2816.1 
23827:01   Niamh Dolan SENWUnattached    
23927:07   Kristy May SENWUnattached    
24027:10   Stuart Connon SENMUnattached    
24127:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24227:19   Darren Duckworth  SENMUnattached26:5825:4232.0 
24327:20   Aasim Murtaza  S20MUnattached25:2824:5535.4 
24427:21   Nicola Jane Watkis V35WUnattached    
24527:26   Graham Fisher  V40MPudsey Pacers25:5825:5827.2 
24627:26   Jill Buddle SBV45WUnattached26:4625:5921.3 
24727:29   Sarah Clark PBV40WValley Striders26:2826:2834.0 
24827:31   Molly Veitch SBU20WHerts Phoenix27:3124:0931.4 
24927:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25027:34   Kitty Aitken SENWUnattached    
Page: 1 2