Brooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships) External Results
Newquay
4 Nov 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:25   Mark Jenkin SENMBideford-3.2 
234:50   Jack Fitsall U20MBasildon/Exeter Uni23.1 
334:55   Oliver Berry SENMExeter/Taunton1.7 
434:58   James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-1.6 
535:09   Tony Brewer SENMMile High-1.8 
635:13   Dan Rodgers SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall4.4 
735:14   Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-2.2 
835:41   Justin Thomas V35MCornwall-0.1 
936:06   John Ward V40MBideford27.3 
1036:10   Jonathan Atse SENMExeter28.7 
1136:12   Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-3.7 
1236:14   Callum Jones U20MCornwall-3.5 
1336:17   Colin Snook V35MCornwall-1.7 
1436:21   Dave Stone V40MExmouth3.1 
1536:27   Daniel Alsop SENMSt. Austell/Cornwall5.5 
1636:33   Christopher Harry V50MCornwall/South West Vets6.1 
1736:42   Tony Dunn V45MCornwall/Royal Navy3.8 
1836:52   Ollie Garrod U20MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni-3.2 
1937:00   Michael Robinson SENMTamar1.2 
2037:06   J HughesSENMTamar Trotters  
2137:07   Mitchell Weegan SENMMile High/United States23.4 
2237:11   Andrew Martin SENMMile High-0.3 
2337:17   Olly Jose SENMNewquay & Par/Newquay RR11.1 
2437:17   David Wilkinson V45MExeter3.5 
2537:24   Ian Gooding V35MTorrington9.7 
2637:29   Paul Middleton U23MExeter Uni21.8 
2737:31   John Terry V35MExeter11.4 
2837:36   Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada0.6 
2937:40   Mark ReaSENMNewquay/Par AC  
3037:47   Howard Bailey SENMExeter3.1 
3137:51   Ken Walker V35MNewquay RR5.0 
3237:58   Allister Bristow V40MErme Valley6.9 
3337:58   Phillip Benson U20MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth7.3 
3438:05   Martin Colwill V45MBideford1.2 
3538:07   Andrew Worden U20MCornwall5.6 
3638:09   Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada0.4 
3738:18   Richard Pascoe SENMMile High2.3 
3838:22   Dave Buzza V45MCornwall5.4 
3938:45   Darren Varker V40MNewquay & Par/St. Austell24.2 
4038:57   Justin Day V40MCornwall2.6 
4139:02   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford-0.9 
4239:04   Adam Miller V35MExmouth1.7 
4339:06   Steven Wherry V45MCornwall2.3 
4439:08   Matt Davies V40MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR22.2 
4539:12   Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni0.8 
4639:20   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets20.0 
4739:23   Richard Dalton U23MFalmouth/Royal Navy4.2 
4839:33   Steve Babb V45MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par4.8 
4939:35   John Cooper SENMPlymouth H2.5 
5039:38   Tom Rawet U20MCornwall30.3 
5139:41   Darren Orchard V45MUnattached27.6 
5239:42   Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth1.7 
5339:44   Tim Drayson V40MCornwall21.4 
5439:53   Stephen Gentle SENMOkehampton21.1 
5539:55   Adam Stobbs V40MExeter9.8 
5640:35   Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock5.2 
5740:40   Dean Smith U23MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni-0.6 
5840:46   Andrew Eddison V45MCornwall4.8 
5941:06   Kyle Chapman U20MNewquay & Par3.8 
6041:15   Ryan Moyle V35MMile High6.0 
6141:21   G CollinsSENMExeter Harriers  
6241:23   Chris Stone V45MBideford29.5 
6341:28   Marc Cox SENMExmouth3.8 
6441:36   Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR13.0 
6541:44   Dave Angell SENMMile High1.3 
6641:46   Tom Howell SENMSt. Austell/Newquay RR/Newquay & Par7.3 
6741:50   Nigel Doyle V45MNewquay & Par36.0 
6841:55   Jordon West SENMCornwall/St. Mary's Uni10.7 
6942:01   J WebbV40MCornwall AC  
7042:02   Philip J Bolt V40MCornwall10.8 
7142:16   J ColacoSENMNewquay/Par AC  
7242:25   Joe De Silva U20MExeter Uni33.8 
7342:26   Graham Hodgson V50MNewquay RR13.7 
7442:35   Charlie Lloyd V50MTavistock21.1 
7542:40   Christopher Linthwaite SENMCornwall27.3 
7642:48   Paul Thomas V50MSouth West RR7.5 
7742:53   Lee Burrows V35MCornwall13.4 
7843:20   Lee Burford SENMNewquay & Par/Newquay RR9.3 
7943:27   Alan Williams SENMTamar8.2 
8043:40   Chris Williams U23MReigate Priory4.6 
8143:42   Ashley Blakely-May U20MMile High32.9 
8243:47   Adrian Mutsaers V40MCornwall5.5 
8343:53   Ewan David Lake V40MErme Valley8.3 
8444:06   Paul Wilsmore V60MTamar28.4 
8544:24   Peter Clarke V35MTamar6.1 
8644:27   Alex Warnakulasuriya U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Exeter Uni10.6 
8744:53   Ian Wright V55MCornwall11.0 
8844:56   Andrew Charles V50MTamar7.2 
8944:58   Doug Alsop V60MSt. Austell18.9 
9044:59   Vivian Bray V45MCornwall9.6 
9145:14   Edward Alston U20MCornwall  
9245:15   David Phillips V55MSouth West RR13.2 
9345:59   Tom Cawsey U20MBideford33.6 
9446:17   Alec McLaren V55MBideford15.3 
9546:25   G MasselinkSENMTavistock AC  
9646:34   Jason Shipton V40MTamar10.0 
9746:42   Bob Chapman V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy13.2 
9846:42   John Horton V65MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR12.8 
9946:48   Neil Williams V45MPlymouth Musketeers17.0 
10047:09   Benjamin Richard Hayter U23MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni35.9 
10147:13   Jim Durston V45MSouth West RR7.8 
10247:20   Paul Wright V65MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR17.8 
10347:22   Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR7.0 
10447:42   Pat Lockett V65MNewquay RR14.2 
10547:50   Keiran Dore V60MNewton Abbot35.7 
10648:02   Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada13.2 
10748:27   Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth36.0 
10849:07   David Mathias V50MPlymouth Musketeers24.2 
10949:57   Stuart Ross SENMTavistock30.4 
11050:40   Kevin Burnett V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR21.5 
11151:47   Shaun Scrace V40MSt. Austell12.7 
11251:48   Mark Pearson V35MPlymouth Musketeers22.1 
11352:58   Ray Frith V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR23.1 
11453:48   Graeme Baker V70MTeignbridge20.7 
11554:53   J IllisSENMNewquay/Par AC  
11658:10   Jim Wyatt V70MExmouth33.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:57   Samuel Lane de Courtin U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs-3.1 
222:13   Thomas Wood U17MMounts Bay34.3 
322:14   Danny Old U17MNewquay & Par35.1 
422:25   David Weir U17MCity of Plymouth-1.5 
522:26   James Best U17MTavistock5.6 
622:59   James Blackford U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada11.0 
723:22   Luke Honey U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada25.8 
823:29   Jacob Wood U17MMounts Bay12.0 
923:38   Sam Heslop-George U17MCornwall14.8 
1024:08   Kieran Rowe U17MNewquay & Par13.5 
1124:09   Edward Laslett U17MTruro School20.8 
1224:19   Oscar Holdsworth U17MBristol & West/Truro School36.0 
1324:38   James Craddock U17MNewquay & Par33.2 
1424:52   Harrison Baker U17MTavistock/Armada23.7 
1525:02   Matthew Robinson U17MCornwall14.9 
1625:10   Todd Mitchell U17MCornwall34.6 
1725:49   Alexander Savage U17MNewquay & Par  
1826:24   Peter Jarman U17MTavistock36.0 
1926:44   Levi Colvin U17MBideford12.8 
2027:06   Jack Wightman U17MNewquay & Par13.1 
2127:55   Mathew Wilson U17MCornwall33.8 
2227:56   David Farmer U17MTavistock  
2327:57   Dale Triggs U17MCornwall16.1 
2435:32   Aidan Booth U17MSt Petroc's Dragons35.6 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:38   William Battershill U15MErme Valley-0.7 
216:13   Oscar Petherick U15MExeter30.6 
316:29   Thomas McShane U15MExeter28.6 
416:32   Archie Stoneman U15MExeter20.7 
517:11   Ben Rogers U15MCornwall19.5 
617:23   Tom Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada2.1 
717:23   Joe Chamberlain U15MExeter11.6 
817:24   Frankie Aldred U15MEast Cornwall15.3 
917:43   James Williams U15MCornwall4.8 
1018:20   Nathan Brown U15MErme Valley-2.6 
1118:37   Finn Burford U15MMounts Bay31.5 
1219:04   William Dax U15MTavistock2.2 
1319:10   Bobby Talbot Adams U15MBideford27.2 
1419:13   Joshua Blake U15MTavistock8.2 
1519:16   Jonathan Wilson U15MCornwall7.6 
1620:00   Saul Fairman U15MCornwall36.0 
1720:00   Jordon Smart U15MCornwall/Truro School29.0 
1820:22   Tom Luton U15MNewquay & Par1.4 
1920:26   D ManningU15MBideford AC  
2020:30   Adam Hughes U15MTruro School36.0 
2121:01   J NolanU15MEast Cornwall Harriers  
2221:27   Niall Moran U15MNewquay & Par13.8 
2322:21   Joshua Taphouse U15MSt Petroc's Dragons6.1 
2422:40   Charlie Shipton U15MTamar26.3 
2522:41   Luke Craddock U15MNewquay & Par36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:13   Finn Birnie U13MNewquay & Par/Truro School-2.3 
212:18   James Greenwood U13MSt Petroc's Dragons4.4 
312:22   Will Savage U13MCornwall Schs36.0 
412:32   Thomas Fisher U13MCornwall26.6 
512:40   Bertie Holdsworth U13MTruro School34.6 
612:49   Harry Herdman U13MTavistock30.2 
712:51   Ben Norton U13MTruro School26.3 
812:54   Louis Garner U13MNewquay & Par  
912:56   J BattershillU13MErme Valley Harriers  
1013:07   Sam Bray U13MNewquay & Par6.3 
1113:18   Floyd Ratcliffe U13MCornwall Schs0.1 
1213:19   Jacob Milligan U13MCornwall1.1 
1313:26   Mateo Pearce U13MTavistock36.0 
1413:54   Thomas Pryor U13MNewquay & Par36.0 
1514:03   Jude White U13MTavistock25.0 
1614:05   An OtherU13MNewquay/Par AC  
1714:08   S LewisU13MHayle Runners  
1814:18   J JewellU13MBideford AC  
1914:19   Joseph Perry U13MErme Valley4.4 
2015:01   Carl Buzza U13MCornwall27.1 
2115:05   Alexander McCartney U13MNewquay & Par/Truro School-0.1 
2218:46   P OdelU13MEast Cornwall Harriers  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:21   Sam Norton U11MTruro School19.0 
28:21   Charlie Parker U13MNewquay & Par14.6 
38:30   F O'ConaillU11M   
48:37   Matthew RoddenU11MPE  
58:41   Finley Mann U11MNewquay & Par21.9 
68:44   Benjy McCartney U11MCornwall Schs2.8 
78:53   Eddie Pearce U11MNewquay & Par22.2 
88:56   Isaac Dodds U11MCornwall  
98:58   Lee Dart U11MTiverton2.2 
108:59   Jack HigginsonU11MBS  
119:12   Siam  JunkereetU11MSt Petrocs Dragons  
129:16   Titas ZemkusU11MGOD  
139:21   H OrchardU11MSt Petrocs Dragons  
149:21   J HurstU11MSt Petrocs Dragons  
159:21   Jack  MackenzieU11MBOD  
169:21   James  HirstU11MBOD  
179:26   Alfred Williams U11MTorbay  
189:27   Lewis HollingsU11MBS  
199:28   Jack MorganU11MStNE  
209:29   Callum Aldridge U11MEast Cornwall  
219:31   Louis UsherU11MGOD  
229:35   L SmithU11MCornwall AC  
239:41   L WhittakerU11MTamar Trotters  
249:48   J WheeldonU11M   
259:51   Louis RatcliffeU11MPEN  
269:54   C NichollsU11MHayle Runners  
279:58   D BainU11MTamar Trotters  
2810:02   Louis BellU11MGOD  
2910:04   Joel SharkeyU11MGOD  
3010:11   Tommos RowlandU11MGOD  
3110:12   Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs36.0 
3210:18   S OakshottU11MErme Valley Harriers  
3310:52   R BainU11MTamar Trotters  
3411:10   J HarrisU11M   
3511:14   Luis GrayU11MGOD  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:09   Emma Stepto V40WCornwall1.0 
223:51   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H5.9 
324:28   Isabel Steele U17WFalmouth/Cornwall20.8 
424:41   Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter11.2 
524:56   Rosie Chamberlain U20WExeter0.8 
625:32   Jenny Nash V50WEast Cornwall9.9 
725:45   Lucy Mancer V35WBenfleet RC/Newquay & Par11.6 
825:51   Alexandra Cutts SENWSouth West RR5.7 
925:56   Donna Raggett V40WCornwall6.3 
1025:59   Stephanie Martin V40WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets35.3 
1126:05   Sharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par20.3 
1226:13   Charlotte Cayton-Smith U17WNewquay & Par5.9 
1326:29   F ErlandsonSENWExeter University  
1426:42   Anna Rust U20WExeter/Bedfordshire Uni22.1 
1526:45   Alice Rogers U20WTavistock12.4 
1626:46   Caroline Steven V45WTavistock/South West Vets13.1 
1726:53   Rachel Baker SENWCardiff4.1 
1826:56   Hannah Blair U23WTorrington/Plymouth Uni4.1 
1926:56   Emily Weeks U23WExeter15.2 
2027:06   Moira Glen V45WExmouth36.0 
2127:13   Jenny Stephens U23WCornwall15.1 
2227:40   Sophie Fowler U20WNewbury/Exeter Uni12.6 
2328:01   F TaylorSENWExeter University  
2428:15   Jess Behennah U20WEast Cornwall13.7 
2528:17   Louise Gore SENWNewquay & Par/Newquay RR13.3 
2628:27   Karen Harrison V45WCornwall9.5 
2728:34   Fiona Phelps V45WTamar15.2 
2828:45   Chloe Carley U20WCornwall35.2 
Page: 1 2