Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Lilleshall
12 Jan 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:24   Joe Brocklehurst SENMShrewsbury17.1 
234:42   Nathan Jones U20MColwyn Bay-2.2 
335:24   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-2.1 
435:51   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.6 
536:05   Ted Partridge V50MWrexham/Wrecsam TC15.1 
636:21   Gary Norgrove V45MWrecsam TC14.9 
736:30   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC13.2 
836:37   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-1.3 
936:47   Daniel Kashi U23MBangor Uni/Eryri/Eryri-2.1 
1036:53   Andrew Walling V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai14.1 
1136:55   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-1.4 
1237:00   David Lemon SENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force5.3 
1337:12   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.0 
1437:16   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury28.6 
1537:22   Peter Taylor V35MTattenhall2.8 
1637:25   Martin Cliffe V40MEryri8.5 
1737:33   Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC26.4 
1837:37   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
1937:43   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall12.6 
2037:59   David Parker V35MMeirionnydd17.1 
2138:13   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry4.1 
2238:29   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC7.3 
2338:32   Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-1.8 
2438:33   Andrew Hatton U20MWirral/Bangor Uni22.5 
2538:36   Robert Sharam V35MWhitchurch5.2 
2638:39   Ashley Gray V40MShrewsbury30.5 
2738:40   Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn4.9 
2838:49   T RooSENMShrewsbury  
2939:00   Andrew Sudlow SENMTattenhall2.7 
3039:19   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd26.6 
3139:21   A BethellV45MEryri  
3239:24   Adrian Williams V40MEryri5.5 
3339:35   D JonesSENMMeirionnydd  
3439:36   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele5.1 
3539:37   Nathan Popple U23MPeterborough/Bangor Uni3.9 
3639:50   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall25.5 
3739:59   Andrew Beeston SENMShrewsbury24.4 
3840:09   Jim Woodcock V60MMenai27.0 
3940:14   Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.5 
4040:16   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.0 
4140:21   Edward Davies V40MBuckley RC5.3 
4240:24   Nick D Thomas V45MTelford H5.4 
4340:26   Jeff Gifford V45MErewash Valley/Buckley RC25.5 
4440:33   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay7.1 
4540:39   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn8.4 
4641:07   Steve Turk V45MShrewsbury5.0 
4741:08   Sam Green U23MBangor Uni9.5 
4841:13   J HancockV55MOswestry  
4941:29   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.5 
5041:37   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR7.2 
5141:41   Harvey Morgan V45MOswestry21.2 
5241:48   Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn5.8 
5341:58   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay8.0 
5441:59   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd8.8 
5542:00   Rob Arden SENMTattenhall6.8 
5642:04   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry35.4 
5742:08   Robert Armstrong SENMEryri/Abergele9.7 
5842:12   David Taylor U23MBangor Uni30.4 
5942:21   Jon Ashcroft V45MShrewsbury9.4 
6042:23   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch6.6 
6142:25   David Baker V45MDenbigh21.5 
6242:35   Neil Owen V55MPrestatyn24.3 
6342:39   Steven Jones V50MTelford AC7.1 
6442:52   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC13.6 
6543:14   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC3.0 
6643:19   N JonesSENMC. Bay  
6743:43   Arfon Hughes V40MMeirionnydd8.5 
6843:50   Ian Hopkins V45MTelford AC8.9 
6943:52   Robert J Oliver V45MDeeside AAC14.1 
7043:56   Dilwyn Rowlands V40MEryri10.9 
7143:58   Mark Smith V35MTattenhall12.0 
7244:00   Ashley Gauton V55MDenbigh19.4 
7344:03   Chris Wakeman V50MShrewsbury7.9 
7444:13   Ian Maxwell V45MTelford H12.5 
7544:24   P JenkinsonV40MEryri  
7644:29   Tim Charmley V45MTattenhall15.1 
7744:31   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.7 
7844:34   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall10.9 
7944:37   Ian Bayliss V50MBuckley RC10.2 
8044:47   Spencer Davies V45MTelford AC24.2 
8144:55   Paul Ballinger V55MDenbigh20.4 
8245:03   Neil Quinlan SENMTattenhall32.9 
8345:14   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn16.7 
8445:28   M WhitesideV60MTattenhall  
8545:42   Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh9.9 
8645:44   Brian Hickson SENMWhitchurch33.5 
8745:44   Matthew Bicknell SENMColwyn Bay36.0 
8845:49   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.0 
8946:05   Duncan Rose V55MShrewsbury12.1 
9046:18   Ian Newsham V45MVale Royal35.7 
9146:25   Chris Higgins V55MBuckley RC21.2 
9246:47   A TomlinsonSENMC. Bay  
9346:53   Dave Hopkins V60MTelford AC13.5 
9446:59   Peter Butler V55MShrewsbury12.3 
9547:16   Steve Hammond V55MTattenhall34.3 
9647:23   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury26.1 
9747:29   Robert Francis Webster V50MTattenhall15.0 
9847:44   G BridgeSENMTelford  
10047:52   David Griffith V40MColwyn Bay9.4 
9947:52   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall13.6 
10148:00   Joe Cooper SENMDenbigh/Unattached24.4 
10248:18   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC14.2 
10349:02   Mark Mayers V40MAbergele7.8 
10449:23   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh12.6 
10549:39   John Evans V65MAberystwyth20.4 
10649:44   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC17.6 
10749:50   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham25.6 
10850:00   James Walker SENMWhitchurch13.8 
10950:12   Anthony Howe V35MAbergele9.9 
11050:24   David Wilde V50MBridgnorth  
11151:05   D A WilliamsV60MWrexhan  
11251:14   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn13.6 
11351:49   Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached6.4 
11452:56   Paul Dobson V55MWhitchurch32.5 
11553:56   John Nolan V60MBro Dysynni23.0 
11654:10   David Owen V60MPrestatyn29.1 
11755:27   A ZamittV40MTelford H  
11857:07   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC23.7 
11964:28   Alan Hodgkiss V65MTelford AC27.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:31   Iolo Hughes U17MMenai-0.8 
222:32   J HenryU17MDeeside  
322:49   Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay20.0 
424:21   Matthew Blackwell U17MDeeside AAC12.5 
529:08   B HarmsonU17MPrestatyn  
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:52   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn19.7 
236:06   Peter Norman V75MWrexham32.6 
338:15   Bob WaltersV70MBridgnorth  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:17   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
222:55   Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay3.7 
323:21   Sarah Caskey U23WPeterborough/Bangor Uni6.6 
423:35   Emma Crowe V35WWrexham4.6 
524:05   I RedfernV35WC. Bay  
624:14   P GriffinSENWDenbigh  
724:34   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni13.2 
825:37   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Prestatyn10.1 
925:44   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.4 
1025:45   Sarah Mackness SENWTelford AC/Altrincham2.9 
1125:53   Emma Baker SENWTattenhall13.2 
1226:16   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham15.8 
1326:29   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh16.3 
1426:31   Sara Atkinson V45WTattenhall11.0 
1526:35   H MacArthurV40WC.Bay  
1626:46   Alison Smith V35WTattenhall29.3 
1726:53   Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC15.7 
1826:55   Daisy Tickner U20WOswestry25.4 
1926:58   Juliet Hoad V45WTelford AC27.3 
2027:05   Alison Tickner V40WOswestry17.1 
2127:09   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri4.3 
2227:22   Tania Brandon V45WOswestry14.1 
2327:29   J HarndonV35WWrexham  
2427:35   Lisa Blagden V40WTelford AC15.1 
2527:39   Gill Evans V50WShrewsbury11.3 
2627:48   Joanne Moore V40WEryri35.0 
2728:01   Sandra Rowlands V45WClwydian RR36.0 
2828:04   E SalisburyV50WEryri  
2928:10   L H JonesV45WWrexham  
3028:15   Yvonne Hill V45WOswestry13.4 
3128:18   Jacqui Gears V35WOswestry9.5 
3228:21   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC19.6 
3328:39   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry12.8 
3428:47   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters14.5 
3529:00   Rebecca Roberts SENWPrestatyn24.5 
3629:12   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC14.8 
3729:23   Hayley Turner SENWEryri20.6 
3829:25   Jessica Harvey SENWTelford H13.4 
3929:28   A WhitelawV50WWrexham  
4029:38   K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
4129:41   Amie Bagnall U20WPrestatyn4.9 
4229:49   Sarah Greaves V55WOswestry28.6 
4330:06   Susan Ellis V50WTattenhall36.0 
4430:18   Sarah Tatton U17WTelford AC28.2 
4530:27   Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh12.8 
4630:30   Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn36.0 
4730:33   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay15.7 
4830:46   Y RonaldV45WC. Bay  
4931:17   Emily Davies U23WWhitchurch36.0 
5031:25   Abbie Cheetham U17WPrestatyn16.9 
5131:45   Sharon Clayton V45WTelford AC30.8 
5231:46   Susan Ridings V50WBuckley RC20.8 
5332:14   Sarah Bayliss V40WDenbigh33.5 
5432:23   Gillian Csizmadia V50WWrexham28.2 
5532:25   G HartV50WTattenhall  
5632:25   Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh23.9 
5732:33   Rachel Shipley U23WAbergele9.4 
5832:41   Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay16.3 
5932:44   Sioned Rowlands SENWEryri23.4 
6033:03   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn28.1 
6133:13   Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh19.9 
6234:07   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni22.2 
6334:12   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri21.7 
6434:35   Charlotte Gardner V35WTelford H21.3 
6535:20   J ChambersV40WTattenhall  
6635:43   Yolanda Marconi-Nolan V60WBro Dysynni33.0 
6735:55   Lorna Dodd U23WHalifax/Bangor Uni36.0 
6836:01   Diane Newsham V45WVale Royal36.0 
6936:10   Jenny Cooper SENWDenbigh36.0 
7037:36   Marilyn Hunt V45WOswestry27.5 
7138:05   Sheila Richards V55WShrewsbury34.4 
7240:02   Vicky Cortvriend V55WDenbigh26.8 
7342:44   June Morgan V60WDenbigh36.0 
7442:53   Hazel Clarke V45WTelford H26.5 
7544:54   Cynthia Lewis V60WTelford H34.7