Scottish East District Championships External Results
Cupar
8 Dec 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:27   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-3.5 
233:37   Robbie Simpson U23MDeeside Runners-5.0 
333:47   Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central4.8 
433:54   Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni-0.3 
534:01   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley3.9 
634:08   Douglas Selman SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni-3.5 
734:32   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.3 
834:52   Michael Crawley SENMDurham/Corstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-2.9 
934:52   Mickey Breen SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC-0.2 
1035:04   Calum McKenzie SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-4.5 
1135:17   Andrew Butchart U23MCentral-5.6 
1235:26   James Waldie U23MCornwall AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5.5 
1335:32   Arjuna Sivakumaran SENMEdinburgh Uni28.2 
1435:36   Sean Reilly U23MCentral/Forth Valley19.7 
1535:49   Patryk Gierjatowicz SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland-1.7 
1635:52   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine-0.4 
1735:56   Iain Whiteside SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds14.2 
1836:01   Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC25.1 
1936:06   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.1 
2036:17   Jamie Stevenson U23MOchil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk2.4 
2136:21   Steven Cairns V45MTyne Bridge/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police0.0 
2236:22   Russell White U23MDromore/Stirling Uni6.2 
2336:28   Neil Gunstone SENMMorpeth/Teesside U/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill4.2 
2436:29   Matthew White U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni-1.4 
2536:38   Andrew Fallas SENMCarnethy1.2 
2636:40   Tom Martyn SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-2.3 
2736:42   Will Hensman SENMCentral5.3 
2836:47   Mark Haskett SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen-0.8 
2936:53   James Joy U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1.9 
3037:03   Keith Hood V40MCorstorphine1.8 
3137:06   Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen19.7 
3237:17   Colin McGill V35MEdinburgh AC7.6 
3337:21   John Blair V45MEdinburgh AC0.8 
3437:23   Ross Milne V35MCorstorphine0.0 
3537:34   Eoin Durkan SENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland27.5 
3637:52   Bob Wiseman SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Ochil18.7 
3738:01   Callum Reid SENMHaddington RC/Edinburgh AC-0.1 
3838:12   Alistair Hart V40MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds10.5 
3938:19   Fergus Johnston SENMGala5.1 
4038:22   David Hunter U23MPerth RR20.3 
4138:24   Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine2.4 
4238:31   Ross McLennan SENMOchil13.1 
4338:35   Mark Harris V40MFife28.8 
4438:44   Graeme Oudney SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni20.2 
4538:47   Gordon Barrie V40MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County-0.2 
4639:05   Tom Ferrington V35MCorstorphine-0.8 
4739:08   Bruce Scott V40MDundee Hawkhill2.7 
4839:13   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine10.6 
4939:15   David Fulton SENMHunters Bog Trotters7.2 
5039:16   Martin Gore SENMLasswade2.1 
5139:18   Mike McQuaid V45MFalkirk2.4 
5239:22   Dave Eiser V35MOchil26.2 
5339:28   Ian Johnston V45MCorstorphine6.1 
5439:35   Will Townsend SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.1 
5539:46   Andy Hume V40MCarnegie7.9 
5639:56   Charles Hutchinson SENMHunters Bog Trotters29.8 
5739:59   Andrew Ronald V45MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2.0 
5840:01   Daniel Clements SENMHunters Bog Trotters9.3 
5940:03   Neil Jaffrey SENMMetro Aberdeen29.2 
6040:05   Alastair Brockie SENMCorstorphine-0.6 
6140:10   Phil Williams V35MCentral13.3 
6240:10   David A Hart V50MFalkirk30.9 
6340:11   Lachlan CalderSENMAberdeen AAC  
6440:14   Steve Clark SENMFife3.5 
6540:18   Tom Brian SENMMetro Aberdeen-0.8 
6640:20   Ewan Lumsden SENMAnster Haddies19.5 
6740:24   Colin Partridge V35MLothian1.3 
6840:28   Jamie Crawford SENMEdinburgh AC7.3 
6940:34   George Ashley SENMHunters Bog Trotters6.5 
7040:42   Chris Black SENMCorstorphine29.5 
7140:46   William Jarvie V50MPortobello2.4 
7240:53   Bruce Malcolm V45MCorstorphine7.1 
7340:57   Andrew Hood U23MCentral30.9 
7441:03   Brian Robert Thomson V35MFife20.8 
7541:27   Richard Lewis V40MCorstorphine5.4 
7641:29   David Burgess V40MAnster Haddies7.2 
7741:33   Drew TivendaleV35MDeeside R  
7841:39   Anthony Devlin V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H19.7 
7941:48   Huw Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.4 
8041:52   Alistair Hindle V40MHunters Bog Trotters6.8 
8141:56   Graeme Ackland V50MLothian13.0 
8241:58   Peter Buchanan V50MPortobello5.2 
8342:01   Patrick O'Kane V50MStrathearn6.1 
8442:03   Mark Bryson V45MGala16.7 
8542:05   Michael Grant SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.7 
8642:09   Mark Lamb SENMDundee Hawkhill11.1 
8742:17   Colin McCall V35MGala15.8 
8842:19   John Stevenson V50MFalkirk/Ochil11.1 
8942:25   James Bowden SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.6 
9042:29   Ross IrvingSENMEdinburgh AC  
9142:36   Mikey Anderson V40MCorstorphine11.9 
9242:39   Ross VallanceSENMOchil Hill R  
9342:40   Ben Mitchell V40MLasswade15.5 
9442:41   Alan Smith V50MDeeside Runners5.9 
9542:53   Alastair PreissV35MOchil Hill R  
9643:05   David Stewart V45MDundee RR6.8 
9743:07   Stephen Crawford V45MKinross24.2 
9843:13   Paul Kieran V35MCarnegie0.3 
9943:15   Neil MacLachlan SENMPitreavie12.1 
10043:23   Kenny Anthony V50MFife13.2 
10143:24   Steven Peters SENMDundee RR12.9 
10243:26   Ian Robert Johnston V55MCarnegie8.3 
10343:28   Nick Mardall V40MDeeside Runners10.1 
10443:33   Stuart Douglas SENMFalkirk5.7 
10543:42   Hugh Buchanan V50MCentral8.5 
10643:56   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters7.3 
10744:05   Daniel Newman V45MFife5.2 
10844:06   Kenton Jones SENMLothian7.1 
10944:11   Will Mair SENMHunters Bog Trotters23.8 
11044:19   S McKenzieSENMEdinburgh AC  
11144:26   Iain Wallace V35MFalkirk7.9 
11244:27   Mike Harvey V45MCarnegie/Police25.5 
11344:30   William WatsonV50MHaddington ELP  
11444:34   Steven Thomson V50MLivingston9.9 
11544:36   Angus Kay V45MHarmeny5.0 
11644:37   John Fulham V40MCarnegie8.1 
11744:47   MJ HorneSENMEdinburgh AC  
11844:50   Malcolm Parry V40MFerranti6.4 
11945:07   Kevin Anderson V35MPenicuik10.4 
12045:07   Stuart Mounce SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.7 
12145:13   Martin S Hill SENMKinross6.5 
12245:16   Scott Robert Hutchison V35MPortobello13.3 
12345:18   David Cowan V50MFife11.5 
12445:18   Ziyad ElgaidSENMSt Andrews University CCC  
12545:18   John Christy V50MCorstorphine25.2 
12645:21   Stephen Ferguson V55MPerth RR21.1 
12745:34   William MccullochV50MGala H  
12845:38   Nigel Reynolds V50MDundee Hawkhill8.6 
12945:45   David Nightingale V55MGala11.5 
13045:48   Andrew Mckechanie SENMHunters Bog Trotters9.6 
13145:50   Roger Rees V40MFife13.0 
13245:54   Jonathan Barlow SENMCentral32.2 
13345:54   Derrick Brydon SENMGala10.2 
13445:57   Nick RowanV35MKinross RR  
13545:59   Vincent MacPhersonV35MFife AC  
13646:05   David Sleigh V45MFife8.7 
13746:13   Phil Tipping V45MStrathearn14.7 
13846:18   Kevin Davie SENMCarnegie7.1 
13946:23   James Macgregor V45MAberdeen30.2 
14046:36   Jim AlexanderV35MStrathearn H  
14146:38   Alex Anderson SENMAnster Haddies19.9 
14246:38   Peter Mcclelland SENMHunters Bog Trotters10.0 
14346:41   Calum Harvie V35MFife18.9 
14446:41   Alasdair Hood V50MFife21.8 
14546:44   Alistair LaurieV35MGala H  
14646:46   Andrew Latham V45MEdinburgh AC4.5 
14746:50   Jan-bert Van Den Berg V50MCorstorphine7.9 
14846:52   Roy Mitchell V40MEdinburgh AC5.4 
14946:55   Stephen ReidV50MFerranti AAC  
15046:59   John Martin V55MFalkirk10.6 
15147:15   Simon Fox V45MFife8.2 
15247:17   Frank PophamV35MFife AC  
15347:17   Daniel J Beckett V35MHunters Bog Trotters20.8 
15447:17   Grant Matheson V50MFalkirk4.1 
15547:19   Jim Mclaren V50MFalkirk10.3 
15647:24   Paul Caban V45MFerranti4.1 
15747:29   Andrew Milne V45MFife11.1 
15847:36   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie12.1 
15947:43   Richard Shaw V55MAnster Haddies9.3 
16047:49   Kevin Clark V50MPortobello/Lasswade36.0 
16147:52   Derek Phillips V50MPerth RR36.0 
16247:52   Barry Davie V35MCarnegie11.8 
16347:59   Kenneth MorrisV50MFife AC  
16448:02   Scott Nelson V45MLothian6.7 
16548:15   Graham Mclean V50MCorstorphine13.1 
16648:26   Phil Forte V55MDundee Hawkhill9.7 
16748:38   Allan Gall V55MCentral12.9 
16848:43   Brian Niblock V40MForfar22.9 
16948:55   Fraser Merry V40MDundee Hawkhill27.8 
17049:03   Steven Bonthrone V40MPerth RR5.4 
17149:09   Ian Hawkins V45MFife8.1 
17249:11   Gordon MorrisonV50MStrathearn H  
17349:11   Mitch McCreadie V55MFife7.8 
17449:17   John Crookston V55MCarnegie7.6 
17549:22   Harry KayV50MDundee RR  
17649:24   Ken Stewart V50MCorstorphine9.9 
17749:34   Neil Millar V40MFife5.4 
17849:36   Jonathan MillarV35MAberdeen AAC  
17949:49   Ian Castro Campbell V40MHunters Bog Trotters14.6 
18049:56   Grant Whytock V40MDundee RR14.6 
18150:03   Chris Paton SENMPerth RR19.5 
18250:10   Angus Mclean V40MPortobello13.2 
18350:13   Brian Howie V60MEdinburgh AC15.3 
18450:17   Alastair Mccallum V50MFalkirk15.0 
18550:24   Ron Milne V50MForfar12.0 
18650:34   Allan Brannigan V40MCarnegie10.5 
18751:03   Stephen Greer V50MCarnegie18.9 
18851:05   George FindlayV35MAnster Haddies RC  
18951:41   David Eckersley V45MCentral3.8 
19051:48   Kieran Morgan V50MCarnegie11.7 
19151:50   Gerard Savage SENMDundee RR35.8 
19251:59   David Steele V50MEdinburgh AC9.7 
19352:14   James TaylorV50MFife AC  
19452:18   Steven Blair V45MCorstorphine10.5 
19552:35   Cameron Campbell V50MCentral14.8 
19652:41   Willie G. Gallacher V60MEdinburgh AC19.3 
19752:46   Andrew Stavert V50MPortobello10.6 
19853:03   Keith Weston V65MFerranti12.9 
19953:18   David Bunyan V60MFalkirk18.2 
20053:27   Allan Gibson V50MAnster Haddies19.7 
20153:49   Jean Jumelle V60MCarnethy24.6 
20254:00   Iain Thomson V60MCarnegie12.7 
20354:02   Alan ColtmanV35MTeviotdale H  
20454:06   An UnknownV50MEdinburgh AC  
20554:09   Brian Smith V50MFife12.7 
20654:16   Mark FryV35MPortobello RC  
20754:29   William Gault V65MCentral26.9 
20854:39   Alex MacEwen V55MEdinburgh AC13.4 
20954:47   Keith Nicol V50MFerranti26.2 
21055:52   Julian Warman V35MHunters Bog Trotters18.8 
21158:19   Andrew Wright V65MFife25.3 
21258:56   Allan Macinnes V40MStrathearn35.5 
21360:52   Ronald Fraser V45MDundee RR16.3 
21461:04   Edward McDonaldV50MFerranti AAC  
21562:39   Richard McKinstray SENMAnster Haddies29.9 
21665:21   Robert Thornton V55MFife17.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:56   Ross Matheson U20MLasswade-3.2 
227:30   Howell Craske U20MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni1.1 
327:37   Jamie Crowe U20MDundee Hawkhill-4.6 
427:56   Michael Ferguson U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen-4.0 
528:02   Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-2.4 
628:15   Zachary Delaney U20MFife25.2 
728:28   Sam Burgess U20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners19.3 
828:46   Cameron Milne U20MCentral-4.2 
928:48   Ben Stevenson U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil1.7 
1029:03   Chris Ponton U20MEdinburgh AC24.6 
1129:13   Dale Colley U20MFalkirk-1.2 
1229:37   R MillarU20MEdinburgh AC  
1329:52   Christopher Galloway U20MCorstorphine24.1 
1430:24   Peter Cameron U20MEdinburgh AC-1.6 
1530:41   Ewan Paton U20MFife27.3 
1630:56   Scott Stirling U20MFalkirk-0.1 
1731:11   Skylar Lobdell SENMSt. Andrews Uni20.4 
1831:18   David Lindsay U20MCentral/Stirling Uni3.8 
1931:37   Adam Jack U20MEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni22.4 
2032:04   Sam Fraser U20MCentral35.8 
2132:15   Jack Williams U20MCorstorphine36.0 
2232:32   Eiki NorizukiU20MUnattached  
2332:40   Callum Smith U20MCorstorphine19.0 
2433:24   Chris RussellU20MSt Andrews University CCC  
2545:53   Adam Sinclair U23MCarnegie36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:54   Jake Thomas U17MLivingston-0.3 
223:23   Aidan Thompson U17MPitreavie-4.3 
323:28   John McLean U17MMoorfoot23.3 
423:32   Jacob Adkin U17MMoorfoot-2.1 
523:42   Jack Stanners U17MMoorfoot28.4 
623:49   Logan Rees U17MFife-4.6 
723:59   Robert Bough U17MEdinburgh AC-1.7 
824:09   Rowan Marr U17MGala20.4 
924:17   jasper grashamU17MAberdeen AAC  
Page: 1 2 3