Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
5 Jan 13
3KXC 6KXC 8KXC ZXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:46   Genzebe Dibaba U23WEthiopia4.3 
29:51   Meseret Defar SENWEthiopia25.4 
39:55   Linet Masai U23WKenya17.6 
49:56   Sofia AssefaSENWETH  
510:05   Vivian Cheruiyot SENWKenya6.0 
610:05   Emily Stewart U23WEdinburgh AC/Newcastle Uni24.9 
710:07   Lisa Dobriskey SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students14.9 
810:19   Stevie Stockton SENWVale Royal/Loughborough Students3.2 
910:21   Laura Muir U20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-2.5 
1010:23   Montana Jones SENWAldershot, Farnham & District8.5 
1110:27   Amy Campbell SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students10.0 
1210:30   Charlene Thomas SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni0.1 
1310:43   Emily Pidgeon SENWAldershot, Farnham & District25.9 
1410:52   Ashley Gibson SENWMorpeth/Gateshead0.3 
 
6KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:40   Fionnuala McCormack (was Britton) SENWIreland5.0 
220:56   Adrienne Herzog SENWNetherlands32.1 
321:00   Mattie SuverSENWUSA  
421:05   Jess Coulson U23WStockport/Manchester Uni6.0 
521:06   Ana Dulce FĂ©lix SENWPortugal21.2 
621:06   Linda Byrne SENWDundrum South Dublin/Ireland23.1 
721:08   L Albertson-JunkansSENWUSA  
821:10   Julia Bleasdale SENWHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds8.8 
921:11   L StublicSENWEUR  
1021:12   Lauren Howarth U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni1.4 
1121:14   Brianne NelsonSENWUSA  
1221:21   Sophie DuarteSENWEUR  
1321:22   Elle Vernon SENWStockport0.5 
1421:30   Rosie Smith SENWDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters4.7 
1521:32   Stephanie Twell SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-1.9 
1621:33   Addie Bracy SENWUnited States32.2 
1721:37   Beth Potter U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students-0.3 
1821:38   Meghan PeytonSENWUSA  
1921:39   Freya Ross SENWChester-le-Street5.0 
2021:41   Jamie CheeverSENWUSA  
2121:43   Stephanie PriceSENWUSA  
2221:49   Carla RochaSENWEUR  
2321:53   Emily Wicks SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni5.7 
2421:59   Sarah BoyleSENWUSA  
2522:13   Lily Partridge U23WAldershot, Farnham & District-1.7 
2622:20   Catarina RibeiroSENWEUR  
2722:25   Katie Brough (was Brennan) SENWWarrington AC8.4 
2822:38   Lauren Deadman SENWHavering/Loughborough Students1.2 
2922:58   Mckenzie MelanderSENWUSA  
 
8KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:27   Bobby MackSENMUSA  
224:28   Ayad LamdassemSENMEUR  
324:29   Andy Vernon SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-6.4 
424:32   Tom Humphries SENMCannock & Stafford20.6 
524:32   Sergiy LebidSENMEUR  
624:37   Carles CastillejoSENMEUR  
724:50   Jacob RileySENMUSA  
824:56   Craig ForysSENMUSA  
925:02   Steve Vernon SENMStockport7.9 
1025:05   Elliot KrauseSENMUSA  
1125:07   Sean QuigleySENMUSA  
1225:08   Jonathan PetersonSENMUSA  
1325:10   Abdi BashirSENMEUR  
1425:11   Matthew ForysSENMUSA  
1525:11   Joseph MooreSENMUSA  
1625:19   Jonathan Taylor SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni-3.0 
1725:20   Andrew Heyes U23MHallamshire/Tulsa Uni-5.5 
1825:26   Neilson Hall SENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix15.2 
1925:37   Hassan ChahdiSENMEUR  
2025:38   Milan KocourekSENMEUR  
2125:40   R Collenot-SpiretSENMEUR  
2225:42   Phillip ReidSENMUSA  
2325:46   Patrick Martin SENMStockport-3.6 
2425:52   Abdelaziz MerzoughiSENMEUR  
2525:55   Antonio AbadiaSENMEUR  
2625:56   Simon Horsfield U23MSale Harriers Manchester17.4 
2726:04   Kieran Clements U20MIpswich/Iona Col/Hadleigh Hares-3.9 
2826:05   Adam Hickey SENMSouthend-4.4 
2926:18   Scott McDonald U23MCentral-2.4 
3026:36   Dewi Griffiths U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni-7.0 
3127:27   Orjan GronnevigSENMEUR  
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:02   Robbie Simpson U23MDeeside Runners-5.3 
226:03   Sean Fontana U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni-2.0 
326:05   Wegene Tafese U20MCambuslang/Ethiopia22.2 
426:08   David Vernon U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni2.5 
526:30   Andrew Butchart U23MCentral-6.3 
626:49   Douglas Selman SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni-1.3 
726:58   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley2.4 
827:04   John Newsom SENMCentral/Stirling Uni-3.4 
927:06   Chris Devenney SENMKilbarchan29.4 
1027:07   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.3 
1127:15   Kerry-Liam Wilson V40MCambuslang-2.1 
1227:16   Stephen Trainer SENMGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave-1.7 
1327:31   Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-0.7 
1427:36   Lachlan Oates U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni-4.6 
1527:50   Mickey Breen SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC-0.1 
1627:52   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-2.0 
1727:55   David Munro SENMCambuslang23.4 
1828:00   Kyle Greig SENMForres-2.4 
1928:02   Patryk Gierjatowicz SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland-2.3 
2028:03   Michael Ferguson U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen-4.6 
2128:05   Matthew White U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni-2.9 
2228:14   Sean Reilly U23MCentral/Forth Valley18.2 
2328:30   Michael Wright SENMCentral-1.5 
2428:41   James Waldie U23MCornwall/Carnethy6.8 
2528:45   Gordon Lennox SENMCambuslang/Forres-1.7 
2628:46   Donnie Macdonald SENMInverness-1.9 
2728:56   Howell Craske U20MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni1.1 
2829:16   Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC23.6 
2929:26   Graeme Taylor U23MEdinburgh AC/North Highland Harriers22.8 
3029:32   Tom Martyn SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-3.0 
3129:41   Murdo MacKenzie SENMStornoway3.3 
3229:46   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine-1.4 
3329:54   Gareth Jenkins V40MMoray0.8 
3430:00   Jack Trevelyan V35MNorth Highland Harriers1.3 
3530:15   William Jackson U23MMoray/Royal Air Force29.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:01   Dino BosnjakU17MEUR  
219:02   Isaac KimeliU17MEUR  
319:03   Craig NowakU17MUSA  
419:07   Jonathan Davies U20MReading AC-5.0 
519:08   Johannes MotschmannU17MEUR  
619:19   Estevan De La RosaU17MUSA  
719:28   Calum Johnson U20MGateshead-4.1 
819:31   Alexandre SaddedineU17MEUR  
919:34   Ryan RoushU17MUSA  
1019:36   Matthew Fayers U20MHillingdon-2.6 
1119:36   Tony SmoragiewiczU17MUSA  
1219:37   Jacob ThompsonU17MUSA  
1319:37   William Paulson U20MStroud-2.4 
1419:48   Henry Pearce U20MTonbridge/Loughborough Students-2.1 
1520:00   Jake LeingangU17MUSA  
1620:02   Mikkel Dahl-Jessen U20MDenmark4.0 
1720:05   Sean Chalmers U17MInverness1.2 
1820:07   Callum Matthews U17MKilbarchan-0.8 
1920:13   Jonathan Glen U17MInverclyde-1.0 
2020:35   Euan Gillham U17MKilbarchan-3.6 
2120:51   Lewis Boyle U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.8 
2220:53   Aidan Thompson U17MPitreavie-4.1 
2321:06   Andrew Lawler U17MLaw2.2 
2421:14   Craig Jardine U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-2.7 
2521:17   Jake Thomas U17MLivingston-1.5 
2621:23   Benedict Westhenry U20MWeymouth/Poole AC-0.7 
2721:34   Luke Foss U17MLaw9.1 
2821:44   Liam McLoone U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow34.8 
2921:47   Kieron Rafferty U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-1.7 
3021:49   Jacob Adkin U17MMoorfoot-0.9 
3121:59   Jordan Chapman U17MAberdeen12.7 
3222:00   Patrick Lonergan U17MGiffnock North24.3 
3322:04   Fraser Glass U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow14.8 
3422:05   Rowan Marr U17MGala18.9 
3522:05   Logan Rees U17MFife-4.8 
3622:07   Michael Gillespie U17MPerth Strathtay21.8 
3722:18   Ben Potrykus U17MPitreavie-4.0 
3822:32   Jack Stanners U17MMoorfoot26.8 
3922:34   David Robertson U17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire21.6 
4022:37   Dominic O'Hare U17MEdinburgh AC5.3 
4122:45   Ross Stephen U17MCambuslang4.8 
4222:52   Euan Rose U17MDundee Hawkhill2.0 
4323:16   Steven Murray U17MAberdeen-0.9 
4423:39   Stuart McLuckie U17MLaw18.2 
4523:48   Harry Hurst U17MForres22.3 
4623:51   Michael Cameron U17MEdinburgh AC-1.6 
4725:05   Finlay MacLennan U17MInverness0.9 
4825:45   Eoin Leask U17MShetland28.4 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:41   Josh Kerr U15MEdinburgh AC-3.8 
213:47   Connor Maclean U15MStornoway-1.5 
314:00   Ben Greenwood U15MPerth Strathtay-3.5 
414:04   Alex Carcas U15MEdinburgh AC-3.0 
514:04   Euan Trout U15MKilbarchan9.0 
614:22   Scott McKay U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow0.1 
714:24   Iain Davies U15MCentral-0.2 
814:25   Thomas Otton U15MGala-0.7 
914:26   Liam Barnsby U15MEast Sutherland2.2 
1014:28   Nathan Cox U15MGala/Morpeth9.4 
1114:31   Jack Kerr U15MCentral10.2 
1214:37   Aidan Gilbride U15MEast Kilbride-2.4 
1314:43   Jamie Ingledew U15MFife16.7 
1414:44   Christopher Stewart U15MGiffnock North7.8 
1514:45   John Macleod U15MCorstorphine35.3 
1614:48   Ewan McKerral U15MKilbarchan0.6 
1714:53   Robbie Barr U15MScottish Schs-1.3 
1814:58   Cameron Harris U15MCentral4.2 
1915:02   Fraser Stirling U15MAyr Seaforth4.5 
2015:03   Conor Thomson U15MKilbarchan2.7 
2115:07   Scott McLardie U15MKilbarchan1.6 
2215:13   Paul Hutchison U13MGiffnock North35.4 
2315:13   Ross Gray U15MInverclyde-2.6 
2415:13   Cameron Dickson U15MKilbarchan15.8 
2515:16   Sol Sweeney U15MStrathearn-4.2 
2615:18   Anthony Addison U15MCorstorphine-2.5 
2715:21   Scott Lisle U15MInverness16.7 
2815:25   Andrew Johnstone U15MInverness-0.5 
2915:29   Robbie McLaren U15MPitreavie28.0 
3016:09   Owen Johnson U15MNorth Uist14.7 
3116:14   Angus Mohun U15MEast Sutherland32.1 
3216:27   James Geddes U15MInverness3.4 
3316:38   Ruaridh Oliver-Jones U15MEast Sutherland13.7 
3416:51   Cameron Lisle U15MInverness22.9 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:31   Ryan Gray U13MInverclyde-0.7 
211:05   Adam Scott U13MFife-1.6 
311:10   Aidan Johnson U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.5 
411:14   Michael Lowrie U13MGiffnock North12.8 
511:16   Lewis Priest U13MClydesdale3.5 
611:23   Joseph Lowrie U13MGiffnock North2.6 
711:26   James Adam U13MPitreavie-1.7 
811:27   Ross Allan U13MEdinburgh AC7.6 
1011:29   Michael Swinton U13MEdinburgh AC0.1 
911:29   Magnus Tait U13MLasswade-0.5 
1111:32   Freddie Carcas U13MEdinburgh AC-1.6 
1211:34   Cameron Watson U13MInverclyde-1.2 
1311:36   Conor Ryan U13MCentral24.4 
1411:36   George Rees U13MFife1.3 
1511:36   Lewis Ross U13MAyr Seaforth-0.6 
1611:43   Andrew MacAngus U13MKilbarchan-1.8 
1711:46   Finlay Strachan U13MAberdeen9.1 
1811:46   Drew Pollock U13MCambuslang-1.5 
1911:47   Jamie Logan U13MGala10.2 
2011:48   Andrew Moreland U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.6 
2111:49   Joe Arnaud U13MInverness4.8 
2211:51   Josh Hendry U13MKilbarchan-1.6 
2311:52   Keir Beaton U13MEast Sutherland3.8 
2411:53   Eoghann Gollan U13MEast Sutherland6.4 
2511:58   Ryan Stephen U13MCambuslang6.0 
2611:59   Andrew Hogg U13MGala23.2 
2712:00   Kyle Munro U13MStornoway6.8 
2812:15   Ewan McLevy U13MAyr Seaforth29.3 
2912:18   James Toal U13MKilbarchan18.5 
3012:21   Cameron Main U13MMoray-0.3 
3112:35   Stephen Addison U13MCorstorphine-0.4 
3212:41   Connen SmithU13MMoray Road Runners  
3312:47   Alex P. Bates U13MEdinburgh AC8.5 
3412:51   Finlay MacVicar U13MNorth Uist20.0 
3512:57   Adam Allan U13MEast Sutherland35.4 
3612:58   Taran SquireU13MEast Sutherland AC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:41   Elspeth Curran SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni1.8 
223:05   Gillian Palmer SENWEdinburgh AC2.1 
323:10   Helen Sharpe SENWFife4.2 
423:24   Fiona Matheson V50WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2.3 
523:27   Jennifer Wetton SENWCentral/Arran3.1 
623:30   Nicola Duncan SENWPortobello/Ireland11.7 
723:34   Eilis McKechanie SENWHunters Bog Trotters6.8 
823:35   Fiona Thompson SENWThames Valley/Stirling Uni/Central4.4 
923:48   Alexandra Lamond U20WCambuslang/Stirling Uni7.3 
1023:50   Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni6.3 
1123:59   Halina Rees U20WFife/Aberdeen Uni/Kingdom Athletics2.7 
1223:59   Gemma Cormack U23WAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni4.0 
1324:02   Chloe Cox SENWLothian3.0 
1424:04   Kathryn Pennel U20WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni11.6 
1524:12   Jessica Brydon SENWTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston8.6 
1624:15   Sarah Inglis U23WLothian/Edinburgh Uni-0.6 
1724:21   Michelle Sandison SENWSpringburn1.9 
1824:30   Eilidh Mackenzie SENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4.4 
1924:35   Kara Tait SENWKilmarnock/Law14.2 
2024:40   Rachael Dunn U20WEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni4.6 
2124:42   Sarah Potter U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni3.4 
2224:44   Mhairi MacLennan U20WInverness-0.2 
2324:50   Hilary McgarthSENWLaw & District AAC  
Page: 1 2