Cusworth 10K External Results
Doncaster
7 Oct 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:24   Andrew Ward  V40MClowne29:5929:5718.3 
232:26   Mike Burrett SBV35MLeeds City31:3930:53-3.0 
332:41   Darren Middleton SBSENMLeeds City/Sheffield Hallam Uni32:4131:520.8 
433:15   Simon Wright  V45MDoncaster/Northern Vets32:5732:210.5 
533:28   Kevin Ogden PBV40MSpenborough32:2432:242.2 
633:41   Ben Beattie SBSENMHallamshire33:3032:47-1.2 
733:44   Peter Tallents SBV40MRetford33:1731:137.7 
834:00   Jon Dance  V35MMiddleton33:2133:210.6 
934:53   Chris Cotton  SENMKimberworth34:1834:1512.2 
1035:24   David Tune  V40MDoncaster34:0033:551.2 
1135:24   Carl Ryde  SENMDoncaster32:5931:370.6 
1235:29   Dean Kirkham SENMReal Fitness    
1335:48   Jenny Blizard SBV35WRotherham/Doncaster35:4834:082.2 
1436:00   Danny McMahon SENM     
1536:04   Kevin Newman SBV55MDoncaster36:0434:233.3 
1636:06   Stephen Mcguire PBSENMDoncaster36:0635:2219.2 
1736:24   David Brooksbank SBV50MBarnsley AC36:2434:163.7 
1836:34   James Wardman  SENMRothwell35:0132:561.2 
1936:50   David Lund SENMAdwick Tri Club    
2036:58   Paul Collingwood  V35MAskern/Civil Service36:3036:0013.4 
2137:29   Mick Page  V55MDoncaster37:1734:557.0 
2237:56   Scott Daly SBV40MPontefract37:2736:243.1 
2338:03   Phil Wilson SENM     
2438:05   Ian Micklethwaite PBV40MDoncaster/West Yorkshire Police Triathlon Team38:0537:0210.2 
2538:09   Darren Wood PBV40MDoncaster38:0938:0910.4 
2638:13   Mark Leggett  V50MDenby Dale37:2337:1712.9 
2738:14   David Hazelton PBV40MClowne38:1438:147.9 
2838:17   Keith Williams SBV60MNorthern Vets38:1735:5231.5 
2938:46   Jon Buxton PBV45MDoncaster38:4638:1015.4 
3038:52   David Harling  V40MUnattached38:4438:096.5 
3139:07   Michael A Flaherty  V50MAckworth/Pontefract38:3438:346.7 
3239:15   Andrew Barber SENM     
3339:17   Tony Vout SBV50MDoncaster39:1736:2418.2 
3439:28   Richard Chandler  V35MDoncaster38:5238:058.6 
3539:33   David Woodhead PBV35MPudsey Pacers39:3338:255.0 
3639:44   Gregory Lyle PBSENMTickhill R & AC/Danum Harriers39:4439:4430.0 
3739:56   Mark Higham  V35MDoncaster39:1439:1411.8 
3839:58   Jayne Baldwin SBV45WDoncaster39:2038:2811.2 
3939:59   Peter Brown SBV50MSteel City39:5937:0210.1 
4040:12   David Kidd  SENMPontefract38:5236:112.6 
4140:16   Martin Ngandu SENM     
4240:21   Ian Dale SBV40MSteel City39:1937:5622.3 
4340:26   Peter Andrews PBSENMDoncaster40:2640:2633.7 
4440:30   Andrew Saqladi PBV35MWorthing40:3040:3024.5 
4540:37   Benjamin Mahoney PBSENMSheffield RC39:3636:191.2 
4640:42   Michael Miller-Smith SENM     
4740:43   David Goodwin SBSENMSteel City38:3838:3829.9 
4840:46   Steven Abson SENM     
4940:53   Kevin Thomas PBV60MRotherham40:5340:5316.2 
5041:02   Chris Ronan SENM     
5141:03   Kerry Storrar  V35WBarnsley AC40:2838:435.3 
5241:07   Sean McCaffrey SBV40MHolmfirth40:3134:563.6 
5341:10   Malcolm Leggett PBV50MDoncaster41:1041:109.4 
5441:17   Lesley Leggett  V50WDenby Dale40:2839:5720.7 
5541:25   Andy Buck SBV50MSteel City41:2538:487.5 
5641:30   Warren Clarke  V40MTickhill R & AC39:3937:586.2 
5741:35   Nicky Steel  V35WWakefield40:4039:269.8 
5841:36   Steven Gaffney SENM     
5941:38   Daniel Lambourne SENM     
6041:41   Lorna Allison PBV35WGainsborough & Morton41:0939:478.2 
6141:48   Steven Beasley PBV45MKingstone41:4841:4616.8 
6241:48   Mark Wildin SENM     
6341:50   Alan McGregor V45M     
6441:52   Joe Restell SENMAskern DRC    
6541:54   Kevin Barfield V40M     
6641:56   David Leese PBSENMClowne40:5740:2312.2 
6741:57   Bryan Harrod V40M     
6841:59   Steve Evans PBV50MDoncaster/Danum Harriers41:5941:5915.7 
6942:01   Robert Smith  V40MGoole Viking Striders40:2840:288.7 
7042:16   Adrian Baker V50MManx Fell Runners    
7142:17   John Micklethwaite PBU17MDoncaster42:1740:0531.6 
7242:17   Mark Wilkinson V45M     
7342:21   Michael Sowerby SENM     
7442:24   Phillip John Palmer  V45MSteel City41:1541:1524.4 
7542:26   Steven Allen  SENMAdwick Triathlon Club42:0639:2415.2 
7642:35   Scott Wollerton PBSENMBarnsley AC42:3542:3536.0 
7742:38   Patrick Scahill SENM     
7842:46   Paul Sadler SBSENMClowne42:4639:4712.4 
7942:50   Nick Bycroft SENM     
8042:53   Mark Boyer SENM     
8142:56   Daniel Hale SENM     
8242:57   Mick Teather PBV55MFetch Everyone42:5742:5723.8 
8343:00   Roy Myerscough V50M     
8443:02   Mark Hurrell SBV40MBarnsley AC43:0240:269.0 
8543:19   Ian Copley SBV50MBarnsley AC43:1943:1214.3 
8643:20   Neil McGregor V45M     
8743:36   Jim Fletcher V55M     
8843:44   Luke Chapman SENM     
8943:46   Mathew Harvey SENM     
9043:47   Louise Lowe PBV35WClowne41:5340:3311.3 
9143:49   Paul MacMillan PBV40MSelby43:4943:4936.0 
9243:52   David Locke PBSENMGoole Viking Striders42:5542:4428.0 
9343:54   Simon Rayner V45M     
9443:58   Christopher Litherland PBV50MGainsborough & Morton43:5843:3223.6 
9544:05   Pete Wade  V50MDoncaster43:4142:108.7 
9644:12   Cameron Porter PBV35MTeam Manvers44:1244:1222.1 
9744:12   David Parry SBV60MSteel City44:1240:1017.6 
9844:13   Desmond Savage SENM     
9944:30   Martyn Stearn  V60MAckworth43:2142:1514.1 
10044:31   Jenny Burton SENWReal Fitness    
10144:32   Richard Malia V45M     
10244:32   Jamie Underwood SENM     
10344:33   John Jackson V45M     
10444:39   Simon Wade V40M     
10544:41   Nick Stubley PBV45MTeam Manvers/Unattached44:4144:1414.1 
10644:46   Pete Oliver SBV50MDoncaster44:4643:2610.4 
10744:48   Christopher Orton SENM     
10844:50   Gary Long PBSENMUnattached44:5039:4817.8 
10944:54   Daniel Tomlinson SENM     
11045:00   David Hewitt  V55MSteel City43:2443:2421.5 
11145:07   Philip Peck SENM     
11245:07   Paul Rodgers V50M     
11345:08   Micheal Pearce SENM     
11445:09   Rod Scholes SBV65MBarnsley AC/Northern Vets45:0942:1012.5 
11545:14   Tony Lindop V45MAdwick Tri Club    
11645:18   Kelly Raven SBSENWAskern45:1841:4311.6 
11745:18   David Bambrough V40M     
11845:24   Stephen Walls  V35MTickhill R & AC45:2143:0616.1 
11945:26   Neil Dixon SENM     
12045:27   Peter Simpson V40M     
12145:31   Peter Vickers SENM     
12245:34   David W Needham  V65MPenistone/Police45:1941:4317.6 
12345:37   Chris Johnson SBSENMUnattached45:3737:599.1 
12445:39   John Sculthorpe V55M     
12545:40   Martin Smithurst SBV40MUnattached44:1844:1824.7 
12645:47   Michael Barfield PBU20MDoncaster45:4745:4717.2 
12745:48   Paul Ward PBV45MAskern45:4845:4817.5 
12845:52   David Bennett  V60MBarnsley AC44:4440:0536.0 
12945:57   Garry Bernes SENM     
13045:58   Jamie Woodhouse  U23MBarnsley AC45:2345:2336.0 
13145:59   David Aylott SENMAdwick Tri Club    
13246:13   Craig Ward PBV35MGainsborough & Morton43:3141:389.3 
13346:22   Alan Ball  SENMRotherham44:5444:5436.0 
13446:25   Chris Oldacre SENM     
13546:25   Natalie Hibbert PBV45WClowne46:2546:2536.0 
13646:27   Ross Bell SENM     
13746:28   Laura Bates SENW     
13846:36   Joanne Wedlock V35W     
13946:38   David Brookes V55M     
14046:47   Glynn Jones  V40MDoncaster45:3144:4316.6 
14146:49   Denis Elliott V60M     
14246:49   Neville Swift SBV45MAdwick Triathlon Club46:4944:5833.9 
14346:53   Bernadette Nesbit V40WReal Fitness    
14446:55   Alan Ellis V55M     
14546:56   Glenn Cowlbeck V40M     
14646:57   Gary Lovest SENM     
14746:57   James Davidson SENM     
14847:01   Amber Torrington PBV35WAskern47:0144:3730.4 
14947:02   Graham Werrett SBV55MAskern47:0237:1216.1 
15047:14   John Elvin V65M     
15147:17   Grady Holmes SENM     
15247:18   Martyn Weir V40M     
15347:22   Angela Boyle  SENWGainsborough & Morton45:4043:5721.3 
15447:26   Sarah Hinchliffe V35W     
15547:28   David Watts SENM     
15647:32   Robert Allen V40M     
15747:37   Joe Westerman PBSENMGoole Viking Striders47:3747:3733.6 
15847:47   Andrew Gladwin V45M     
15947:55   Simon Tupling PBV40MAirecentre Pacers46:5746:3216.8 
16047:56   L Wood V65M     
16147:56   James Doyle PBV35MTickhill R & AC47:5647:5636.0 
16247:57   Lee Johnson SENM     
16348:05   Helen Lee SENW     
16448:07   Tim Wade SBV55MKingstone48:0745:5217.4 
16548:12   Andrew Smith SENM     
16648:18   Garry Needham PBV45MKimberworth48:1848:1820.9 
16748:21   Carol Beattie  V55WSteel City46:2345:2916.4 
16848:26   Lance Gardner V50MSteel City Striders    
16948:27   Sharon Cooper PBV40WKingstone/Penistone48:2744:4916.2 
17048:27   Paul Brown  V60MDoncaster45:4745:4717.4 
17148:33   Emily Hutchinson PBU17WRotherham47:5247:5236.0 
17248:35   Chris Lindley SENM     
17348:54   Janet Hampson PBV35WDoncaster46:2644:3016.9 
17448:54   Benjamin Rowley SENM     
17548:55   Darren Evans  V40MPontefract46:1546:1533.9 
17648:57   Glenn Paiston V40MGainsborough Morton    
17749:02   David Lunn SENM     
17849:02   Tracy Metcalf V40W     
17949:08   Maurice Farmery SBV55MWolds Vets49:0848:5236.0 
18049:09   Steven ? V50M     
18149:11   Stuart Horrocks V40MGi Tri    
18249:16   Jake McCasker SENM     
18349:31   Richard Smart PBSENMAckworth48:4140:4911.3 
18449:33   Karen Seaman V40WReal Fitness    
18549:41   Tom Mallon V60M     
18649:43   Valentina Wright  V40WPenistone48:5348:0616.4 
18749:45   Craig Adams SENMReal Fitness    
18849:46   Simon Hunter V45M     
18949:52   Philip Butcher  V50MKingstone49:4949:2419.6 
19049:53   Iain Taylor PBV35MDoncaster49:5349:5327.0 
19149:55   Paul Kealey SENM     
19249:56   Dean Ayres SENM     
19350:00   Ian Heavisides V60M     
19450:07   Philip Cooper  V60MAskern47:4546:1514.8 
19550:14   Eliza Barlow PBSENWValley Hill48:4948:4920.2 
19650:14   Craig Daltry SENM     
19750:18   Scott Macfarlane SENMReal Fitness    
19850:19   Charlie Adamson V60M     
19950:20   Pat Bailey SBV50MSteel City50:2049:4736.0 
20050:22   Christine Moore V50WReal Fitness    
20150:25   M Gittins V50M     
20250:26   Josh Brooke SENM     
20350:26   Mick Purdy SENM     
20450:27   Robin Hicks V50M     
20550:27   Gareth Edwards SENM     
20650:28   Shaun Boyle  V40MGainsborough & Morton47:1147:0515.3 
20750:28   Sarah Skelton PBV40WAskern50:2847:4819.0 
20850:32   Stephen Leyland SBV35MAskern49:3141:2025.8 
20950:34   Rae Lang V35WKingstone Runners    
21050:37   Anita Nicholson PBV45WDenby Dale50:3750:3727.2 
21150:38   Timothy Wootton V55M     
21250:41   Trevor Meredith V50M     
21350:42   Christopher Westerman SBV45MUnattached48:0947:4936.0 
21450:45   Max Polson PBSENMTickhill R & AC50:0841:449.3 
21550:55   Mark Noakes V45M     
21651:02   Kevan Rushton SENM     
21751:04   Mark Cutts SBV35MGainsborough & Morton51:0443:4511.0 
21851:05   Andrew Best SBV45MTickhill R & AC51:0550:2236.0 
21951:09   Clare Thornton SENW     
22051:11   Daniel Garnder SENM     
22151:12   Alan Dakin V40M     
22251:21   Joanne Wales SENW     
22351:23   Peter Watling V55M     
22451:23   Samantha Watling SENW     
22551:30   Julie Snow SENW     
22651:43   Dave Fernandez PBV40MTickhill R & AC51:4351:4318.1 
22751:50   Stuart Scott  V55MWakefield50:1650:1631.0 
22851:53   Courtney Peynado SENW     
22951:55   Thomas Jackson SENM     
23052:01   Christine Peacock PBV40WAskern52:0147:4329.6 
23152:02   Janet Davis  V55WAckworth51:1746:1219.2 
23252:04   Thomas McGilupray SENM     
23352:04   John Gibbon V55M     
23452:07   Alexandra Rowley SENW     
23552:12   Daryl Crossland SENM     
23652:16   Ruth Hunter V45W     
23752:16   Andrew Round V50M     
23852:17   James Johnson SENM     
23952:18   Gareth Cook SENM     
24052:20   Norman/Fred Dunn PBV70MDoncaster52:2052:2036.0 
24152:24   Matthew Scholes SENM     
24252:26   Trevor Townsend PBV50MWombwell/Barnsley AC49:4147:1920.3 
24352:39   Michael Payne SENM     
24452:42   Graham Goddard V45M     
24552:45   Lee Adcock SENM     
24652:53   Carl Fitch  V40MWombwell52:0749:2225.1 
24752:56   Sarah Kirkham V35W     
24852:57   Raymond Archer SBV50MBarnsley AC52:5749:4815.8 
24952:58   Richard Bowles SENM     
25053:06   Helen Ellerker V55WCity of Sheffield    
Page: 1 2