Bedford parkrun # 68 External Results
Bedford
8 Sep 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:49   Neilson Hall PBS25MBedford & County/Thames Valley/Herts Phoenix14:4914:4915.2 
214:55   Robert Russell PBS30MThames Valley/Central14:5514:553.5 
315:35   Chris Hartley PBS25MThames Valley/Australia15:3515:3521.3 
418:28   William Shippin  S25MUknetrunner17:3017:053.6 
519:01   Keith Hammond  V50MVegetarian18:4518:456.4 
619:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
719:11   Wilfred Hamilton U15MUnattached    
819:12   David Lee  U18MBiggleswade17:5516:598.9 
919:23   Ian Wooddisse V35MUnattached    
1019:46   Paul Whitmarsh V35MUnattached    
1119:47   Stephen Rodgers SENMUnattached    
1219:55   Ben Nicholls V45MUnattached    
1320:08   Ryan Clifford U20MUnattached    
1420:12   Alastair Ford  V35MBiggleswade19:2019:209.5 
1520:21   Russell James Hanford  V35MUnattached19:3819:3811.2 
1620:21   David Martineau  V35MUnattached19:3819:3831.2 
1720:24   Steve Perry V40MUnattached    
1820:29   Paul Collins U20MUnattached    
1920:33   Sophie Darling  S20WSouthampton/Cambridge TC19:4418:475.0 
2020:44   Jose Ariza SBV40MBedford H20:4418:3124.9 
2120:51   Martin Godin PBV55MAmpthill & Flitwick20:5120:5110.2 
2220:55   David Wheeler  SENMUnattached20:3020:3033.9 
2320:57   Nick Osborne PBV40MUnattached20:4020:0714.8 
2421:02   James Fretwell  SENMUnattached19:3418:2419.0 
2521:10   Richard Roberts  V45MUnattached20:1120:119.6 
2621:18   Keith Allan  V35MUnattached20:1019:5932.6 
2721:20   Harry Austin U20MUnattached    
2821:27   Colin Ross  V55MBedford H20:5120:5111.0 
2921:33   David Cunningham  V35MSt. Albans Striders21:2619:1423.1 
3021:49   Adam Perkins U20MUnattached    
3121:51   Darren Miller  V40MBedford H21:1221:1236.0 
3222:00   Oli Nichol V35MUnattached    
3322:05   Matthew Taylor  SENMUnattached19:3919:3918.8 
3422:10   Rohan Ford  U11MBiggleswade/Bedford & County21:3021:1816.6 
3522:23   Tom Beach SENMUnattached    
3622:29   Ian Canix Richardson V45MCanix    
3722:32   Jonathan Patel  S25MSweatshop22:2020:5216.5 
3822:49   Richard Newton SENMUnattached    
3922:58   David Jenkins  V45MUnattached21:4821:4832.1 
4022:59   Raymond Brown  V45MUnattached22:1822:1836.0 
4123:02   Noel Jones SBV45MBedford H/Unattached23:0022:2213.7 
4223:30   Adrian Atkinson PBV45MUnattached23:3023:3028.5 
4323:39   Paul Williams PBV50MUnattached23:3922:0811.5 
4423:41   Robin Shephard PBV50MUnattached22:5822:5827.2 
4523:49   Stuart Sheath V40MUnattached    
4623:59   Jon Lane  V45MUnattached22:1822:1833.8 
4724:04   Paul Robert Craven V45MUnattached    
4824:07   Russell Page  V50MUnattached23:3922:2819.5 
4924:09   Stuart Snelson  V35MBedford H22:0620:2912.1 
5024:11   Andy Buchanan V35MUnattached    
5124:18   Philippa Smith  V35WUnattached23:4523:3421.7 
5224:24   Carl Stephen Syfret V40MUnattached    
5324:35   Steve Wright  V45MUnattached23:0221:0619.1 
5424:41   Daniel Walby  SENMUnattached22:5521:3011.5 
5524:45   Stewart Howard V50MUnattached    
5624:48   Robert Kevin Smith SENMUnattached    
5725:09   Reuben Williams  U18MUnattached24:2218:314.5 
5825:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5925:12   Chris Elliott SENMUnattached    
6025:16   Anna Simmonds SENWUnattached    
6125:22   Hannah Haves SENWUnattached    
6225:23   Emma Louise Lyon V45WUnattached    
6325:25   Daniel Cacia  SENMUnattached23:5521:5925.7 
6425:28   Sarah Wanden  V40WBedford H21:5821:5825.0 
6525:34   Sally Newhouse  V50WUnattached24:5424:5436.0 
6625:40   Peter Fretwell  SENMUnattached24:3320:4813.1 
6725:46   Ralph Millar  V40MUnattached22:1021:4316.3 
6825:55   Anne Fretwell  V45WUnattached24:5224:5218.6 
6926:07   Justin Parry SBV35MUnattached26:0722:4223.9 
7026:18   Ben Cox U15MUnattached    
7126:19   Mark Daniels V40MUnattached    
7226:36   Paul Edward Beard  V40MUnattached24:5823:3019.3 
7326:45   Sam Edwards U20MUnattached    
7427:05   Amresh Bangalore  S30MUnattached25:4725:0123.7 
7527:08   Ray Evans  V65MBedford H25:3925:3925.6 
7627:12   Harry Brodie  U11MBedford & County23:3519:282.3 
7727:15   Kara Manning  V35WUnattached26:1023:4714.9 
7827:27   Dan Cocks  V50MUnattached26:1821:5915.6 
7927:32   Nicola Rouse  V40WAmpthill & Flitwick22:4522:3819.1 
8027:35   Madeleine Brodie  V40WBedford & County26:5424:3725.5 
8127:38   Connie Porter U15WUnattached    
8228:01   Louise Newman SENWUnattached    
8328:01   Karl Stokes  SENMUnattached26:4526:0329.2 
8428:04   David Hill  V40MUnattached26:4626:1833.1 
8528:05   John Sweeting  V50MUnattached26:0025:3423.6 
8628:06   Andrew Murphy  V40MUnattached26:4626:4623.2 
8728:13   James Bateman  V50MUnattached26:2026:0428.1 
8828:20   Martin Keepfer  V50MUnattached26:4626:4036.0 
8928:21   Craig Soper U20MUnattached    
9028:44   Tracey Purser V45WUnattached    
9128:45   Sue Day V45WUnattached    
9229:12   Sarah Chick V35WUnattached    
9329:22   Holly Smith  U18WUnattached27:2225:3536.0 
9429:22   Robin Smith  V40MUnattached21:4121:4127.3 
9529:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9629:25   Lewis Savory U20MUnattached    
9730:00   Maria Lopez  V50WUnattached29:3029:3034.9 
9830:12   Simon Gates  S25MUnattached27:3527:3530.6 
9930:23   Lyndsey Bithrey  V45WUnattached30:0629:5526.9 
10030:33   Joya Limb V35WUnattached    
10130:44   Charlie Blythman U15MUnattached    
10230:44   Mark Blythman  V40MUnattached24:3224:3227.5 
10330:54   Sharon Hammond  V45WVegetarian29:0127:3934.0 
10430:58   Ken Barber V60MUnattached    
10531:02   Jane Porter V40WUnattached    
10631:07   Subaj Singh SENMUnattached    
10731:08   Paul Walton  V50MBedford H25:4025:4027.4 
10831:22   Sarah Feal V40WUnattached    
10931:42   Andrea McKenna V45WUnattached    
11032:04   Vicki Tatum  V60WUnattached30:2730:2730.8 
11132:06   Amy Jarvis SENWUnattached    
11232:10   Emma Robinson PBSENWBedford H31:0330:4736.0 
11332:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11432:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11532:20   Tony Issott V50MUnattached    
11632:29   Marisa Mistry U15WUnattached    
11732:30   Nekhil Mistry V40MUnattached    
11832:45   Nathan Boyle U15MUnattached    
11932:48   Tamar Allan  V65WUnattached32:1530:0331.9 
12032:49   Robert Boyle V45MUnattached    
12132:51   Christine Boyle V45WUnattached    
12233:08   William Matthew Barnard U15MUnattached    
12333:09   Kate Barnard  V40WBedford H25:1824:0920.2 
12433:46   Susan Jane Burrows  V55WUnattached30:3328:5626.9 
12534:00   Pauline Barber  V55WUnattached32:3530:4725.5 
12634:51   Anthony Cotton  V70MBRJ Huntingdon26:5624:2032.4 
12735:36   Martyn Latchman  S25MFetch Everyone29:5320:4917.4 
12835:45   Victoria White SENWRushden Runners    
12935:58   Alex Fletcher U15MUnattached    
13036:04   Penny Fletcher  V40WUnattached24:5124:5130.0 
13136:04   Sarah Hempstead V50WUnattached    
13236:04   Charlie Hempstead  V50MBedford H21:4921:2114.4 
13336:21   Joanne Gorry SENWUnattached    
13436:21   Stephen McDaid SENMUnattached    
13536:41   Tracey Spavins SENWUnattached    
13639:28   Diane Lines V45WUnattached    
13739:30   Margaret Sharman V65WUnattached    
13839:31   Charlie Almond U15WUnattached    
13942:14   Laura Cook V40WUnattached    
14042:14   Abbey Jones  S25WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow23:2123:2118.6 
14153:13   Andy Lee  V40MBiggleswade26:4326:4335.1 
14253:16   Kim Patrick  V40WBedford Multi Sports26:0526:0529.0